Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in temora, NSW

Harrie McKenzie Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1402
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Lily Clarisa (wife)


George Francis Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 71450
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Frederick Thomas (father)


Otto Henry Alt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20689
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alt, Christian (father)


Robert Alexander Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21246
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Eileen (sister)


Daryl Bulletin Andrew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5538
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrew, Alfred (father)


Arthur Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 822
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Florence (wife)


Joseph Alan Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N76725 N77068
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, James William (father)


Ernest Frank Ashelford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2369
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashelford, Elizabeth (mother)


John Record Ashton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 752
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashton, Charles Langdale (father)


Joseph Francis Ashton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N30899
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashton, Charles Langdale (father)


Lionel Edgar Ashton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1226
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Maud (sister)


Bernard Frederick Aspinall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1094
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Aspinall, Henry F (brother)


Charles Auswild   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2149
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Auswild, John (father)


Charles Thomas Ayers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3002
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayers, Thomas Gabriel (father)


Albert Forsyth Ball   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5557
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNair, Martha (mother)


Gordon Barnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1 473 5697A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Barnes, Elaine Margarett (wife)


Thomas William Baxter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 79
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baxter, Catherine (mother)


Clarence Beattie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2111
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Sarah (mother)


Francis George Beattie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 760
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnston, Sarah (mother)


William Henry Beattie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1317
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beattie, S A (mother)


Francis Beck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beck, Margaret (mother)


Wilfred John Bedford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7698A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bedford, William George (father)


John Joseph Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Calais, France
Next of Kin: Bourke, M J (mother)


Robert Bradley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5304
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bradley, Samuel L (father)


Harold Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3768
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Benjamin (father)


James Joseph Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5917
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Joseph (father)


William John Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3015
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Benjamin (father)


Leslie William Bruce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2305
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bruce, Ester Frances (mother)


William Henry Bruce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3462A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bruce, Alfred Robert (father)


Gregory Burke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Brake, William


Stanley Burnett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5337
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burnett, Norah Agnes (mother)


Daniel Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2573
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Christopher (brother)


Albert Charles Clubbe Burstal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31121
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burstal, Richard Welbor (father)


Richard Stewart Burstal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2/LIEUT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Burstal, Richard (father)


Michael Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Jack (brother)


Robert Charles Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 92622
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Isobel (mother)


William James Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2873
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Robert (father)


William Rowan Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8836 1799
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Mrs W (mother)


John Timothy Daniel Denis Carney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5797
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carney, Patrick (father)


Mathew Carroll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carroll, Ettie (mother)


Thomas Carter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2793
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roma, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Carter, Elizabeth (wife)


Albert Charles Cartwright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5316
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cartwright, Charles (father)


Bernard Ray Cartwright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 538
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cartwright, William James (father)


Harry Brennard Cartwright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 570
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cartwright, C (father)


John Cartwright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6284
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cartwright, Charles (father)


George Thomas Cashman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5350
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cashman, James (brother)


James Cashman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6718
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cashman, William Thomas (brother)


Percy Campbell Chaplain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5549
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chaplain, George (father)


Jack Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6233
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Eleanor (wife)


Linton Leslie Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 415 1924
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Elsie Jane (wife)


Richard Millington Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1904
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Margaret (mother)


William Manuel Cloey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 353
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goward, Margaret (mother)


Reginald Allen Colliss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colliss, Abraham (father)


James Joseph Comyns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Comyns, B (sister)


Stewart Donald Constable   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2600
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Constable, Freda Matilda (wife)


Ivor Harold Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5421
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, William John (brother)


William James Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1609
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Dixon (father)


William John Marcus Cookson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35598
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cookson, Reginald George (father)


Clarence Richard Corbett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1708
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corbett, Bridget Mary (mother)


Edward James Corbett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5121
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corbett, Sarah (mother)


George Ronald Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N79535
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Darlinghurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Walter


Claude Everrett John Curran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7833
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Northam, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Curran, Elizabeth Maud (mother)


Robert Daly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willard, Mrs (sister)


John Daniels   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6376
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Daniels, Harry (father)


Edwin Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 861
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, John (father)


Charlie Reilly Deitz   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7717
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Deitz, Sarah Hannah (wife)


