Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in narrandera, NSW

Thomas Accola   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 395
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Clare, Mrs A (sister)


Frederick Norman Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Louisa (sister)


Silas Cecil Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2517
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Silas (father)


Thomas Edward Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, W T (father)


Henry Arthur Ainsworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 3227
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ainsworth, Jessie (mother)


Frederick William Albert Alford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2612
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alford, Eliza (mother)


Henry Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3766
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Thomas (father)


Stanley Frederick Charles Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3679
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, F W C (father)


Thomas Adolphus Angove   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2551
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flemming, Jane Elizabeth (mother)


Adriel George Annand   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19882
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Annand, Alice Rebecca (mother)


Douglas Norman Arabin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1878
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarvis, Mrs


Freeman James Armitage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2146
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armitage, Annie (mother)


Norman Leslie Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6028
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, James (father)


Henry James Ashcroft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashcroft, Alfred John (father)


Herbert Edward Ashcroft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7827
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashcroft, Alfred William (father)


Arthur William Aylmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58542
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Aylmer, Eliza Ann (mother)


Stanley George Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 620
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Hilda May Ruby (wife)


Henry William Barber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 93890
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burnes, Sarah Hanna (mother)


Clive Barberie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3598A
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barberie, Oliver Courtland (father)


Gordon Barling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7547
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barling, Frederick (father)


Henry Bonfield Baylis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6610
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baylis, James J (father)


Norman Macree Bean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5344
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bean, Henry J (father)


Joseph Charles Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 819 1616
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, William (father)


Henry William George Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6951
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Olive Mary (wife)


John Leo Ambrose Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6233
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Mary Elizabeth (mother)


Herbert Harry Berryman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5937
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Berryman, James Bliss (father)


William Leslie Berryman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 5936
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Berryman, James Bliss (father)


Leslie Francis Birkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6950
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Birkin, Mary (mother)


Sydney Osmond Birkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6371
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Birkin, William (father)


Alfred Norman Bodinnar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3022
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bodinnar, Alfred James (father)


Francis William Boland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2372
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Behne, Margaret E (mother)


Jack George Bolton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6047
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bolton, George (father)


Burton Booth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3110
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Miles, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Booth, Mary Ann (mother)


James Robertson Booth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3023
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Booth, Mary Ann (mother)


John Bornholt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32710
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bornholt, Nicholas (father)


Edward Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2566
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bourke, Michael (brother)


Edgar James Bowles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5034
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowles, James (father)


David Boyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3242
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyd, William (father)


Cecil Roy Bratton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N96509
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bratton, John Thomas (father)


George Charles Stephen Bratton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14018
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bratton, Sadie (wife)


Walter Bright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7701
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bright, John (father)


Harold Leslie Brodie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5787
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Brodie, Catherine (mother)


John Elliot Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2780
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Ethel Maud (mother)


Norman Walter Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2339
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Ethel Maud (mother)


Wilfred Albert Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2828
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, William (father)


Thomas Bryant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6711
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bryant, Mary (mother)


Harry George Lewis Buchanan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6958
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buchanan, George (father)


Charles Buffrey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1426
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buffrey, Sophey (mother)


Michael Bush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bush, Harriet (mother)


Charles Frederick Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1013
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Thomas Henry (father)


Roy Butson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1244
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butson, Sidney (father)


Herbert John Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1819A
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Marie (wife)


James Robert Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1992
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Isabella Gordon (mother)


Thomas Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1847 2311
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Maria Margaret (mother)


Ethel Maud Stewart Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S-NURSE
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Cameron, Donald Stewart (father)


Henry George Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4801
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Ellena (mother)


Ivo James Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2332
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Colac, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, John R (father)


Bernard Philip Carolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4165
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carolan, John T (brother)


Albert Hector Carter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 538
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pateena-Carter, Ruby Violet (sister)


Frederick Norman Casburn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5342
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Casburn, George (father)


Arthur Edward Morton Casperson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5343
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Casperson, Flora (mother)


Reginald John Cato   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2402
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cato, Agnes (mother)


Alfred Arthur Chauncy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4378
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chauncy, Francis Elizabeth (mother)


Walter Thomas Chettle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3125
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chettle, Thomas Arthur (father)


