Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in gulgong, NSW

Arthur Thomas Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7084
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cunningham, Annie (mother)


Walter Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2559
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Annie (mother)


Bert Cecil Aldridge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1376
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Aldridge, Ethel (wife)


Lawrence Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65704
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, Francis Mary (mother)


Lester John Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6946
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan (mother)


Wilfred Lester John Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6946
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, Mrs (mother)


William Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2327
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Francis Mary (mother)


John Edward Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 289
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morley, George


John James Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3068
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Sarah (mother)


Herbert John Barlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barlow, Ada Helena (mother)


Charles Stanley Bence   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7360
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bence, Kate (mother)


Keith Thorvald Alexander Bentzen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2569
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bentzen, Kate (mother)


Ernest John Blackman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67827
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blackman, Thomas Henry (father)


Stanley Blanning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1657
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Amelia


William Edwin Boyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1218
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McCarthy, Elizabeth


Thomas Walter Brodie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5977
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, Irene (sister)


James Brophy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 870
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brophy, Patrick Henry (father)


Alfred Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, A (wife)


Edmund Walter Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 709
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Rose (mother)


Edward Richard Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6715
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, James Richard (father)


James Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2290
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, James (father)


George Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2773
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Emily (mother)


Edward Campton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campton, Charles John (father)


Henry Claude Cicognani   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 106
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cicognani, Isobel (mother)


Bruce Cluff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7103
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cluff, Mary Jane (mother)


Joseph Cluff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1903
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cluff, Mary Jane (mother)


Thomas Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2798
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waters, Bridget (mother)


William John Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Waters, Bridget (mother)


Edward William Condon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4513
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Condon, Maurice Joseph (father)


William James Clarence Connors   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 130
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connors, Catherine Mary (mother)


Albert James Copper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N91990
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Copper, Louisa Ivy (mother)


James Corkery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7706
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corkery, Margaret (sister)


Patrick Corkery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4583
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Jack


James Couley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2978
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Couley, James Joseph (father)


Roland William Court   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Court, Elizabeth (wife)


Leslie James Creek   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3797
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Creek, Edward John (father)


Cyril James Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1716A
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, William (father)


Thomas Norman Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 5055
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, William


Francis Gerald Regis Curran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curran, James (father)


James Christopher Curran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2879
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curran, James Joseph (father)


Robert Emmet Curran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63816
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curran, James Joseph (father)


Alfred Thomas Darnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7471
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stacey, Catherine (sister)


Ernest George Darnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11493
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Darnell, Eliza (mother)


William Charles Darnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1666A
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Darnell, Ethel (mother)


Stanley Thomas Deans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1648
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Deans, Mrs (mother)


Francis Bryan Delaney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3201
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Cornelius Derwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4826
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Derwin, Madge (wife)


Cecil Robert Dobbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2639
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dobbs, Charlotte (mother)


Walter Frederick Dobbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6056
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dobbs, Walter John (father)


George Daniel Downey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11315
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downey, Mary (sister)


Michael Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2646
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, Michael (father)


Joseph Driscoll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2648
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Driscoll, Mary Kathleen (cousin)


Albert James Egan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Egan, Nellie (sister)


Frank Egan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 377
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Egan, Gladys (wife)


Cecil Robert James Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Arthur (father)


Charles Stanley Ellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 157
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellis, George T (father)


Arthur Falconer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2115
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lue, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Falconer, Mr W C (father)


Arthur Farthing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2360
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farthing, Mr G H (brother)


Joshua Field   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1168
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Field, Thomas (brother)


Alfred Flaherty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 78918
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flaherty, Ruby (wife)


William Fawcett Fletcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 854
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fletcher, May (wife)


James Flood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2373
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flood, Nellie Flora (sister)


Frederick Spencer Floyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9656
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Floyer, Mary Levett (mother)


William Fogarty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fogarty, James (brother)


Kenneth Clendon Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4115
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foley, Dorothy Margaret (wife)


Henry Clarendon Fraser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1949
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fraser, Mary (mother)


George Edward Gale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 93394
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gale, John Robert (father)


Francis Joseph Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 222
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, Winifred (wife)


Francis Joseph Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3935
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, Mabel Adele (wife)


Thomas Kenneth Giles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 925
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Giles, Jessie (mother)


Frederick Charles Goodman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6181
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGuiness, Mary (mother)


Robert James Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2272
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, Robert James (father)


Edward Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6718
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, Edward (father)


Albert Gudgeon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14185
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gudgeon, Harriett (mother)


Arthur Herbert Haley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6790
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haley, S (mother)


Walter Ernest Haley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6259
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haley, Patrick (father)