Joseph Augustus William Deitz   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50855
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Deitz, Christina (mother)


George Dempsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27/3207
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dempsey, Edwin (father)


Cassimer Charles Oswald Deutcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2305
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Deutcher, Charles William (father)


Sydney Alick Augustus Deutscher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5257
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charleville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Deutscher, Alexandra Michael (father)


Sydney Norman Doubleday   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5807
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doubleday, Margaret (mother)


Henry William John Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4027
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, Ronald (father)


James Burgess Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5579
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bethungra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, Burgess (father)


Alfred Edward Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 73/1535/3139
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, Edward (father)


Arthur George Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6240
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, Edward (father)


William Henry Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1173
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Leafe, Mrs G (sister)


Gordon Charles Dunlop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6738
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunlop, Ebenezer (father)


Sylvester Charles Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5690
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Emily (mother)


Ralph Eager   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1898
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eager, Mrs A G (wife)


Gerald Thomas East   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 684A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charleville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: East, George Thomas (father)


Margaret Esther Edmondson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Edmondson, Joseph (father)


George Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2371
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Mary (mother)


James Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 762
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Mr W T S (father)


Nathaniel Emery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Emery, Mary (mother)


George Henry Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53718
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, Florence Emily (wife)


Oscar Farrow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7336
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ashfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farrow, John (father)


George Alfred Fielding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fielding, Adelaide (wife)


Harry John Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95464
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisher, Annie (mother)


Alfred Fitzjames   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 70
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzjames, Harold Lambert


Norman Maurice Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 2175
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Mrs E (sister)


Russell Miles Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 784
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Mrs E (sister)


Frederick James French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4412A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Violet (wife)


Henry Ernest French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Mrs George (sister)


Henry James French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3597
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Mary Wilhemina (mother)


James Frederick French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1687
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, John (father)


Roy Owen Geale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5522
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geale (mother)


Ernest Arthur Giles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 376
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Elizabeth (mother)


Thomas Henry Glendinning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1554
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glendinning, Thomas (father)


Isidore Clement Goldberg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27487
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Goldberg, Benjamin (father)


John Goodman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 333
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodman, Eulalie (mother)


Angus Raymond Greenwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3048
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lane, Mrs W Gordon (wife)


Robert Gregory   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1542/53965
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gregory, George Richard (father)


Arthur Gilbert Griffiths   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, Florence May (mother)


Leslie Ivo Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7066
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, James (father)


William Henry Halt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3107
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanley, George Henry


Edward Daniel Hamilton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 429
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hamilton, Hamilton William (father)


George Henry Hankins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1915
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hankins, Henry (father)


Albert Harmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/7253
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harmer, Ada (wife)


Arthur Austin Harmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6988
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harmer, Maria (mother)


Charles Gregory Harrington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 361
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrington, Phillip


Thomas Robert Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6518
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manns, Elsie May Mrs (wife)


Bertie Cecil Harvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4208A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harvey, Robert (father)


Reuben Edward Harvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4705
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: At Sea
Next of Kin: Harvey, Robert (father)


Leslie Roderick Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: At sea D60
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Verlie Louisa (wife)


Charles Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2241
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Ruby (sister)


George Hargrove Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2495
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Donald


James Hopkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3526A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hopkins, Jane (mother)


Walter Hulm   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5586
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulm, George (father)


Robert Hurley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 488
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hurley, M M (brother)


Joseph John Hush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2669
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hush, Amelia (wife)


Victor Thomas Irwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3007
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Irwin, William Henry (brother)


William Jamieson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7262
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Greta, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flint, Mrs Johanna (sister)


Cyril Edward Jepsen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4065
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jepsen, Frederick John (father)


Arthur Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 335
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Ellen (mother)


Alfred James Jordan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6780
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jordan, Mary Elizabeth (mother)


Walter Charles Kahlefeldt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kahlefeldt, C (father)


Alfred Bembrick Killick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38357
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Killick, George Alfred (father)


Henry King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1074
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chermside, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


William Mayling King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1574
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, Iram Louise Maria (wife)


Valentine Lawler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1843
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawler, Richard (father)


Robert William Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2603
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Bessie (mother)


Eric Oswald Lees   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 775 1960
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lees, Mary Jane (mother)


