Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in corowa, NSW

Frederick John Alexander   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6877
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alexander, Sarah Ann (mother)


Andrew Griffen Alston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1786 V40179
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alston, Mary Isabel (mother)


Henry Armistead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5972
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warragul, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Armistead, E (mother)


Robert Hamilton Armour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21681
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armour, Janet Wright (wife)


David Francis Barr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2458
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooke, Ellen (mother)


Edward Victor Barrow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1007
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Barrow, Ed (father)


Ernest Richard Larkin Baulch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7205
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warburton, Mrs Jane


Alfred Samuel F Bedingfeld   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7662
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bedingfeld, Jane (mother)


Norman Bedingfeld   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2587
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bedingfeld, Mary Annie (wife)


Thomas George Sydney Bedingfeld   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3033
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bedingfeld, Martha (wife)


Robert Moncrieff Bellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1438
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alexander, Eva (sister)


William Berkley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9782
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Berkley, Netta (wife)


Fredrick Bolton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3066
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bolton, Bertha (wife)


William Bolton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 384
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bolton, F


John Walker Bow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5567
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bow, Doris Janneta (cousin)


Matthew William Bowden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6541
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowden, Helen (wife)


James Robert Bowkett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21054
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowkett, Rose Beatrice (wife)


Arthur James Bray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 827
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bray, Herbert Parker


Frank Bray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5991
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Mary (sister)


William Brooks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1689
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brooks, Mary


Gordon Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3235
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Elizabeth (wife)


Joseph Thomas Bruce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bruce, E (mother)


Raymond Buggy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Buggy, Joseph P (father)


George Albert Burns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10814
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Burns, Ada (wife)


Menottie Butcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 532
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tallangatta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Butcher, Wilhermina (mother)


Francis James Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 865
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Thomas Joseph (father)


Herbert John Camier   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6513
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Camier, John Herbert (father)


Lionel Camplin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1824
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Camplin, J (mother)


Victor Norman Chandler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2612
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Chandler, Edwin (father)


Errole Fordie Clancy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5930
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clancy, William (father)


Harry Royston Clayton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 69494
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Clayton, Harry (father)


Thomas Alexander Cleland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 890
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cleland, A J (father)


William Cleland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 249B
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cleland, Annie (wife)


Edward Laurice Coleman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1004 2361
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Coleman, Edith (wife)


Gilbert Coleman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18436
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Prahran, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Coleman, Agnes (mother)


James Conrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3275
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Conrick, Michael


Michael John Conrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 108
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Conrick, Annie (mother)


Peter Conrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3289
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Conrick, Michael (father)


Thomas Conrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N30213
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Conrick, Aileen Catherine (sister)


Samuel John Copeland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3292
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Copeland, Alana (wife)


Alfred Gordon Corke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1357
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: St Kilda, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Corke, C


George Edmund Coulter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coulter, William (brother)


Arthur William Samuel Craggs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6984
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Craggs, Gertrude Phyllis (wife)


William Herbert Crisfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 896
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crisfield, John (father)


Arthur William D'Arcy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59405
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, J (sister)


Charles Saunders Dicker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2246
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dicker, C D (father)


Edward Norman Dixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 709
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dixon, W (father)


Thomas John Dixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5430
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dixon, John (brother)


Charles Douglas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2092
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, Thomas (father)


John Corowa Dryburgh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4074
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dryburgh, Robert Samuel (father)


Harry Hardy Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 416A
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Harry Hardy (father)


William George Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 417B
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Myra (wife)


James Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3787
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Mrs J E (wife)


Ray Wilfred Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 836
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Frederick (father)


William Henry Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1532
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Mrs


George Prestiot Earl   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6057/Depot 1257
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Earl, Margaret (wife)


William John Ellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2375
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Edward Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2349 2350
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, Edward Charles (father)


Frederick Charles Field   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 676
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Field, Charles (father)


Harry James Field   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1349
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Field, Harry John (father)


William Henry Field   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 677
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Field, Charles (father)


Glenroy Figgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10245
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Figgins, James (father)


John Henry Fisher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 253
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Fisher, John Henry


William Flanagan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 186
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chiltern, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Flanagan, Mrs J


William Fleming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: N/A


William Escott Fleming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 359/3491
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Mrs John


Emmanuel Forbes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6453
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warrnambool, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rhodes, James D


John Forbes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1803
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Forbes, Anne (mother)


Bernard Foster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2342
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foster, Mrs (mother)


Terrance John Foster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2499
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foster, Isabella


David Kerby Fowler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 145
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: South Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fowler, David Betson (father)


Thomas Francis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1702
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Francis, Elizabeth (mother)


Charles Fraser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 842
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fraser, Mrs J D (mother)


Norman David Freeman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2015
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Freeman, George W (brother)


Herbert Charles Freyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 642
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Freyer, Mr R A (father)


Reginald Freyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 549
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Freyer, Mr R A (father)


Aubrey Francis Gale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2832
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Willoughby, Annie Margaret (mother)


