Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in scone, NSW

James Joseph Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7661
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Mrs M


Henry Richard Alterator   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 4443
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Alterator, Thomas (father)


Cuthbert John Stephen Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 803
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Sylvia Grace (wife)


George Henry Ashford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1868
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashford, Elizabeth (mother)


Oscar Leslie Ashford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13181
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashford, John Oakenville (father)


Edward Claud Aurisch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 92
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Aurisch, Edward John


Henry Herbert Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 959
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Henry (brother)


Leslie Vere Barwick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2034
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barwick, Alfred Robert (father)


Herbert Thomas Batterham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 267
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Batterham, Thomas Henry (father)


James Herbert Batterham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 43
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Batterham, H (sister)


Henry Beckingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4453
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beckingham, James


Oliver Steptoe Beckingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2287
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beckingham, Laura (wife)


Robert Thomas Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1981
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, R A (father)


Harold Bede Bible   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 19960 60891
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bible, Annie Elizabeth (mother)


Edward Bird   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5983
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bird, Edward (father)


Stratford George Bird   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3011
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bird, Richard John (father)


Thomas Blayden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1508
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blayden, Mr (father)


George Douglas Bolton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35490
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bolton, Catherine (mother)


Arthur Stanton Bowd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1793A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowd, Clara (mother)


Lancelot Vivian Garner Bowd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65010
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowd, Clara (mother)


William Richard Bowring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1717
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowring, Mary (mother)


Christopher Joseph Boyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1619
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyce, Lena May (wife)


Andrew Boyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 46
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyd, Andrew (father)


Arthur Albert Bramley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 824
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bramley, John Thomas (father)


John Stanley Bramley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3256
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maryborough, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bramley, Vida (sister)


William Swift Bromhead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33039
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bromhead, Ada Teresa Gunson (wife)


Cecil Carlyles Broughton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2879
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broughton, Helen Canon (wife)


Thomas Arthur Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2523
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Zara (wife)


Bertie Carlyle Budden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Budden (father)


Arthur Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2298A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, James (father)


Joseph Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21095
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Matilda Florance (wife)


Donald Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Granville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Donald (wife)


Donald Arnott Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parramatta, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Clara May (wife)


William Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6671
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Christina (sister)


James Kenneth Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33896
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, George (father)


Norman Harold Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2160
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Margaret (mother)


Walter Keith Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22022
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Malcolm William (father)


George Matthew Dodd Carter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carter, James Francis (brother)


Joseph Carter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1076
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carter, Robert Hollington (father)


Albert Caslick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2087
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Caslick, Elizabeth Ann (mother)


John Percy Caslick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1740
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Caslick, Mary Ann (mother)


Frederick Walker Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26471
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, George Edward (father)


Arthur William Child   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mills, C M (sister)


Bruce Girling Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2899
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, John Thomas (father)


Alfred White Cobb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6294
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cobb, George Francis (father)


Forbes Cobb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 523
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cobb, G


George Herbert Cobb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3713
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cobb, Samuel Charles (father)


Hunter Cobb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2892
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cobb, George Francis (father)


James Maxwell Cobb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3681
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cobb, Samuel Charles (father)


Stanley Cobb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3265
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cobb, Jane Elizabeth (mother)


John Vernon Cobcroft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cobcroft, Mrs Catherine (wife)


Thomas Coffey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5666
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coffey, Margaret (mother)


Andrew Collison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57310
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Collison, Albert (father)


Ernest Victor Collison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4759
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Collison, James (father)


Frank Harrington Collison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2045
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Collison, James Wyatt (father)


Cleve Hunter Cone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1608
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cone, William Henry (father)


Ernest Henry Cone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1605
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cone, William Henry (father)


Henry George Douglas Cookson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cookson, Reginald George (father)


Herbert Hunter Corbett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2366
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corbett, John (father)


Irvin Alexander Corbett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3956/1091
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corbett, Edward James (father)


