Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in mungindi, NSW

Richard Arthur Ash   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1002
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Feasey, G (mother)


Arthur Thomas Beezley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1007
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, J (mother)


Joseph Richard Beezley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 574
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, J A (mother)


George Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4243 5243
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Ernest (brother)


James Broomfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Glen Innes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broomfield, Jacob (brother)


Albert Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1522
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Richard Edward (father)


Leslie Edward Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10010
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Susan (mother)


Keith Edman Bucknell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64043
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bucknell, Laurie Adela (wife)


John Sloper Cay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2018
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cay, Sholto Montgomery (father)


Stanley Francis Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 640
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bingara, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, Robert (father)


Thomas Denis Condron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7045
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Condron, Jane (mother)


Alfred Dalton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 748
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalton, A (father)


Francis Draper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Draper, Lizy (sister)


Walter Ernest Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 501
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inglewood, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, Thomas


George Ellias   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2356
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Laurie, Harriet (sister)


John Edward Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Edith Florence (mother)


Gordon Golden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Golden, Mary Rae (mother)


Herbert William Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 438
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bingara, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Henry (father)


Louis Gilbert Hartwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1596
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hartwell, L (mother)


Albert James Hulin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2340
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulin, William (father)


John Albert Hulin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2036
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulin, William (father)


Leslie Hulin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53984
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulin, William (father)


Arthur Herbert Irwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3296
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Irwin, Arthur Herbert (father)


Walter Andrew Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7269
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, John Hamilton (father)


Edward John Kinnear   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4861
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dirranbandi, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinnear, Catherine Mabel (mother)


William Kinnear   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4047
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinnear, Catherine Mabel (mother)


Louis Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 412
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Martha (mother)


Oakely Barwon Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 247
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, George (father)


Cecil Worthington Moody   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3095
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morven, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Moody, Thomas (father)


Frederick James Moody   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1875
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moody, Thomas William (father)


George Booth Ormerod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 264
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ormerod, C M (mother)


George Roden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1251
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roden, Robert (father)


Leslie Hector Shearer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 93809
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bondi Junction, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shearer, James (father)


Walter John Shipwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N74681
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fairleigh, Frances (aunt)


Albert George Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1943
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Caroline (mother)


Cecil Vivian Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1029
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Arthur James (father)


George Percy Dykes Tattam   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2950
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tattam, Lucy (mother)


Maurice Benjamin Glascotte Tattam   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2253
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tattam, Lucy (mother)


Wallace Gordon Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38814
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thoms, Jessie Douglas (wife)


Wilfred James Tillman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2660
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tillman, William (father)


Charles Townsend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Townsend, Ida May (sister)


Albert Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, J


Harry Henry Edward Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2698
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Mark (father)


Malcolm Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2697
Place of Birth: Mungindi, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Mark (father)