Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in gundagai, NSW

George Francis Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5651
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Joseph (father)


Martin Anthony   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 231
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Anthony, William John (father)


William Anthony   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 633
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Anthony, William John (father)


Charles Ward Argaet   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21015
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Argaet, Florence May (wife)


Alfred John Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N95928
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, William (father)


Ernest Thomas Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3110
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Mary Ann (mother)


Aubrey Theodore Moss Aylward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Aylward, William Pendarvis Moss (father)


Ernest Joseph Baxter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Darnell, H


James Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3727
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, James (cousin)


James Allen Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1780
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, W J


James Joseph Thomas Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1023
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, W J (mother)


Louis Augustus Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1385
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, William (father)


Peter Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6710
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Ellen (mother)


William Sydney Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7342
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Florence May (wife)


Arthur Maurice Benson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Benson, Louisa (mother)


John Patrick Birmingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1319
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Birmingham, Anne (mother)


Alexander Birnie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4993
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Birnie, Peter (father)


William Bonnyman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6127
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bonnyman, Elizabeth (mother)


Ridley James Boon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3011
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boon, George (father)


David Micheal Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2311
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bourke, Michael (father)


Leo Milton Boyton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4150A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyton, Alfred (father)


Roy Harold Boyton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2783
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyton, Alfred (father)


William Bracken   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3738
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bracken, William (father)


Thomas Broben   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64682
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broben, Florence Kate (wife)


Colin Brooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4256
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brooke, Edward (father)


Eustace Bede Brooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50828
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brooke, Joseph (father)


Kenneth James Brooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7689
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brooke, Walter Frederick (father)


George Herbert Buckley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 706
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buckley, A P (wife)


Malcolm Burnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3251
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burnes, William (father)


William Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 322A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Margaret (mother)


Oscar William Edward Bushell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3020
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bushell, Eva Ann (mother)


Joseph Albert Butt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2875A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butt, Robert (father)


William Moorehouse Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 14275
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Margaret (wife)


Henry Thomas Cheetham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7715
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N Cheetham Martha


John Albert Cheetham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cheetham, Martha (mother)


Arthur William Chidgey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2462
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chidgey, Nellier (wife)


Herbert John Chidgey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 389
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chidgey, Maria (mother)


Daniel Thomas Christian   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2426
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Christian, Lucy (mother)


Milton John Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, R J (father)


William Joseph Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5796
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, John (father)


Harrie Clarke-Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2298
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke-Smith, Ethel (mother)


Charles Joseph Clarkson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 23 3411
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarkson, Ellen Mary (mother)


Edward John Clarkson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 6247
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarkson, John Kingsley (father)


Albert Edward Coggan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 290
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coggan, Phillip (father)


John Moylan Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4999
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, Maggie (sister)


Phillip Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 265
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, Mary (mother)


Jack Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3035
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, Florence (mother)


William Carthy Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 964
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Siddwell, Josephine (sister)


Archibald Angus Corbett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1707
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corbett, Bridget May (mother)


Stanley Douglas Cornish   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66331
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cornish, Samuel Douglas (father)


David Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2150
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, W E (father)


Reginald Joseph Crane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 402
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crane, Catherine (wife)


Thomas Mervyn John Crane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3027
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crane, William Edward (father)


Eric Ernest Crook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66813
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newtown, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crook, Alfred William (father)


Bede Stephen Crowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52689
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowe, Robert (father)


Henry Crowley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1104A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowley, Letitia (sister)


Michael John Daley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1092
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Coffs Harbour, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Daley, John (father)


Owen Jones Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3297
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, John Evan (father)


Roy Alfred Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19878
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, Ellen (mother)


Norman Phillip Dennis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7718
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennis, Henry (father)


Oswald Henry Dixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dixon, Henry Teague (father)


Bernard Donnelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2375
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnelly, Mary (mother)


Lisle Percy Dowsett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1548
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dowsett, John Frederick (father)


Sydney Norman Joseph Dowsett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2153
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dowsett, Arthur (father)


Cyril Osman Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Osman Adams (father)


Eric Charles Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Edwards, Osman Adams (father)


Guy Frederick Ross Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38333
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Canon Randolph John (father)


William George Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N95313
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, William Charles (father)


George Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 108
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Henry John (father)


Frederick Arthur Elworthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 300
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elworthy, Arthur


James Baker Elworthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3000
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elworthy, Leah (mother)


John Douglas Elworthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3713
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elworthy, Arthur (father)


