Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in junee, NSW

Walter Frederick Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11031
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Richard (father)


Joseph Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2761
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Joseph (father)


George Vivian Andrews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6026
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrews, Robert (father)


William Henry Andrews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrews, Eva Louisa (wife)


William Archer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2516
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, William Mrs (sister)


Roy Bagnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 827
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bagnell, Abraham (father)


Audley Ernest Barnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 797
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barnes, S T (father)


Reginald Harold Bates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bates, Mabel Ruth (wife)


Neil Hall Baxter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2126
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parker, Sarah E (mother)


Oscar Beggs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4985
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beggs, Charles (father)


Patrick Edward Behan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2773
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Behan, Catherine (mother)


Mervyn Stanley Bendall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6036
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bendall, Michael (father)


Michael Bendall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3152
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Mary


George Walter Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 88
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, C (father)


John Joseph Birmingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3015
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Birmingham, John Joseph (father)


Errol Robert Black   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19323
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Black, Emily Jane (mother)


Leslie Malcolm Black   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1913
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kilmartin, Emma J (mother)


Harold Herbert Blatch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1443 1842 2875
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blatch, Bertha (mother)


Clarence James Boardman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67740
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boardman, James (father)


William Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1086
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bourke, Michael (father)


Leslie Charles Boustead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 23022
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boustead, Florence Edith (wife)


Walter Bowditch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18582
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowditch, Louisa Mary (mother)


George Douglas Brabin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2131
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brabin, Thomas James (brother)


George Malachi Seaward Brain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 15
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brain, Catherine Ann McMillian (wife)


Roderick Roy Brain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3169
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brain, Mary Clarke (mother)


Bert Eustace Browne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26357
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Browne, Elizabeth Maria (wife)


Oswald Bryant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3899
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bryant, Richard H (father)


Rowland Bull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58918
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lothian, Emma Sarah


William James Bull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15511
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bull, Isabella (wife)


William John Burnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 497
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burnes, Mrs W J (wife)


John Augustus Carbine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1333
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Henderson, Bessie (mother)


Matthew James Carroll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6880
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carroll, John (father)


George Fredrick Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3620
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, Anna Mary Josephine (mother)


Alfred Andrew Charlton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 761 1067
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Charlton, Hilda (wife)


Matthew Mark Charlton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1109
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Charlton, John (father)


Charles Henry Chivers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3283
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vivian, William John


Joseph Henry Clampett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10021
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Etkins, Mary (mother)


Thomas Patrick Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1928
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, E (mother)


Arthur Alfred Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, Fred (father)


Frederick Percival Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1391
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, F


Ralph James Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7645
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, Fred (father)


Andrew Arthur Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5831
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, Margaret P (wife)


Francis Samuel Albert Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 812
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, William James (father)


Augustus John Cowled   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUTENANT
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Cowel, Albert Clayton (father)


Stanley George Clayton Cowled   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19455
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Darlinghurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cowled, Albert Clayton (father)


Claude Cracknell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5158
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fahey, Elizabeth (mother)


Edward Charles Cracknell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5788
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fahey, Elizabeth (mother)


John Francis Croke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N78099
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Croke, Marther Mati Da (mother)


Eric George Morley Cupit   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6786
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cupit, William A (father)


Leslie William Curran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 1630
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curran, Jane (mother)


Percy Daly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5922
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Mrs J P (sister)


Harold Edward Danes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 299
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Danes, Abel


Crisp Davidson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19877
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Copeland, Mabel


George Maurice Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6262
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, Maurice Howard (father)


Claude Milton Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 640
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Annie Mary (mother)


Clyde Edward Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3752
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Richard (father)


George Oswald Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Gladys (wife)


Ernest Albert Anthony De La Torre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58780
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: De La Torre, Adelaide (wife)


Edward Henry Dean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1503
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dean, Charles E (father)


William Alfred Denham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4453A
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Denham, Margaret (mother)


Eric Lerchen Dickson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4175
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dickson, Robert James


Darcy Roy Dobbyns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dobbyns, Maud