Archie Chrystall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1331
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chrystall, William (father)


John Alfred Clare   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3263
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clare, Annie M (mother)


David Miller Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1933
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, William (father)


Francis Robert Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2304
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Robert (father)


George Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5054
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Walgett, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Matilda Mary (mother)


Marcus Adamson Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, William (father)


Stanley Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3063
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Sarah Ann (mother)


Bertie Clayton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 4812
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clayton, Edward (father)


James Cleary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7221
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cleary, Patrick (father)


James Newton Clifton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4358
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clifton, Albert Edward (father)


Frank Coady   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 727
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Coady, S M (sister)


James Coffey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1235
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coffey, Jonannah


Aubrey Hazell Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14538
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, Annie (mother)


John Hazel Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, John A (father)


Leslie Charles Colman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37396
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colman, George (father)


Walter Fisher Colman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT 1141
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colman, George (father)


George David Colvin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3275
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: West, Elizabeth (mother)


John Joseph Condell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 857
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Condell, Archibald D G (brother)


Norman Cresswell Ruddel Condell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1013
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Condell, Isabel (mother)


Charles Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Charles Joseph Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Sarah (mother)


Charles Edward Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6739
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, Caroline Ann (mother)


Frederick Joseph Cork   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95711N
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cork, William (father)


Robert Cotton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT/2317
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cotton, Annie (wife)


Royce Vivian Cowhan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1765
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cowhan, William (father)


Francis Drake Culley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32239
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Culley, Henry (father)


Henry Langlands Culley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13163
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Culley, Henry L (father)


John Simpson Culley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 567
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Culley, h L (father)


Clarence Vivian Cummings   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N30222
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cummings, Dorothy (wife)


Rowland Wilfred Dale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1648
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dale, Ada Margaret (wife)


Patrick John Daly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1537
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Daly, Maria (mother)


Edmund Blair Wentworth Daniel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Daniel, Ruby Annie (wife)


Andrew Joseph Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6775
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, David (father)


Sydney William Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 83497
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, David (father)


Robert John Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6732
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, William (father)


William James Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, Mrs William (mother)


Reginald Deacon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1200
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Deacon, Alfred (father)


Albert William Dempsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dempsey, Mary Agnes Josephine (wife)


Ralph Denver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12104
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Denver, Edward (father)


Harold John Doherty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64054
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chalker, Elizabeth Jane (mother)


George Albert Donnelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3573
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnelly, Elizabeth (mother)


James Oswald Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6732
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, James (father)


Oliver Joseph Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5337
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, George (father)


Thomas Henry Drage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4825
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drage, Arthur (father)


Harvey Driver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5361
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Driver, Mr E (brother)


Russell Drummond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1430
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drummond, Lizzy (mother)


Arthur Willis Dunne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 242
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunne, Mrs Y P


James Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 6806
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, John (father)


John Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4776
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Yarrawonga, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Catherine (mother)


Leslie Whitford Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3139
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Charles S (father)


William Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7364
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Royal Park, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Catherine (mother)


Howard Peurose Elwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2584
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elwin, Mr T H (father)


George Edward Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5020
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, William (father)


Robert Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1561
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, Emily Beatrice (wife)


Thomas Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2689
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, George (father)


Daniel Dominic Farrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4951
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farrell, Henry (brother)


Michael Farrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3485
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Farrell, Mr D D (brother)


Adrian George Feint   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15804
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Feint, Samuel (father)


Herbert James Fimister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 61265
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fimister, Grace (wife)


Alfred Joseph Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 794A
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisher, Veronica Eileen (wife)


Ernest Edward Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4781
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Leary, Mrs A (mother)


Walter Robert Flack   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 225
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gammon, Mrs S (sister)


John Fletcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6499
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fletcher, George (father)


Archie Herbert Flood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4329
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Flood, Mr F J (father)


Gregory Archie Flood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4185
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flood, Mr C C (brother)


Hubert Archibald Flood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2083
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flood, Mildred Ivy (wife)


William Leonard Flood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flood, Ruby (sister)


George Frederic Folley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1693
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Folley, Sara (mother)


Thomas Folley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67169
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Folley, Elizabeth (wife)


