Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in gunnedah, NSW

Sidney Egbert Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1001
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Elizabeth


Joseph Harold Alfred Applebee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1518
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Applebee (mother)


Alfred Archer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2337
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, John (father)


John Frederick Babbage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 25655
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Babbage, Frederick (father)


John Vincent Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Bridget (mother)


Joseph Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5652
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bailey, Kathleen (wife)


William Charles Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 706
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, R J (sister)


Archibald Henry Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4427
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harding, Mary Ann (mother)


Herbert James Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3047
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Henry Charles (father)


Vincent Richard Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1699
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harding, Mary Ann (mother)


William Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3107
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Henry Charles (father)


Alfred Francis John Balding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4471
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Balding, Dorothy May (wife)


Alfred George Baldwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4736
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baldwin, William (father)


William Henry Bayly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1506
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bayly, Florence Matilda (wife)


Albert Bedford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6312
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bedford, James (father)


Oliver Belford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N88476
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Belford, John (father)


Charles Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6770
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, George (brother)


Thomas Patrick Best   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1259
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Best, William John (father)


Allan Blaxell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockdale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blaxell, John (father)


John William Blaxell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6818
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blaxell, Mary (mother)


John Thomas Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 723
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bourke, John Thomas (father)


Eric Oswald Bowen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3245A N95431
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowen, Thomas John (father)


Herbert James Bowen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 710
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowen, Mary Ann (wife)


John William Bowen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 710
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowen, John (father)


Victor Bowen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2794
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowen, John (father)


Harry Brett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2480
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charleville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Brett, Samuel (father)


Ernest Bridge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1067
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pickering, Susan E (sister)


Thomas Brodie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2273A
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ulverstone, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Floyd, K (sister)


Arthur Cecil John Browne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1959
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goondiwindi, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Browne, A


Elmore Fitzroy Buckley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3227
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buckley, James Walter (father)


Herbert Raymond Gerard Buckley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1525
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buckley, Sarah (mother)


James Joseph Burke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4155A
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kilpatrick, Bridget (mother)


Samuel Edward Bush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4472
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bush, Annie (mother)


Reginald Arthur Bussell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 271
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bussell, A W (father)


Sidney Henry Albert Bussell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2336
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bussell, Alfred (father)


Walter Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2032
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Charlotte May (wife)


Archibald Athol Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 860
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cruickshank, A H (mother)


Keith Gordon Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1796
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Gordon Bruce (father)


Lyal Albert Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7359
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Emily (mother)


Philip Frocham Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2-LIEUT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, Emily Susan (mother)


Raymond Lyness Cameron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 476
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cameron, R


Francis Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 722
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, John (father)


Harold Stanley Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3235 2667
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Thomas (father)


John Colin Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4175
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, John McFarlane (father)


Frederick Cantrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 514 (AKA Frederick Sydney Cantrell)
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cantrell, F (mother)


Frank Ernest Cherry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7453
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, May (sister)


Frank Cline   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N12307
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cline, Annie (mother)


John Cock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2372 2882
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cock, Jonathan (father)


Robert Cock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3634
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cock, Jonathan (father)


Gordon George Cohen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3274
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cohen, Ruby Ilene (wife)


Ralph Maurice Cohen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33042
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cohen, Samuel George (father)


Alfred George Collibee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2545
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Singleton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Collibee, Eleanora (wife)


Harold Colton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colton, Mabel (mother)


John Thomas Comyns-Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 529
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Comyns-Moore, C E (wife)


Joseph Conlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Conlan, T (brother)


William James Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21059
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Richard (father)


James Wrentmore Cooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18119
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooke, Muriel Constance (wife)


Alfred Francis Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 410
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, Florence Jane (wife)


Alfred James Corcoran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4755
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mason, Louise (mother)


Arthur James Corcoran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4756
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Launt, Mary Ann (mother)


Henry Corcoran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1618
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corcoran, Henry (father)


Albert Michael Corliss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 842
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corliss, Edward Timothy (father)


Warne Hutton Cramond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19097
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cramond, Robert (father)


Ferdinand William Cunningham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1386
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cunningham, Michael G (father)


Joseph Michael Curran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2539
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curran, George (brother)


Ernest James Cusack   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1732
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cusack, John Wilfred (father)


David Bryant Cushan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2578
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cushan, Joseph Luke (father)


Harry Francis Daley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7617
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Daley, Clara (mother)


George Dallas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 830/N35814
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dallas, Alice (wife)


Charles William Dalton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2054
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Aberdeen, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalton, Mary Phyllis (mother)


Francis George Davidson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59621
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smoat, Alice (mother)


Alfred James Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 764
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Eva (wife)


Roy Besant Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Martha (mother)


