Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in kapunda, SA

Cyril Dunston Andrew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3906
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrew, Eliza Jane (mother)


Lucy Tydvil Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S/NURSE
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, M A (mother)


William Joseph Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6086
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Joseph (father)


Frederick Arnott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1878
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Banyer, Alice (sister)


Eric Harold Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 15357
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Thomas John (father)


William Henry Balchin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3678
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Balchin, Susan Jane Clara (mother)


Ingram Banyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Banyer, Benjamin Robinson (father)


Charles Barker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3682
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Barker, Clarice Burdett (wife)


Charles Bartholomew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2760
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartholomew, Laura (mother)


Francis Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7983
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Mary Archer


Percival Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 786
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, M A (mother)


William Richard Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2835
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Norseman, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Mary Archer (mother)


Frederick William Benham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7026
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Benham, William Hoare (father)


Ernest Julius Bert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3533
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Von, Bertouch Marie Margaret (mother)


Albert Ernest Betterman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2128A
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Betterman, Elizabeth (mother)


William Charles Betterman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1940
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Betterman, Elizabeth Jane (mother)


Leonard Bettermann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 404
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bettermann, Alice (mother)


Henry Irvine Bettison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1641
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bettison, Selina Jane (mother)


Ernest Bevan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 8
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bevan, Sarah (mother)


Philip Morgan Bevan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5041
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bevan, Ethel Alice (wife)


Henry Bevern   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1516 5559
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bevern, Cecelia (wife)


John Bowden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1657
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowden, Mary (wife)


James Bowman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5823
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowman, Jessie (wife)


William Arnold Brennan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4741
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brennan, F (wife)


John Brewster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3769
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brewster, Clara (wife)


Robert Brewster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2144
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brewster, Mary Harris (mother)


William Brickman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT S12555
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brickman, Maria (mother)


Albert Edward Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4076
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Ethel May (wife)


George Robert Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3721
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Addison, L (sister)


James William Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 217
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Brown, James William (father)


Thomas Edward Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17404
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Kate (mother)


William John Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2449
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Katherine (mother)


Francis John Bryant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3229
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bryant, William (father)


Stanley Goswell Burford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18787
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Burford, Robert Thomas (father)


Oliver William Burgess   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7462
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Burgess, Edith Alice (mother)


Stanley David Arnold Burgess   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1479
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Burgess, Edith Alice (mother)


Frederick Stanley Burr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6127
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Quorn, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Burr, Sarah Matilda (wife)


Harold Jefferson Burton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CO SGT MAJOR 387
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Richmond, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Margaret


Thomas Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3260
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brunswick, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Charlotte (wife)


William David Buxton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Buxton, William Tidswell (father)


John William Byron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2017
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Elphick, Harriet (mother)


Thomas Ernest Caddy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 453
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Caddy, Daisy (wife)


David Alexander Brandis Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7648
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Charlotte Eliza (mother)


Norman McIntosh Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1005
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Annie (mother)


Arthur Clarence Carbins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2393
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Carbins, Elizabeth (mother)


James Carey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5065
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charters Towers, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Carey, Mary (mother)


Harold John Carroll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6054
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Petersburg, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Meta (mother)


Joseph Ignatius Carroll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Henderson, J


Leonard Frederick Cato   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 201
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cato, Louisa Rennie (wife)


William Walfred Charnstrom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5322
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Charnstrom, Annie Adelaide Matilda (wife)


Thomas Henry Cheeseman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 281
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cheeseman, Reta Doris (cousin)


Noel Hamilton Clare   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Clare, William Rutherford (father)


Rutherford Barker Clare   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3470A
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Clare, Emma Catherine (mother)


Emil John Hamilton Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Benjamin (father)


Martin Clohesy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1283
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Clohesy, Patrick (father)


Arthur Clement Clutterbuck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4687
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Clutterbuck, Annie Maria (mother)


Harold Clutterbuck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6407
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Clutterbuck, William Albert (father)


Edward John Colbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3471A
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Colbert, Sarah (mother)


James Thomas Colbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 17138
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Colbert, Sarah Ann (mother)


Michael John Colbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Colbert, Mary Jane (mother)


Thomas Michael Colbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2256
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Colbert, Bridget (mother)


William Matthew Colbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1812
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Colbert, S A (mother)


