Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in jerilderie, NSW

Archie Norman Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2612
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, James Charles (father)


Thomas Ashcroft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1902
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashcroft, A (mother)


Harold Osbert Ashe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2285A
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashe, Matthew Langtree (father)


Jasper Vivian Ashe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3469A
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashe, Matthew Langtree (father)


Harold James Barr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4341
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barr, James (father)


Charles Barrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3019
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barrett, A (father)


Albert Victor Brooks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2386
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brooks, Rosina (mother)


Francis Bermingham Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, T (brother)


Anthony Clive Brownless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33473
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brownless, William Hamilton (father)


George Edward Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3251
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Ellen


Leslie William Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2166
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Kathleen (sister)


Thomas Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2878
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Margaret (wife)


James Patrick Cahill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cahill, Annie (mother)


Timothy Hugh Cahill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3516
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cahill, Michael (father)


Percy Duncan Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 520
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Burton (brother)


Wilfred Daniel Carr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3511A
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carr, J A


Alfred Alexander Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 606 1719
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boxall-Chapman, Florence (wife)


Henry Charles Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6731
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, Annie (mother)


Roy Allison Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4155A
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, William Allison (father)


James Gordon Coleman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2798
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coleman, Margaret (mother)


Patrick John Comans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Comans, William Francis (father)


Robert Gordon Comans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13756
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rayner, Dorothy


John Dykes Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT/3349
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Isabella (mother)


William John Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4085
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, William (father)


William John Crockett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6289
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Emily (sister)


William Cunningham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1636
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cunningham, Mary (mother)


James William Curphey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2589
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curphey, Mary Maude (wife)


Cornelius Francis Curtin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21233
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curtin, Cornelius John (father)


Harry Alexander Davey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2302
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Davey, Lousia Jane Austin (mother)


David Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 90838
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Agnes Jane (mother)


Frederick Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1389
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Agnes Jane (mother)


Robert James Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 551
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Maurice (father)


Reginald George Denton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 629
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Denton, H (father)


James Joseph Donnellan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17969
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnellan, James Joseph (father)


George Robert Dorrington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5661
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Dorrington, Danial (father)


Norman Shaw Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4774
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, William (father)


Walter William Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tocumwal, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, William (father)


John Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6090
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, John William (father)


Raymond Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 6089
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, John William (father)


Hubert Vere Fizelle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 355
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fizelle, Hubert George (father)


Geoffrey Edgar Fowler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22798
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fowler, Mr A W (father)


Reginald Mathias Fowler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18662
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fowler, Arthur Daniel (father)


Charles Freeman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64811
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Freeman, Alfred (father)


George Freeman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6486
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Freeman, Alfred (father)


David John Gregory   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6815
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gregory, David (father)


Clifforde Hanleon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1801
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sluman, Kathleen Mrs


John Henry Hanlon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6055
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanlon, Bridget (mother)


Archibald Vivian Lewis Hardie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/2059
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardie, Kathleen (wife)


Robert William Hardie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 612
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardie, R (father)


Walter Hardie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4785
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardie, Robert (father)


Benjamin William Hawkshaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3306
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkshaw, Naomi (mother)


William Hogan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 515
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hogan, W


Charles Frederick Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Sarah Ann (mother)


Francis William George Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32027
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Francis John (father)


Frank Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2828
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Trevor, Rose (sister)


Peter Leitch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4165
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Leitch, Peter (father)


Asa Sidney Liddle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3405
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Caulfield, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Liddle, William George (father)


James Harold Liddle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19707
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Liddle, William George (father)


Samuel Luke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57440
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Luke, Samuel (father)


Walter William Mackie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1020
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mackie, William (father)


Arthur Leslie Mallon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2939
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Eve (sister)


Cecil Hilton Mallon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Berrigan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mallon, James (father)


Albert Ernest Maples   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2219 7275
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maples, John David (father)


David Roy McCaughey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 73942
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisken, Blanche (mother)


Charles Henry McDougall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1029
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, R (sister)


James Leonard McDougall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3163
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDougall, Sarah Malvena (wife)


Arbuthnot McKersie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4366
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKersie, Agnes (mother)


Robert Hugh McLachlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3908
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Elizabeth (mother)


Archibald McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3443
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Flora (sister)


Allan Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3332
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Charles (father)


Archibald Charles Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Charles (father)


Charles Donald Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3266a
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Charles (father)


Edward Augustine Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6536
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, John (father)


Roy Hector Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N45470
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Elizabeth Agnes (mother)


Richard Dick Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2353
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, R (father)


Charles William Albert Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, John Angus (father)


William George Mossfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 739
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mossfield, Margaret May (daughter)


William Henry Moylan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 395
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moylan, Mary Margaret (mother)


Charles Francis Nethercote   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14995
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nethercote, John William Harry (father)


Ernest Henry Nethercote   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5734
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warragul, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nethercote, Mary (mother)


Alfred George Palmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2465
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bendigo, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Palmer, Ruby Mary (wife)


John Francis Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2355
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Christina (wife)


Geoffrey Dunsmure Raleigh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59169
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Raleigh, William Rupert (father)


Harold Henderson Reeves   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 252
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ararat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Reeves, George Thomas (father)


Archibald Clarke Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57346
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davie, Edith Clarke (mother)


Valentine Augustine Rochfort   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6575
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rochfort, Joseph (father)


John Henry Roe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2295
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roe, Mrs (mother)


Ernest John Isadore Shields   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1914
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Yarrawonga, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Shields, Robert John Victor (father)


Alexander John Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3926
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, J J (mother)


Charles Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2006
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, N (mother)


Leslie Granville Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31699
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Robert (father)


Reginald Norman Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33265
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Robert (father)


Sydney Gordon Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 102
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, J B (father)


William James Clark Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1174
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Moon, A


Vernon Erle Smythe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smythe, Mary J H (wife)


John Stephens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, B (sister)


Augustus Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 457
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, James (father)


Charles Henry Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6336
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKinnon, Mary Beatrice (sister)


George Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3239
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, James (father)


Sidney Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3132
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, James (father)


Alexander George Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2801
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rathgeber, Emma (sister)


Robert Strawbridge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2467
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Horsham, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Welsh, Mrs H W (sister)


Henry Thomas Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2697
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Sarah (mother)


John Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4287
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Sarah (mother)


Leslie William Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, S (mother)


Thomas William Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Molong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Thomas William (father)


Frederick John Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1342
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Mary Ann (mother)


Thomas Alexander Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1343
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Mary Ann (mother)


Cecil Whitaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3526
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Towers, Alice (mother)


Percy Whitaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2018
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Towers, A (mother)


Arthur James Bryant Whitby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37916
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitby, Walter Amos Charles (brother)


James Francis White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 821
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, William Thomas (father)


Rupert James White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3496
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, James (father)


Frederick Robert Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5749
Place of Birth: Jerilderie, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Samuel Parker (father)