John Charles Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 870 2761 N33007
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilligan, Harold (friend)


James Cornelius Dempsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6001
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dempsey, James Cornelius (father)


Charles Hubert Dillon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2555
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dillon, Dulcie Evelyn (wife)


Claude Elmond Dillon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 984
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dillon, Annie (mother)


Herbert Walter Doolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6081
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doolan, Herbert (sister)


Herbert Charles Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1370
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, Mr W (father)


Howard Randolph Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4361A
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, Walter Edwin (father)


Leslie Oliver Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 530
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, W


George Leslie Duncombe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5207
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncombe, Mrs L P (mother)


Douglas Elibank-Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3419
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elibank-Murray, William Henry (father)


Thomas Henry Enks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2558
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Enks, Jacob (father)


William Charles Fetherstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fetherstone, William (father)


Leslie Spencer George Field   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2301
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Field, Eviline Agnes (wife)


Alfred George Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3115
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, W J


George Robert Foreman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96096
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foreman, Robert (father)


Bernard Edmund Friel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2317
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Freil, Catherine (mother)


Henry James Galvin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 776
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bingara, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Galvin, John J (brother)


Hilton Howard Horatio Gates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5688
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gates, Hannah (mother)


John Oswald Gates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2605
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Gates, Annie (mother)


William Lionel George   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7046
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: George, William James (father)


Henry Oswald Gibbons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 5088
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbons, Litisha (mother)


Benjamin Girdler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6616
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Girdler, Charles (father)


Bryce Emil Godhard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1949
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Godhard, A W P (father)


Thomas Gollan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58568
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gollan, Andrew Thomas (father)


Arthur John Grace   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grace, Edith Marion (wife)


Harold James Grace   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3644
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grace, Edward (father)


Herbert Greedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Greedy, Margaret (wife)


Robert James Greedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7711
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Greedy, Henry (father)


Reginald Noel Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 92960
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, Henry Reginald (father)


Ernest William Griffin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1553
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffin, E W (wife)


Jack Grose   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3566
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Archie (friend)


Basil Ray Hamilton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hamilton, Francis Benjamin (father)


Karl Fletcher Hargrave   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3063
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hargrave, A V (mother)


Colin Douglas Haydon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3165
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haydon, Thomas John (father)


George Gordon Haydon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1165
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haydon, Thomas John (father)


John Stuart Haydon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 635
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haydon, Thomas John (father)


Arthur Richard Haynes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Haynes (wife)


Clarence Darcey Herman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96517
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Herman, Emma Darcey (mother)


Leslie Vincent Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2392
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, Patrick Francis (father)


Albert George Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Thomas (father)


Hubert Clarence Hinton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinton, R (father)


Edward Roy Hogan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6122
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hogan, J J (father)


John Hogan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2354
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Stuart Town, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoy, James William


Claude Horatio Hogarth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7716
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hogarth, Horatio (father)


Darrall Erling Hogarth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3062
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hogarth, Horatio (father)


Robert Dudley Hogarth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3061
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hogarth, Holatio (father)


Frederick Hooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2086
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hooper, William Henry (father)


James Edward Horder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Horder, Emily Penelope (mother)


Ernest Henry Howes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2383
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howes, Robert (father)


Leslie John Hume   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5114
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hume, Lucy Jane (mother)


Albert Ernest Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14975
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Mildred (wife)


Rupert Coucher Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Singleton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Edwin (father)


Victor Walter Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5354
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Arthur Henry (brother)


James Hurley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4035
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hurley, Rachael (wife)


Frank Bemarr Hutchinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 153
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchinson, Ada (mother)


Harold Hume Ingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2585
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ingham, Florence (wife)


William Terrence Irwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 418
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Irwin, Angelena (sister)


Alfred James Ison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2550
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ison, William (father)


Claude Albert Jack   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51125
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jack, William (father)


William James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 591
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gerwyn, Lizzie (friend)


Arthur Roy Jarmain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9049
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarmain, Mrs Sarah Maria (mother)


Claude Henry Jarmain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 513
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chinchilla, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarmain, Mrs Sarah (mother)


Harold Wordsworth Jarmain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1850
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarmain, Selina (wife)


Leslie Jarmain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 475
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarmain, Jane Elizabeth Ann (mother)


Stanley Derrick Jarmain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9050
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarmain, Sarah (mother)


Leslie Harold Kachel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6746
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kachel, Ada Jane (mother)


Herbert John Katchel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52573
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Katchel, John (father)


William John Joseph Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1033
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Patrick (father)


Daryl Keown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keown, Mabel (wife)


George Killmore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newtown, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kilmore, Charles Nepere (father)


Colin Kingsmill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kingsmill, John Johnson (father)


