Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in tenterfield, NSW

Lancelot Mark Addison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Addison, George Campbell (father)


Percival Addison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 813
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Addison, Evelyn Ethel (wife)


Frederick Ainsworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 667
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: SS Persie A, 24
Next of Kin: Ainsworth, Joseph (father)


Clarence Arthur Alderman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3006
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alderman, Jane (mother)


Albert Alexander Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2516
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Gustav (father)


Charles Andrews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2104
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrews, L (wife)


Frederick Edward Andrews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 493
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bundaberg, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrews, John (father)


Arthur Argent   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3796
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Argent, Caroline Christina (mother)


Gordon Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3006
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Isabella (mother)


Edward Joseph Arthur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3330
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Arthur, A (wife)


Lennard Campbell Badham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27315
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hollingsworth, Helen (mother)


Albert Walter Victor Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6959
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bailey, John (brother)


Arthur Torrens Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15528
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bailey, A P (father)


Norman Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1997
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Muston, Dora M (mother)


Percy Clarence Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 804
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Benson J (brother)


Rowland Charles Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 633
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, B (brother)


Clifford John Baldey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2574A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Baldey, James Edward (father)


James Raymond Baldey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3034
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Baldey, James Edward (father)


Thomas Henry Baldey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5A 1517
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Baldey, Mary (mother)


Charles Arthur Bartlett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartlett, Beatrice Ann (wife)


Ernest Turner Bates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 584
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bates, Lora May (mother)


Charles Bender   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2001
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bender, Annie (mother)


Ernest Grafton Bentley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bentley, Isabel Mabel (wife)


Ernest Richard Bentley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3708
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bentley, George W (father)


Lionel Samuel Bentley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1779
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bentley, Geoffrey William (father)


Walter Herbert Bentley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2576
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bentley, Louisa (mother)


William Bentley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2311
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bentley, Julia (mother)


Garnet Hampdon Booth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2224
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Booth, Caroline (wife)


Clarence Boston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1298
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boston, John (father)


Edward Clarence Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 116
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bourke, Emma (mother)


Edward Bowman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54627
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Domrour, Emma (sister)


William Boys   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4072
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boys, Rachel Elizabeth Ann (mother)


William Mathew Brannigan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kurri Kurri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Catherine Mary (mother)


Edred Stephen Brogden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54156
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brogden, Stephen (father)


Cecil George Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20892
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, James (father)


George Robert Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4751
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Mary Ann (mother)


Sydney Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2572
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Mary Ann (mother)


William Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4554
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, William (father)


Robert Alexander Burgess   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1161
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chermside, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Burgess, Thomas (father)


Thomas Sinclair Burgess   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1160
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chermside, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Burgess, Thomas (father)


William Edward Burke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N40562 1456 2164 7352
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burke, William (father)


Arthur Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3656
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, John Edward (father)


Thomas Mitchell Cairns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3260
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cairns, J (father)


Joseph Callaghan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Callaghan, J (mother)


Brydon William Calthorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1926
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Calthorpe, J H (father)


John Henry Calthorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 243
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Calthorpe, J H


George Charles Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52989
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Emma (mother)


Raymond Wallace Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Mary (mother)


Robert Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2096
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Robert (father)


Warren McAllister Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1687
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Hugh Gilmore (father)


Robert Caton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5670
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Caton, Elizabeth (mother)


Brian Innes De Clare Cavanough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cavanough, Beatrice Evaline (wife)


Walter Chambers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3197
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chambers, Isaac (father)


Alexander Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1800
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, John Thomas (father)


Thomas Arthur Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1090
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, Thomas John (father)


Gordon John Chick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1901
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chick, John Frederick (father)


Charles Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6187
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Thomas (father)


Thomas John Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1929
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, E (mother)


Harold Coen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Coraki, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coen, Thomas


John Vincent Coghlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 478
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: At sea
Next of Kin: Coghlan, Ethel Maud (wife)


Ernest Edward Condrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 41
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Condrick, Isabella (mother)


Leslie James Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6127
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connor, James (father)


Miles Burnett Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 3
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Fremantle, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Connor, May (wife)


William Wallis Corney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67363
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corney, David William (father)


Sydney Albert Cottle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cottle, Ada (mother)


Harold Gladstone Courtney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2270
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goondiwindi, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Fraser, M J (mother)