Harry Leslie Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2814
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, James Grainger (father)


Dalrymple Ross Coles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Coles, Githa Leslie (wife)


Norman McLean Coles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37099
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Coles, Henrietta (mother)


John Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3806
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, Michael (father)


Michael Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11995
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McGillicuddy, M A (sister)


Mark Conniff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3349
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Theresa (sister)


John Peter Considine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3472B
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Considine, Mary (mother)


Peter Joseph Couch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1928
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Couch, Bertha Louisa (wife)


Charles Henry Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2047
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, Elizabeth (mother)


Sydney Headland Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 261
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, Elizabeth (mother)


Herbert Vivian Crase   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 885
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Crase, Jane (wife)


Charles Compson Daw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3479
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Daw, E C (father)


George Thomas Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, William (father)


William Stanley De Courcy-Ireland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: De Courcy-Ireland, Mrs W J (mother)


Henry Joseph Delaney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5671
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Delaney, Michael (father)


William George Doubtfire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5817
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Herberts, Albert


Andrew Rubican Duncan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14604
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncan, Archibald (father)


Leslie Leonard Dunkley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6498
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunkley, Sophia (mother)


Arthur Dunning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2660
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, Mrs J (mother)


John Watkin Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9782
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Elizabeth (wife)


Frank Brotherton Ellard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6089/3415
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellard, Mary May (wife)


Frederick William Emms   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4143/6080
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Emms, Letitia (mother)


Robert Norman Fawcett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3117
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Fawcett, Mary (mother)


William George Finlay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2173
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kadina, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Finlay, John (father)


Alexander Roy Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6508
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisher, Margaret (mother)


Reginald Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13406
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisher, Margeret (mother)


Frederick John Fitzroy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1418/4247
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fenton, Mr W (father)


John Fox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16480
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Longreach, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Fox, Lily (wife)


David Lewis Fry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6861
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Fry, Rev A G (father)


Alfred Albert Fulcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1851
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fulcher, Mr A (father)


Allan Stanley Gamlen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1723
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Norseman, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gamlen, Charlotte Alma (sister)


Horace Gandy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 856
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gandy, Mr E S (brother)


Edmond Robert George   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20547
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gawler, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: George, Annie Robina (wife)


Alfred Bertram Glasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/671
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Heckle, J D (mother)


Robert McMahon Glynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Glynn, Dr Robert McMahon (father)


Christina Marion Goodchild   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairo, Egypt
Next of Kin: Goodchild, Cecil (father)


William Goodchild   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4578
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodchild, Cecil (brother)


Keith Grant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/584
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Grant, J K (wife)


Thomas Henry Graves   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 505
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Graves, Margaret Mary (wife)


Alexander Thiem Greenshields   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 62091
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Greenshields, William Eunson (father)


Patrick Griffey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5580
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffey, Amelia (mother)


Charles Albert Grosser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6818
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Grosser, Bertha Augusta (wife)


Harold Gurr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27051
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gurr, Laura (mother)


Joseph Gurry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1751
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gurry, R (mother)


Richard Gurry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2000
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gurry, Jane (mother)


Albert Edward George Haebich   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4682
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haebich, Mary (wife)


Percival Vincent Haines   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6607
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Haines, Florence H (wife)


Walter Hamilton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 236
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hamilton, Alfred (father)


Harry Arnold Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2321
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, Selina Emily (mother)


Leonard George Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5006
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, May (wife)


Owen Oswald Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19625
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, Silas John (father)


Maurice Nicholas Hansen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2822
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hansen, Martha (mother)


Lawrie Arthur Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/323
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Clara (mother)


Roy Roubel Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4796
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Arthur Allen (father)


Simon Charles Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 121/7673
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Ethel Myra Millicent (wife)


William James Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 987
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Clara (wife)


Reginald Hughes Hart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52925
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hart, Eli Hughes (father)


George Hartwig   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 86
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: King, Dolly


Thomas William Harvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 271
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Harvey, William (father)


Frederick Eugene Hawke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1547
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawke, Mary (mother)


Harold Binney Hawke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1754
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawke, Rose (wife)


Daniel Patrick Haydock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 889
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Haydock, Alice Veronica (wife)


Dennis Hehir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1344
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hehir, Jessie (wife)


Ernest Alfred Henneker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63951
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Lincoln, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Henneker, Harriet (mother)