Thomas Charles Creanor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2786
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Creanor, William (brother)


Leslie Augustus Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20912
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, Jane Elizabeth (wife)


John Francis Cumberland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7470
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cumberland, Cissie (wife)


Oliver James Cumberland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1087
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Mrs A (sister)


Richard James Cummins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34B
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cummins, Roger (father)


George Herbert Somerville Cundy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cundy, William


Robert Thomas Cundy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2301
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Aberdeen, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cundy, Robert Mitchell (father)


Wilfred Michael D'Arcy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2055
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: D'Arcy, Elizabeth (mother)


William Daley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4762
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Daley, Mary Ann (mother)


William Leo Dalton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18445
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalton, Annie (mother)


Percy Charles Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1939
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Isabella (mother)


Roy De Alevion   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 104A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: De Alevion, Mrs F


Pelham De Mestre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2089
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: De Mestre, Edward Francis (father)


Patrick Michael Francis Dearman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5724
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dearman, Ellen (mother)


Frederick Dennewald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7477
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennewald, Alfred


Arthur Edward Dimmock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 857
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dimmock, Violet (wife)


Cyril Dodds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 648
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dodds, Ralph (father)


Roy Jack Dodds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1808
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dodds, A (father)


William Samuel Hall Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15800
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, Annie Ellen Jane (mother)


Thomas Henry Duckham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18860
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duckham, William Henry (father)


Charles Samuel Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2397
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Elizabeth (mother)


Edward Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3162
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Bertha (mother)


Harry Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 735/306
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, John (father)


John Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 89
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, John


John Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1533
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Elizabeth (mother)


John Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1433/2035
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Elizabeth (mother)


Randolph Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4481
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Charles (father)


Robert East   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1492
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: East, Mr (father)


Royal John Leslie Eather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5009
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eather, Gertrude May (wife)


Thomas Joseph Eather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5010
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eather, May Frances (wife)


William Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29073
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Annie Elizabeth (mother)


George James Eipper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 860
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eipper, Albert


William Christopher Eipper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2972
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davidson, Ethel (sister)


Aubrey Joseph Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2561
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Jessie (mother)


George Eveleigh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Everleigh, Rebecca (mother)


Gordon Eveleigh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32718
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Everleigh, Rebecca (mother)


Walter Eveleigh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 545
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eveleigh, George Martin (father)


George Farram   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N78361
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Singleton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farram, Ellen Pearl (wife)


Robert Henry Fenwick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 174
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fenwick, Albert


Hamilton John Ferguson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1417
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ferguson, R J C


Alfred Bruce Fergusson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3798
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fergusson, George Robert Edward (father)


Earl Cecil Fleming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 67164
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fleming, Lillias Frances (mother)


Henry Wynstanly Fletcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2803
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fletcher, James Henry (father)


James Arthur Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 220
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flynn, Mrs M


Andrew Frame   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4112
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frame, Lousia (mother)


James Henry Frederick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 685A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roma, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Frederick, Emily (wife)


Aubrey Erald French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63739
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Francis (father)


Oscar Robert French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2168
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, Annie (wife)


Percy Alfred French   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3295
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: French, William (father)


Robert Frazer Bell Gammidge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1649
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gammidge, Mary Ann (mother)


Vivian Charles Gardner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3639
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gardner, George Mitchell (father)


Donald Desmond Geary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2076
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geary, James Joseph (father)


Henry John George   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 107
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: George, Agnes (mother)


Archibald Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2601
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, Sofia (mother)


Edward Cecil Golledge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 830
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Golledge, R S (father)


John Richard Golledge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91292
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Golledge, Henry R (father)


Arthur Sydney Goodworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6020
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Florrie (sister)


Frank Val Goodworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3841
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodworth, John William (father)


Alfred Stuart Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6266
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, Olive Jane Grace (mother)