Kenneth Seymour Kingsmill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kingsmill, J J


Nigel Travers Kingsmill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kingsmill, J J (father)


Alfred Kirkpatrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3253
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirkpatrick, Alice Leticia (wife)


James Kirkpatrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1226
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, J (mother)


Ernest Patterson Launders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4257
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Launders, John (father)


Thomas George Dawson Lavis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1721
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lavis, Jemima (mother)


George Lemon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 2407 7779
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lemon, J (grandmother)


William Archie Leslie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5433
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leslie, Jim (father)


Alfred Lochrin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 74
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reeve, E (sister)


Cornelius Joseph Mahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4136
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mahon, Anne (mother)


Thomas Maker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3252
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maker, Caroline (wife)


Edmund Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Lizzie (wife)


Edmund Roger Bede Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Lizzie (wife)


John William Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3906
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Elizabeth (mother)


Harold John Marris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N89487
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marris, Emily Minerva (wife)


Percy William Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2147
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, George (father)


James Mathias   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 966
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mathias, James (father)


Cecil Roy Maunder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20103
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maunder, Thomas Henry (father)


Richard James May   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 127
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: May, Eliza (mother)


Thomas Herbert McCann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2620
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCann, Anne (mother)


Harley Linton McDonagh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3423
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonagh, George Russell (father)


Leslie Stuart McDonagh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 631
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonagh, G R (mother)


Arthur Septimus McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4456
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Angus (father)


Donald McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1484
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Samuel (father)


John Hector McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 971
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Samuel (father)


Raymond Claude McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3787
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, William (father)


William McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3786
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Rose (wife)


William Franklin McGee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McGee, Fanny (wife)


Edward Francis McGuire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2682
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGuire, Mary


John Patrick McGuire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 835
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGuire, James (father)


Walter Patrick McGuire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 138
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Boggabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGuire, Francis (father)


Alfred Charles McInnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 658 86071
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McInnes, Lena (wife)


Andrew Joseph McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1981
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenzie, Rose (wife)


James McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenzie, Margaret (mother)


Charles McKervey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6798
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKervey, Violet May (wife)


Anthony James McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28211
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, John (father)


Jack McManus   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 7257
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McManus, Nellie (sister)


George John McRae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2306
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McRae, Duncan John


Cora Anastasia Melvil   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Melvil, Samuel (father)


Harry Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wellington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Mrs W (mother)


John Adam Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 6064
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Gordon Minton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chinchilla, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Minton, Elizabeth (mother)


Claude Clarence Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2033
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Ogrady, Norma (friend)


Frederick Nixon Montgomerie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 269
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Montgomerie, W A (father)


William John Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2430
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, William Henry (father)


Joseph Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2361
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Emily Emilia (wife)


William Price Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50258
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Miles, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Annie (wife)


James Munro   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Munro, Mrs (mother)


Thomas Murnane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 842
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murnane, Mary (mother)


John Patrick Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34782
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, Mary Ann (wife)


Ernest David William Nancarrow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4765
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nancarrow, Ernest Richard (son)


Hilton Nash   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11376
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nash, Thomas Eccles (father)


Alvin Cyril Neate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2226
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neate, John B (father)


Albert James Nelson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2182
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nelson, George (father)


Percy Neyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3432
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neyle, Mrs (mother)


Scott Leonel Onslow Nicholson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7088 76829
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scone, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholson, Willie Onslow (father)


Francis Allen James O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4067
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Frank (father)


James Matthew O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 808 1715
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Margaret (mother)


Michael Thomas O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1738
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Bridget (mother)


Daniel Joseph O'Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6852
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connor, Patrick (father)


George Sinclair Olsen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1924
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Olsen, C J (father)


Sidney Howard Owens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5181
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Owens, David (father)


Evan Walter Parker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4542
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parker, John Westley (father)


Laurence Joseph Parker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1689
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parker, Catherine Eliza (mother)


Albert Edward Pawley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3878
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pryor, Maria (sister)


Albert John Pawley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 148
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pawley, George (father)


George James David Pawley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3870
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Pawley, George (father)


Herbert William James Pawley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pawley, George James (father)


William Henry Pawley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pawley, George (father)


Edward Albert Peterson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 236
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Peterson, J (father)


Frederick George Pike   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17182
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pike, Annie (wife)


William Henry Pike   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pike, A R (father)


Charles Edward Podger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1358 1456
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Podger, John (father)


John Thomas Podger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3249
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Podger, Isabella Jane (mother)


Daniel Edward Poole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N82359
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, James (father)


Edwin William Poole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 268
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, William (father)


Patrick Alfred Owen Porter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6860
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Surby, Rose (mother)