Rudolf Hermann Heuzenroeder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4736
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Heuzenroeder, Nora (mother)


Thomas Hoare   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1155
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoare (mother)


Leslie Harry Hoddy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2582
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Colvin, Annie (mother)


Guy Hooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 282
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hooper, Richard Levitt Lauder (father)


Mervyn Perry Hooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S15602
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hooper, Robert John (father)


Richard Hooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9548
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hooper, Rachael (child)


Leonard Charles Hornabrook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1992
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hornabrook, Rev. Canon (father)


Ambrose Leo Howard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2346
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Short, Mary (mother)


John Ernest Hughes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 109
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


John Hynes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 62317
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hynes, Mary (wife)


William James Poate Ivey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2103
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ivey, John Henry (father)


David John Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 782
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, Elizabeth (mother)


Leo Lawrence Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 755
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, Angas (father)


Robert Cooper Jacob   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7504
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jacob, John (father)


Charles James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, Stella (sister)


David Ludwig James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6579
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Katherine Elizabeth (mother)


Edward John Gordon James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1051
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Kathrine (wife)


John Rodda James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 903
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Martha (mother)


Eric Kingsley Jeffs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 161
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffs, Henrietta (mother)


Reginald Jewell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4866 1027
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jewell, E R (mother)


John Benjamin Johanson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3171
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Johanson, Carl (father)


Karl Joseph Johanson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4832
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oakland, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Johanson, Karl Johan (father)


Isaac Leslie Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Renmark, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Annie Rebecca (wife)


Norman Hemsley Prior Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4154
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Annie Ernestine (mother)


Arthur John Johnston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2189
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Winter, Stacey (mother)


David Lloyd Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3336
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scottsdale, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Richard (father)


Joseph Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 609
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Benjamin (brother)


Patrick Peter Kearney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56098
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Carmichael, Carroline Agnes (sister)


Patrick James Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2582
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Mary (mother)


Thomas Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1021
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, James (mother)


Patrick Joseph Kerin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1961
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerin, Kate (mother)


Bertram Gordon Keynes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 847
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Keynes, Samual James (father)


Archer Sidney Kidman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51816
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kidman, George (father)


Thomas Kidman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1612
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kidman, Sarah (mother)


Francis Joseph Kildea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 70
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kildea, Mary Jane (mother)


Michael Joseph Frank Kilmartin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5021
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kilmartin, Ellen (mother)


Kingsley Thomas King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5684
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: King, Mary Jane (mother)


Arthur Roy Kitschke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2010
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Northam, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kitschke, Mary Ann (mother)


Herbert Fredrick Kraft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57173
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kraft, Matilda Louise Johanna (mother)


George Thomas Lacey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5395
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lacey, George (father)


Martin James Lacey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15413
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lacey, Ada (wife)


Frederick Landon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 617
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Landon, Selina Mary Ann (mother)


Sydney Landry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3288
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Landry, Ethel (wife)


Julian Langdon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 55848
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Langdon, Jane (mother)


Claude Shelton Leslie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5023
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Leslie, Pearl (wife)


Herbert Harold Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5404
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, P (brother)


Sydney Lawrence Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7260
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Grace (wife)


Walter Owen Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3795
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Euphemia (mother)


Henry Edward Linke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7744
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Linke, August Carl (father)


Clifford Dean Lucas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mt Gambier, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lucas, Alick Richard (father)


Robert George Lucas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2382
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mount Gambier, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lucas, Alick Richard (father)


William Owen Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Dyer, Mrs (mother)


William Angus MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3326
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charters Towers, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKenzie, Hector (brother)


John Henry Mackey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5775
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Julia (sister)


George Mader   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2652
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mader, Frederick John (father)


John Madigan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2128
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Madigan, K (mother)


Samuel Nicholas Mahoney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1536
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Neill, Mary (sister)


Albert Henry March   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1962
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: March, Elizabeth Prior (mother)


Alfred Murray March   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3914
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: March, Catherine Frances (wife)


Ernest Samuel March   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3403
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: March, Elizabeth Prior (mother)


Gilbert Oliver Gordon March   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S8651
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: March, Samuel (father)


Joseph Alfred Marker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7626
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Pirie, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Patrick, Kelly (friend)


Kenneth Cullen Dawning Marlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1991
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Marlow, Lottie (mother)