Edwin Montague Embury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16406
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Embury, Edith (mother)


Ormond Fathers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 600
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fathers, Margaret Jane (mother)


William Alexandria Fitch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 453
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitch, Mr G R


James Fitzgerald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1598
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzgerald, Elizabeth (wife)


Wallace Emmett Fitzgerald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6296
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzgerald, Mary (mother)


William John Fitzgerald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2047
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzgerald, Mary (mother)


Frederick Hillington Follent   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 75963
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kempsey, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scharer, Mrs E (sister)


Allan Joseph Aloysius Fox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1144
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fox, Elizabeth (mother)


Rowley Franklin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2596
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Franklin, James (father)


Augustine Michael Frewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4772
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frewin, Mary Ann (wife)


Alfred Harold Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frost, Frederick Joseph (father)


Sylvester John Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3753
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frost, Mr F J (father)


Reginald Arthur Fry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64700
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fry, Adelaide Mary (wife)


Alfred John Fuller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37871
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fuller, Florence May (wife)


Richard William Fuller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2896
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fuller, Clara (mother)


Paul Frederick Gallas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1916
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Oaklands, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallas, Mr E W (brother)


George Henry Gallogly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1800
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallogly, Kathleen Mary (wife)


Cecil Mervin Gartrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94501
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gartrell, Richard (father)


William Gillies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6985
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gillies, Robert (father)


Francis Daniel Gilmartin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2575
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilmartin, Myles


Robert William Gittoes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 79
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gittoes, Walter (father)


George Glasscock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2904
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glasscock, Joshua (father)


John Gorman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gorman, John (father)


Erith Sylvester Halloran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/596
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Halloran, C R (brother)


William Harold Harford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 933/1036
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harford, E Mrs (mother)


Mark Hart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7753
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hart, Florence (wife)


Gregory Erle Vincent Hawthorne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 594
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawthorne, Edward St Clair (mother)


John Wilson Hayes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/1547
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayes, May (wife)


John Healy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1557
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Healy, Mary (mother)


Michael Joseph Healy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2759
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Healy, John (father)


Thomas Healy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Lincoln, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Healy, Catherine (mother)


Thomas Patrick Healy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 754
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Healy, T (mother)


Arthur Albert Heap   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59520
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heap, Lillie Eliza (mother)


William Harold Henson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1441
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Henson, May Evelyn (wife)


Christopher Hodson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nichols, Adliade (sister)


Edwin John Holborn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1429
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holborn, John (father)


George Douglas Howe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3510
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Howe, Maud (sister)


Aloysius Joseph Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Mrs A (mother)


Thomas Alfred Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9891
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Annie (mother)


John Edward Hurley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hurley, Honey (wife)


John Hutchinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 493
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchinson, Joseph (father)


John Douglas Isaac   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 328
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Isaac, Bessie (mother)


Robert Luff Isaac   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 329
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Isaac, Bessie (mother)


John Reginald Janes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Stockinbingal, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Janes, Mark Reuben


Frederick Daniel Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6755
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Percy (brother)


Victor George Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1932a
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Lou (mother)


John Eddy Jeremias   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7749
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grenfell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeremias, John Hay (father)


John Prince Jessop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Q4323
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Jessop, William (brother)


Herbert Calmit Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4212
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, H P (father)


Leonard Austin Stanley Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 51029 54440
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, George (father)


Frederick James Keihone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2826
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keihone, Phillip (father)


Frederick Joseph Anthony Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4317
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Benignus, Sister Mary


Leslie Cecil Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 7833 82560 N87763
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bernignus, Mary (sister)


Norman Stanley Kemp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 485
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kemp, Margaret Jane (mother)


Guy Basil Kendal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 507
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kendall, Charles (father)


Arthur Keys   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2672
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charleville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Keys, Norah (mother)


Henry John Lake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7519
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newtown, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lake, Catherine (mother)


Herbert Lambeth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1170
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rollason, Christina (mother)


William James Le Sueur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2435
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Le Sueur, William (father)


Francis Joseph Leary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Glebe, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leary, Edwin (father)


John Charles Bouremes Leary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leary, Edwin (father)


Thomas Leaver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 519
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leaver, Robert (father)


John Robert King Lindley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 833
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charters Towers, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lindley, Mary Christian


Gordon Lindsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5150
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lindsey, Elizabeth (mother)


