Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in guyra, NSW

Harry Andrews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1210
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Andrews, Mary (mother)


Albert John Archer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Archer, William (father)


Clifford Curry Joseph Archer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3102
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Archer, Catherine Marjory Leith (mother)


Robert Athol Archibald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1532
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Archibald, Nora (mother)


Leslie John Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 53
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chinchilla, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, George Edward


Rupert William Henry Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2601
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, G E (father)


Harold Norman Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2298
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Rachel (mother)


James Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1327
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Fanny (mother)


John Alexander Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2638
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula Camp, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Alexander Kenneth (father)


William Donald Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Alexander Kenneth (father)


William Donald Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2637
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Alexander Kenneth (father)


James Philip Herbert Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5420
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maryborough, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, James (father)


Thomas Phillip Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2162
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nowland, Sarah Ann (mother)


Oliver Gerald Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3281
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connor, Joseph (father)


William Earnest Dangarfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dangarfield, Catherine (wife)


Benjamin Joseph Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2979A
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, George


Frederick Charles Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2135
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Thomas Garnor (father)


Joseph Benjamin Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 397A
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Sarah Jane (mother)


Robert Harrison Dewar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1890
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dewar, James (father)


Albert Arthur Drabsch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2298
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Drabsch, Teresa (mother)


Walter Cecil Drabsch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 437
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Drabsch, Mr A E (brother)


Reginald Percival Duff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 25
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duff, Colin (father)


Thomas Robert Lynch Eather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain 1029
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eather, Snr Sgt J J


Albert James Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 95810
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Glen Innes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Elizabeth (mother)


Herbert Oliver Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19381
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Cathrine (mother)


James Francis Ellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellis, Thomas (father)


Clyde Joseph Foster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1119
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foster, George E (brother)


Thomas Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3307
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frost, Jack (brother)


Albert James Garrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2788
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garrett, John (father)


Arthur Joseph Gilmour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2315
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilmour, John Bell (father)


Harold Ernest Gilmour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1253
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilmour, J B (father)


James Edward Gilmour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1957
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilmour, L C (mother)


Harold Malcolm Glasser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58795
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glasser, C W (father)


John Sidney Grattan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 427
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grattan, William (father)


Reginald Victor Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3482
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park Camp, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, Victor Louis (father)


Arthur Angus Heffernan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2043
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heffernan, Andrew (father)


William Cecil Hickey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2814
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hickey, Michael (father)


Walter Herbert Hiscox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 231
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hiscox, Joseph (father)


David Wallace Hutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2329
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutton, David (father)


Enos Scott Hutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3215
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutton, James (father)


George Harrison Hutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3216
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutton, James (father)


Alec Stanley Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1165
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, Marjory (mother)


Thomas Roland Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1166
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, Elizabeth Ann (mother)


Lionel William Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6779
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Ivy Rebecca (wife)


Edward Hector Judge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1168
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Judge, Amy (wife)


Francis Herbert Judge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 456
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Judge, Charles David (brother)


William Harold Kenny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 171
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kenny, Mary (mother)


Christopher John Kessler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chinchilla, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Kessler, Charles (father)


Thomas John Kirk   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2169
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirk, Alexander (father)


James Lauder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1759
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lauder, Isabella Mary (mother)


William McGovern   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGovern, Bernard (father)


Russell George McNamara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6798
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barber, Ethel Burness (sister)


Donald Clyde Menzies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4239
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Menzies, Daniel (father)


David Coventry Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2516
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Sarah (mother)


Thomas Herbert Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1188
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mitchell, Annastasia Blindina (wife)


Aubrey Vivian Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 86303
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Charlotte (mother)


Cecil Herbert Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11470
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Ethel May (wife)


Ernest Ephrain Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 859
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Caroline L (wife)


Linton Harold Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2492A
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Domain, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Maud (sister)


Richard Percy Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Monteith, Elizabeth


Richard Zadok Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6841
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Giles (father)


Robert Amos Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3422
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Robert (father)


Thomas Charles Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 227
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moascar, Egypt
Next of Kin: Moore, Robert (father)


Robert Austin Nalder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 364
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nalder, Elizabeth M (mother)


George Herbert Parry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2626
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parry, Peter (father)


Albert Henry Pearson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7052
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearson, H M (wife)


Oscar Randolph Pearson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5178
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearson, Richard (father)


Robert Pearson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2886
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearson, Margaret (sister)


Ernest Bramwell Percy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2629
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Percy, James Beasley (father)


George Henry Burnett Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2066
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, George H J (father)


John Percy Prior   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1309
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Miles, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Prior, Mary (mother)


Albert Purcell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Purcell, Laura (wife)


John Imrie Purser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2375
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Deepwater, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Purser, Charles Joseph (father)


John Rafter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rafter, Ada


Samuel James Rixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9205
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rixon, Maria (mother)


James Thomas Ruming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2384
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weiderman, Martha (mother)


Charles Gilbert Russell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 550
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Russell, George William (father)


Thomas Richard Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7320
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, John Ditton (father)


George Arthur See   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4874
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: See, Josiah (father)


John James Sherwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sherwin, John (father)


Arthur George Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N10507
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Robert Russel (brother)


Walter Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 371
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rafter, Mrs


Adolphus William Tibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59109
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tibbs, Josephine (mother)


Ernest Arthur Tyrrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1455
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tyrrell, Sarah


Thomas James Weiderman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weiderman, Thomas (father)


Arthur Francis Weidermann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1272
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weidermann, Thomas (father)


John Edward Weidermann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1712
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weidermann, Thomas (father)


Walter James Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1607
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Benjamin (father)


Hampton Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1276
Place of Birth: Guyra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Charles (brother)