Alexander Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 494
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, Mrs M E (wife)


George Herbert Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6493
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, Ellen May (wife)


Thomas Richard Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6735
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, Phyllis (sister)


Samuel Driggett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Driggett, Margaret (wife)


William James Duck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 176
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duck, William (father)


Vivian Alphonsus Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17367
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Timothy (father)


John Stuart Dyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3388
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dyce, Clarence George (father)


Frank Joseph Edgerton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6300
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edgerton, William (father)


Arthur Sydney Edmonds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmonds, Telemachus (father)


Francis William Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 108
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, William (father)


Robert Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6739
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Lily (wife)


Henry Ambrose Egan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 45070
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Currie, Kate (mother)


Edward George Elkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3642
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elkins, Samuel Thomas (father)


Albert Edwin Farley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2368
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farley, Albert Edwin (father)


Clarence Faulkner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1551
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Faulkner, Mary Ann (mother)


John William Edward Faulks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8389
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Faulks, John (father)


Ernest John Ferguson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 419
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ferguson, Mrs E A (mother)


William Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63823
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisher, William (father)


Michael John Fitzpatrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10030
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, Mary Elizabeth (sister)


Mathew Joseph Fleming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11836
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fleming, Nora (mother)


Edwin Folley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1790
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Folley, Sarah (mother)


James Henry Forbes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 77480
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Eric Sleght


Ernest Samuel Fox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1540
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hamilton, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fox, Ella (wife)


John Francis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Miss L


Leslie Walter Thomas Fraser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2591
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fraser, Walter N (father)


Arthur Albert Freeman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5820
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Freeman, Jessie (mother)


Mervyn William Joseph Freeman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7337
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Freeman, Mrs M J (mother)


Joseph Leslie Fuller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6829A
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fuller, Mrs E (mother)


John Ruben Furnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3257
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Furnell, Ada


Harry Ernest Gardner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50872
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neve, Harriett (mother)


John Walter Garratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 365
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garratt, George


Phillip Gelling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1337
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baily, Geo Mrs (sister)


Frank William Gibson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3304
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibson, William (father)


Francis William Giles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 728
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, H (mother)


Frederick Thomas Goldsmith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20050
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goldsmith, A M (mother)


William Frederick Grady   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5696
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grady, James (father)


Hessell Reuben Griffiths   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2370
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, Maggie (mother)


Edward Joseph Grimes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1808
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grimes, Christopher (father)


Richard Bevan Hackett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7101
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hackett, Edward Henry (father)


Clarence Sydney Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3159/Depot
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, Richard (father)


Ivor Royce Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5122
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, John Edward (father)


Stanley Richard Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6441
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, Richard William (father)


Thomas Valentine Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1771
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, J (father)


Vivian Richmond Claude Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1772
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, J (father)


John James Hanlon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6019
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanlon, Michael Joseph (father)


Bernard Lachlan Hannon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N92195
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannon, Robert (father)


James Hannon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5342/85847
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannon, Charlotte Elizabeth (wife)


William Robert Hannon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4314
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannon, Rose (mother)


Alexander Hanson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 469
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanson, Agnes (wife)


Augustine Hanson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2142/85789
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Strong, Alice (sister)


Herbert Meredith Hanson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3518
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitbread, Mary (sister)


Alfred Charles (PEISLEY Alfred Charles] Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2074
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilbow, Lena


Oliver Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3780
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Richard (father)


Stephen John Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5779
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, William (father)


Robert George Harvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1920
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harvey, Robert (father)


William Raymond Harvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2684
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harvey, Robert (father)


Cyril Winston Hawkes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53747
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkes, Charles Andrew (father)


Thomas Healey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6551
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Creighton, Ellen (sister)


Thomas Healey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15076
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Creaghton, G Mrs (mother)


Gordon Lindsay Henderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14561
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Henderson, Kate Agatha (wife)


Henry Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6787
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Thomas (father)


Leslie Hitchcock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6022
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hitchcock, Andrew (father)


Walter Stanley Hitchcock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3329
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hitchcock, Elizabeth (mother)


