Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in tumut, NSW

Ambrose Abdullah   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5026
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Abdullah, James (father)


Thomas Abdullah   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5228
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Abdullah, Elizabeth (mother)


Louis Joseph Allatt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 180
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allatt, Jessie C (wife)


Milton James Allatt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2856
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allatt, Sarah (sister)


Charles Ernest Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2857
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, M (mother)


Hortie Ashworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2568
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashworth, James Whitfield (father)


James Albert Auckland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6212
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Auckland, John (father)


Walter Beech Auckland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6213
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Auckland, John (father)


Richard Clarence Back   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3234B
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Back, Alexander (brother)


Walter Edward Back   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 1723
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Back, Elizabeth Amelia (mother)


William Henry Back   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4661
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Back, Teresa (wife)


Thomas Henry Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6458
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bailey, Thomas Henry (father)


Abe Ballard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 409
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bundaberg, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ballard, A (father)


Francis George Banwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4251
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Banwell, Elizabeth Annie (mother)


Herbert Henry Banwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4250
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Banwell, Elizabeth Annie (mother)


Charles Berrejule Bardwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1540
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bardwell, Alice Victoria (mother)


Arthur Lloyd Bartholomew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7203
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartholomew, Caroline E (mother)


Charles Rowland Bartholomew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 238
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartholomew, Caroline


Ernest James Bawden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3114
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oddy, Martha Ann (sister)


Walter Edward Bawden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6436
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bawden, Barbara (mother)


Percy William Beale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3798
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Beale, J (father)


Albert Edward Beattie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5424
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beattie, William James (father)


Henry Herbert Beattie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1078A
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beattie, William (father)


Edward Bland Beck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1656
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beck, Edward (father)


William Sydney Beck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3239
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beck, Richard (brother)


Joseph Thomas Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2861
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, W E (brother)


Herbert Bickerstaff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3113
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bickerstaff, James Edward (father)


Claude Milton Peter Blakeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 239 2989
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tillot, Mary Ann (mother)


Harold Livingstone Blakeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6035
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tillet, Mary Ann (mother)


William Henry Blundell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7696
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blundell, Joseph (father)


Edwin William Bridle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2807
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bridle, Edwin George (father)


Walter James Bridle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4255
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bridle, Walter Ernest (father)


Charles Edward Brotherton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2867
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brotherton, Daisy Ursula (wife)


Frank Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1675
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, John Henry (father)


Malcolm George Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2375
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Amelia Matilda (mother)


Neil Arthur Joseph Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9421
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Edward Charles (father)


Robert Stanley Brumby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2569
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brumby, Sarah Ann (wife)


George Henry Buckley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4407
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buckley, W J (brother)


William John Percy Buckley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3250
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buckley, Sarah (mother)


Gladstone William Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 991
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hughenden, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, C S Mrs


Angus Robert Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 594
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, T (father)


Richard Rupert Carney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3293
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moseley, Mrs J F (sister)


Douglas William Carr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3279
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carr, William Henry (father)


Henry George Carr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2/LIEUT 2158
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carr, Charles Edward (father)


Roland Mansfield Carr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 244
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carr, M A (mother)


Walter Lewis Casperson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5344
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Casperson, Flora (mother)


Edwin George Chave   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1957
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chave, Richard (father)


William Frederick Chave   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1961
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chave, Richard (father)


John Nicholson Chesterman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chesterman, Alfred Henry (father)


Michael Farrell Claffey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2092
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Claffey, Mary Ann (mother)


James Phillip Kennedy Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Gertrude (wife)


Percy Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodman, Mrs James (sister)


Aubrey William Clout   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3477
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clout, Lilian Kate (wife)


Frank Ernest Clout   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3733
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clout, J G (mother)


Norman Eric Clout   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 487
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clout, W (father)


Ernest Coolahan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8368
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coolahan, Edward Francis (father)


Harry Porterfield Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2645
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, James (father)


Thomas Roger Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2881
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, J H (father)


Hilary Ambrose Coveny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28161
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coveny, Robert Lawrence (father)


Mervyn Wilfred Crampton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N57875
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crampton, Sidney (father)