James Harold Hanslow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6854
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanslow, Benjamin James (father)


Birtrand Andrew Harding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1630
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hatton, Minnie (mother)


Alfred Charles Hatton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1672
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hatton, Willimina (mother)


Athol Charles Haviland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1928A
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haviland, Francis Ernest (father)


Stanley Thomas Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50322
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Alice Mary (mother)


William Gordon Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57322
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Marjory (wife)


Reynold James Heddle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1203
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burnett, J J


Percy Hewett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1433
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hewett (father)


George Albert James Highfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1620
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Highfield, Frederick (father)


William Francis Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2424
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Francis (father)


George Everleigh Holden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Holden, Margaret (mother)


William Patrick Holden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holden, Sarah Margaret (mother)


Charles Pittman Homer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67881
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Homer, Mary (wife)


Edgar William Honeysett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2846
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Honeysett, Mary Jane (mother)


John Thomas Honeysett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lund, Mary Jane (mother)


Robert James Honeysett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1258
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Honeysett, M (mother)


James Llewellyn Hooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3403
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hooke, Eugene Anne (wife)


Jack Hough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2657
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hough, Robert Fredrick (father)


Ernest Henry Hughes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1092
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hughes, Armagh Rowland (brother)


James Hughes Hughes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3157
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hughes, William (father)


Francis Ambrose Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3543
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Mary (mother)


Cyril Huxley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10538
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Huxley, Patrick (father)


William Robert Huxley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2023
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Huxley, Willema (wife)


Christopher Isbester   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 88432
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Isbester, David (father)


Ernest Claud Arthur Isbister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66008
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Isbister, Arthur (father)


Cuthbert Louis James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60095
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Andrew (father)


Thomas Paul Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2535
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Catherine (mother)


Peter Murray Joseph Jourdant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27060 13066
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Nicholas William Kearns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32593
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kearns, Edward (father)


Francis Sworn Patrick Keelan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cloncurry, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Darr, Mitilda (mother)


Thomas Keenan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3933
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Keenan, Jane (mother)


David Alexander King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2917
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, David (father)


Robert Kirkpatrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5140
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirkpatrick, Eliz (wife)


Frederick Richard Knight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1189
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight, Mary Ellen (wife)


August Kruss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1227
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellison, Walter (nephew)


Thomas Royston Laing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5664
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laing, Thomas Henry (father)


William Laing   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2928
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laing, Drusilla (mother)


Alick Lamb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gunnedah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lamb, Alick (father)


Guy Lyth Lambert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21041
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Glen Innes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lambert, Alfred (father)


William Alfred Latham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2176
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Latham, Constance May (daughter)


William Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7114
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Cecilia (wife)


Eric Will Leeson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64076
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leeson, Mrs Lily Charity (mother)


John Lincoln   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lincoln, Thomas


William Gordon Lincoln   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1097
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lincoln, Thomas (father)


William Fredercik Logan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 950
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Logan, A I (wife)


Bligh Hassell Lowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22104
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lowe, Louisa Maud (mother)


Eric Edward Lowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57375
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lowe, Nina (wife)


Alfred Ernest Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, Alfred James (father)


Charles Herbert Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, Charles Herbert (father)


Edward Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Annie (sister)


George Michael Leonard Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2971
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, William (father)


James Cuthbert MacKay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3303
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKay, John (brother)


William Madigan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6874
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Madigan, Nellie


Christopher Reid Mahoney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4240
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mahoney, Annie (mother)


Ralph James Mahoney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4208
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mahoney, John (father)


William Scott Mair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 688 2334
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mair, William Cecil (son)


Richard Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4249
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Norseman, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Michael (brother)


John Manefield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 105
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manefield, Mrs (mother)


John Manefield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1292
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Mary (mother)


William John Manning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1240
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manning, Ethel (wife)


Leo Manusu   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3640
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manusu, Annie (mother)


Thomas Ernest Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Jessie (sister)


Charles James Maul   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5852
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maul, John Charles (father)


Oswald Newton McCulloch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91531
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCulloch, Edward (father)


John Donald McDermott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5735
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDermott, John (father)


Alexander McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6100 43455
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Elizabeth (mother)


Gordon Jeremiah McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 96500
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Elizabeth (mother)


William Thomas McGowan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3911
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGowan, Stella May (wife)


Charles Edward McKenna   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2950
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weeks, M (sister)


James McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 4680
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Ernest McLeod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N20445
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLeod, John (father)


James Thomas McManus   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2001
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McManus, Susan (wife)


