Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in jindabyne, NSW

James Daniel Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2107
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, James (father)


John James Harold Barry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Granville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barry, Lily Marion (wife)


Thomas Charles Barry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2364
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barry, Thomas (father)


William John Barry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 362
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barry, J (mother)


Graham Campbell Body   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 610
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Body, Edmond Cuthburt (father)


John Burroughs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 483 1103
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, M C


Raymond John Sylvester Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2131
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bega, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, John Joseph (father)


Edward Walter Carlyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1619
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Carlyle, Barbara Christina (wife)


Frank Francis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2903
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Britt, Jessie (sister)


Martin Louis Gammon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3152
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gammon, Martin


Thomas Francis Gammon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 197
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sale, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gammon, Mrs J H (wife)


Robert Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 184
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, Eileen (wife)


Marcus William Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, Eugine (father)


John Joseph Horan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2426
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Berridale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Horan, Catherine (mother)


Matthew Thomas Horan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3154
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Horan, Catherine (mother)


Howard Joseph Joy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3805
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Prendergast, Annie (mother)


John James McEvoy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5186
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McEvoy, John (father)


John William Charles McGregor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1690
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGregor, John (father)


Osswild Daniel McGregor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5181
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGregor, John (father)


Lawrence Inman McGufficke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N91801
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cooma, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGufficke, John Inman (father)


Ernest Montie Primmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2209
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Primmer, William Beven (father)


Obadiah Rixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4847
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rixon, Joseph


Harold Patrick Joseph Roberson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5442
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberson, Peter (father)


Albert Victor Rolfe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3104
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Berridale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodhouse, Theresa (mother)


Arthur Edward Sheil   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N13641
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Berridale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheil, Mrs Arthur Edward (wife)


George Cyril Stutchbury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3567
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stutchbury, George (father)


Alexander Robert David Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2247
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, James John (father)


Alfred Ernest Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2157 11811
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Berridale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, James John (father)


Peter Denis Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2248 1232
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, William K (father)


William Hugh Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59600
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Catherine Emma (mother)


Neal White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1238
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cooma, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, William


William Neil White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3396 60045
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, William (father)


Amos Edward Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3236
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Millicent (wife)


Sara Eliza Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: NURSE
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Catherine (mother)


Charles James Woodhouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2255
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodhouse, Elizabeth (mother)


William Richard Woodhouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5486
Place of Birth: Jindabyne, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodhouse, Richard (father)