James Augustine Crowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2875
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowe, Theresa Mary (mother)


Francis John Curtin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 343
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charters Towers, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Curtin, Daniel (father)


Albert James Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3161
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, James (father)


Leo George Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2764
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, Mary (mother)


William Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2892
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, Benjamin (father)


Harry Dear   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2395
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dear, Robert (father)


John Dear   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5809
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dear, Robert (father)


Edward Lockyer Dodd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3142
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dodd, Ethel (wife)


Henry George Dodd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2589
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dodd, Sarah (mother)


Cornelius Silvester Donoghue   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5565
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donoghue, Eileen Mary (wife)


Allan John Downing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2894
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downing, Matther (father)


Charles Edward Downing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1637
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downing, Mr F S (brother)


Frederick James Downing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 613
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Downing, Elizabeth (mother)


Matthew Downing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3291
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downing, Elizabeth (mother)


Albert Edward Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1869
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Thomas (father)


George Dunster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1012
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunster, Henry (father)


Mervyn Dunstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3142
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunstone, Grace (wife)


Eric Dallas Stanley Eastwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1926
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eastwood, Mary (mother)


Benjamin Ebzery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ebzery, Christopher (father)


Christopher Ebzery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2769A
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ebzery, John (brother)


Robert Clive Eggins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 416
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eggins, Eve (mother)


Walter Athol Eggins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 237
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eggins, Alfred (father)


William George Eggins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3511
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eggins, Alfred (father)


Wallace Eggleton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4286
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eggleton, Johan Dryburgh (wife)


Clarence Burne Eldershaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3336
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Eldershaw, Miss I M (cousin)


Harry Eldershaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11318
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eldershaw, Percival Stafford (father)


Stephen Elphick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2897
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elphick, Stephen Henry (father)


Herbert Clarence Emery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4403
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Emery, George (father)


George Robin Eurell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N94083
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bega, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eurell, William (father)


John Blennar Eurell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1061
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eurell, William (father)


William Patrick Eurell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 255
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eurell, Ellen


Norbert Fitzpatrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 42
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth (mother)


Walter Francis Cecil Foord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7469
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foord, Edith Ella Rose (wife)


Arthur Herbert Fraser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4781
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fraser, William Thomas (father)


Angus Robertson French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 111
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Henry Herbert (father)


Harry Norman French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6063
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Henry Albert (father)


Frederick John Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1663
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frost, Bessie (wife)


Eric James Fuller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 78585
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fuller, William


George Stanley Geer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2059
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geer, Edwin (father)


James Geer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 726
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geer, Edith Mary (wife)


John Geer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 572
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geer, E (Mr)


Cecil Gibb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: SRN N19206
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibb, Margaret Agnes Augusta (mother)


Harry McIntyre Gibb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19076
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibb, Emily Amelia (wife)


Leslie Edward Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4791
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, May (wife)


Lyle Ernest Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2157
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nimmitabel, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, Thomas Aaron (father)


Thomas Glynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1729
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glynn, Patrick (father)


Henry Alexander Grant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3630
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grant, Alexander (father)


John Thomas Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3952
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, G (father)


Frederick Arthur Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1569
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, H (brother)


Thomas Douglas Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2189
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, Thomas (father)


Trevor Oswald Greenhalgh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3949
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Greenhalgh, Rowland Austin


Gus Bertram Guy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1094
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Guy, George (father)


George Halloran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 131
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Halloran, Eunice (wife)


Roland Joseph Halloran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 887
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Noble, Maggie Mrs (sister)


Thomas Halloran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3991
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Halloran, Charlotte Eveline (wife)


Walter Jarvis Hammond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/1016
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hammond, V B B (wife)


Harold Craig Harding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6746
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harding, Henry Charles (father)


Albert Percy Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1742
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Charles (father)


Albert Percy Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 42182/83860
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harriet, Mary (wife)


Clement Wallington Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, H L (father)


Geoffrey Hamlyn Lavicount Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Myra Beatrice (wife)


George Thomas Hamlyn Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Second-Lieutenant-2653
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Hamlyn L (father)