Leslie George Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N89732
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Charles (father)


Henry White MacKinlay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 135
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKinlay, William (father)


James Sydney MacKinlay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2954
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Granville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keyte, Mrs Phoebe May (sister)


James MacKinney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1193
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKinney, Margaret (mother)


Lindsay Robert MacPherson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1910
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacPherson, A (father)


Stanley Douglas MacPherson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4857
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacPherson, Archibald (father)


Joseph Maher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3885
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, Margaret (mother)


Ernest Charles Manning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 939
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manning, Joseph (father)


Ernest William Marsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4276
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marsh, James William (father)


Thomas John Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 946 2078
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, John (mother)


William Joseph Mason   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8664
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mason, May H G (wife)


Robert Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N95015
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, Frederick (father)


William Thomas Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 431
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, Warwick


Joseph Charles James McCarthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 383
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCarthy, Charlotte Jane (mother)


George McCawley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3110
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCawley, Robert (father)


John Edward McCulloch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60481
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCulloch, Irene Weiss (wife)


Alfred Ernest McDermott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2956
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDermott, Thomas (father)


William Thomas McDermott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7076
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDermott, Thomas (father)


William Angus McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6775
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Johana (mother)


Robert William McFarland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1666
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bain, Hector


David James McFarlane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1745
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McFarlane, Marian (mother)


Michael Joseph McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6509 6569
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Hanorah (mother)


Francis Walter McKay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3182
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKay, Robert (father)


Francis Harold McNair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 783
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNair, Martha (mother)


Henry Willis McNair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1943
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNair, Martha (mother)


John McNair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6893
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNair, Andrew Porter (father)


Samuel McNair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 651
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNair, Samuel (father)


Samuel Francis McNair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N88808
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNair, John (father)


Andrew McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3890
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, Andrew (father)


Brian McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 200
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, Mrs A


Peter James Meagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3789
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meagher, Peter (father)


Albert Horace Meehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 425
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meehan, Kathleen (mother)


Arthur James Meehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1585
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meehan, Kate (mother)


Bernard Noel Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2410
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, James (father)


Leo Clive Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4088
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, James (father)


William Edward Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4141
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Ethel (wife)


Thomas Matthew Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Samuel T (father)


Alfred George Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 567
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Henry (father)


Edmund Samuel Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2419
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Mary (mother)


Thomas Clarence Morrow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1711
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrow, George (father)


Charles Edmund Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6111
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Ellen (mother)


Frank Myers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1730
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Myers, S (mother)


Harold Clifford Naylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20512
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Naylor, Ada Marion (wife)


William John Ness   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3500
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ness, John Thomas (father)


Jack William Richard Newson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6065
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newson, Harriet (mother)


Lance Douglas Nicol   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2064
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicol, J C (father)


Ernest Millington Nixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6118
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nixon, David (father)


John William Nolen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4339
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nolen, Phoebe Louisa (wife)


Roland Norton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 894
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Norton, John (father)


James Patrick O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3470
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Elizabeth (mother)


John William O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3872
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, John J (father)


Turlough Dominic O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2229
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Margaret (mother)


Michael O'Donnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 138
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Donnell, Annie (mother)


David Oliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N42185
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholls, Grace A (mother)


Frank Emanuel Oliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2948
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oliver, Grace Adelaide (mother)


John Thomas Paine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3103
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Paine, Nora (mother)


Ulric James Pearmine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4875
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearmine, Alfred (father)


Niel Penfold   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2668
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Penfold, James (father)


Thomas Penman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7276
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Penman, Fanny (mother)


Ernest Oscar Perrot   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1930
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perrot, Mabel Ellen (wife)


John Peters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7027
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peters, Catherine (mother)


John Joseph Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5125
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Mary Ann (mother)


Oscar Edmund Gladstone Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 94420
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Mary Ann (mother)


Pacey Reginald Pratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N55189
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pratt, Emily Agnes (mother)


Percy Reginald Pratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 93088
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pratt, Emily (mother)


John Joseph Pritchard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4839
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pritchard, Amelia Edith Hampton (wife)


William Quayle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2664
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quayle, Laura (wife)