Herbert William Cowin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1096
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cowin, Thomas (father)


Alfred Leslie Crisp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65963
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crisp, Alfred (father)


William Charles Crisp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2869
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Crisp, Margaret (mother)


John Croft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1635
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Croft, William


Charles Joshua Crome   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1808
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crome, Rebecca (mother)


Clement Crossman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67141
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crossman, George (father)


Victor Harold Crossman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4471
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crossman, George (father)


Leslie James Cubis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2011
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cubis, Peter (father)


Stanley Fredrick Cubis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1663
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cubis, George (father)


Percy Vincer Cullen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cullen, Ethel May (wife)


Francis Patrick Curran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 859
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curran, Marcella (mother)


Charles Curry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3624
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Curry, Roy Vincent (cousin)


Patrick Curry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7283
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Curry, Beatrice (wife)


Archibald John Curvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4675
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curvey, Elizabeth (mother)


Harry Curvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7226
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Emmaville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curvey, William (father)


Walter Daly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Daly, Mary (mother)


Arthur De Boynton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3132
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: De Boynton, George Joseph Ross (father)


Frederick Oliver Dearden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6981
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dearden, Fredrick (father)


Herbert Dickson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 2710
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dickson, James Gordon (father)


Norman Dickson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dickson, James Gordon (father)


John Dillon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5810
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dillon, Jessie (wife)


Cecil Donnelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3417
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnelly, John (father)


Christopher Thomas Donoghue   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1815
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donoghue, Patrick (father)


Harold Joseph Donoghue   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N77169
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donoghue, Patrick (father)


Francis Donohue   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4756
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweeney, Johanna (sister)


Edward John Doolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 857
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Prahran, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Doolan, Louisa (mother)


Abraham Patrick Dopson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2740
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dopson, Mary (mother)


John Joseph Dopson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2001
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dopson, Mary (mother)


Leslie George Doran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1843
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doran, Louisa (mother)


Ernest Doust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3036
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doust, Rebecca (sister)


George Sydney Dowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 550
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dowe, Sydney Herbert (father)


William John Drennan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drennon, John (father)


Lionel John Driscoll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3352
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Driscoll, John (father)


Clarence Joseph Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 122
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, John (father)


John Stephen Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1014
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, John (father)


Joseph Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5729
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, Annie (wife)


Charles Easlea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3291
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Easlea, Martha (mother)


Thomas Easlea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 523
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Easlea, Henry (father)


Edward Roland Egan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 843
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Egan, Thomas


Thomas William Fagg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4132
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Fagg, George Frederick (father)


Cleveland Harold Ferguson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1811
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ferguson, Mr J (father)


John William Ferguson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hurst, Annie (mother)


Minnie Rose Ferguson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Ferguson, James (father)


Francis Patrick Finnerty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1469
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Finnerty, Patrick (father)


Email Edward Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7727
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tingha, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foley, Mabel Blanche (wife)


Herbert George Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N10332
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foley, Hartley (mother)


Frederick Francis Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1161
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Henry (father)


George Henry Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1391
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Henry (father)


Norman George Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2177
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Mrs Margaret (mother)


William Thomas Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1392
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Henry (father)


Thomas Forward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2174
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Fergie, Mrs M (sister)


William Robert Foster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1806
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Foster, George (father)


Charles Edward French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 86072/851
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Mr J (father)


George Albert French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1933
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Elizabeth (mother)


Walter Percy Friend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32146
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Friend, Mabel (wife)


James Gallagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20950
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallagher, Jane (mother)


Michael John Gallagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66211
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Glen Innes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallagher, Michael (father)


Herbert Gannon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 219
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Gannon, Nicholas (father)


Alfred Charles Gilligan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3068
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilligan, Mary Florence (wife)


Edwin Allison Glasby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5099
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glasby, William (father)


Aden Cecil Glasgow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94940
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glasgow, James Edward (father)


James Bernard Grogan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 76279
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grogan, Florence (wife)


Henry Charles Halliday   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2335
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bolivia, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Halliday, Henry (father)


John Halliday   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/887
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Halliday, Henry


Joseph Halliday   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2019
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Halliday, Henry (father)


Walter Edward Halliday   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2024
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Halliday, Henry (father)


John Henry Fitzpatrick Hannay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5605
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannay, Alice May (wife)