Samuel Denton Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3865
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Nora T (wife)


Charles Maxwell Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5981 9009
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, A J (mother)


Clarence James Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 991
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Gertrude (wife)


Frederick Baxter Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1502A
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Alice (mother)


Donald Matheson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1890
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Matheson, Elizabeth (mother)


Leslie Hiram Mayger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2850
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mayger, Margaret (mother)


Stanley Mayger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 346
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mayger, Louisa (mother)


John Angus McArthur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9649
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McArthur, Florence Eliza (wife)


Allan Maurice McAskill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 598
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McAskil, John (father)


William John McEvoy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1036
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McEvoy, John William (father)


John McInerney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5384
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Belmont, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McInerney, Annie (wife)


Alister Dow McLaren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 897
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McLaren, Mrs MaryEllen (mother)


Patrick William McLauchlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5589
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLauchlan, Mary Catherine (wife)


Richard McLaughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT Q17731
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, John


John Thomas McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8746
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Mary Jane (sister)


Joseph John McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6557
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Daisy Adelaide (wife)


Martin Michael McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1546
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Mary Jane (sister)


Patrick James McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 314
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Mary (sister)


Thomas Benedict McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2305
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamara, Mary (mother)


Thomas McShea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1903 12169
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McShea, Jack (brother)


Stanley Samuel Mead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2368
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mead, Elizabeth (mother)


Patrick Francis Leo Meaney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35192
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Meaney, Michael James (father)


John Wilfred Menear   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7037
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menear, Seth (father)


Arthur William Menhennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5752
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menhennett, Hannah (mother)


Edith May Menhennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Menhennett, Alfred (father)


Ernest Edward Menhennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3542
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menhennett, Sarah Ann (mother)


Frederick Charles Menhennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3434
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menhennett, Sarah Ann (mother)


Henry Morcom Menhennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3728
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menhennett, Hannah (mother)


Lloyd Menhennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1380
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menhennett, Matthew (father)


Percy Grove Menhennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1640
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menhennett, Frances (mother)


William Laurie Menkens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9840
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menkens, Margaret Ellen (mother)


Arthur William Menzel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S12022
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Menzel, Frederick William (father)


Gustave Joseph Miethke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6785
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Miethke, Rudolph (father)


Harold Mayoh Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4465
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Ethel Matilda (wife)


Malcolm Mayoh Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N95956
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Mayoh (father)


William Caleb Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18225
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, William Frederick (father)


Lionel Owen Mobbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2938
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mobbs, Elizabeth Esther (mother)


William George Delma Mobbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 530
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mobbs, John George (father)


Oscar Adolph Mobus   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1087
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Jamestown, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mobus, F S (father)


Frederick Paul Moebus   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3606
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Moebus, Frederich (father)


Egbert Wilfred Moeller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4825
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Moeller, D (mother)


Kelvin Louis Moyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Moyle, Edward (father)


Sydney Moyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 174
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Moyle, Amelia


Frederick Walter Mugg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 681
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Prahran, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mugg, Charlotte (mother)


James Bruce Mullins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 768
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullins, Mary Catherine (wife)


David Munro   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3550
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Munro, Adam (father)


Claude Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2805
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Annie (mother)


Leo Burnard Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1533
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Jack (brother)


Martin Ambrose Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S4471
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Eliza Alice (wife)


Richard Nation   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4484
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Nation, William (father)


Oscar Bruno Nerlich   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3111
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nerlich, Charles William (father)


Alan Malcolm Nickels   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16767
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Nickels, Bessie (mother)


Gertrude Evelyn Nickels   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Nickels, H (mother)


Albert Joseph Norrie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 972
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Derby, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Norrie, Janet (mother)


Dennis Joseph O'Dea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 423
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Dea, Jane Mary (mother)


John O'Donohue   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2nd Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: O'Donohue, Mary Ellen (wife)


Auselin O'Gorman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1200
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Gorman, Ambrose (brother)


Michael Joseph O'Loughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 788
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Loughlin, Margaret (mother)


John James O'Neil   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1074
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Neil, Frederick (brother)


Daniel Orielly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1149
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mildura, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Orielly, Sushan (mother)


William Francis Osborne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7339
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mount Gambier, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Osborne, Mary (wife)


