Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in tumbarumba, NSW

Albert Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3876
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, William Henry (father)


George Raphel Burnard Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2563
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, William (father)


John Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2562
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, William (father)


Joseph Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Leveniar (mother)


Lancelot William Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1126
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Levina Rachel (mother)


Ernest Thomas Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3226
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Emmeline Louisa (mother)


Fursden Joseph Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3322
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Emmeline Louisa (mother)


Edward Harold Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6946
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Elizabeth (mother)


Matthew Richard Andrew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20235
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrew, Mary Agnes (mother)


Edward Henry Asquith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 480
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Asquith, C J (mother)


Charles Edward Bagust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4454
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bagust, Thomas (father)


Henry Arthur Bagust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4553
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bagust, Thomas (father)


Trissie Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S/NURSE
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Bailey, William Dixon (father)


Albert Edward Bamgarten   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65716
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bamgarten, Albert (father)


Frederick Bamgarten   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2767
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bamgarten, Albert (father)


Matthew Bamgarten   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2816
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bamgarten, Albert (father)


Cyril Henry William Bartholomew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2296
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartholomew, Lilian Maude (wife)


William John Bateman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6223
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bateman, Mary (mother)


James Valentine Batson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6131
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Figures, William Roland


Eli Irwin Beazley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 78
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beazley, William (father)


Edgar Marcham Bellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2465
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bellis, Agnes Nicol (mother)


Francis Anderson Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1687
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Michael Denis (father)


Paul Thomas Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Michael Dennis (father)


Alfred James Blake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3350
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blake, Jane Ella (mother)


Charles William Blake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2620
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blake, Robert (father)


Gordon Clarence Blake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3349
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blake, Jane Ella (mother)


Edwin Norton Blomfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4594
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blomfield, E A (father)


Reginald Dixon Bradley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21698
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bradley, Dorris


John Braniff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3349
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Braniff, William (father)


Charles Thomas Broadhurst   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3118 N41152
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broadhurst, Harriet (mother)


Ivo Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5664
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Agnes (mother)


John Burke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5341
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burke, Johanna (mother)


Clarence Roy Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3487A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: S S Port, Lincoln
Next of Kin: Burns, John (father)


James Thomas Byatt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1377
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byatt, Jane (mother)


Leo Stanley Byatt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 1050
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byatt, Jane (mother)


Eustace Cashman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2170
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cashman, Reginald (brother)


Charles Cyril Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35888
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, John (father)


Harold Childs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6943
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Childs, Elsie (wife)


James Edward Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2881
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Louisa (mother)


Henry Stephen Collimore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2767
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Collimore, Mary Ann (mother)


John Patrick Cousins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 343
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cousins, William (father)


William Cousins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 182
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cousins, Evaline (wife)


Francis Patrick Cowley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1761
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cowley, Dagma (wife)


George Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 312
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, Thomas (father)


William James Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 538
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, Thomas (father)


James Daly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1555
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Daly, Austin (father)


Albert Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 363
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Thomas (cousin)


Edward Eli Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5672
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Frank (father)


John Wesley Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1714A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Frank (father)


Emery Deep   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Deep, P (father)


Arthur Diessel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1732
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Diessel, William (father)


Samuel Thomas Donaldson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3401
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donaldson, Christina Ethel (wife)


Thomas Francis Doughty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2837
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Doughty, Mrs R (mother)


Wallace Bertie Doughty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3584
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doughty, Robert William (father)


William Doughty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wodonga, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Doughty, Agnes (wife)


William Griffin Doughty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2141
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Doughty, Agnes (wife)


Elliott Gordon Downie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 85438
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downie, Ann Elizabeth (mother)


Wallace Roy Dunstan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10238
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tallangatta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Elizabeth (sister)


William Robert Earl   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1156
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wedderburn, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Earl, William (father)


Henry John Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 503
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Isabel (mother)


Harry Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5588
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Kate Marion (wife)


Henry James Hamilton Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 717
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, William (father)


John Joseph Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 316
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, William (father)


Thomas Alfred Emerson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6009
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Emerson, Johanna (wife)


Thomas William Gadd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2898
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gadd, Edith May (wife)


Cyril Roy Frederick Gain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19677
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gain, Frederick (father)