Peter Hannay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2314
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannay, Peter (father)


Ralph Maxwell Hannay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1085
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannay, P (father)


Clarence Henry Harmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harmer, Hilda (wife)


David Henry Campbell Harper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 678
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Harper, Ellen (mother)


Gordon John Gilmore Harper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6996
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harper, Ellen (mother)


Charles Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3306
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mackay, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Kate (wife)


David Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6317
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney Showground, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, Peter (father)


Charles Augustus Harveyson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2609
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harveyson, C W (father)


Cecil Joseph Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2592
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Emmaville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Edith Mary (wife)


Patrick John Joseph Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13794
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Patrick (father)


Francis Hawthorn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1059
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albert Park, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawthorn, W (brother)


Eugene Hayes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6628
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayes, Anna Dorothea (wife)


Frederick Hayward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1011
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


George Hayward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5102
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayward, Thomas (father)


James Oliver Heffernan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3001
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heffernan, William (father)


James William Heffernan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1485
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heffernan, James (father)


Thomas Heffernan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3002
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heffernan, William (father)


Thomas Arthur Hewetson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 389
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casino, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hewetson, Thomas (father)


William James Hewetson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3034
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hewetson, Thomas William (father)


James Hickey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2337
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hickey, John (father)


Alfred Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 238
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Angelina (mother)


Oswald Spencer Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 431
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Henry (father)


Samuel Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2673
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Bertha Ann (wife)


Henry Hitchener   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hitchener, Thomas (mother)


David Hogg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2152
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gympie, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Sevis, H Mrs (sister)


Robert William Holder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3418
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holder, Robert (father)


Thomas Graham Holder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6491
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holder, Eliza (mother)


Charles Holley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1483
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holley, William Arthur (father)


William George Holley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holley, Percy (brother)


Alexander Arthur Holly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 615
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holly, Mary Ann (mother)


Francis Thomas Hoskin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 680
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoskin, Thomas J (father)


Richard Chessil Hoskin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2032
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoskin, F W (father)


Charles Estaway Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9890
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Clara Jane (wife)


William Hunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunter, Martha (mother)


Phillip Percy Hurtz   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10196
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hurtz, Phillip (father)


Arthur Roland Hutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3089
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutton, Sarah Jane (mother)


Gilbert David Havelock Hutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21611
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutton, Helena Maria (wife)


William John Hutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutton, John Henry (father)


Arthur Algernon Irby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2192
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Irby, C A (father)


Walter Leonard Irby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3383
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Irby, C A (father)


Charles Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5078
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, John


Frederick Harold Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2153
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wardell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Edward Henry (father)


William Ellis Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9553
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Mary Ann (wife)


Eric Charles Juergens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2692
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Juergens, Alamanda (mother)


Arthur Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1682
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Mary (mother)


James Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6568
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bundaberg, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Mary (mother)


James Edward Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Mary (mother)


Jack Arthur Charles Kenny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1222 5455
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kenny, Herbert (father)


Ernest Kent   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kent, Mary (mother)


Matthew Francis Keough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Jack Kerr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rasg, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerr, Annie (mother)


Harold George Key   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4250
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Key, Beatrice Jane (sister)


Ernest Kiernan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3881
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kiernan, Francis (father)


Everet Gordon Kilmister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6518
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kilmister, Elizabeth (mother)


Matthew John King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 954
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: King, Hayes Hodson (father)


Frank Roy Kline   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53991
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kline, Henry (father)


Norman Kneipp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1492
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kneipp, Fred (father)


Ernest William Krahe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3007
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Krahe, Charles M (father)


Allan Douglas Laird   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53763
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laird, Annie (mother)


William Lambert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6059
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


James Larracy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 843
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Larracy, John (father)


Leonard Frank Atkinson Laverty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laverty, William Arthur (father)


Felix Spencer Lawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3026
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawson, A A (father)


Arthur Vaughan Leamon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6522
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Leamon, Robert James (father)


George Leslie Leamon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2326
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Leamon, Robert James (father)


Charles Alfred Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1607
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Carrie (mother)


Charles Arthur Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant Colonel
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Lee, C A (father)


Frederick Edward Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Ada Alice (wife)


James Alexander Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1864
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Ethel T (daughter)


Lionel Kenneth Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 171
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Stanthorpe, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Frederick E


