Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in steiglitz, VIC

John Abbott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2796
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Abbott, Ethel May (wife)


William George Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7385
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Mary (wife)


Ernest Victor Boardman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10301
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Boardman, Mrs Thomas (mother)


Leslie Stephen Boardman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4437
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Boardman, Thomas (father)


William Rust Boardman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Boardman, Ellen (mother)


Thomas Patrick Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2277
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Thomas (father)


Charles Cason   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1989
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cason, Annie (mother)


Laurence Chandler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 410
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Chandler, E (mother)


Frank Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 44988
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, James (father)


Robert Thomas Cooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 524
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooke, Mary (mother)


Richard Charles Cornish   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 915
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cornish, Rose


William James Cother   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPTAIN
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Cother, Emily Leyland (wife)


David Craig   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4163
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Craig, William Gibson (father)


Victor Dalziel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58085
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalziel, James (father)


George Robert Dalziell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5673
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalziell, Mary Allan (mother)


Alexander Fraser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/3737
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ascot Vale, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fraser, Alexander (father)


Henry Cecil Fridey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3665
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fridey, Florence Mabel (wife)


James Loughmon Grant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7487
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Grant, John (father)


Royal Norseman Vance Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Alice (mother)


Arthur Kenneth Love   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3051
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Love, John Patrick


Leslie McCallum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34259
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McCallum, James Edward (father)


Stanley Rankin McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, C (mother)


Ernest Charles McLeod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McLeod, M J (mother)


John McLeod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2196
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McLeod, Christina (mother)


Hugh Louis McNiff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6405
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McNiff, Vera (wife)


William Henry McSmith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McSmith, E (mother)


John Treleaven Meadows   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Surrey Hills, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Meadows, John (father)


John Thomas Meriton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5052
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Meriton, Mary Ann (mother)


Donald Vincent Morrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 577
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrison, Catherine A (mother)


Michael Patrick Oshea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 137 14272
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Oshea, Jane (sister)


Stanley John Paulig   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13333
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Newman, Mrs (mother)


Albert James Poulig   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queenscliff, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Poulig, Herman Julius (father)


Walter Reed   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 111
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Reed, W


Walter Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 111
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, W (wife)


William Thomas Scott Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Robertson, Cora E (wife)


Francis Clive Rudolph   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 69105
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lampmann, Eliza (mother)


Francis Charles Sands   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 529
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sands, Hannah (mother)


Robert Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1020
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Carter, Agnes (mother)


Mathew Sharp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2393
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharp, William (brother)


William Hunt Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6351
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Annie (mother)


Herbert John Steer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1909 43758
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Steer, John (father)


Everett Strachan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2801
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Strachan, George (father)


Timothy Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4503
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Elizabeth (mother)


Leslie Allan Vincent   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2051
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Tucker, Kate (mother)


Gordon Walters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: V40187
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Walters, Ada (mother)


Daniel Weir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13978
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Weir, Elsie May (wife)


Norman Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3227
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, E (mother)


Charles Sydney Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1652
Place of Birth: Steiglitz, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, L (cousin)