Harry Havelock Foster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59131
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foster, William Henry (brother)


Harkless James Francis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3414
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Francis, Charles Henry (brother)


Frank Garner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/1192
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garner, Mary Jane (mother)


John Egan Gascoigne-Roy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1177
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gascoigne-Roy, Maud (mother)


Rupert Hugh Gascoigne-Roy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 1176
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gascoigne-Roy, Maud (mother)


Vernon Elisha Gibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbs, Joseph (father)


Donald Alfred Giles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3113
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Giles, Donald Sinclair (father)


Robert Gillespie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5372
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dooley, Amy (sister)


Leslie Robert Gillies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2902
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dixon, Ada (sister)


William Joseph Gillies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3332
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gillies, Leslie James (brother)


William Cecil Glasgow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1352
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glasgow, Carl Frederick Spencer (brother)


Phillip Goodwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2905
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodwin, Hannah (wife)


Thomas Gordon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6670
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gordon, E (mother)


Francis Lloyd Goring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7066
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goring, Francis Lloyd (father)


Leslie William Goring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7067
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goring, Francis Lloyd (father)


George James Gough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5692
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gough, Thomas W (father)


Desmond Roger Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2309
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Edgehill, Lily (sister)


Harold Edgar Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Molong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, A E (father)


Thomas Edward Griffiths   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53586
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, John (father)


Percy Talbot Griggs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 121
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griggs, E (mother)


Cecil Haid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4077
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haid, John (father)


John Milroy Hair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1788
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Hair, Mary Ann (mother)


Robert William Hair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4208
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Miles, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Hair, Catherine Ann


Thomas White Hair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3278
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Hair, R Mrs (mother)


Gordon Rutherford Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1564 2564
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, Julia Ann (mother)


William George Hannam   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37415
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannam, George (father)


James Alfred Hansell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3320
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hansell, Joseph (father)


Charles Thomas Hansen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2651
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hansen, Charles Peter (father)


Frederick James Harden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1939
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harden, Jane (mother)


Ronald Harden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96341
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harden, William (father)


William Henry Harden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1669
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Yass, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harden, William (father)


Joseph Harrington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrington, Joseph (father)


Edward Raymond Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2372/Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Walter (father)


Roy Alfred Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 72208/Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kyabram, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Alfred (father)


George Guthrie Haskew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1758
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haskew, Charles (father)


Lawrence Edward Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59399
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, James (father)


John James Hayward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1088
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayward, Camilla (mother)


Frederick James Haywood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haywood, Frank


Matthew Henry Healey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 73
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Healey, A E (wife)


Edward James Hearn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/1117
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Newman, Mrs


Charles Thomas McIntosh Heath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Heath, William Goulburn (father)


Edwin Hickey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 102
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hickey, Rossanna (mother)


John Stephen Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15333
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, Ellen Angeline (mother)


Gordon Fitz Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: MAJOR
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Hill, S Fraser Fitz (wife)


Alfred James Hinchley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1043
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinchley, Caroline (mother)


William Robert Hinchley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinchley, George R (father)


Clarence Edgar Hing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6072
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hing, Katherine (mother)


Charles John Hopwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 523
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hopwood, Alice (wife)


William John Hornby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6761
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hornby, Beatrice Mary (wife)


Robert Hamilton Hoskin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2864
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoskin, James (father)


William Hoskins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5837
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoskins, John (brother)


David Howarth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2412
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howarth, Ellen (mother)


John Zeigler Huie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Huie, John Zeigler (father)


Thomas Williams Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3857
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Gladys W (wife)


Thomas Walter Hyland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3314
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hyland, Edwin (father)


Peter John Innes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37601 V62751
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Innes, I (mother)


John Llewellyn Byrne Jacob   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33641
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jacob, John (father)


John Llewelyn Jacob   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58776
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jacob, John (father)


Albert Duncan James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 73234
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Edward (father)


Edward James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1358
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Edward (father)


Marcus Charles Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Marcus Harry (father)


William Robert Jerrom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jerrom, George (father)


Robert Thomas Alan Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5870
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Frank (father)


Edward Robert Johnstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 908
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnstone, Sidney (father)