Hamlyn Laviscount Vernon Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 572/661
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Hamlyn L (father)


John Victor Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2670
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Charles (father)


Walter Clarence Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1917B
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Matilda (mother)


Henry Hearn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10577
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Granland, Julian


Walter Edwin Heins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 93776
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heins, Amy E (mother)


Leo Leslie Heran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9422
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heran, James Edward (father)


Charles Edward Hibbens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4797
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hibbens, Edward (father)


Robert Hibbens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22325
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoad, William (sister)


Walter Charles Hibbens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/6752
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hibbens, Emma


William James Hibbens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7003
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hibbens, Ann Laura (mother)


Henry Cuthbert Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 786
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Thomas Henry (father)


Henry Hillier   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5408
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hillier, E Mary


Aubrey Eric Hoad   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5128
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoad, John Henry William (father)


Clifton Henry Hoad   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2815
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoad, John Henry William (father)


Edgar Mansfield Howard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66715
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howard, William Henry (father)


Peter James Irvine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3157
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Irvine, Sarah Maude (wife)


Alexander Jeffery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6028
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffery, Hilda Marion (daughter)


Harrie Nathan Jemmett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2927
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jemmett, Joseph (father)


William Jemmett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2183
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jemmett, Joseph Nathan (father)


William Arthur Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2817
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Albert John (father)


Ernest Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 266
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, E A


Frederick Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5352
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Elizabeth (mother)


Percy Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6881
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Walter (father)


William Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1869
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Harriet Jane (wife)


Robert William Clarence Joyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1622 6779
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Joyce, Robert (father)


Stanley Raymond Joyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4519
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Joyce, Robert (father)


Volleney Joyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5136
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Joyce, Robert (father)


Michael Joseph Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3661
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Lucy (wife)


Thomas Joseph Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7255
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, John (brother)


Leo Milton Kemp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3368
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kemp, Henry John (father)


Reginald Henry Kemp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 89066
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kemp, H G (father)


Christopher Hannam Kendall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 711
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casino, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kendall, John Thomas (father)


George Kendall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3122
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kendall, John Thomas (father)


William John Kendall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10553
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kendall, John Thomas (father)


Augustus John Keown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 486
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keown, Mary Ann (mother)


Oswald Keown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6287
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keown, Thomas (father)


Charles James Kershaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1889
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kershaw, A (mother)


Ernest Abraham Kershaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1140
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kershaw, A (mother)


Herbert Walter Kershaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 75
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kershaw, Virginia Mary (wife)


Morris William Kiley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 269
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kiley, Morris J (father)


Patrick Joseph Kiley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kiley, J R


Carrington Killalea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3366
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Killalea, Emily (mother)


Myles Killalea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3334
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Killalea, Thomas (father)


Alfred Neil King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66 DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, Evelyn


John Hugh King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 336
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, M (mother)


Claude Douglas Kinred   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 751
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinred, Frederick (father)


Herbert Cowley Kinred   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4212
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinred, H C (wife)


Henry Charles Klein   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1681
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Klein, Christina (mother)


Leslie Lambert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lambert, Jane (mother)


Henry George Leader   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4222
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leader, John Garner (father)


Frank Lenon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5607
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lenon, Annie (mother)


Frederick Thomas Lindbeck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3040
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lindbeck, Edward Henry (father)


Norman Alfred Lindbeck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19898
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lindbeck, Henry Arthur (father)


Lewis Llewellyn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5043
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bean, Victoria (sister)


George Morris Lonergan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4329
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lonergan, Annie Kate (mother)


Harold James Lonergan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59859
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lonergan, Annie Kate (mother)


John Lonergan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 610
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lonergan, Emily (mother)


William Burton Lowther   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17108
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lowther, Rebecca Jane (mother)


Dudley Clyde Maher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5598
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, John (father)


Edward John Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7505
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Timothy (father)


Frederick Augustus Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 505
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Edward (father)


Thomas Michael Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 504
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Bridget (mother)


Walter Patrick Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Tim (father)


Archer Gibson Manning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 549
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manning, William Oke


John Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N91804
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, William Henry (father)


John Edward Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2448
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, John (father)


