Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in stuart town, NSW

Percival John Boehme   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wellington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boehme, J W (father)


Christopher Cavanagh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2385
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Trundle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cavanagh, Alice Dorothy (wife)


Frederick David Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2175
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Archibald (father)


Thomas Cohen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5985
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cohen, Mary A (wife)


Frederick Dong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2643
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dong, James (brother)


Richard Joseph Driscoll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3049
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Driscoll, Mary (wife)


Gordon Thomas Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Thomas J (father)


Eugene Thomas Ensor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2209
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ensor, Agnes (mother)


Cecil Roy Field   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2057
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Field, Mr A (father)


Charles Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22968
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maribyrnong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisher, Ellen (mother)


Hughy Fleming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5384
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, William


James Fleming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 658
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fleming, James Patrick


Thomas Giddings   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Giddings, Evelyn Mary


George Thomas Grimes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2576
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grimes, Henry (father)


Gertrude Grace Hanly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S/Nurse
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Hanly, Michael (father)


Clinton Ewart Vincent Hanson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanson, William (father)


John Hyndman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N18118
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hyndman, William (father)


Stanley Ethelbert King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2173
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, John Wesley (father)


Thomas William George Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot N94232
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wellington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cohen, Mrs (mother)


William Walter Lyddiard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2677
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyddiard, Thomas Henry (son)


Edward Basil Claude MacRyannis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5050
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacRyannis, Fanny Christina (father)


John Joseph Macryannis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5051
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Macryannis, Deametry A (father)


Robert McGarrity   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54544
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Julia


William Arthur Medway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6088
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howells, Lucinda (mother)


Ernest James Oliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3660
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oliver, Elizabeth (mother)


Arthur Simcoe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7805
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simcoe, Robert (father)


Ernest Simcoe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3748
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simcoe, Robert Thomas (father)


Robert George Simcoe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simcoe, R T (mother)


Alfred Harold Sloane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2079
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sloane, S (father)


George William Francis Spears   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 73
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spears, George William (father)


Leslie Charles Spears   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Spears, Emily J (mother)


George Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1737
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Jack (brother)


Norman Edgar Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2239 1122
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Elizabeth Jane (mother)


David George Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28810
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Thomas Joseph (father)


Charles Andrew George Varcoe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1675
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Varcoe, Elizabeth (mother)


Joseph George Warn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 821
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warn, Howard (father)


Arthur Frederick Willock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 369
Place of Birth: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willock, Thomas (father)