Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in nagambie, VIC

Joseph Aucote   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2045
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Aucote, John Thomas (father)


Walter Thomas Balchin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3111
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Balchin, Marion Elizabeth (wife)


Alfred Miller Baud   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1852
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Baud, William Samuel (father)


Edwin Thorburn Bazeley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bazeley, Jane (mother)


Robert Hugh Beams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4067
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Simnott, Jessie (sister)


John Dominic Beretta   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Beretta, M (mother)


Joseph Beretta   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7073
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Toohey, Minnie (mother)


Francis Alfred Joseph Bowles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6473
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowles, Lilia Alice (wife)


Owen Vivian Bowles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5043
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bendigo, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowles, Elizabeth Jane (mother)


John Middleton Brodin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1713
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Stratford, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brodin, Eric (father)


Claude Edward Brook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brook, Albert E (father)


Herbert Llewellyn Bunnett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5317
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bunnett, Deborah (wife)


Thomas Lawrence Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1664
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, John (father)


Charles Michael Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1853A
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Linton, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Frederick Charles (brother)


Alexander Carmichael   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6302
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Carmichael, William (brother)


James Carmichael   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4091
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Carmichael, Mary


Samuel Carmichael   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3557
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Maggie (sister)


Walter Francis Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1023 55120
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, James C (father)


Albert Ernest Coe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Coe, Susan (mother)


Charles Burton Coe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 351
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Coe, Susan (mother)


Eric Septimus Cornwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 495
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gympie, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cornwell, Frederixk James (father)


Lancelot Cornwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3311
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pontville, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cornwell, F J (father)


Arthur Francis Costolloe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Costolloe, Thomas (father)


Philip Stanley Cullen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 287
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cullen, Martin (father)


George Lionel Damon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3814
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Damon, Francis Edgar (father)


Cornelius Aloyisius Deane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Deane, Patrick (father)


Rupert Duggan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4530
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Duggan, John (father)


Robert Samuel Fenton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 952
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ripponlea, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fenton, Sydney


Rupert Fenton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 552
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lavery, Bernard


Richard Burton Gadd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1677
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gadd, Mrs R B (wife)


Thomas Bertram George   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1324
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Derby, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: George, William Augustus (father)


William Augustus George   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1739
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: George, Sarah Dudley (wife)


John Taylor Gifford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2355
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gifford, James (father)


August Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20132
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, James (father)


Ernest Vincent Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20192
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, James (father)


John Gillespie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4193
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dooley, A J (sister)


Jack Thomas Glew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 224
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Glew, W (father)


John Greaves   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3810
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Greaves, Mabel (wife)


Stephen Haisman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5833
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Haisman, Stephen (father)


William John Haisman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6927
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Haisman, Stephen (father)


Robert James Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 126
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, Mary (mother)


Roy McKenzie Hannah   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6791
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannah, Henry Edmond (father)


Thomas Francis Hannam   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6428
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannam, Thomas (father)


Robert Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6923
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ararat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Alfred Ernest (father)


Edward John Valentine Hobart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 74
Place of Birth: Nagambie, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hobart, Myles (father)


Charles Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2403
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, J H (mother)


Harry Leonard Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1550
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, R (mother)


William John Henry Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2644
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Rusa Mrs (mother)


Ernest Judson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3422
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Judson, John James (father)


James Thomas Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 303
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Auld, Ada Catherine (sister)


William Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 351
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Keefe, Charles (brother)


Julia Gertrude Kenny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Kenny, D (brother)


Robert Harvey Larkman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5131
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Larkman, Fanny Maria (wife)


Henry Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2854
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thynne, D (sister)


Daniel Joseph Linehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6609
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Linehan, Sarah (mother)


Mary Linehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: N/A


Charles Henry Linford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3380
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Linford, George (father)


James Lodding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4147
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lodding, Christina (mother)


Walter George Lodding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4378
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lodding, Alice Maud (wife)


