Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in harden, NSW

Arthur Gordon Arnold   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7866
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Arnold, David (father)


Roy Ashton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 711
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayliffe, Charlotte


Arthur Herbert Atkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 456
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Atkins, Elsie Mary (wife)


Charles Edward Ballard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ballard, Annie Elizabeth (wife)


Ernest Alexander Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 45
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Matilda Jane (wife)


James Godfrey Booth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30259
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Booth, George (father)


Frank Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mason, Doris (sister)


Jack Lloyd Milton Bradford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 277
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bradford, John (father)


Edward Arthur Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2141
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Timothy (father)


Lionel Roy Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4561
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whelan, Harriet (mother)


Walter Herewood Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2511
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Andrew (father)


Clement John Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, J


Foster Charles Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1994
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Charles (father)


George Harden Campey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 358
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campey, Lily Elizabeth (wife)


John Ceeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3362
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ceeney, John (father)


Herbert Close   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 40
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Close, Minnie Ellen (wife)


Albert Leslie Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8995
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connor, Patrick Edmund (father)


Frank Edmund Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13208
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connor, Elsie (wife)


John Francis Constant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3023
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Constant, Josephine (mother)


Alexander Cowden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 844
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cowden, Elizabeth (mother)


Alfred Ernest Croft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3052
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Croft, Robert (father)


Allan William Richmond Dobinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32001
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dobinson, William Thomas (father)


John Mansfield Doolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1312
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doolan, James (father)


Vincent Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1643
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, John P (father)


Reginald Ignatius Edgeworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5361
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edgeworth, John (father)


Bertie Erroll Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3144
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Thomas (father)


Reginald Darcy Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 151
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, Albert (father)


George Fairburn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fairburn, Mrs (mother)


George Fox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 74
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fox, Thomas (father)


Harry Fox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5494
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fox, Thomas (father)


Cyril Joseph Gallop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19345
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Leichhardt, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallop, Joseph (father)


Frederick Edward Garland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garland, Harriet A (mother)


Ernest Arthur Gaudin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1820
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gaudin, Alfred Augusta (father)


George Thomas Gavan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1247
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gavan, Timothy (brother)


Thomas Golden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1433
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Golden, A M (mother)


Francis Goodwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1849
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodwin, Stella (wife)


Norman Clarence Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2033
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, Fanny (mother)


Charles Leonard Gregson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 129
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gregson, Annie (wife)


Henry Knight Gregson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2885
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight-Gregson, George (father)


Francis Daniel Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, Daniel (father)


Walter Rupert William Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8406
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, Daniel (father)


George Alfred Hensbergh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1811
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hensbergh, Annie Marie (mother)


William Henry Hepper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hepper, John (father)


William Hickey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1313
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hickey, Rosanna (mother)


Jack William Hume   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7257
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broadribb, William Henry (friend)


Duncan Thomas Hutchinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1701
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchinson, Mary (mother)


George James Hutchinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2084
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchinson, Mary Jane (mother)


Ralph Hutchinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 190
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchinson, Elsie Jane (mother)


Joseph Innes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13762
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: R A S Grounds, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Innes, Margaret Victoria (wife)


Harold Bathurst James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 6694
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Ches


Harold John Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1787
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Minnie (wife)


Herbert Godfrey Littlewood Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 94304
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Ellen (mother)


Robert Hugh Alton Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18950
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Robert Graham (father)


Stewart Joseph Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4793
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Mary Ann (mother)


Rufus Charles Lansdown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5608
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lansdown, Robert Henry (father)


John Cattlin Lenehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 163
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lenehan, John Cattlin (father)


Maurice Levy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2349
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Levy, Lucy (mother)


David Joseph Long   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 657
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Long, William


George Long   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5026
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Long, George (mother)


Frank Lowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lowe, Sarah (mother)


Arthur Ernest Luxford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 827
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Luxford, Mary (mother)


Lidney Mainwaring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3174
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mainwaring, Adelaide (mother)


Louis Thomas Marlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1184
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marlan, Thomas (father)


Arthur Edward Marsden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10440
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marsden, Myra (wife)


Frederick James Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Ellie (wife)


Harry McCann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 381
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McCann, Emma (mother)


George McCarthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22120
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCarthy, Elsie Maud (wife)


Frank McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4169
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Sarah (mother)


Alexander McDougall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19444
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McDougall, Sarah (mother)


William John McGinnity   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2105
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGinnity, John (father)


James Slavin McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 4172
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Owen Joseph (father)


William Robert McLaren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2946
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLaren, Daisy Mary (wife)


William Leslie Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 489
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, William


Thomas Henry Niel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4172
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyd, William (friend)


Thomas Francis Nolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3194
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Yass, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nolan, Thomas Francis (father)


Edwin John O'Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5646
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keefe, Mary Ann (mother)


Walter Thomas O'Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 114
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keefe, Robert (father)


Henry Thomas Pearce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N73599
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearce, Arline Winifred (wife)


James Joshua Perry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 220 3246
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Perry, Catherine (mother)


Reginald Peterson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4203
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peterson, Augustus (grandfather)


Cecil Lloyd Pounsberry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1974
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pounsberry, John (father)


George Espie Pounsberry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1968
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Payne, Elizabeth (wife)


Leslie Edwin Pounsberry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2376
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pounsberry, Edwin (father)


Marshall Pounsberry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 174
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pounsberry, Hannah (mother)


Ralph Pounsberry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 419
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pounsberry, J


Walter Esby Pounsberry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1728
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pounsberry, May (wife)


Samuel Augustus Powell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2727
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Powell, Phoebe (mother)


Patrick Francis Quinlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2888
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinlan, Minne (wife)


Leo Quinlivin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1438
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinlivan, Elizabeth (mother)


Christopher Rankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6394
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rankin, Christopher Colombus (father)


William Sydney Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 128
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Walter (brother)


William Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9979
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Victoria Barracks, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Charles John (father)


Harry Rinkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7039
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rinkin, Ethel (mother)


Charles Simons Russell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N96524
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Russell, Annie Mary (mother)


Rupert William Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 9036
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, John (father)


Leo Vincent Seary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4240
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Seary, Thomas James (brother)


John Sharp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30279
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharp, William Aiken (father)


Thomas Harold Sheehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5630
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheehan, Patrick (father)


Henry Kenneth Sheppard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2976
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blacktown, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheppard, Ann (mother)


Alfred Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3438
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Storek, Sophia (mother)


William James Vernon Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4727
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, J L (mother)


Leslie Edwin Spackman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95246
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spackman, George Robert (father)


Cecil Richard Stanton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: 2md N/A
Next of Kin: Stanton, Henry William (father)


John Robert Starr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1311
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Starr, Mary (mother)


William Henry Sutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3028
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sutton, Frederick (father)


John Leslie Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1263
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Albert Edward (brother)


Frederick William Forbes Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37923
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, George (father)


Stanley Eustace Timbrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13586
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Timbrell, Thomas Henry (father)


Eric Cyril Tindale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6163
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tindale, Mary Ann (mother)


Roi Mulville Troy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 951
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Troy, Jessie (aunt)


Henry James Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6348
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Millie (mother)


Bert Frederick Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6852
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, May (mother)


Charles Garlic Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2507
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, H A (sister)


Sidney Francis James Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Margaret (wife)


Fred Williamson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6596
Place of Birth: Harden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williamson, Annie Mary (wife)