Ernest Richard Leech   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leech, John (father)


Henry Oswald Leech   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2963
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Leech, John (father)


William Leslie Leech   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 385
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Leech, J (father)


Norman Herbert Charles Leis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3418
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leis, Charles (father)


Robert Westland Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31163
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Thomas Ardern (father)


Percy James Lillicrop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2800
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lillicrop, Robert (father)


Alfred George Lohse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 793
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kavanagh, M E (sister)


Ernest Frederick Lohse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50898
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kavanagh, Mary (sister)


John Henry Lohse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5131
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Humphrey, Mary (aunt)


William Joseph Lohse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5132
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Humphrey, Mary (aunt)


Matthew Long   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 694
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Long, E M (mother)


Patrick Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4183
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, Blanch (wife)


Donald Gordon MacAulay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT V96201
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacAulay, William (father)


Robert Bede Mann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 536
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mann, T J


Stephen John Mansfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1895
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Mansfield, John (father)


George March   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: March, Elizabeth (mother)


James Henry McAskill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3939
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAskill, Annie (mother)


John McCabe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2132
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Stack, Mary (mother)


George Thomas McCallum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11264
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCallum, William (father)


Michael Justin McCarthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19325
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, Mary (sister)


Walter McDermott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot and 3637
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment:
Next of Kin:


James McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1374
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, John (father)


Wallace Cameron McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1795
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, R (mother)


Albert Andrew Buchanan McKerihan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32155
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKerihan, James Robert


Clarence Roy McKerihan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2139
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKerihan, Edward (father)


Matthew Perry McKerihan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 120
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKerihan, Mary (mother)


Roland George McKerihan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1424
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McKerihan, M (mother)


Walter Donald McKerihan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 119
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKerihan, Mary (mother)


William John McKerihan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5144
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Franks, Gus Frank


James Edward McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2756A
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, J (father)


Joseph Edward Bertie McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2190
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chermside, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Joseph (father)


Thomas McNeild   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6086
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNeild, Mary Ann Campbell (wife)


William Richard Mealing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 780
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, F (mother)


Albert Melling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 597
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Emmaville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Emma (mother)


John Melling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1698
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Melling, Thomas (father)


Thomas Henry Melling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 137
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Melling, William (father)


William Melling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 324
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charters Towers, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Melling, Thomas (father)


George Samuel Menyweathers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Menyweathers, John T (brother)


Walter Merchant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 147
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Merchant, Sarah (mother)


Clarence Robert Merrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2589
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Merrell, Edward (father)


Edward Merrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58820
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Merrell, Emily Jane (wife)


Herbert M Merrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/a (mother)


David Charles Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1448
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, John (father)


Robert Henry Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18595 1719
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dalby, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Vivian Mildred Cicely (wife)


Thomas Mills   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot N93015
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mills, Caroline (mother)


James John Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Agnes Marion (wife)


Malcolm Cuthbert Moors   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Moors, Enid Mary (wife)


Charles Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2957
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Ellen (wife)


George Ernest Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2201
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Johanna (mother)


Henry Jack Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26462
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Jesse Mary (wife)


Herbert Keith Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, John (father)


James Harold Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2406
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, John (father)


Frederick John Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32047
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Caraline Mary (wife)


Thomas Mountford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4037
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Mountford, Sarah Ann (mother)


Thomas Douglas Bell Moxon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moxon, H B (mother)


James Robert Mullins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullins, James (father)


Thomas Edward Mullins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 478
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullins, J (father)


Horace Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Bridget (mother)


John Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2915
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Waverley, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Dan (brother)


Thomas Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 759 57297
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Vivena (wife)


James Thomas Neagle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1754
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neagle, John (father)


Eric James Newbery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1556
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Miles, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Newbery, J W (father)


Leslie Arthur Newbery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2134
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Miles, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Newbery, Mary (mother)


Edwin Allen Newton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2885
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newton, Ida (mother)


Jeremiah Nolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1217
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nolan, Theresa Jane (wife)


Joseph Leslie O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Q9358
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Emily (wife)


Robert Michael O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 187
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Caldwell, Mary (mother)


Thomas Francis O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4865
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Michael (father)


William O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22130
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Timothy (father)


Thomas William O'Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3219
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connor, Margaret (sister)