Richard Clarence Gunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1443
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gunter, Sam (father)


Alexander Thomas Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 708 841
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, J


Archibald Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 360
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bond, Sarah (sister)


Matthew Temple Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31131
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, Amy Louie (mother)


Thomas Ebenezer Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 736
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, Ebenezer Hunter (father)


Reginald Joseph Westlake Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1830A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, Henry Joseph (father)


George William Harney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6024
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kempsey, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saul, William John


Alfred Harper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 227
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harper, Henry (father)


Raymond Henry Harper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 118
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harper, Henry


Arthur Vincent Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 85A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, E T (father)


George Haward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haward, Samuel (father)


Robert Garner Hawker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95615
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawker, Richard Henry (father)


Ernest Robert Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32067
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Henry (father)


Stanley Robert Hayes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayes, J William (father)


Clarence Matthew Hayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 435
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayne, Matthew (father)


Fletcher Hayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3841A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayne, Eva (wife)


Harold Cure Hayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 507
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayne, Annie (mother)


Thomas Arthur Hayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 949
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayne, S (mother)


Hubert Deane Hewitt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1776
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hewitt, H V (father)


Albert James Hibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57324
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Quirindi, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hibbs, Joseph Samuel (father)


Joseph Samuel Hibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 303
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hibbs, Harriet Agnes (mother)


David Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2818
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, John (father)


Frederick Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4822
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Agnes (mother)


Edwin Hindmarsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4806
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hindmarsh, Mary Ann (mother)


Cyril Victor Holloway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holloway, Charles William (father)


Thomas Joseph Howe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3795
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howe, George (father)


Harry John Hudson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3847A
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hudson, Minnie (mother)


Walter John Hudson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 120
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hudson, John


William Isted   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 125
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Isted, John (father)


Arthur Hampden Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 39438
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Murrurundi, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, Arthur Charles (father)


Francis Aubrey James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1631
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, William (father)


Edgar Jarvis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2601
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarvis, Elizabeth (mother)


Edward Earl Jarvis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2164
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarvis, Catherine (wife)


Stanley Roy Jeffkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65873
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffkins, Allan Robert (father)


Norman Johnston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 25610
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnston, Elizabeth (wife)


Glenivale Vincent Jolley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1653
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jolley, Isaac (father)


Thomas George Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7525
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: National Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, E (wife)


James David Keevers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14556
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keevers, Matthew Edward (father)


John Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1622
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Patrick (father)


Jeremiah Layton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Layton, George (father)


Hercules George Leard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1848
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leard, James Brindley (father)


Clifford Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14537
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Percy Waddington (father)


Florence Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: MD2 N/A
Next of Kin: Lee, Percy Widdington (father)


George Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1717
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Condobolin, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Matilda (mother)


Sidney Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 223
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, M (mother)


Roy Stanford Lohman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2439
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parramatta, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lohman, Hannah Mariah (mother)


Lachlan Irvin Longwill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4438
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pentland, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Longwill, James (father)


Sydney Alexander Lord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1537
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Becker, Margaret Sarah (mother)


Elva Ernest Lorger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9317
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lorger, Ernest (father)


Herschel Ludington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3418
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ludington, Joseph (father)


John Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, Joseph P (brother)


Rowley Benjamin Madden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1531
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Madden, George Henry (father)


Louis Malatzky   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 931
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Leonora, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cohen, Isabel (sister)


John Bernard Maloney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2113
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Aberdeen, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maloney, William Stephen (father)


Frederick William Hook Margrie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 420
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ludd, England
Next of Kin: Margrie, C G (brother)


Maxwell Horace Douglas Margrie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19323
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Margrie, Mary Elizabeth (sister)


William John Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54002
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Edward George (father)


James Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 498
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Emmaville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, James (father)


Leopold Maynard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1242
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maynard, William (father)


Harold Edwin McCarthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4789
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Henning, Caroline (mother)