Robert James Hollands   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 93179
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockdale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hollands, Cecil J (brother)


Thomas George Hollands   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 593
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hollands, J J (wife)


Albert Aloysius Hopwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4401
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hopwood, Margaret Anne (mother)


Frederick Walter Hughes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1567
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hughes, Walter (father)


Frederick Walter Hughes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2685
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hughes, Alfred James (father)


George Edward Hughes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19965
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: North Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hughes, Walter (father)


Burgess Hulm   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5585
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulm, George (father)


Charles Thomas Hulm   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/4056
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulm, Margaret (mother)


Frederick Cornelius Hulm   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3809
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulm, Frederick C (father)


John Edward Francis Hulm   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 406
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hulm, George


Walter James Humphries   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6755
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Humphries, James Fred (father)


Reginald Angus Humphrys   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1126
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Humphrys, T C (father)


Thomas Charles Humphrys   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2937
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Humphrys, Jane (mother)


Bertie James Hunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2487
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunter, James (father)


George Leslie Ings   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 946
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mackay, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ings, Richard


Horace Victor Jamieson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: V81620
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jamieson, Mr Duncan (father)


James Magnus Jamieson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5841
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jamieson, Mr Gilbert (father)


William Jamieson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2144
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jamieson, Mr Duncan (father)


Sidney Jeffrey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1570
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffrey, Margaret (mother)


Robert Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 48
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, S (mother)


Roy Douglas Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 586
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, P


Thomas Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Emily (wife)


William Haddon Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60075
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Summer Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Louisa (mother)


Arthur Stanley Kates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1932
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kates, Emily E (mother)


Francis Herbert Kates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7346
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kates, Emily (mother)


William Henry Kates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2867
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kates, Emily Elizabeth (mother)


Mick Kelleher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3032
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelleher, Peter (father)


James Kerin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16446
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rasg, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerin, Ann (mother)


George Allen Kevill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2198
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kevill, J (father)


Cyril Charles Kimber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9936
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Victoria Barracks, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kimber, Charles (father)


William Kirkpatrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1679
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirkpatrick, Eliza (wife)


Daniel Frank Kiss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 92461
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kiss, David George (father)


Samuel Stewart Knott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3836
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knott, Isabel (mother)


Robert James Lawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 61419
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawson, Florence Margaret (wife)


William Charles Ledwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1684
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ledwell, Amelia Hester (mother)


William Lidden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1686
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lidden, Frederick Thomas (brother)


Cecil James Lord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 960
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lord, J H (mother)


Rupert Douglas Lord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2878
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lord, Charlotte Elizabeth (mother)


Hubert George Lionel Lovelock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2056
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lovelock, Emma (mother)


James Wallace Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6137
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, James (father)


Thomas Mahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1995
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carpenter, Julia


Bertram Francis Maloney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 239
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maloney, Lawrence (father)


John Adolphus Manton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2838
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manton, John A (father)


Arthur Clive Owen Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6821
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Sarah Jane (mother)


Harry Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N2912
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Harry Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5703
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rudd, Dorothy (cousin)


Herbert Joseph Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 131
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Margaret Ann (mother)


Robert Andrew Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14828
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Florence Maud (wife)


William David Matheson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5134
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matheson, J (father)


James Patrick Maughan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1942
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Maughan, D (father)


Albert Alexander McArthur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 21512
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McArthur, Edward George (father)


Robert Justin McCarthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26504
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCarthy, Mary Theresa (mother)


Lawrence Murray McCullum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4610
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCullum, Mary Lydia (wife)


William James McFarlane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6354
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McFarlane, Mary Frances (wife)


Cleave Leslie McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT S12978
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Nellie Isabel (wife)


Daniel James McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1187
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, James (father)


James Joseph McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3180
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, James (father)


Malcolm McInnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1398
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzpatrick, Mary (mother)


John Robert James McIntyre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2948
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Isabel (sister)


Charles Herbert McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2686
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Alexander (father)


George McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21831
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Agusta (mother)


Robert Warren McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4039
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Alex V (father)


William James McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1098
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Elizabeth (mother)


Alexander Edward McLellan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mclellan (wife)


Alan Desailly McLeod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1752
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLeod, Rhoderick (father)


Wilfred Leslie McRoberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1165
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McRoberts, John D (father)


John Thomas Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5867
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Hory (father)


Bernard Roderic Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Mrs (mother)


Alfred George Moses   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3090
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moses, Mary (wife)


George Moses   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N93603
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moses, Joseph (father)


Hessel Alexander Muldoon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1486 23678
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Muldoon, John Edward (father)


William James Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1701
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, William (father)


Daniel Neil   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7016
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neil, Thomas (brother)


Horatio Arthur Nelson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16567
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nelson, Alexander (father)


Edric Newman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1709
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newman, Mary (step mother)


William Stuart Noble   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 78401
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Noble, Elizabeth (sister)


John Oliver O'Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4940
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connor, Margaret (mother)


Mervyn O'Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3634
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connor, Henry Michael (father)


Bruce O'Donnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 949
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Donnell, Annie (mother)


John O'Donnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1385
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Donnell, Annie (mother)


Michael Thomas O'Donnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28058
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Donnell, Elsie (mother)


James Thomas Ogilvie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2014
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ogilvie, Joseph (father)


William Henry Oliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 43098
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oliver, Grace Adelaide (mother)


John Oshea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3407
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Oshea, R (mother)


Vincent Dominique Osullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4957
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Osullivan, Daniel (father)


William James Oswald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60741
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Oswald, Emma Henrietta (mother)


Collie Clive Page   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6556
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Page, Charles (father)


John Edward Parkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N85177
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parkinson, Annie (mother)


Wilfred Ernest Pearce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2010
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearce, Mary Jane (mother)


Charles Pegg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N78115
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pegg, Ellen (wife)


Bertie Lance Pentland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2425
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pentland, John (father)


Frederick William Pettiford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7306
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pettiford, Frederick (father)


Ernest Frank Pettit   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5427
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pettit, H (brother)


Charles Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Myers, Sarah Jane (mother)


Charles Archibald Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3885
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Myers, Sarah Jane (mother)


Isaac Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2625
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Sarah Jane (wife)


Ola Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2776
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Frank (father)


Reuben Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Frank (father)


Robert Leopold Pigram   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pigram, Austin


Squire Albert Pike   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 75936
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pike, Drina (mother)


Francis Arthur De Vere Pinchin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57966
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinchin, Morris Fitzmaurice (father)


Reginald William Albert Plumb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1991
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Plumb, Elizabeth (mother)


Henry James Brennand Porch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 647
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Porch, James (father)


Cyril Joseph Porter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 665
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newham, Mrs (grandmother)


Christian Edward Pratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 815 1962
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mellor, Maude (mother)


Leslie George Preston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3199
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Preston, Mrs Walter (aunt)


Francis Edmund Randle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2392
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randle, Francis William (father)


Leslie Walter Randle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3326
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randle, Frank (father)


Donald Thomas Rankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 154
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rankin, Margaret (mother)


James Reddy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5698
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reddy, Edward (father)


Martin Camollius Reddy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 592
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Reddy, E (father)


William Francis Reddy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1345
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reddy, Elizabeth (mother)


Aubrey William Rees   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rees, Walter Edward (father)


Edward Adolphus Reynolds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3455
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Norseman, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Reynolds, E M (wife)


Thomas Michael Reynolds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7433
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Reynolds, May (wife)


William James Reynolds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4459
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Reynolds, Rose Caroline Mary (wife)


Frederick George Ricardo   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6804
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ricardo, Mary Ann (mother)


Alfred George Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3613
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, Clara (mother)


Alfred Arthur Robins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1426
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robins, E A (brother)


Cyril Guy Robins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2166
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Elizabeth (mother)


Roy Reginald Robins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4516
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Elizabeth (mother)


Charles Hulm Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1598
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, H (mother)