Claude Francis O'Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 356
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coyle, Mrs (aunt)


Richard Owen Owens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5737
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Owens, Grace May (wife)


Henry Palmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5155
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Palmer, George (father)


Neil Parker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 255
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Parker, M


Walter Clive Pateman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2670
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pateman, Clarence Claud (brother)


Walter Ernest Pavel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2957
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pavel, Charles John (brother)


James Reid Peberdy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21904
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Caulfield, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Peberdy, Elsie (sister)


William Burns Peberdy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2838
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peberdy, Thomas Henry (father)


Ronald Samuel Penning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1454
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Penning, Amy May (wife)


Frederick Petrie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1313
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Petrie, William (father)


Magnus John Pillar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2123
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pillar, Thomas (father)


Thomas Pillar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 935
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pillar, James (father)


Timothy James Pillar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1231
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pillar, Thomas (father)


Alfred Henry Pitkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1227
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pitkin, Phoebe Fraser (mother)


William Arthur Pitkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2065
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pitkin, Phoebe Fraser (mother)


Thomas George Potter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3070
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Munn, Lew (brother in law)


Albert James Priddle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2973
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Priddle, Emily Ward (mother)


Edward Claremont Pritchard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N89140
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pritchard, John (father)


Louis George Pritchard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N76162
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pritchard, Kathleen (wife)


Kieran Francis Dolan Pritzler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51007
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pritzler, Pearl Amelia (wife)


Henry Harold Purvis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3198
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Purvis, Henry William (father)


Joseph Augustus Beaury Pye   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Douglas, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Oliver Radcliffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5164
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lavender, Maria (sister)


David Kennedy Ralston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37908
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ralston, Alexander (father)


Gavin Alexander Ralston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37909
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ralston, Alexander (father)


William Archibald Ralston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37910
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ralston, Alexander (father)


Charles Leslie Raymond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6658
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Raymond, M F (mother)


Percy Elston Raymond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2665n
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Raymond, Martha (mother)


Frederick William Reading   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 129
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Reading, Sarah (mother)


Archibald Henry Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4589
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: St George, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Arthur (brother)


George Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 472
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, C (sister)


James Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2219
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Fred (cousin)


James Moffatt Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Major
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Reid, John H (father)


Norman Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2690
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Sarah (mother)


Daniel Sydney Rhodes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15085
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rhodes, Elizabeth Ann (wife)


William Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 314
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, G (father)


Albert Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6509
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Eugene (wife)


Sydney Albert Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4142
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mackay, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Ada May (mother)


Tom Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6824
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Della (wife)


Bertie Clarence Romer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N81886 N96451
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Romer, Daniel (father)


Andrew Roos   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3164
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roos, John (father)


Robert Alexander Roos   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2970
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flora Cameron Castles


Norman Hargarve Roper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 320
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roper, James (father)


Victor Morris Roper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6133
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roper, Hargreave (father)


James Albert Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2972
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, Letitia (wife)


William Samuel Rundle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3218
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rundle, Elsie May (wife)


Frederick Christian Paul Salmond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 137
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Guildford, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Salmond, A (wife)


John Dudley Simmons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3686
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simmons, Margaret Hannah (wife)


Alexander Harry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 892
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Gordon A (father)


Austin Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1398
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Bessie (mother)


Douglas Arthur Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Frederick (father)


Robert Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96396
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Frederick Charles (father)


Samuel Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1689
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Elizabeth (mother)


Herbert Smithies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1413
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smithies, Violet (mother)


Frank Somers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 231
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Somers, Mary (mother)


Arthur Owen Sommerlad   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11596
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hornsby, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sommerlad, William Henry


Kenneth Augustus Sommerlad   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18982
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sommerlad, William Henry (father)


Robert John Stalling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 184
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stalling, Mary (sister)


George Steed   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2089
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Steed, Sarah (aunt)


Frank Stephenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephenson, Maggie (mother)


Eric Stevenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2406
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevenson, Robert (father)


Horace John Stone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 520
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stone, Catherine (mother)


Joseph Lawrence Stone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3244
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stone, Albert Eagles (father)


Robert Eagles Stone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 178
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stone, Albert Eagles (father)


John Francis Struck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38203
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Struck, Georgina (mother)


John Philip Struck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1700
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Struck, Georgina (wife)


Patrick Summers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 231 1952
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Summers, Mary (mother)