Henry Richard Gallagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1399
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Salmon, Mary (sister)


John Henry Gallagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1571
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallagher, William (brother)


Alexander Wilson Gibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: SRN 87306
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbs, Joseph (father)


John James Gibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2441
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Royal Park, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbs, Joseph (father)


Alexander Gibson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3058
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibson, Matthew (father)


William Gilcrist   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52707
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilcrist, Bertha (wife)


Daniel Charles Goodwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 894
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodwin, James (father)


John Caragh Gorman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gorman, Thomas J (father)


Frederick Maxmillian Grave   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1029
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Grave, Elizabeth (mother)


Martin Norman Gregory   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31469
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gregory, Elizabeth (mother)


Sydney Oscar Gregory   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7017
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gregory, Fanny Elizabeth (wife)


Christopher Alexander Grentell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58793
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grentell, Thomas (father)


Edward Gunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5021
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gunn, Daniel (brother)


Murray Steven Gyles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16926
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Showground Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNicoll, Elizabeth Ann (mother)


John Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4823
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Howard, Julia Mrs (sister)


Ernest Alfred Hart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3119
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hart, John (father)


Samuel Henry Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 896
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Olive (wife)


Thomas William Hay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hay, Henrietta


Thomas Patrick Hennessy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2881
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hennessy, Sarah Jane (wife)


Donald Robert Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1579
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, Kathleen Mary (wife)


Mathew Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1319
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, W A (father)


James Norman Hiskens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2657
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hiskins, Hettie Glencoe Pretoria (wife)


Lindsay Gordon Hiskens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1590
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hiskins, James (father)


Victor Frederick Hoare   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoare, F (mother)


Alfred Oscar Hollibone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3187
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vine, Mary Ann (mother)


Douglas Howell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 351
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Howell, Joseph (father)


Raymond Frederick Hudson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1966
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hudson, Victor William (father)


Robert Thomas Childe Hughes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54682
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hughes, Robert Childe (father)


Thomas Francis Hunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1033
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunter, Cissie Eva (wife)


Charles Hamilton Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10281
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Prahran, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Mary (mother)


Clarence William Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 317
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Walter (father)


Claude Hamilton Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14836
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Walter Murray (father)


Frank Norman Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 119
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, John W (father)


Albert Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3694
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Catherine (mother)


Herbert Thomas Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6860
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Jessica (mother)


Herbert John Keane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5037
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Glass, Elizabeth (mother)


Trevor James Kelsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: V80457
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelsey, Walker (father)


Clarence James Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2016
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, Michael (father)


Cyril Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26682
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, Michael James (father)


John Lindsay Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 466
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, Robert (father)


Ruper Michael Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gulgong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, Jessie (mother)


Albert Roy Kyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1811
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kyle, Albert (father)


Robert Laidlaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 222
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Chiltern, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Laidlaw, Robert (father)


Andrew Lang   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Lang, Olive D (wife)


William Gibson Laughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67414
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laughlin, Sarah Ann (wife)


Thomas Lechmere   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lachmre, Thomas Henry (father)


George Lefevere   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4546
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lefevere, Hilda Elizabeth (wife)


Clarence Arthur Leslie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2708
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leslie, Arthur Edwin (father)


John Robert Leslie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5005 Depot
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Leslie, William James (father)


Lisle Louis Leslie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 593 2588
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Edith Mary (sister)


James Thomas Litt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 504
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Litt, F J (wife)


Oliver Norman Litt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 527
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Litt, William (brother)


Walter Samuel Lomax   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3171
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lomax, Samuel (father)


Richard John Louche   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Louche, B G (wife)


Noel Irvine Lowes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2935
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lowes, Sarah (mother)


Wilfred John Machin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59998
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Machin, Henry (father)


Errol Verne Mahoney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N91370
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mahoney, Joseph William (father)


Lance Merlyn Mahoney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mahoney, Joseph William (father)


William Mair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 323
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Korumburra, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mair, Charles R (guardian)


Walter Edward Malmberg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 287
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malmberg, Sophia (mother)


Robert Mankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7033 7022
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mankin, Richard (father)


George Mapleback   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2650
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mapleback, George (father)


John Joseph Mapleback   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1956
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mapleback, George (father)


John Lee Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2815
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Leongatha, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Burt, Miss J


Frederick Thomas Harry Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14838
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Dorothy Kate (wife)


Leslie James Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 2611
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Ivy R (wife)


Stephen William Fox Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21809
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Stephen Edward (father)


Frederick James Massey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2691
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Massey, Sarah Jane Ruth (wife)


Joseph John Massey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7012
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Massey, Eilleen Murial Costello (wife)


Joseph Mathews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6003
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mathews, Mabel Lilly (wife)


George McCulloch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2367
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coffey, Susan (mother)


Charles McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2467 13656
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, F (sister)


Octimus McGavin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT V53696
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McGavin, William T (father)


Percival George McGavin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 315
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mackay, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: McGavin, Julian (mother)


James McLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1541
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wodonga, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Peacock, Mary (sister)


