Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in menindee, NSW

Harold James Akroyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 62291
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Murray Bridge, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Akroyd, James William (father)


Ernest Windsor Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2528
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Elsie (wife)


George Samuel Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4252
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Mary Eliza (mother)


Basil De Lany Carter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 121 64169
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Carter, Reverend G A (father)


Herbert William Coombe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2793
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Coombe, Charles (father)


William Henry Cramp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3113
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cramp, Edward John (father)


George Robert Crossing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 910
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Crossing, John (father)


Edward Delaney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2355
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Delaney, Thomas (father)


Edward Buryn Delany   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3671
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Delany, Thomas (father)


Percy Lionel Denison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3832
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Denison, Mary (mother)


Henry Faust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3807
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Faust, Otter Lewis (brother)


John Joseph Gamble   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2661
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gamble, Joseph (father)


John Gannon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7003
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gannon, Elizabeth (wife)


Eustace Arthur Goslin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6376
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunter, Mrs Leslie G (sister)


Alfred Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14696
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, George Benjamin (father)


Albert Norman Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1380
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gardiner, A (mother)


Robert Neville Kiddle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1625
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kiddle, Florence (mother)


Arthur Charles Lord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1569
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lord, William Henry (brother)


Hugh MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 2807
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKenzie, Margaret (wife)


Eric Langford Maiden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9487
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Maiden, Margaret (mother)


Walter Richard Maiden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7963
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Maiden, Margurite (mother)


William McInnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2476
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charleville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Isabella (mother)


Jack O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1798
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mildura, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Thomas (father)


William James O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2513
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wentworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Thomas (father)


John Samson Owen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2895
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Owen, Llewellyn (father)


John Silvester Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2401
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, George (father)


Arthur George Sampson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3132
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sampson, Anna (mother)


Robert Scobie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1043
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scobie, Robert (father)


Ernest William Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3477
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, Thomas (father)


Sydney Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1506
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Francis (mother)


Ernest Tainsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7369
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tainsh, George James (father)


Bernard O'reilly Tomlinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2129
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Tomlinson, Mary (mother)


Wallace Patrick Bernard Toner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3572
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Toner, William Porter (father)


William Clarence Ambrose Toner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1999
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Toner, Eugenie (mother)


Francis Henry Wade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wade, Charles (brother)


Frederick Warren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8627
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Warren, G A (mother)


Stanislaus Haslam Whealy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19377
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warren, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whealy, Patrick Thomas (father)


Charles Edward Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1973
Place of Birth: Menindee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Alice (sister)