Alexander Lloyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1252
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowe, Mary Ann (sister)


Thomas Michael Lloyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7161
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lloyd, Josephine C (wife)


Herbert Milne Longmore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1373
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Longmore, Emma (mother)


James Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5406
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, Elizabeth (mother)


John Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 425 161
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, Elizabeth (mother)


Leslie Thomas Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96661n
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ariah Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, William (father)


Charles Patrick MacDonnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6915
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacDonnell, Thomas (brother)


John Michael MacDonnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1691
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacDonnell, Albert (brother)


Donald MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1110 3357
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Illabo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKenzie, Annie (wife)


Douglas George MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28134
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKenzie, Edith (mother)


Frank Mackins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 690A
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Daley, Ethel Nellie


Malcolm George Mair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 332
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mair, Eliza (mother)


Albert John Manning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4865
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manning, James (father)


Robert James Manning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2606
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manning, James (father)


Clifton William Manns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2744
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manns, William (father)


Oliver John Manns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2714
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manns, William (father)


Herbert Alfred Manwaring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 762
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manwaring, Alfred Steven (father)


Burnard Jonathan Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 921
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Sarah J (mother)


Edward Roy Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3822
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, George (father)


Harrie Francis Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6793
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, George Thomas (father)


Herbert Abraham Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6758
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Vera (wife)


James Percival Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1690
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Jerrawa, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Eliza (mother)


Wilfred George Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4277
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Mary Ann (wife)


Arthur William McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3165
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, William (father)


David Lindsay McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4054
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, Catherine (mother)


Hugh James McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5868
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, Margaret (mother)


John William McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6375
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, Edith Ann (wife)


Thomas McAlister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3547
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAlister, Thomas (father)


James Ryan McArthur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6061
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Salter, Emily


Albert James McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3100
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Winifred (mother)


Frederick Leslie McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6804
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Pearl (wife)


Hubert Mason McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1588
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Hugh (father)


Walter Stanley McFadzen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28970
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McFadzen, W (father)


Frank McGann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2366
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGann, Margaret (mother)


David McGarvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N45817
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGarvey, Patrick (father)


William McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3197
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Balinda (mother)


Albert George McGregor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59786
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGregor, Eva Mary (mother)


James McInerney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 835
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McInerney, Julia (mother)


James Nathaniel McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenzie, J (mother)


Archibald McKinnon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3192
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKinnon, Archibald (father)


Dugald Ingles McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 340
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLean, Donald (father)


William James Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N75940
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, May (wife)


William James Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2456 2843
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Mary (wife)


Albert Edward Morley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6531
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morley, Holda May (wife)


Reginald Morton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2602
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morton, George (father)


John Taylor Munro   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1835
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Munro, J T (father)


Cecil Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2701
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, John (father)


Edward Michael Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 481
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Mary Jane (wife)


James Nelson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 740
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nelson, James (father)


Charles Hillston Neve   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2659
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Neve, G (father)


Cleaver Charles Neve   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5047
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neve, John (father)


William Edward O'Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Dwyer, Amy (mother)


Charles Alexander O'Rafferty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2528
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Rafferty, John (father)


William Harold Ogilvie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N32451
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ogilvie, Elizabeth Pemila (wife)


James Whately Oliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35652
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oliver, Elizabeth (mother)


Ernest John Owen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2373
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Owen, Helen Jane Marion (mother)


Ernest Coombe Packer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3694
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Packer, Thomas William (father)


Thomas Robert Packer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N71675
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Packer, Else Edith (wife)


Maxwell Palmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57008
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Palmer, Edith (mother)


Thomas Walter Parker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1815
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parker, Albert (brother)


David Francis Passlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4803
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Passlow, M A (mother)


Stanley Passlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1200
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bellingen, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Passlow, Thomas (father)


Vincent Passlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1929
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bellingen, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Passlow, Thomas (father)


Eleanor Anne Perry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Perry, James (father)


Cecil Robert Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N90830
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, William Henry (father)


John Pierce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 176
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pierce, John (father)


John Pierse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 176
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pierre, John (father)


James Plows   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N86715
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Plows, Anne (mother)


Frederick Alfred Podmore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2020 3885
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Podmore, F A (father)


Frederick Pollack   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2670
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pollack, William (father)


George Arthur Temple Putland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1405
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Putland, John (father)


