Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in trangie, NSW

Kendall Eric Hilton McLennan Bates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16449
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Ellen (sister)


Rex Caldwell Beveridge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32906
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beveridge, Mary Jane (mother)


William Alfred Bowen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2131
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowen, James (father)


Robert Weir Butter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1306
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butter, Andrew Kerr (father)


William Gatton Cason   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5688
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cason, George (father)


Colville Larnach Cheadle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7463
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Edith Maud (mother)


Walter Gerald Cheadle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54638
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Edith Maud (mother)


Charles Willoughby Roy Coker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7042
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coker, Ethel Hope (mother)


Allen Ernest Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3821
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, John William (father)


Phillip George Cornell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill Camp, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cornell, James (father)


Albert Alfred Crow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2148
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crow, Harriet (mother)


Harley Edward Draper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2151
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Draper, Johanna (mother)


James Hilton Duncan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2637
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncan, Tottie Belle (sister)


Herbert Ralph Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2064
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Frederick Charles (father)


Clive Lancelot Garlick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7240
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Garlick, Albert James (father)


Francis Harold George   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2483
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Draper, Johanna Mrs (mother)


John Glyde   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6010
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Carrathool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glyde, Walter Givens (father)


Edward Hayman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7009
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayman, Edward (father)


Thomas Gordon Laing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 910
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laing, James (father)


James Cornelious Lake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2934
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lake, William Edwin (father)


Cecil Gordon Lindsay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4726
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lindsay, Henry (father)


Edgar James Welphley Lindsay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5129
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goondiwindi, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lindsay, John (father)


George Rupert McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nyngan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, George (father)


Christopher Edmund O'Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N93484
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Sullivan, Emily Elizabeth (mother)


William Edward Osullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7579
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nyngan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Osullivan, Ada Eva (mother)


Charles Ernest Perrottet   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perrottet, M


Alan Graham Rankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2322
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casino, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rankin, J


Archibald George Read   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1075
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Read, Agnes (sister)


George Blunden Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, Annie Elizabeth (mother)


Kenneth Charles Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33844
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, Richard (father)


Michael Newman Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4884
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Teresa (mother)


Alexander Britton Samuels   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 468
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Samuels, Frederick Charles (brother)


Richard Harry Scudds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6874
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scudds, Harry (father)


William Sinclair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4616
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sinclair, Hellen (wife)


Arthur Ernest Smart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2678
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smart, John Fergueson (father)


Cecil John Smart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21026
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smart, John (father)


Harold Tom Smyth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7562
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smyth, Emma (mother)


Harold Alfred Thomas Sparkes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2452
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sparkes, Thomas (father)


Maurice Leslie Stoneman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2230
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stoneman, Edna (wife)


George Robert Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 199
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, George Robert (father)


Robert Edward Swords   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3518a
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Swords, Robert Edward (father)


Harold George Sykes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 375
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sykes, James (father)


Oliver James Sykes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2194
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sykes, James (father)


Roy Charles Tancred   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 437
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tancred, G (mother)


Octavius Edward Thorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2206
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thorpe, M J (mother)


Oliver James Thorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2207
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thorpe, James (father)


Sydney Macquarie Todhunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1340
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Todhunter, Roland Asborn (brother)


Andrew James Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 60301
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Andrew (father)


Colin John Woolfe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95983
Place of Birth: Trangie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woolfe, Violetta (mother)