Harold Johnstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2431
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnstone, Edith (wife)


Sydney Edward Johnstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnstone, Nellie


David Charles Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3805
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, W (father)


Edward Griffiths Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5793
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Jessie (wife)


Herbert Stanley Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 245
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Pearl (wife)


Joseph Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3329
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spencer, Mary (sister)


Percival David Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60950
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, David Edward (father)


Thomas Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 394
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, David (father)


Percy Harold Joyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6086
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Joyce, Ellen Maria (mother)


Leslie Esmond Julian   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6766
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Julian, Elisabeth (mother)


James Kane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: V40241 52603
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kane, Maria (wife)


John Hamilton Keegan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2351
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Keegan, Margaret (mother)


Hadden Vailey Kendal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 147
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kendal, Ethel Moira (mother)


Frederick Charles Kiellerup   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1047
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, A (wife)


Arthur William King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51628
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Euroa, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: King, M (sister)


William John King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4822
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, James (father)


William Thomas King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3111
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, Cecilia (wife)


Leslie Matthew Kirwan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5722
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirwan, Michael (father)


Martin Joseph Kirwan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5723
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirwan, Michael (father)


James Thomas Knight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6045
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight, Jane (mother)


John William Knight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2993
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight, Amy Louisa (wife)


Albert James Knox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2377
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knox, Elizabeth Anne (mother)


Herbert Leslie Lander   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1686
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lander, J (father)


Frederick John Langham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6769
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Langham, Lizzie (mother)


Harry Langham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4271
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Langham, Elizabeth (mother)


Samuel George Langham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1954
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Langham, Lizzie (mother)


William Henry Langham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N51529 N73220 768 59378
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Langham, Elizabeth (mother)


Clarence Victor Lansley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2369
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lansley, M E (mother)


Alexander Charles Laurence   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laurence, William Joseph (father)


Leslie Joseph Leahy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3006
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leahy, Mary (wife)


Arthur Gordon Lees   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lees, James Charles (father)


Walter William Leeson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4377
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leeson, Thomas (father)


John Stanley Leitch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38362
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leitch, John (father)


Michael Levy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60243
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Levy, Henry George (father)


Charles Edward Lilley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1687
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lilley, William (brother)


Archibald Lillico   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5633
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Korumburra, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lillico, Sarah (wife)


Alexander Little   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2678
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Little, Alex (father)


Arthur Ernest Little   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7776
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Singleton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Little, Norman (brother)


Arthur John Lupton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lupton, A John (father)


George Alfred Lupton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3365
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lupton, A J (father)


Benjamin Leo Lynam   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1760
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynam, James (father)


Donald Ross MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3345
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKenzie, William (father)


Harold John Mahoney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5734
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mahoney, Susan (mother)


Edward Gardiner Mann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1024
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mann, Alan (father)


George Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T5962
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Charles (cousin)


Frederick Albert Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin (mother)


Frederick Albert Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2355A
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Robert (father)


John Richard Austin Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4856
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Nellie (wife)


Frank Ewing Mason   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 895
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mason, Frank (father)


George Adam Matchett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8922
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matchett, J G (father)


James Thomas Matchett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 292
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matchett, J G (father)


William James Matchett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3247
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matchett, Annie (mother)


Patrick William Roy Mather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N41157
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumbarumba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mather, Hannah (wife)


Daniel McCarthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1985
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCarthy, Patrick (brother)


Francis William McCarthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7286
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCarthy, James (brother)


Francis William McCarty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCarty, James (brother)


John McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1303 1397
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Owen Joseph


John McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2818 85747
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Ellen (mother)


James Henry McGuire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2009
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sherwood, A


Allan Cedric McInnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6762
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McInnes, Mary (mother)


Frank McKenna   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT V63770
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Horsham, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenna, Neil (father)


James Joseph McKeone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3408
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McKeone, Ellen (mother)


Thomas Benedict McKeone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 127
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McKeone, Ellen (mother)


Charles Norman McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6796
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Charles Frederick (father)


Duncan McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 805
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Donald (father)


Harold Rupert McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54011
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Charles Frederick (father)