Norman McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wynack, Gordon


Albert Henri Menere   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7283
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Menere, Blanche Adeline Edith (wife)


Wilmot Sidgwick Middleton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17389
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Middleton, Wilmot Jones (father)


Harold Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7543
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: South Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Elizabeth (mother)


George Monaghan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N75929
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Monaghan, James (father)


Francis James Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5062
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Agnes Teresa (mother)


Reginald Sydney Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, L (mother)


Ernest Morton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 439
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morton, D (father)


William Morton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1665
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Morton, Annie (mother)


Edward John Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6279
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Florence (wife)


Albert Andrew Nash   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 69081
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nash, E M (wife)


Robert Nelson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3784
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barry, Martin (friend)


David James Nixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2703
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nixon, Joseph R (father)


Frederick Verne Nixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 869
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nixon, Frederick (father)


James Adrian O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Harriett (mother)


Daniel Joseph O'Keeffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6157
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keeffe, Mr (father)


Frank O'Keeffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4351
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keeffe, Patrick (father)


Alfred Oswald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 933
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oswald, Emily (mother)


Henry Robert Oswald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 69587
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Oswald, Emily (mother)


Roy Harry Parkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12370
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hosking, Bertha (mother)


Albert John Parnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6081
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parnell, John Henry (father)


Thomas Andrews Payne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N96365
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Payne, Clara (mother)


Allan Ramsey Piggin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2235
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Piggin, Emily Jane (mother)


Arthur Vincent Pridmore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4214
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pridmore, Edgar Hewitt (father)


Leopold Patrick Purtell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1920
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Purtell, Charles (father)


Charles Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1175
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Ernest


Wilfred Joseph Redmayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4177
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Redmayne, Walter (father)


George Henry Risbey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8176
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Plant, Alice (sister)


William Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19969
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, John (father)


William Hudson Rockliff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Major
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Rockliff, Maude (wife)


Alexander Miller Roe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54027
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roe, Elizabeth May (wife)


Joseph William Roland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1877
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Roland, D (father)


Griffith Walter Rosser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rosser, Richard (father)


Harold Walters Rosser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 217
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rosser, William (father)


Laurence Rosser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cobram, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rosser, Mary (mother)


William Michael Ruane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3542
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ruane, Sarah Agnes


Frank Albert Sydney Russell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 360
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Russell, Mary (mother)


Frederick Rotheran Sammons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1269
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sammons, Frederick Joseph (father)


Percival William Scrivener   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5440
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Scrivener, David (father)


William Seymour   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1663
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Seymour, Mary (wife)


James Sharman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7650
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wise, Amy (mother)


Walter William Sharman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3975
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wise, Amy L (mother)


Arthur Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2382
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, M A (mother)


Hugh Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6517
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roma, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Leman (father)


William Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3786
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Isabella (wife)


Merlin George Spears   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1732
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Spears, Nellie (mother)


Edward John Spicer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6123
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spicer, Edward John (father)


Florence St George Sproule   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Sproule, Mary B (mother)


Harold Mansfield Stead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4620
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Marjorie (friend)


Ernest Keith Steele   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26399
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Steele, Fanny (mother)


Thomas Murray Steele   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1457 N21527
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Steele, Fanny (mother)


Norman Rupert Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1619
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, J W (father)


Thomas Wealand Stonnill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66991
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stonnill, Flora (mother)


Arthur Alex Strachan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3470
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Strachan, James (father)


Thomas Gray Strachan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2398
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Strachan, James (father)


Donald Reginald Swan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31237
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Swan, John (father)


William Tamlyn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 992
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pascoe, Margaret (mother)


Frederick Charles Taubman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1391
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taubman, Arthur (father)


James Neil Tennant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1067
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Tennant, James (father)


Frank Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Royal Park, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Frank Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Thomas


John Richard Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2693
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Polly


John William Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 61932
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Beatrice Rosaline (mother)


Richard Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2771
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Beattrice (mother)


Samuel William Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9988
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Mary Ann (mother)


Claude Tracey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1428
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tracey, M M (brother)


Cecil Trevor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1064
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Trevor, Gertrude (mother)


Frederick William Vizzard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vizzard, Bridget (wife)


Leo Sheahan Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 733
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, John (father)


Alexander Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1894
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Caroline Ethel (wife)


Arthur Rawdon Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26661
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, James (father)


Henry Dargan Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 73722
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, James (father)


Henry Divan Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50965
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, James (father)


Arthur Levi West   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 430
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: West, Catherine (mother)


Joseph West   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 146
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: West, Rose (wife)


James William Whittaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1733
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Whittaker, James Edward (father)


Alexander Hamilton Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26516
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Janet (mother)


Louis Norman Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30518
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Ketha L B (wife)


John Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 885
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, A (father)


Alfred Wise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5482
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wise, John (father)


William Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1647/69084
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Carlton, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Stella (step-sister)


Muriel Gwendoline Hutchinson Wyse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Wyse, Augusta Maria (mother)


David Careus Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60790
Place of Birth: Corowa, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, David Careus (father)