Leslie Hugh Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3451
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, William (father)


James Maxwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7299
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Newton, Edith (friend)


Edward George McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2925
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, Lillian Jane (wife)


Patrick John McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5416
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, E M (mother)


Percy Edgar McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 520
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, Caroline (mother)


Thomas David McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2379
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, Robert (father)


William James McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1453
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, George (father)


Robert Edward McCullock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3097
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCullock, William (father)


Sydney Stewart McDonnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3012
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonnell, Georgina (mother)


Edgar James McGowan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2949
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGowan, Joseph Henry (father)


Daniel McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1695
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Michael (father)


David Augustus McGregor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N75474 N93230
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGregor, Beryl (wife)


George Patrick McGregor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3486
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGregor, Ethel (wife)


Donald Alexander McGruer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33431
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGruer, Dora (mother)


Henry Stanley McKay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27220
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Millar, Amy Delisha (sister)


Alexander McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 836A
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenzie, Alexander (father)


John McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1700
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenzie, M M (brother)


Robert Alexander McKillop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: McKillop, May (wife)


Francis Nicholas McKinnon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6208
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKinnon, J (father)


Francis George McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2888
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, Mary Ann (mother)


Henry Harold McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3909
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, Mary Anne (mother)


John Percival McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3155
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, James (father)


Roland Charles McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N93048
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, Mary Ann (mother)


William David Gamble McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2950A
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, Mary Ann (mother)


James Donald Meagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3369
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meagher, William (father)


Charles Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: V73299
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Fitzroy, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Elsie (wife)


Leo Dudley Carrington Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34776
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Nellie (wife)


Arthur Ernest Moon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1880
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moon, Lucy (mother)


Harold William Mooney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21275
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mooney, Florence (wife)


Keith Mulligan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 236
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulligan, Edric (father)


John Joseph Mulqueeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4572
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulqueeney, Timmothy (father)


Daniel Mulvihill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2223
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connors, Maggie (sister)


Lawrence Rupert Mulvihill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3182
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulvihill, Eva Kathleen (wife)


Francis Henry Allen Munt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3314
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Munt, Mary Ann (mother)


John Francis Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1642
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Louisa Elizabeth (wife)


John Francis Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7274
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Louisa Elizabeth (wife)


James Arthur Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot N92120
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, John (father)


John Edwin Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6188
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, John (father)


Stanley Walter Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1145
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, James (father)


Thomas Peter Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, James (father)


Ernest Charles Myers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 232
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Guildford, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Myers, Frederick


John Naughton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 814
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Naughton, Lilly (sister)


Frederick Heseltine Newman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57339
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newman, Charles Arthur (father)


John Michael Nolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2194
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Mahoney, P (mother)


Richard Norton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8458
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Victoria Barracks, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norton, John (father)


Reginald Underwood Nowland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54015 83886
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nowland, William Underwwod (father)


Bernard Augustine O'Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Ng1656
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keefe, T (father)


John Michael O'Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: B1891
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keefe, Ellen (mother)


John Patrick O'Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 871
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keefe, Georgina (mother)


Reginald George Oddy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2831
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oddy, Emily (mother)


Hubert James Ogilvie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6779
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ogilvie, Margarett (wife)


Roderick Alexander Ogilvie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2664
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ogilvie, Alice Rose (wife)


Francis Austin Osullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65876
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Osullivan, Francis Eugene (father)


Albert Percy Owen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3925
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Owen, Martha (wife)


Colin Guy Paterson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 426
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Paterson, Andrew (father)


Norman James Patton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3272 41048
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Patton, David (father)


Arthur Percival   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1743
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Percival, Sarah (wife)


Stanley James Percival   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60751
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Percival, James (father)


Thomas Henry Perkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1845
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perkins, Edward (father)


Leslie Piper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3118
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Piper, Ruby (wife)


Robert Ernest Piper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6556
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Piper, Robert James (father)


Nicholas Lockyer Potter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2688
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Potter, Adelaide (wife)


Donald Ernest Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 985
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, H (mother)


