Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in mitta mitta, VIC

Lionel John Ballenger Alty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3988
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Alty, Richard Ballenger (father)


Thomas James Ballard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Ballard, Mabel (wife)


Alfred Clemson Barber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1116
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Barber, Margaret Ellen (wife)


Ivan Samuel Barber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Shepparton, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Barker, Samuel (father)


James Richard Caldwell-Higman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2373
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Caldwell-Higman, Grace (wife)


James Foster Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3171
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Courtney, Rosetta (mother)


John Maxwell Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51331
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Courtney, Rosetta J (mother)


Thomas John Cardwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cardwell, Margaret (wife)


John Lyon Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2052
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Elizabeth Jane (sister)


Edwin Ernest Coleman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21466
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coleman, Mary (mother)


Vincent Murtagh Colquhoun   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3809
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colquhoun, Dorothy Victoria (wife)


Charles Conway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4998
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Conway, Frances (mother)


Francis Michael Conway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Conway, Frances (mother)


Vivian Stephen Crawford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 61598
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Fitzroy, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Crawford, Alice Maud (wife)


George Alfred William Daldry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2009
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Daldry, George James (father)


Daniel George Drummond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3082
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Drummond, Margaret (mother)


John George Enever   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 578
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Eskdale, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Enever, Jane A (mother)


Joseph Roy Enever   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 579
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tallangatta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Enever, Robert A (father)


Kenneth Campbell Halt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4513
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Halt, Margaret (mother)


Terence Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2140
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, Hugh (father)


John Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2164
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, John (father)


Philip Leslie Lord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: A82
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, Ethel (sister)


Ernest Walter Moncrieff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 102
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Moncrieff, E W (wife)


Arnold Oliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16721
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Oliver, James (father)


David William Prichard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32403
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tallangatta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Prichard, David William (father)


George Albert Prichard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 811
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Prichard, David (father)


Andrew Thomas Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: V79755
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Elizabeth (mother)


Archibald Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 141
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Edith (wife)


William Gordon Scales   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Scales, John I (father)


Michael James Shanahan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7241
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shanahan, Bartholomew (father)


John Wesley Stamp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1936
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tallangatta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stamp, John (father)


Thomas Strahan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1510
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Strahan, Mrs Thomas (wife)


Joseph Andrew Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 185
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Ada H (wife)


George Olive Wye   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64617
Place of Birth: Mitta Mitta, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wye, Mr WJ (father)