Herbert Pryor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 157
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Branxton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pryor, Thomas (brother)


John Herbert Pryor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3189
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pryor, George (father)


John James Pyne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 857
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pyne, Jane (mother)


Edwin Ernest Quinton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3607
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinton, Mabel (wife)


William Henry Ralph   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7045
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Clunas, Rose Ann (mother)


Alexander Randell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10625
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randell, Mary Jane (mother)


Alfred Claude Randell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N93896
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Barraba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randell, George William (father)


Eliza May Reddall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Lawson, Corbett (father)


John Joseph Reddington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4181a
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reddington, Agnes (mother)


Mannie Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4597
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, James (father)


Richard Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 895
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, R (father)


Charles Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1186
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, George Charles (father)


George Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 164
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, George Charles (father)


Bertram Dennis Riordan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7405
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riordan, Martha Southwell (mother)


Alfred Harold Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2151
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Harriet Emily (mother)


Henry George Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5902
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Harriett E (mother)


Herbert George Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 448
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, George (father)


Sidney Patrick Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2147
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Mary (mother)


Cyril John Roche   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2200
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roche, John Patrick (father)


William Adolphus Roche   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6535
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Roche, Mary Ann (wife)


Robert James Rodd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 451
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rodd, Traverse Burnell (father)


Michael Joseph Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1269
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharmer, J (sister)


Clarence Wallace Schwager   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2239
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Schwager, Sarah Ann (mother)


Herbert William Schwager   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1312
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Schwager, John (father)


Ronald King Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7250
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Thomas King (father)


Charles Howard Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2022
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shaw, W B (brother)


Herbert Powell Shepherd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94827
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Boggabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shepherd, William Herbert (father)


Victor Purnell Shepherd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6320
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shepherd, Sarah Jane (mother)


Ernest Patrick Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Elizabeth Agnes (mother)


George Edward Charles Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1241
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Elizabeth (mother)


Joseph Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2474
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kleinschafer, Ethel May (sister)


Samuel George Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29156
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Marion (mother)


Luke Snow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4387
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Snow, Minnie (wife)


Walter James Stafford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1310
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stafford, Edward (brother)


William John Steinhauer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1332
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leonard, Sophia Celia (mother)


Jack Ernest Franklyn Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59595
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, Ernest Richard (father)


Joseph Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 194
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, Mary Ann (mother)


Henry Howard Stevenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2082
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevenson, Mrs R H (mother)


Herbert Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9874
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Peter (father)


Herbert Robert Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7448
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Emma (mother)


Robert Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 94031
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Robert (father)


Sidney Harold Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 899
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Robert (father)


Frank Stones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1782
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stone, E (mother)


George Stones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1519
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stones, Emily (mother)


Roy Fraser Strachan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 307
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Strachan, A (father)


Claude Joseph Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 587
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, G (father)


John Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, A G (mother)


Herbert James Tennant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2410
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tennant, Patrick Joseph (father)


John Dennis Joseph Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67475
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Ellen Elizabeth (mother)


Cecil Rhodes Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Wright (father)


Irving Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2796
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Wright (father)


Alexander Robert Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2144
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, E A (wife)


Thomas Edward Thorley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 51195
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lumby, Rita Alice (sister)


Francis Arthur Toupein   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3413
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Toupein, Doris (wife)


Joseph Edward Mark Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2655
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Pearl Elizabeth (wife)


Leonard Wilton Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22266
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Janet Ethel May (wife)


Vivian Paul Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Turner, Evelyn Maud (wife)


Walter Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Matilda Ellen (wife)


William Albert Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, W W J (sister)


Ashleigh Robert Verdon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2171
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Verdon, Elizabeth Ann (mother)


Wilfred Charles Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6851
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Cecil John (father)


Charles John Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3152
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casino, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, Edward (father)


William Warden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4334
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warden, Robert (father)


Harold Warner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2392
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warner, Thomas Henry (father)


Clair Erling Weakley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 294
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weakley, George H (father)


Henry Willis Weakley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 141
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weakley, George Henry (father)


John Edward Weatherstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1253 2662
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weatherstone, Mildred (wife)


Sydney Ernest Weaver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19283
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weaver, Hubert John (father)


Wallace Lawrence Westerweller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27201
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Westerweller, Emile Wallace (father)


William Trickett Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6570
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, George A E (father)


Charles Albert White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, G B (father)


George Belson White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3320
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Mary


Roy Wightman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wightman, Adam James (father)


William Henry Wightman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Benge, Alice (mother)


Charles Adolphus Witt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4330
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Witt, James (father)


Wallace Hyacinth Wood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6617
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Robert (father)


William Henry Woolage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7858
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woolage, William (father)


Neil Gordon Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17078
Place of Birth: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Stephen (father)