Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in ganmain, NSW

Thomas Assender   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5331
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barr, John


Clarence Maltravers Barr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4756
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McArthur, Annie May (sister)


David James Boyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63809
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyd, Elizabeth (sister)


Gilbert Walter Breyley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66659
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nyngan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Breyley, Walter Braunton (father)


Herbert William Breyley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67822
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Breyley, Walter Braunton (father)


Frederick William Clune   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 614
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Egypt
Next of Kin: Clune, John W (father)


Charles Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, J (brother)


Francis Boyce Dun   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2148
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dun, Francis Boyce (father)


Charles Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5395
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Temby, Mary (mother)


Joseph McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2959 45295
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Sarah Ellen (sister)


Leslie Francis O'Shea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3113
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Shea, Agnes Jessie (mother)


Leonard Porch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54729
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Porch, Ada Emily (mother)


Horace Frederick Redman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1963
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Redman, G H


Frances Wilson Rogerson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9016
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rogerson, John Wilson (father)


Arthur Edward Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N74650 768
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Ellen (mother)


Arthur Claude Whitney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2705
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitney, Mary (mother)


Marshall Whitney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3151
Place of Birth: Ganmain, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whitney, Mary (mother)