Matthew Thomas McCue   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1116
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCue, Florence Thelma (cousin)


John Richard McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2358
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Arthur (father)


Alexander John McGregor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Singleton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGregor, Margaret (wife)


Leslie Archibald Alfred McInnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N95217
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McInnes, Archibald (father)


Patrick McLoughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4850
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McLoughlin, Martin (father)


Thomas McLoughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4179
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLoughlin, Martin (father)


Alfred Oswald McMullin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: MAJOR
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMullin, Eleanor Barbara (wife)


Walter John McMullin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 2528
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMullin, W G (father)


Frank Victor McPhee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 141
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPhee, Hugh (father)


Wallace Hugh McPhee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1641
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPhee, Hugh Neal (father)


William Wallace McPhee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N47126
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPhee, Donald (father)


Thomas Ernest Meehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94976
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meehan, John Henry (father)


George Alphonsos Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 194
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Henry (father)


Abraham Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2099
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Margaret (mother)


David James Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4814
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Mary Ann (wife)


Harold Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1178
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, John Hugh (father)


Joseph Henry Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1351
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, David (brother)


William Leslie Molloy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2822
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roe, Bridget (mother)


George Montgomery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3363
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Janet (sister)


Arnott Victor Dundas Moody   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 386
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moody, Thomas Frederick (father)


Bernard George Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1562 53769
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, C (mother)


James Lionel Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1945
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Annie (mother)


Val Henry Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4353
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, L A (father)


William Robert Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1558
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Frederick (father)


George John Morrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1561
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrison, Alexander (father)


Jamed Douglas Morrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1562
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrison, Alexander (father)


Albert Morrissey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5569
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrissey, Matthew (brother)


John Patrick Morrissey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1936
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Minnie (sister)


Reynard Morrow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2612
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrow, Charlotte (mother)


Ernest Mould   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4525
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mould, John (father)


Frank Kearney Newnham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94084
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newnham, Henry William (father)


Ross Onslow Nicholson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5070
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholson, William Onslow (father)


Percy James Ninness   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2855
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ninness, Annie Jane (mother)


Thomas Ninness   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 945
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ninness, Annie Jane (mother)


John Patrick Noonan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1205
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Noonan, Sarah (mother)


Martin Joseph Noonan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2132
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Noonan, Sarah (mother)


Edwin Philip Norman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norman, Philip (father)


Fitzgerald O'Neil   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6808
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Neil, John (father)


Henry Vivian Lloyd Owen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 223
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Owen, John Henry (father)


Arthur Philip Parbury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parbury, Dorothy Frances Louise (wife)


Charles Roger Frank Parbury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parbury, Frederick


Montague James Parnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2427
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parnell, Harriett (mother)


Frank Hind Phelps   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53549
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phelps, Charles George (father)


Leonard Philp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3183
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Philp, William (father)


Arthur Roy Pinkerton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37904
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkerton, Elizabeth (mother)


Harry Hunter Pinkerton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91537
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkerton, Andrew (father)


William Harold Pinkerton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 149
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkerton, James (mother)


Alexander Henry Potts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 709
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Potts, N/A (father)


Cornelius Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1747
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Thomas (father)


Dennis Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1220
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Ellen (mother)


Joseph James Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3653
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Thomas (father)


Thomas Patrick Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1573
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Ellen (mother)


Thomas Regis Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3654
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Thomas (father)


Timothy James Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2928
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Ellen (mother)


William Vincent Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2929
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Ellen (mother)


John Michael Rae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1906
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rae, Alice (wife)


Francis William Thomas Ray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4621
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ray, Francis Justin (father)


Aubrey Douglas Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2175a
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, George (father)


James Percy Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2126
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Cornelius (father)


Harry Owen Rock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27245
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rock, Frances Mabel (mother)


Richard James Roe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3670
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roe, Margaret Ann (wife)