Francis Jerome Osullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 39080
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Osullivan, James John (father)


Alfred Justin Parham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2347
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Parham, Emily (mother)


Bert Parham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9657
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Strelien, Fanny (aunt)


George Partridge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 181
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Powardy, Francis Kenneth (step brother)


Albert Lionel Paterson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2217
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Paterson, Albert Charles (father)


Percy William Frederick Paterson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3484
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Paterson, Eliza Louisa Hall (mother)


Harry Victor Payne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3721
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Stokes, L A (sister)


Edward Pearce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duffy, W (step father)


Walter Vincent Pendle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Pendle, James (father)


Amos Percival Penny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2181
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Penny, Jane (mother)


Ernest Mendes Pereira   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1799
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Pereira, Jane (mother)


Edward James Petney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 939
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Petney, J G (brother)


Frederick Murray Petney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4127
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Petney, J G (brother)


William James Laurence Pilkington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20119
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Pilkington, William Henry (father)


Reginal Stuart Plush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5334
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Plush, Harry (father)


Albert Pollard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3882
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Pollard, Emily (wife)


Robert Gordon Poole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3252
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, Helen Mcbeth (mother)


Stanley Poole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3128
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, Margaret (mother)


William John Powell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 162
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Powell, Annie Muriel (wife)


Albert Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3647
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, William (father)


David Prior   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2973
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Fremantle, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Prior, Martha Maud Mary (wife)


Fanny Elizabeth Pritchard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Pritchard, Joseph (father)


William Pynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1273
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Pynn, Florence (wife)


Daniel David Quigley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3363
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Quigley, Daniel (father)


John Patrick Quigley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2970
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Quigley, Jane (mother)


Joseph Quigley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2389a
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Quigley, Jane (mother)


Herbert Henry Ralph   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2313
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ralph, Ellen May (wife)


Darcy Norman Rees   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Rees, Rees (father)


Thomas Terence Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 328
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Ellen (mother)


Albert John Patrick Richter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4504
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Richter, Lily Agnes (wife)


Hartley Herbert Ridley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 712
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ridley, Clara Maud (wife)


Johanne Martin Riegert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 39854
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bunbury, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Riegert, Pauline (mother)


John George Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 132
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, M J


Otto Thomas Roesch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2237
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Roesch, Trinnie (mother)


Arthur William Rogers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3363
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Rogers, Jane (sister)


James Albert Rooney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1069
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rooney, J (father)


Joseph Rooney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3285
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Costello, Margaret (sister)


Albert Rosenthal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 558
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Rosenthal, Henry George (father)


Cyril Henry Robert Rosenthal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3618
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Rosenthal, George Henry (father)


Robert Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2714
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, John (father)


Robert George Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 875
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, Marie (mother)


David Lewis Rosser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6895
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Rosser, Thomas William (father)


Oliver Rosser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3900
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Rosser, Caroline (mother)


Edwin Joseph James Rowett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2392
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowett, Matilda Pearl (wife)


Thomas Hubert Russell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2867
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Russell, Mary Anne (mother)


John Aloysius Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 55885
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, John (father)


Michael Edward Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6145
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Ivy Heatherbell (wife)


John Henry Hitchens Sampson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3265
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Sampson, Elizabeth Jane (mother)


Stanley Sampson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Sampson, Sarah (wife)


William Henry Sawyers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kooringa, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Glenery, J (sister)


Robert Rae Scandrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13354
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Scandrett, C (mother)


Victor Simeon Schroeder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Augusta, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Schroeder, E S (father)


Douglas Elliot Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 68
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Thomas (father)


Henry Rowland Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2669
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Jemima Richardson (wife)


Rupert Douglas Charles Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2095
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: M


Sydney Bruce Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, T (father)


William Oscar Searles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 791
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Searles, Mrs M (mother)


John Sexton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14506
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Sexton, Emily Isabelle (wife)


Patrick Sexton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sexton, Michael (father)


Maxwell Henderson Shakeshaft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15406
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Shakeshaft, Cornelius Henderson (father)


Sydney Henderson Shakeshaft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1644
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Shakeshaft, Eliza (mother)


Leslie Gordon Shannon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2568
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Shannon, James Kelly (father)


William Leslie Shannon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Shannon, Margaret Isabella (mother)