Thomas McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5860
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Walter (brother)


Thomas Henry McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2365
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Emmaville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Ellen (sister)


Archibald McPhee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5426
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPhee, Archibald (father)


Herbert McPhee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28888
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPhee, Archibald (father)


John Alexander McPhee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3098
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPhee, Donald (father)


James Joseph McQuillan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4439
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McQuillan, Thomas (father)


Francis Augustus McQuillen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12713
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McQuillen, Mary (mother)


James McSweeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1631
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McSweeney, Mary (mother)


Arthur Russell Mealey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12020
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mealey, Margaret (mother)


William Lawrence Merrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Merrick, Dorothy Ann (wife)


Paul Millar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3873
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia; Cowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Millar, Ellen Tracey (mother)


John Millard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1829 1703
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Millard, Elsie Maude


Thomas William Millard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1979
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Millard, Marion Jane (wife)


William Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2222
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Clarice (wife)


Henry Quinton Mohr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2061
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mohr, Annie (mother)


William Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2611
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, William (father)


William Wilson Moores   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Walhalla, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Moores, William (father)


James Robertson Edwin Moylan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6298
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moylan, Mary (mother)


Leslie Mulholland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3384
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulholland, Sarah (mother)


William John Munro   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6360
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Munro, Mary Ann (mother)


William Alexander Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16669
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, Alexander Kenneth (father)


Ernest Charles Naughton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4495
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Naughton, Caroline (mother)


George Nelson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2234
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nelson, Alexander (father)


William Sydney Newman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2699
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Newman, William Henry (father)


Arthur Purdon Newson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2718
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newson, Arthur James (father)


John Murdock Nicholson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2966
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholson, Peter (father)


Percy Noble   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2222
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Noble, Elsie


Albert Norris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51156
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norris, Albert (father)


Frank Norris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1769
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norris, Maud Mary Rose (mother)


William Henry Norris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3614
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norris, George (father)


Edward Joseph O'Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4888
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connor, Caroline (mother)


Edward William O'Donnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2365
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Donnell, E N (mother)


Alban Peter O'Malley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11381
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Malley, Peter (father)


John O'Shannessy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1705
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Shannessy, Kate (mother)


John Alan Orme   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N94743
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Orme, Frederick (father)


Arthur William Page   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Page, Arthur William (son)


Walter Payne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1371
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Payne, Stephen (father)


Cuthbert Browning Pearson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 576
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearson, Joseph (father)


William Francis Pettersson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 849
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: St Kilda, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Pettersson, A J (father)


Harold Edgar Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13177
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Louisa (mother)


Henry Pinnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N91626
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinnell, Henry John (father)


Charles Walter Plant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1985a
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Plant, W (father)


Thomas Plunkett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6076
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Plunkett, George (father)


Harry Beauchamp Poole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33843
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, Harry Beauchamp (father)


George William Porteous   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Porteous, Vera (wife)


William Joseph Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 182
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, John (father)


Cecil Albert Raby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52740
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: North Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Raby, Frederick William (father)


Claude Ray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1242
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hepburn, Jo (uncle)


Blaud Rudyard Reynolds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4524
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reynolds, John (father)


Frederick John Rice   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2200
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rice, Agnes J (mother)


William Thomas Rice   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 163
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rice, A J (mother)


Archie Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2602
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, David Thomas (father)


Clifford Sydney Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18530
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Julia (mother)


Thomas Henry Barr Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1681
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, David Thomas (father)


James Alfred Roach   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2458
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roach, James (father)


Leonard Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 823
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Catherine (mother)


Ian Struan Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6869
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Eileen Clare (wife)


Leo Watt Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53797
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, John Watt (father)


William Forest Maxwell Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, Elizabeth (mother)


Stanley Hugh Russell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6818
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Russell, Walter James (father)


Walter James Russell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1848
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Russell, Walter (father)


Daniel Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 447
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, J C (father)


Stephen Ernest Sampson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6856
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sampson, Amy (mother)


John Richard Sandry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sandry, R (father)


Harold Percy Savage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 90289
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Savage, Lionel (father)


John Arthur Francis Savage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Savage, John Arthur Francis (father)