Alfred John Galvin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 306
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heineche, Emily (sister)


Henry Charles Gaylard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2906
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gaylard, Theresa (mother)


Charles Nicholas Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2356
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Buchan, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, Samuel (brother)


William Hamilton Goldspink   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2172
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tallangatta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Goldspink, Oliver Ernest (brother)


George William Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 436
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, G (mother)


Leslie Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3805
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, G (father)


William Alfred Hahnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4634
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hahnes, Frederick (father)


Henry Norman Hallett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2615
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hallett, T (mother)


George Christmas Heinecke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2184
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heinecke, Alice May (wife)


Herbert Henry Heinecke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2185
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heinecke, George Thomas (father)


George Henderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1319
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Henderson, Ellen (wife)


Henry James Hoodless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2921A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoodless, Louisa (mother)


Charles Bernard Horsley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Horsley, Lyle (brother)


Roy Lovel George Horsley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4155
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Horsley, John William (father)


Valentine Gordon Jeffries   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3877
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffries, John J (father)


Albert Edward Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: B8799
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Louisa (wife)


Reginald Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4558
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, William Thomas (father)


Frank Louis Kinstler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2931
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinstler, Elizabeth Pascoe (wife)


Martin Henry Kline   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7562
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kline, Ellen (wife)


Albert Le Cerf   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2936
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Le Cerf, George (father)


Francis Le Cerf   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3339
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lecerf, J (father)


George Le Cerf   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3289
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Le Cerf, George (father)


Joseph Le Cerf   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2797
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Le Cerf, Jean (father)


Harry Leaver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Leaver, Robert (father)


James Lecerf   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3338
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lecerf, Jean (father)


Amos Adam Lees   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lees, A A (father)


Robert Levis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1766
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Levis, Robert (father)


Horace Percival Bradley Livingstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2344
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Livingstone, G M (father)


William Harold Livingstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4473
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Livingstone, David (father)


William Oliver Lonergan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2439
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lonergan, John (brother)


Horace Oscar Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, John (father)


Joseph McAuliffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4486
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAuliffe, Ada (mother)


Ronald McAuliffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2173
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAuliffe, Ada (mother)


Alexander McCallum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 574
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McCallum, E (sister)


Alexander McCallum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3368
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCallum, Sebella Jane (wife)


John McCallum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1323
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCallum, Duncan (brother)


George Ernest McEachern   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2462
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McEachern, John Holden (father)


William Andrew McGlynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 7784 N82489
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGlynn, Annie (wife)


Daniel Stockdale McKay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKay, S (father)


Charles Stuart McLeish   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1696A
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McLeish, John (father)


Allan McNiven   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6595
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNiven, Mary Ann (wife)


Alick Claude McPherson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N92882
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Elizabeth Anne (mother)


John Walter McPherson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2947
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPherson, Mabel Maud (wife)


Leonard Donald McPherson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2470
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennet, Elizabeth (mother)


Edgar Albert Meldrum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2647
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meldrum, Helen Elizabeth (mother)


Thomas Alfred Meldrum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2948
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meldrum, Ellen Elizabeth (mother)


Walter George Meldrum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19062
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meldrum, Ellen Elizabeth (mother)


James Metcraft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51140
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Metcraft, Charles Edmund Thomas (father)


Edward Molloy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 529
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Molloy, Emma (mother)


William Robert Morton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6792
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morton, Kate (wife)


Vincent William Mullins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1712
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullins, Thomas John (father)


William John Mullins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3385
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullins, John (father)


Robert Murdie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2957
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murdie, William (father)


Duncan Hugh Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1327
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: South Head, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Kate (wife)


John James Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1402
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Mary Anne (mother)


Robert William Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1786
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Florence Beatrice (wife)


Chalres Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 583
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, N/A (mother)


Samuel James Naismith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3367
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Naismith, Eliza (mother)


William Joseph Nicholls   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6550
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholls, Ann (mother)


James Crombie Norman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2358
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norman, Ethel Mary


William George Arthur Norman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9978
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norman, Christian (mother)


Collin O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gremmett, W (mother)


Hugh O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5752
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, P (father)


Luke O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5693
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gremell, Agnes (mother)


