Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in gilgandra, NSW

Albert Levi Sidney Barden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3423
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Prout, Charity Jane (mother)


George Philip Barden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15953
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barden, George Thomas (father)


Herbert Victor Barry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3745
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bates, Catherine (mother)


Clarence Nepean Beasley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30220
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beasley, George (father)


Herbert Edward Butcherine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butcherine, Joseph (father)


Ernest Frederick Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1047
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mudie, Ruth (mother)


John Chittenden Chandler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chandler, Stephen (father)


Sidney William Andrew Cochrane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2049
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cochrane, William Henry (father)


Thomas Arthur De Rome   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2465
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: De Rome, Kate (wife)


Charles Robert Diggs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3629
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Diggs, Robert Montgomery (father)


Raymond Dudley Diggs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53713
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Diggs, Robert Montgomery (father)


Edward Victor Fenton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2572
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fenton, Mrs J


Trevor Gerald Livingstone Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63737
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flynn, Gerald Patrick Livingstone (father)


Francis Page Fyfe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Second Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Fyfe, Catherine (mother)


James Elsworth Gilmore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3522
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilmore, James (father)


Edward Andrew Hadicks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3425
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carr, Mrs Lucy (mother)


Francis Thomas Hennessy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3402
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hennessy, Francis Thomas (father)


William James Hitchen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 678
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hitchen, William Thomas (father)


Samuel James Hitchin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hitchin, Richard (father)


Walter Henry Hogben   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 832
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hogben, Thomas (father)


Sidney Matthew Howlett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 270
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howlett, Samuel (father)


Percy Newell Ingle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1622
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ingle, Nellie Alise (mother)


Andrew Irvin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5688
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Irvin, Heudst (father)


James Irvin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5686
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Irvin, Henry (father)


Richard Guare Irvin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18880
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Irvin, William (father)


Richard Desmond Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 899
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, Desmond (father)


James Kenna   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2514
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kenna, John (father)


John Charles Kenna   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 254
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kenna, Rebecca Rachael (mother)


Sydney Vincent King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 148
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, George (father)


Washington Kinglsey King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 605
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, George (father)


Allen Gordon Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1863
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, James (father)


Harold Walter Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4833
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, James (father)


Victor Gerald Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6087
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, James (father)


James Bruce Lithgow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5048
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lithgow, John William (father)


Charles Percy Maberly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Naylor, P (sister)


Clarence Magick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2946
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Magick, Harry (father)


John Maguire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66249
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maguire, Elizabeth (mother)


Laurence Leslie Maguire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4840
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maguire, Richard Gould (father)


Alfred Edward Maher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6651
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, Emily (mother)


Clarence Garnet Maher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2359
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, Emily (mother)


James Maher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4847
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, John (father)


Edward Mason   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2513
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mason, Catherine (mother)


Albert Mawbey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6049
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mawbey, Sydney (brother)


Garnet Lindsay Mawbey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2954
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mawbey, Syndey (brother)


Mervyn Innis McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6055
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, M (mother)


William Joseph Mieni   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1248
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kauter, Herman Joseph (friend)


Walter Henry Mock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot N78081
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Condobolin, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mock, Emily Ann (mother)


William Henry Napthali   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2420
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Napthali, Annie (mother)


William Arthur Pickup   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2514
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pickup, James (father)


Victor Quinton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4880
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lumley, Elizabeth (mother)


Lithgow James Rendell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1648
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rendell, Samuel (father)


Sydney Alexander Rowley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N7138
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowley, Euphemia (wife)


George Alfred Rutherford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1212
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rutherford, Gideon (father)


Tyson Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N21449
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lawson, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Michael (father)


William James Ashley Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1962
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Mary Ann (mother)


Robert James Setter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 754
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Setter, Alice (wife)


Cyril George Skinner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 560
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Skinner, George (father)


William Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4602
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Thomas Edward (father)


William Henry Stanley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2969
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stanley, Mary Jane (mother)


Alexander Strang   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6597
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Strang, Anna (wife)


David Strang   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4110
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Strang, Cordelia (wife)


Robert James Thorne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2568
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thorne, James (father)


Arthur Rowland Townsend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6165
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Townsend, Isabel (mother)


Robert Simeon Townsend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5463
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Townsend, Ann Moincha (mother)


Nicholas John Travers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6409
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Travers, Nicholas John (father)


Frederick Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, E J


Frank Alan Walden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 92508
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walden, William (father)


Ambrose Frederick George Wilkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2490
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkins, Harry (father)


Harold Wrigley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 372/6161
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wrigley, Thomas (father)


Richard Gilbert Clarence Wrigley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot N21093
Place of Birth: Gilgandra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wrigley, T J (father)