Albert Ernest Rabey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 307
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rabey, E (father)


Milton John Rainsfsord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18100
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rainsford, John (father)


Ronald Roy Ramage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1580
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ramage, J W (father)


Kenneth Frederick Regan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65878
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Regan, William James (father)


Charles Samuel Francis Rhind   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2391
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spencer, Sarah (mother)


Frederick Charles Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5432
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, John (brother)


Frank Joseph Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, John Thomas (father)


George Frederick Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 552
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, John Thomas (father)


Edward Clingland Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Ada M (wife)


George Joseph Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5633
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Susan Elizabeth (mother)


Thomas Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Martha Annie (wife)


John Rodgers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2724
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rodgers, Frederick (father)


Arthur Edward Rollason   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3723
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rollason, Mark (father)


Donald Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 115
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, E A (mother)


Terence Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14460
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, James (brother)


Arthur Sanderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11541
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sanderson, Thomas (father)


John Sidney Herbert Semple   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 286
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Fanny (mother)


Frederick Sharpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Q0094
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharpe, Mabel (wife)


Lucius Edwin Sharrock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1386
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharrock, Alfred James (father)


Percy Victor Sharrock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 364
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharrock, James Alfred (father)


Vincent Seymour Sharrock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 89
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharrock, James Alfred (father)


Harold Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1047
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Shaw, Mary (mother)


Charles Lenton Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1482
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Margaret (mother)


Joseph James Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4910
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Jack William


Raudel Grey Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2857
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Sarah Elizabeth (mother)


Reginald Edward Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 88470
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William (father)


Harry James Snedden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12067
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Snedden, James (father)


Rupert George Sommerville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2254
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Sommerville, Anne Jane (mother)


Walter Sommerville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2212
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballina, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sommerville, Mrs A J (mother)


Thomas Stafford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2533
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stafford, Michael (father)


Albert John Starr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2444
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Starr, Florence (wife)


Fitzroy Stephen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1988
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephen, William (father)


John Albert Stout   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stout, Frederick (father)


Thomas Stripe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nevins, Jane (mother)


Cecil Raymond Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3804
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nolan, Sophie (mother)


Lancelot Kenneth Threlkeld   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Threlkeld, Mina (mother)


Frederick Oswald Timmins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2249
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rigney, Ellen (mother)


Augustine Loftus Toohey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34835
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Toohey, Doris May (wife)


Francis Hillary Toohey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 333
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Toohey, M (father)


Thomas Daniel Cecil Tutill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 388
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tutill, Robert John (father)


James Thomas Upton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2961
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Upton, Alice May (wife)


Harold Vivian   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1096
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vivian, J J


Hugh Mcknight Wallace   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2570
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wallace, Matilda Charlotte (mother)


Thomas Henry Wallace   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 521
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wallace, Clara Serenchal Jane (wife)


Thomas Francis Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5420
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, Lilian (sister)


Vincent Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 792
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, Lilian (sister)


William Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, Kathleen (mother)


Joseph Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 73061
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia; Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, William Alfred (father)


William Joseph Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1050
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Ellen (mother)


James Dargin Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1748
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, John (father)


Oswald Weeks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N91282
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Uhrig, Henry (friend)


John Sidney Wells   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6596
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wells, John (father)


Harvey Sidney William Welman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3338 5129
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Welman, Jean (mother)


Ernest Charles Wennerbom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 792
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wennerbom, C (father)


Henry Coates Wentworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Paddington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wentworth, J C (father)


Walter White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3377
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Walter (father)


George William Wilesmith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1343
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilesmith, E J (brother)


Edward George Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kogarah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, George (father)


Reginald Alexander Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2750
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, A (mother)


Walter Percival Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6393
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Anna Maria (mother)


Edward John Wood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Manly, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Mary


Arthur Henry Woodfall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 61948
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodfall, William H (father)


Bertie Reginald Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2487
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Emma A (mother)


Raymond Beresford Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N93734
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Emma Amelia (mother)


Reginald Collins Worthington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1029
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Worthington, Mrs L (mother)


Arthur William Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2215
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Power, Charles (sister)


Harry Wyard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1695
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wyard, George (father)


Frederick Zimmerli   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6842
Place of Birth: Temora, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Zimmerli, Albert (father)