Ellis Lisle Pugh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2211
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cooma, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pugh, Mabel A (wife)


Claude Richard Quarmby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3815
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quarmby, Walter R (father)


Reginald Harry Quarmby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4205
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quarmby, Amy (mother)


Francis Bourke Quilty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2730a
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quilty, Timothy (father)


William Dempsey Quilty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Quilty, Margaret Ann (mother)


Reginald Henry Bede Rankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2005
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rankin, Helena Agatha (mother)


Herbert Bingham Ratliff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 324
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ratliff, C H (father)


William Reardon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2892
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reardon, Bradford (brother)


William Dickinson Reilly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3695
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reilly, Lilly May (wife)


Arthur Miles Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17010
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, David (father)


Ernest Alfred Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3120
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, Jane (mother)


William Harold Rolfe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 894
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rolfe, Emma (mother)


James Thomas Rooney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5166
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rooney, Edward (father)


John Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1717
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Eugenie (mother)


John Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1717
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Eugenie (mother)


Malcolm Merton Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57347
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Michael (father)


William Carlyle Bramwell Sanderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1743
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chinchilla, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Sanderson, Grace (mother)


Lee Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2256
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Donald Hyde (father)


Charles William Fraser Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5394
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shaw, Isabella Campbell (wife)


John Phillip Sheahan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 466
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheahan, Mary Ann (mother)


William Francis Patrick Sheahan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5404
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheahan, Mary Anne (mother)


Ernest John Sheehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 648 N74633
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheehan, Isabella Theresa (mother)


Hector Harold Shelley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 652
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shelley, Edgar Herbert


Walter Mansfield Shelley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 269
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shelley, R M (father)


Charles Henry Sheppard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3321
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheppard, James (father)


Charles Smiles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17209
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smiles, Charles (father)


Ernest Middleton Smiles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15387
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Smiles, Elizabeth (wife)


Harry Ivor Smiles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1824
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Smiles, Rebecca (mother)


Richard George Smiles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7134
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cartan, Frances Scott (mother)


Harold John Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Mary (mother)


Edward George Stanfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1736
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stanfield, James (father)


Richard Charles Strangman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3725
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Strangman, Carey (father)


William Arthur Sturt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 559
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sturt, Arthur (father)


William Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3094
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Frasers Hill, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, John (brother)


George Henry Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Frank (father)


Robert Malcolm Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5794
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Charles James (father)


Percival Graeme Ussher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N82209
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newtown, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ussher, John Garton (father)


Ernest Vogel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1708
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mcgreer, Dora (sister)


Hubert Wade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1731
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wade, James (father)


Donald Duncan Walkden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1725
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walkden, Mary (mother)


Roy Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12343
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, James David (father)


Westray Charles Lyle Warburton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12874
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warburton, Georgina (mother)


Peter Hyde Warren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2892
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warren, Ethel Mary (wife)


Clyde Goulburn Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2755
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Alex Wilkie (father)


Arnold Jack Watts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watts, A J (father)


Herbert Cecil Watts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2685 3676
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watts, Arnold Hamilton Peter (father)


Stanley Archer Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20646
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, William (father)


Harold James Whatman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1420
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whatman, H (aunt)


Cecil Henry Wheatley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3130
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheatley, Ida Mary (wife)


Harold Stephen White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, William (father)


Robert Henry James White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 285
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Martha M (sister)


William Rowland White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1471 83337
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, William Henry (father)


Charles Harold Wicht   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7542
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wicht, Christian George (father)


Harry Cecil Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2995
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Harry (father)


Henry Arthur Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Henry (father)


Milton Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1711
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Henry William (father)


Norman Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2834
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Henry William (father)


Roy Edward Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4390
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Edward (father)


Robert William   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N92077
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mance, Margrat May (sister)


Stephen Williamson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williamson, E (mother)


Carlyle Gordon Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6798
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Charles (father)


Keith Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Victoria (mother)


Phillip Harold Withers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1038
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Withers, John Thomas (brother)


Arthur Witt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1793
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Witt, William (father)


George Wyburn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3909
Place of Birth: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wyborn, Arthur (brother)