Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in narromine, NSW

William Charles Abbott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4971
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Abbott, James Charles (father)


William George Elvy Alborn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3508
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alborn, William George (father)


Patrick Ashby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4731
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashby, Agnes Mary (wife)


George Henry Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3240
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, George W


Richard John Oliver Berryman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63812
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Berryman, Richard John (father)


Joseph Stanley Bullock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bullock, William Joseph (father)


Harold Cecil Bult   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2566
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bult, William


Albert Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Jane (mother)


Thomas Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1874
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Edward (father)


William Nathual Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N34371
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Gladys Maud (cousin)


Ronald John Bruce Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1897
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Olsen, Margaret A B (mother)


Edward Andrew Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5795
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sidney, Eliza (mother)


Thomas Byron Clague   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3749A
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clague, Alice (sister)


Herwin Martin Thomas Connelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1900
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connelly, Mary (mother)


Neville Bernard Cormack   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7222
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cormack, Ernest (father)


Ernest Rupert Crawford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14888
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crawford, Annie (mother)


Claude Harold Dundas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6622
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dundas, Jane Annie (mother)


Edward Arthur Dundas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66307
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dundas, William David (father)


Charles Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2179
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Emma (mother)


Edgar Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19692
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Emma (mother)


Arthur Robert Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 293
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Mr S J


Hubert Cecil Everingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 738
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Everingham, Matthew John (father)


John Lawrence Fallon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fallon, Mary (mother)


Edgar George Fish   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2891
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lane, Elizabeth


Reginald Archibald Forbes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 86483
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Nellie (sister)


Claude John Gilchrist   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1358
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilchrist, John E (father)


Cyril Frazer Golding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67868
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Golding, Eva (mother)


Edward Francis Grainger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16539
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grainger, Francis J (father)


John Keith Grainger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4610
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grainger, Caroline Sophie (wife)


William Harold Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6489
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, David (father)


James Groves   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1535
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Groves, H (mother)


Aubrey Phillip Gunning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Gunning, George Alfred (father)


Dudley Rhodes Gunning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/67755/85915
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gunning, George Alfred (father)


William Thomas Hangan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6573
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hangan, Jim (father)


Walter Richard Hargrave   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3055
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hargrave, John (father)


Edwin Gordon Hayhoe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1648
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayhoe, Robert (father)


Roy Herring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7244
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Herring, Edward (father)


Rowland John Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2035
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Nathanial C (father)


Clifton Hodges   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Long, Sarah


Edgar Leslie Hudson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hudson, John Hurtle (father)


William Henry Jeffery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3182
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffery, George (father)


Arthur William Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5356
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Edith Mary (wife)


Herbert William Kierath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63760
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kierath, William Edward (father)


Leslie Knox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1562
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knox, Annie (mother)


William Knox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knox, Annie (mother)


William Ernest Latham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7758
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Latham, William John (father)


John Garrett Lawler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6275
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawler, K F (mother)


Richard Lennon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 116
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lennon, Millie (sister)


Harold Bernadine Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1944
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, Johannah (mother)


Mervyn Kenneth Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3428
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, Annie (mother)


Clarence Maybury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N77527
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maybury, Alfred John


Lance Theodore McGarity   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4554
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGarity, A J (mother)


William James Gerald McKimm   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7291
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKimm, Rachael Alice (mother)


Thomas McMillan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1956
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMillan, Duncan (father)


Robert Millar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6537
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Elen (mother)


Frederick Raymond Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1185
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Maggie (mother)


Thomas Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, R


Thomas Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Richard (father)


George Alfred Neal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 493
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neal, W P (father)


William Joseph O'Meara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Meara, P J (father)


Edward Charles Oates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1648
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oates, Charles (father)


Francis William Owens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 379
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Owens, Kathleen (wife)


Leo Joseph Peake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2233
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peake, W (father)


Alfred Pennell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6077
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pennell, Thomas (father)


Walter Aaron Philips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 74864
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Maggie (mother)


Percy Piggott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 308
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pigott, Maggie (mother)


William Henry Power   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2893
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Power, Charles (father)


Harry Han Rathbone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1963
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rathbone, William Edward (father)


William Leslie Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6320
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Patrick (father)


Vernon George Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6344
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, George (father)


John Henry Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5636
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, John (father)


William George Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 429
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, John (father)


William Herbert Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7856
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Michael (father)


George Shearwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1995 N18244
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shearwood, Sarah Jane (mother)


Leslie Arthur Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corsie, William


Robert Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1808
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, R F (mother)


Edward Joseph Stevenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2227
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevenson, James (father)


James Archibald Stevenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1120
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevenson, James (father)


Arthur Roy Sutcliffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 90805
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sutcliffe, Richard Arthur (father)


David Claude Tanswell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3003
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tanswell, John (father)


Slater Tapp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 438
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tapp, Thomas (father)


James Wallace   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6163
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wallace, Richard (father)


Samuel Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60049
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, James Patrick (father)


Roy Harold Warman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4663
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warman, John Reynolds (father)


Hedley Clifford Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 92020
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Mabel (mother)


Sidney Rowland Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3197
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Nena Rose (wife)


Walter Hubert Scott Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2nd Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Robert (father)


Arthur Sidney Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2859
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, John Leonard (father)


Leonard Roy Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 23
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, John Leonard (father)


Spencer Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 90345
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, John Leonard (father)


Frederick Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35538
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Albert Harold Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1759
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Robert


George Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4620
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Gertrude (wife)


Robert Rutledge Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2249
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Gwendoline (wife)


William James Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3010
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Robert Sydney (father)


Ernest James Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2405
Place of Birth: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bickley, Emily (mother)