James Patrick O'Donovan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5743
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Donovan, James (father)


John George William O'Loughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1704
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Loughlin, John (father)


Robert Dalrymple Orr O'Loughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1705
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Loughlin, John (father)


Clifford Lindsay O'Regan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1596
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Regan, Nora (mother)


Stanley Vincent O'Regan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: O'Regan, Jeremiah (father)


Marcus Ellery Gordon Oakman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 851
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oakman, Margaret (mother)


Roy Manus Orme   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 426
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Orme, E (mother)


Claude Osmond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 531
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Osmond, G (mother)


Elmsley Alva Sasfield Osmond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5122
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bailey, Dixon (guardian)


Ernest Charles Palmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 900
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Palmer, E B (father)


Donald William Henry Parkes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2884
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Lizzie (mother)


George Albert Parkes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2484
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parkes, Clara (wife)


John Edward Peppercorn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3476 8608
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Peppercorn, Lucy Jane (wife)


Thomas Vance Perkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7305
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perkins, John (father)


Vere Leslie Perkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3408
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perkins, John (father)


William Henry Perkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2971
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perkins, V L


Frederick William Perrott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2859
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perrott, D (brother)


Harold John Goodin Pidcock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4237
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Pidcock, Katherine Elizabeth (wife)


Arthur Portors   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7813
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Portors, Eliza (mother)


William Portors   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 725
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Portors, E (mother)


Francis John Power   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 662
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tallangatta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Power, John (father)


James Arthur Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5387
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Andrew (father)


Alan Herbert Ramsay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Burwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ramsay, Millicent E (mother)


Oscar Bede Ramsay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Ramsay, Jane G (mother)


Donald Francis Rial   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6199
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rial, Archibald Joseph (father)


Ronald James Rial   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6198
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rial, William James (father)


Henry George Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1699
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Julia (mother)


Robert Francis William Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2658
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Julia (mother)


Thomas Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3552
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Julia (mother)


William Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1406
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Mabel (wife)


William James Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1721
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Yass, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, George (father)


Percy Henry James Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6887 6997
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Alice Agnes (mother)


William John Shore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2081 1110 N212132
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shore, G (father)


William Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2984
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Roderick (father)


Joseph Southgate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Southgate, A (father)


Albert Wilfred Squire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1232
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Squire, W A (father)


Joseph Charles Squire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1812
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Squire, Elizabeth (mother)


SMITH Herbert Newey St   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3924
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: St, SMITH Florence Adelaide (sister)


Anthony Stanley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stanley, Ellen (wife)


Ruston George Stephenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3002
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephenson, Ruston (father)


Alfred Stores   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20832
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stores, Edward (father)


Charles Joseph Stores   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 55504 V73595
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Fitzroy, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wigg, Fannie (sister)


Mervyn James Stores   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stores, Katerine (mother)


John Percy Swanston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 565
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchinson, Edith S (sister)


Stanley James Swanston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3122
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Swanston, John Percival (father)


John Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4615
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, William John (father)


Henry Herbert Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10300
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, James (father)


James Lennox Booth Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10298
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, James (father)


William Robert Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2493
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, James (father)


Albert Ernest Thornely   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2494
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thornely, Albert (father)


James William Thornely   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2495
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thornely, Albert (father)


John Frederick Todd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2880
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Todd, Mary Elizabeth (wife)


Richard Samuel Todd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Todd, Samuel Taylor (father)


Walter A Todd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1726
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Todd, William (father)


William Henry Vandertak   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 574
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vandertak, Bessie (wife)


Andrew Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1376
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Andrew (father)


William Alfred Warner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N23910
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warner, Robert (father)


Arthur Wealands   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2996
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wealands, Florence (wife)


Charles Wealands   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1731
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wealands, H H (brother)


Ernest James Webber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96230
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webber, John Nicholas (father)


John Edward Webber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1339
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webber, John Nicholas (father)


Patrick Sebastian White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2664
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Sarah (wife)


Claude Percy Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1747
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Selina (mother)


Stanley Godfrey Wolfe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3001
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wolfe, Agnes (mother)


George Woodhouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38406
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodhouse, Mary Ann (mother)


James Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 33362
Place of Birth: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Burrumbuttock, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Henry (father)