William Ronald Campbell Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1223
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, John Charles (father)


Stanley Edward Rutledge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 464
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rutledge, Mrs M A


Charles Sanders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 887
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sanders, A E (father)


Leslie Roy Satchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10011
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Satchell, Charles Waterland (father)


Wilfred Charles Cundell Satchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Satchell, Ella Martha (mother)


Frank Leslie Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3646
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Samuel (father)


Harold Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N88653
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Samuel (father)


James Samuel Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3647
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Samuel (father)


John Henry Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 337
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Flora Ann (wife)


Thomas Herbert Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 167
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, John (father)


Charles Cecil Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 977
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Mary Minnie (mother)


George Leslie Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Rachel Florence Maud (wife)


Stephen Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1235
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bridges, May (sister)


Richard Austin Simpson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2138
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simpson, Margaret Sarah (wife)


Robert Hunter Simpson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Simpson, Mary Jane (mother)


Arnold Skaines   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1233
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Skaines, Annie R (mother)


Thomas Skaines   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4852
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Skaines, Henry (father)


Frederick Findlay Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LT 18911
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Arthur (father)


George Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William Hugh (father)


Harold Marshall Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2648
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Mary Ann (mother)


Walter Archibald Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 466
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill camp, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, J J


Walter Archibald Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1267
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, James John (father)


Wildon Adir Gordon Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 156
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Douglas Spencer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Eva Susanah (mother)


Leslie Gerald Spencer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1237
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Mrs Patrick (mother)


Montgomery William Spencer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66269
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Susanah (mother)


Roy Mafeking Spencer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3556 93264
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Eva Susannah (mother)


William Eric Stanford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N91350
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stanford, William Dundas (father)


Frederick Charles Augustus Staples   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10090
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Staples, John Turnbul (father)


William Clarence Stevenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5297
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevenson, William G (father)


Kenneth John Sutherland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1241
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sutherland, Kenneth (father)


Arthur Brooking Tanner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1835
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tanner, H B (mother)


Samuel Joseph Tanner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3005
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tanner, William (father)


Ernest Victor Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4860
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Thomas (father)


Henry Alexander Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 348
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Alice (mother)


Herbert Amone Robert Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64097
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Alice (mother)


Horace George Fermor Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3498
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mitchell, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Thomas (father)


Donald Keith Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2667
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Alexander (father)


Robert Thornton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94974
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thornton, Roy (father)


Charley Clifford Thurlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 972
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thurlow, Charles (father)


Stanley Stevenson Thurlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 159
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thurlow, Charles (father)


Leslie Towns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7024
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Towns, Melina (mother)


Henry Robert John Tuckey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1338
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tuckey, Robert Ernest Plummer (father)


Charles Edward Upton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Upton, Margaret (mother)


Herbert Wakeling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4876
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wakeling, Robert Albert (father)


Herbert Charles Wakeling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wakeling, R A


Cyril Wallis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2845
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wallis, Olive Beatrice (mother)


John Charles Watt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watt, Daisy Elizabeth (wife)


Athol Douglas Welsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1990a
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Welsh, Margaret (mother)


Ronald Herbert Welsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2559a
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Welsh, Herbert R (father)


Colin Joseph Wharton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1771
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wharton, K (wife)


Herbert David Edgeworth Wharton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 808
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wharton, W (father)


Thomas Archibald Wharton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5906
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wharton, William (father)


Herbert Wilder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3003
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilder, Annie (wife)


Cyril Aubrey Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1271
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephens, Edith (sister)


Henry Samuel Wood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1632
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, John (father)


Thomas Philip Wormleaton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15628
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wormleaton, Winifred (father)


Francis William Worrad   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3283
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Worrad, William (father)


Jack Henry Worrad   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3291
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Worrad, William Francis (father)


Harold Mostyn York   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 939
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: York, Harry (father)


Rupert Correlly Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7570
Place of Birth: Scone, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, James (father)