George Leslie Sweedman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1987
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweedman, Frederick (father)


Lionel Norman Vivian Sweedman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94942
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweedman, Frederick Henry (father)


Walter Harold Stanley Sweedman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1988
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweedman, Frederick (father)


Benjamin David Sweetland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3683
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweetland, Annie Margaret (wife)


Edward Mark Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1527
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Richard (father)


Edwin John Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 94230N
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Coffs Harbour, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Catherine (wife)


Herbert John Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5191
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Emily (mother)


William Henry Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6111
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Beatrice Mary (wife)


Arthur James Vaubell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2013
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Vaubell, Annie Olive (wife)


Frederick Gladstone Vaubell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6578
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Vaubell, Annie (mother)


Douglas Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 428B
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Georgina Martha (mother)


Harold Victor Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 580
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Dorothy Francis (wife)


Oswald Bruce Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 743
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Anne Kathleen (wife)


Robert Lancelot Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64401
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Sarah Caroline (mother)


Henry George Waller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5837
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waller, Catherine Johanna (mother)


John Henry Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7725
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Martha Eliza (wife)


Lionel Sylvester Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3194
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Thomas (father)


Thomas Wartnaby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N89899
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wartnaby, John (father)


Cecil Claude Wasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91716
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wasson, Colin Sydney (father)


Charles Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1642
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Mrs M (mother)


Percy John Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6847
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Robert Edginton (father)


Sydney Gordon Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, E (wife)


Alexander Francis Waugh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2094
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waugh, Emily (mother)


Gilbert Oxley Waugh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1473
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waugh, John Oxley (father)


Alfred Gordon Weir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4542
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weir, David Brown (father)


Charles Arthur Weir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2098
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weir, D B (father)


George Alexander Weir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1687
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weir, Margaret (mother)


George Ernest Weir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2099
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weir, David Brown (father)


Robert Weir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13858
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weir, E A (wife)


Samuel Wallace Weir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1689
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weir, Margaret (mother)


William Thomas Barmby Welburn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1690
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Welburn, Thomas (father)


Edward Werner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 246
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ipswich, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Werner, Elizabeth (mother)


George Andrew Werner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1510
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Werner, Robert E (father)


William Whalan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 449
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Whalan, B (mother)


John Ninian Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3963
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, J L (father)


Albert Charles Whereat   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 935
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Whereat, Isaac (father)


Frank Whereat   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6659
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whereat, Mary (mother)


Frank Mabbert Whereat   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N19735
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whereat, Mary (mother)


Lionel Simons Whereat   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52660
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Whereat, Winifred Daisy (wife)


Reginald Reeves Whereat   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1503
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whereat, Mrs R R (wife)


Walter John Whereat   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3131
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Whereat, Mary Walford (mother)


Joseph White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Robert (father)


Joseph Henry Whitton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 891
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goondiwindi, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitton, L


William Francis Wilkie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 676 1800
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkie, Peter (father)


Arthur Alexander Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 905
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, E (father)


George Percy Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 903
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Edmund (father)


Leslie Mason Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1647
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, M


Nathan Thomas Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2992
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Johannah (mother)


Thomas Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6630
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Mary (mother)


Joseph Francis Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1705
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Mary (mother)


Charles Frederick Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1220
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Eileen Florence (wife)


Frederick Havelock Charles Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2461
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Robert (father)


George Lloyd Gordon Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6573
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Elvie May


Alfred Thomas Winterton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 226
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Winterton, J T C (father)


James Francis Woodward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1071
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodward, Mary Ann (mother)


Oliver Holmes Woodward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodward, Sydney Arthur (father)


Thomas Joseph Woodward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 710
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodward, Mary Ann (mother)


Norman Francis Woodworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2714
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodworth, Agnes (mother)


Harold Dundas Woolnough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woolnough, A (mother)


Howard Goldsmith Woolnough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 69618
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Woolnough, Annie (mother)


John Stanley Woolnough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1597
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woolnough, R D (mother)


Ernest George Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hattery, Elizabeth (mother)


Frank Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 3447
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Minnie (wife)


Henry Mounsteven Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3911
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Laura (sister)


Robert Ellerslie Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3086
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moss Vale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Dulcie Myrtle (wife)


George Richard Youngberry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4617
Place of Birth: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Youngberry, Johanna (mother)