Hector Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2621
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, Hannah Agnes (wife)


Jack Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N79576
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, Annie (mother)


Sydney Rowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3246
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Romsey, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowe, Thomas Henry (father)


Charles Henry Runge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13302
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Runge, Fanny (wife)


George Leslie Sainsbury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sainsbury, James (father)


John James Sainsbury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2389
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sainsbury, James (father)


Robert Charles Saul   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4119
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stiles, Nellie (sister)


John Clement Scrivener   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30217
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scrivener, John Glanfield (father)


Arthur Edward Sellin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14972
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sellin, Eliza Claire (mother)


Percy Charles Seymour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28796
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Seymour, George (father)


Harold William George Thomas Shea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2739
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shea, William (father)


Bert Reginald Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6831
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Rhoda Louisa Mary (mother)


Colin Gordon Sinclair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5899
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sinclair, Archibald (father)


Albert Charles Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 80505
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Charles (father)


Alfred Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67006
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Eric Norman Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 94142
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Harry (father)


Stanley Arthur Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 561
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Edward Ernest (father)


William Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 78423
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Ida (cousin)


Athol Stewart Souter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2807
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Souter, Edith Christena (wife)


Edmund Spiers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1360
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spiers, Rose (mother)


Walter Harold Stephson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2961
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephson, Eva (wife)


John Sterling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N78134
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pryde, Annie (sister)


Alan Woodburn Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephens, G S


Allen Horace Stinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 402
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stinson, Earnest Augustus (father)


Ernest Stormont   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4585
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stormont, Margaret (wife)


Ralph Lancelot Stormont   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 526
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stormont, Mrs R (mother)


Carl Robert Percy Irwin Studds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59594
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gosford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Studds, Cannon James (father)


Frank Kenneth Swan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6354
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Swan, Samuel (father)


Arthur Eric Taunton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1580
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taunton, Daniel O (father)


Eric Thomas Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2049
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Frank (father)


Raphael Michael Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3935
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Humphries, Lena (sister)


William John Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3643
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, William John (father)


Henry Vivian Garth Tevelein   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3484
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tevelein, Edith (mother)


Robert George Toland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18561
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Toland, Thomas (father)


James Bradford Tuohey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4743
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tuohey, James (father)


Tom Corlette Tuohey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19361
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tuohey, Mary Bridget (wife)


Frederick Charles Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2089
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, C N (father)


Rupert Edward Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4218
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Elizabeth Jane (mother)


Frederick Turvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4923
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turvey, Ida (wife)


David Urane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3158
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Urane, John (father)


Thomas Herbert Vance   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 825
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vance, James (father)


Oliver Herbert Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6609
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, A (brother)


Darcy William Wall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3990
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wall, F (father)


William Davison Walster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3465
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walster, Arthur (father)


William Robert Wark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2928a
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wark, Hilda (wife)


Albert Walter Wayling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N95686
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wayling, George Francis (father)


Leslie Paul Wayling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1001
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, S


William Charles Wearing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11436
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wearing, Albert (father)


Clement William Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67491
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, William Joseph (father)


George Francis Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2408
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, George (father)


Mathew Ezekiel Wells   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1137
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wells, E (mother)


Alexander John David Wennerbom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1188
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholas, Emily E (mother)


David George Henry Wennerbom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60543
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wennerbom, Edward Melean (father)


Claude Wheatley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 500
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheatley, Winnie (sister)


Albert Whiles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1001
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whiles, Frederick (father)


Fredrick Whiles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1000
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whiles, Fred (father)


John Leslie Whiles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3617
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whiles, Frederick John (father)


Leslie Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37937
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, William George (father)


Robert Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2468
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Arthur


William Henry Wooden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7856
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wooden, George (father)


Frank Woodham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2367
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Martin Henry Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1388
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Violet Hope (wife)


Victor John Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 898
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Patrick (father)


Sidney William Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1111
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Mrs M (mother)


Alfred Thomas Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mother


David James Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 875
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Mrs G


Richard Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2676
Place of Birth: Junee, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Esther (wife)