Yates Oliver Savage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 766
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Savage, Albert James Cecil (brother)


Robert Henry Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2788
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Blanche (wife)


John Thomas Shanahan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shanahan, J (father)


Arthur Ernest Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Mrs (mother)


Leonard Harry Sherriff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5442
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sherriff, Sarah E R (mother)


Edgar Adams Silver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2178
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Silver, Gertrude Mary (cousin)


Francis Henry Simpson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N84955
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simpson, Charles Clifford (father)


Ralph Eric Simpson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3927
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simpson, Violet May (wife)


Alfred William Slater   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 84978
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Slater, Charles (brother)


Peter Slattery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1731
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Slattery, William Patrick (father)


Clarence Lynton Slender   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3881
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Slender, William (father)


Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 989
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Mary


Jack Hampton Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 60709
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


James Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6381
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, James (father)


John Edmund Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6625
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Edmund John (father)


John Norman Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3381
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Frederick Harold (father)


Robert William Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6832A
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Alfred (father)


William James Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3913 4010
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William James (father)


Roy Askham Stowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6765
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stowe, Alfred Owen (father)


Desmond Thomas Strachan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 322
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Strachan, Thomas (father)


Herbert Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6816
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, William John (father)


Hubert Charles Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2521
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Rose (mother)


Norman Francis Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2451
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Michael Francis (father)


Pierre Walker Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95113
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Peter (father)


Robert Francis Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2686
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Thomas Dennis (father)


Thomas Edward Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6133
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Kathleen Mary (mother)


Arthur Swan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6094
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Russell, Elizabeth Mary (sister)


Dan Symes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 765 1955
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Victoria Barracks, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Symes, Emily Annie (mother)


Thomas Symes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3479
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Symes, Emily (mother)


John Charles Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1754
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Charles James (father)


HAGEN Cyril Thomas Teer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16718
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Teer, HAGEN Thomas (father)


David John Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6995
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, David (father)


Herbert Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6868
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, John (father)


Julian Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3206
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Oscar A (father)


Robert Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2794
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, John (father)


Samuel Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1884
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Percy


George Robert Tinker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6591
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doncaster, Maria (mother)


Stanley Tolsher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6092
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tolsher, Harry (father)


Allan Lindsay Tully   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18400
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tully, Kathleen S (wife)


John Joseph Frederick Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6097
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Frederick (father)


Robert Henry Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5455
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Robert Henry (father)


Robert John Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6349
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Thomas (father)


Thomas Edward Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5101
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, William David (father)


William John Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 11434
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, N P (mother)


George Henry Vincent   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7546
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vincent, Thomas (father)


Henry Bede Waddups   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 594
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waddups, Samuel (father)


Walter Francis Waddups   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5436
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waddups, Samuel (father)


Joseph Waghorn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6666
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waghorn, Barbara (wife)


John Walkerden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N35384
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walkerden, Mary Ellanor (wife)


Reg Walkerden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walkerden, E (father)


Henry Albert Warby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4409
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warby, Sarah Florence (sister)


Leslie William Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3154
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warrnambool, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Stephen W (father)


Reginald John Wasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1400
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mccann, Rose (mother)


Harold Watters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6108
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watters, William (father)


John Henry Wattz   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2902
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wattz, Fanny Susana (mother)


Albert Thomas Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18286
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Thomas (father)


John Lindsay Welsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1713
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Welsh, Kathleen (mother)


Rupert Whittaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N93137
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whittaker, William (father)


Elsie Caroline Wildash   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Wildash, Charles John (father)


Montague Eddy Charles Wilesmith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N96587
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilesmith, Annie (mother)


Mabel Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Carla (mother)


George William Willans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 914
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willans, Ernest (brother)


Una Evelyn Willans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Willans, Ernest Fleming (brother)


John Thomas Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4867
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, John (father)


Robert Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 815
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, William


Percy John Willits   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10199
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willits, John (father)


William John Wills   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1734
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wills, W J (father)


Bertie Edward Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2663
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Samuel (father)


John Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 901
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Samuel (father)


Samuel Cecil Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2664
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Samuel (father)


Terence Herbert Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2431
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, William Terence (father)


W Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Frederick Ewen Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2214
Place of Birth: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Sarah (mother)