Wesley James Ethersey Putland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 470
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Putland, John (father)


Harold Augustine Quirk   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3168 3077
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Quirk, Elizabeth Agnes (wife)


Michael Thomas Quirk   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6563
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quirk, Michael (father)


Angus Rankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N85184
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Penrith, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rankin, Alice Matilda (wife)


Francis Herbert Nevil Ratliff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ratliff, Sarah (wife)


Horace Ernest Henry Ratliff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1240
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Susan (mother)


Francis Robert Ray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7582
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ray, Clara (wife)


Charles Herbert Reardon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2446
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Echuca, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cutler, R (sister)


Patrick Reardon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3302
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reardon, Zoe May (wife)


William James Reardon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3559
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reardon, John (father)


James Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 85161
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, James (father)


Anastasia Roche   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roche, John (father)


Daniel Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N76686
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Annie (mother)


Francis Morgan Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5799
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Elizabeth (wife)


James Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 83549
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dean, Elizabeth (sister)


William James Salathiel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 527
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Salathiel, William (father)


Joseph Sanderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1101
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Deighton, Mary Colston (aunt)


Robert Thomas Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66528
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Robert (father)


John Harrison Say   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5452
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Say, Jane (mother)


Herbert Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7561
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sale, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Murrell, Ruby (sister)


William James Sedgwick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91818
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sedgwick, Joseph Matthew (father)


William Matthew Sedgwick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 84707
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sedgwick, William Robert (father)


Michael Sells   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3891
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Juliff, Mrs J (sister)


Richard Sells   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3369
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Jucliff, Kate (sister)


George Henry Ashton Seymour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1174
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Seymour, George William (father)


Joseph Seymour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6856
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Seymour, Oliver (father)


Albert Thomas Milham Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1729
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Frederick (father)


Edgar Frederick Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1728
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, George A (father)


Percy Arthur Allan Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95770
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Jane Silvia (mother)


Percival Michael Sheedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8964
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheedy, Catherine (wife)


Edward Sibthorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2963
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queens Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sibthorpe, Waldo Norman (father)


Richard Sibthorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sibthorpe, Jessie (wife)


Albert Edward Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6687 SGT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Willie J (brother)


Cyrus Norman Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Miriam Theresa (wife)


George Silvester Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1183
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grauss, C W (sister)


Harold Michael Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2398
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William (father)


Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 334
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, H (mother)


Henry Burton Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3733
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Evelyn Bertrice (wife)


John Alfred Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7036
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Ellen (mother)


Leslie Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 81416
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Potter, May Ann


Samuel George Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6159
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Alberta Muriel (wife)


Wilfred Roland Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17134
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Martha Isabella (mother)


Thomas Alexander Somerville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1520
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Somerville, Christina (mother)


William Thomas Stafford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 991
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stafford, William (father)


William Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2901
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queens Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Alice (mother)


William Bernard Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3211
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Margaret (mother)


Percy George Leslie Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 205
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, William Henry (father)


Sidney John Treweek   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2024
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Treweek, Sydney John (father)


Ernest True   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4531
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: True, Ambrose (father)


Oliver Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7060
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Samuel (father)


Frederick James Tutty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6833
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tutty, Margaret (mother)


William Stanley Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 23050
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, Sylvia May (wife)


Charles Stanley Walton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 890
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bondi Junction, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gabriel, Jessie (mother)


Ernest Watts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18666
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watts, Elsie (mother)


Harold William Watts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 206
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watts, Lena Hellen (wife)


Frederick Augustus Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5786
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Joseph (father)


Christopher Webster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 85
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Webster, Mary Jane (wife)


Charles Ernest Weekes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2669
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weekes, Edward Ernest (father)


Douglas Wye Weekes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19375
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weekes, Cecelia Emma (mother)


James Wheatley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2673
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheatley, Thomas (father)


James Whitaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5917
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitaker, Robert (brother)


Charles Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, May (wife)


Herbert George Belcher Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2542
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Annabella (mother)


James Henry Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3957
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Annabella (mother)


William Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2997
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Ellen (mother)


Frank Withers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 47
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Withers, P (brother)


Horace Mulban Woodbine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6473
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodbine, M (mother)


Norman Woodbine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 388
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hughenden, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodbine, Frederick William


Cecil Noel Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16444
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Celia (mother)


George Henry Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 575
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, George Henry (father)


Wallace George Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4355
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, William (father)


Neil Wilfred Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66089
Place of Birth: Gundagai, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Robert (father)