Harry James Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5418
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Belmont, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Shaw, Ida May (wife)


James Sinclair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4898
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Sinclair, Annie Lucy (wife)


John Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 958
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Bannon, Alice (mother)


Percy James Arnold Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7551
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, James William (father)


Harold Reginald Snelling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1706
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mount Gambier, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Snelling, Henry (father)


Reginald Snowdon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S6709
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Swinston, Grobnor (grandfather)


William Stephens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1495
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephens, Thomas (father)


Charles Herbert Strickland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6158
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Strickland, Mary Ann Edith (wife)


William Charles Supple   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Supple, Mary (wife)


George Symonds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2386
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Symonds, Mary Elizabeth (wife)


Percy Davison Teagle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3382
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Naracoorte, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Teagle, Albert Henry (father)


Gustav Bernhardt Thamm   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4766
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thamm, Wilhelmina (mother)


Albert Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3627
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Christina (mother)


Bertram Gordon Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12224
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Ruth (mother)


Harold Alexander Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2075
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, George William (father)


Henry Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57514
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chicago, USA
Next of Kin: Thomas, G (father)


Oliver Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1183 1500
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, C A (mother)


Reginald Leonard Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 474A
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, C (mother)


Arthur John Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Thompson, Matilda (wife)


Oscar Yates Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3241
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Arthur (brother)


Bruce Garie Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant and 2296
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, Murray (father)


Robert Fotheringham Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1889
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, Mrs Murray (mother)


Sidney Osborne Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1095
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, Andrew


Richard John Till   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1595
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Till, Fred William (father)


Sydney Tilling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 345
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Tilling, Elizabeth (mother)


William James Tobin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 588
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Pirie, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Tobin, Alice May (wife)


Philip John Treagus   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6902
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cowell, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Treagus, Frances (wife)


Harold James Buckingham Tremaine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1613
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Tremaine, Florence May (wife)


Melville Tremberth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Tremberth, Elisha (father)


Melville Trenberth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 214
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Trenberth, Elisha (father)


Arthur Ernest Trinne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 947
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Trinne, August (father)


Frederick George Truscott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2996
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Truscott, Susan Jane (mother)


Clyde William Tuckfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20263
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Tuckfield, Mary Elizabeth (mother)


Alfred Nicholas Uren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1193
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Uren, Anne Gertrude (wife)


James Albert Walpole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16242
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Walpole, Albert James (father)


Alexander Keeling Wark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3646
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wark, Mary Emma (mother)


David Colin Wark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2383
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wark, Mary (mother)


Benjamin Joseph Warrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2829
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Warrick, Mary (wife)


Norman Alfred Watts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8439
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Watts, Elvira Louise (mother)


Sydney Eugene Watts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2442
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Watts, Louisa Hermina (mother)


Cyril Terrie Moile West   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2096
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: West, William Henry (father)


Edward Whitbread   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3209
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitbread, Elizabeth (mother)


Leslie John Whitbread   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2439
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitbread, Elizabeth (mother)


Leonard James Whittney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3935
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Whittney, Frederic (father)


Oliver Malcolm Willcock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15252
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Willcock, Mary (mother)


Archibald Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 616
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Louisa (mother)


David Harold Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2886
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, James Olliver (brother)


Harold Milton Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2766
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Hannah Maria (mother)


Richard Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2029
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, William (father)


William Henry Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2010
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Sarah (mother)


Edgar Charles Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2086
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Joseph (father)


Hurtle Stanley Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 50095
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Arthur Henry (brother)


Sydney Herbert Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1424
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Ruby May (sister)


Vernon Claude Witney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1187
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Witney, Joseph (father)


John Adolph Wittorff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29594
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wittorff, Bessie (wife)


William Edward Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Margaret (mother)


James William Woolcock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4736
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Woolcock, Sarah Victoria (mother)


Arnold Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51866
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, William (father)


Stanley Arthur Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12779
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Adelaide (mother)


John Frederick Wyly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 979
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wyly, L A (brother)


Patrick John Wynne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2908
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wynne, Percival (father)


Charles Reginald Yells   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 595/1816
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yells, Annie M (mother)


Ernest Walter Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1113
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Daisey Gertrude (wife)


Arthur Percy Zowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5471
Place of Birth: Kapunda, SA, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Zowe, Benno Octo Victor Julius (father)