William Frederick Lodding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5398
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lodding, John (father)


William John MacNab   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 628
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: MacNab, Flora Cameron


William James Maher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2464
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Yarrawonga, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, Irene Sibil (wife)


Albert James Masters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10774
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Masters, Emily (mother)


Kenneth Gordon Matheson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34976
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Matheson, John (father)


Roderick Matheson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 68621
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Matheson, John (father)


William Henry Matheson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Matheson, John


Clyde Harry Mayall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2343
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mayall, Ada Muriel (wife)


Henry Bernard McAlary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1978
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Groves, Grace Christian (mother)


Albert Edward McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 79738
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, E (father)


Stanley McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1769
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Patrick (father)


Stephen Alexander McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6361
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, John Edward (father)


Daniel Selby McIntyre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 667
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McIntyre, Benjamin (brother)


James Alexander McNeill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6753
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McNeill, Annie (wife)


Ernest Henry Meyers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 924
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Meyers, Charles (father)


Frederick James Mills   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5701
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Neerim Junction, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mills, Ruth (mother)


Harrington Thomas Sterne Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1107
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Caroline Annie (mother)


Robert St John Berkley Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11138
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Caroline (mother)


Norman Alexander Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 72220
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, William (father)


Francis Goulburn Mouritz   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1164
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bunbury, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mouritz, John Joseph (father)


Frederick Alexander Mouritz   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1850
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mouritz, J J


Richard Lindley Mulcahy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5129
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulcahy, John (father)


Walter Thomas Mulcahy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7286
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulcahy, Thomas (father)


John Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 186
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, David (brother)


Peter Clark Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 658
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, John (father)


James O'Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1309
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connor, Sarah (mother)


Michael Desmond O'Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6867
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Dwyer, John James (father)


James Olsen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 876
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Olsen, L (father)


Anthony Matthew Orpwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3364
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Orpwood, Richard (father)


George William Orpwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 763
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Orpwood, Richard (father)


Richard Aloysius Orpwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1970
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Orpwood, Richard (father)


Robert Thomas Pettifer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4751
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Pettifer, Mary J (mother)


Claudedown Plant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2481
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Plant, Emily (mother)


William Frederick Plant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4428 79921
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Plant, Ada (wife)


William Henry Raff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 298
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Raff, Charlotte (mother)


Dudley Rannard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38085
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Rannard, Margaret (mother)


Richard Roland Rupert Rannard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3007
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Rannard, Edith Mary (wife)


Charles Edward Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4252
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Eliza Rowan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Rowan, Henrietta (sister)


Denis Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Catherine (wife)


Wilfred Norman Saggers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 24683
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Saggers, Thomas (father)


Ernest Sloan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5673
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sloan, William (father)


James Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3213
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William (father)


Peter Oliver Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1906
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William (father)


William Mitchell Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2369
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William M (father)


Ernest James Soutter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21766
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Richmond, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Soutter, George Campbell (father)


Frank Leslie Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 126
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Alice (wife)


Harold William Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5693
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, E M (wife)


Henry Ernest Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 128
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Daisy (wife)


Rupert Edward Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 784
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, William Charles


Valentine Mark Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 949
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, W C (father)


Clarence Tankard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2030
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Tankard, Eileen (wife)


David John Toohey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4211
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Toohey, Minnie (mother)


William Waite   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Waite, John (father)


Victor Moorhead Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 139
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Frank (father)


Young Hargreaves Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: MAJOR 470
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Frank (father)


Leslie James Waters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3176
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waters, Alexander (father)


William Michael Joseph Waters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3289
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Waters, Joseph (father)


Henry Early Whiteman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4943
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Whiteman, Henry (father)


Olaf Charles Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3397
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Larkman, A (mother)


Charles Henry Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2478
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, John Edward (father)


John Edward Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3574
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Mary E (wife)


Frederick Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8332
Place of Birth: Nagambie, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Charles (father)