Alexander McMillan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2874
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMillan, Ena Nellie (cousin)


Andrew Bonner Meek   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38171
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Meek, William H (father)


Richard William Meredith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meredith, Lucy (mother)


George William Mines   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 49
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mines, Evelyn Francis (wife)


Thomas Phillip Moher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5638
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Moher, James Joseph (brother)


Herbert James Moor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1592
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moor, F (brother)


Cecil Phillip Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60257
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Arthur (father)


David John Mulhall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 590
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulhall, Janet Mary (wife)


Joseph Alexander Mulhall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53485
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulhall, Mary (mother)


Jack Murn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1159
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murn, John (father)


Kenneth Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 645
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Mary Ann (mother)


Abraham Myers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 727
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Myers, Edith Eleanor (wife)


Harry Naughton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 695
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Naughton, H


Raymond John Naughton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Naughton, B J (father)


James Thomas Norman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1717
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norman, Agnes (wife)


Sidney Norris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5375
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Annie (sister)


Thomas O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2694
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Julia (mother)


Thomas Francis O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2223
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Mary Ann (sister)


John William Peck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peck, John (father)


Reginald Darcy Peck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 359
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peck, John (father)


Charles Henry Randall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 894
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randall, S (mother)


Reginald John Randall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 747
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randall, Sarah (mother)


James Arthur Randell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4470
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randell, Amos (brother)


John Hodgskin Randell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1458
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Randell, John (father)


George Readman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4784
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Readman, Florence Maud (wife)


James Redmond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 320 70263
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Redmond, Clarice Annie (wife)


Edward Charles Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5656
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Mary (mother)


Joseph Aspinal Rognini   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2478
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rognini, Roma Aspinal (sister)


Robert Stanley Ronald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67458
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wellington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ronald, Hannah Ann (mother)


Claude Martin Rouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Rouse, A M (mother)


John Wright Rusten   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1654
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rusten, William George (father)


Thomas Fredrick Rutter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5396
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rutter, Thomas Charles (father)


Edward Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5086
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Thomas (father)


Michael Bede Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2233
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Thomas (father)


William John Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Thomas (father)


George Henry Saisell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 544
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saisell, James (father)


Laurence Conrad Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2968
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Isabel Mary (mother)


Raymond Alfred Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60285
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunders, Walter Norman (father)


Edwin Michael Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1671
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, William George (father)


Edmund Sharpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2374
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharpe, G F (father)


Walter Shearman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18934
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shearman, Christy (father)


Lewis James Skinner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2967
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Skinner, William (father)


Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1696
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, C (father)


Mossie Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Austin, Mrs


William Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3934
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Catherine (mother)


James Oswald Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1737
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Archibald (father)


Albert Stott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5090
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stott, George David (brother)


Walter Andrew Strange   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3383
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ryde, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Strange, Lily Essie (wife)


Edward Henry Strike   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Walters, A (sister)


Herbert Wallace Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 211
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Ethel M (wife)


Charles Raymond Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1998
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Robert (father)


Clarence Edgar Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3434
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Valentine (brother)


Harry John Tompkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4631
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tompkins, H J (father)


Henry John Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2972
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, John (father)


Thomas Henry Turvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4902
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lawson, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turvey, Thomas (father)


Eric Houlton Voss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Voss, H D (father)


Raymond Dixon Voss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Voss, Katie Elizabeth (wife)


Charles Wade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wade, C


Charles Cecil Wade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6104
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wade, Charles (father)


William Richard Wade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5099
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wade, Charles Cailus (father)


Alexander William Waine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58664
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waine, Annie (wife)


James Halpin Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Jacob (father)


William Alfred Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13337
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Jacob (father)


Arthur Waters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8463
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waters, Elizabeth Margaret (wife)


Archibald James Watt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1121
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Watt, Jane (mother)


Cecil Watt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N93468
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watt, William Alexander (father)


Walter Thomas Watt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 395
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watt, Jane (mother)


William Whale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2749
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whale, Annastasia (mother)


Darrell Henry Gardiner Whitehall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14259
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitehall, Lily (wife)


Leslie John Wilde   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19598
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilde, John (father)


Leslie Edwin Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1763
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Lilian (mother)


Kenneth Stanley Winter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50721
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Winter, Carl Ernest (father)


Ernest Wood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1753
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Robert (father)


Henry Francis Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 89072
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Henry Samuel (father)


John Wraith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3991
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burnett, John James


Harry James Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5788
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dunedoo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Mrs M (mother)


Alexander Robert Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6104
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Cristopher Reid (father)


Harold Bede Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6880
Place of Birth: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, William Ralph (father)