Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in cootamundra, NSW

Bernard Joseph Addison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5783
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Addison, Joseph (father)


Leslie Arthur Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5328
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Martha (mother)


Henry Archer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19230
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Archer, Ann Jane (wife)


John Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3545
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Alice (sister)


Charles Vivian Attwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29033
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Attwood, Charles Edward (father)


Holbrook Mitchelmore Attwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1001
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Attwood, G T (father)


Rees Thomas Attwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N90826
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Attwood, Edie Mary (mother)


Robert Avant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2328
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Timbrell, Stella (sister)


Eugene Francis Ayers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayers, Thomas (father)


John Joseph Ayers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayers, Thomas Gabriel (father)


Sydney Winton Ayers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 612
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayers, Thomas Gabriel (father)


Thomas Andrew Ayers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 86784
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayers, Eleanor Harriet (wife)


Victor Albert Ayers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 431 2518
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayers, Stella May (wife)


William John Aylward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 813
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Aylward, William (father)


William Baillie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 671
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baillie, Florence


Eric Stuart Ball   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2046
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ball, G M (father)


John Bard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5560
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bard, Mary Ann


John Joseph Bard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5335
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bard, Dudley (father)


Bramwell Gordon Barker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29495
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Barker, Sarah Ann (mother)


Cecil Kenneth Barker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29499
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Barker, Sarah Ann (mother)


James Ernest Barnett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barnett, Catherine (mother)


Leslie Charles Barrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4740
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barrett, Charles (father)


Theodore Benjamin Bartley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2978
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartley, Alfred Ernest (father)


John George Morris Beale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T/MAJOR
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beale, Clara Elizabeth (mother)


James Aloysius Beck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7693
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bega, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beck, Mary Frances (wife)


Frederick Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 324
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, John (brother)


Albert Joseph Billingsley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53914
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Billingsley, John (father)


Frederick Michael Billingsley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6708
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Billingsley, Bridget (mother)


Bertie Leslie Billingsly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1674
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Billingsly, Bridget (mother)


Gordon Octavius Birrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7443
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Birrell, Alice (wife)


Stanley William Black   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3010
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Black, Florence (mother)


Robert Stanley Blake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2870
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Lena Maude (mother)


Eric Clarence Redvers Bowles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53445
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowles, Clara (mother)


Joseph Brandon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2544
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brandon, Sarah May (sister)


John Charles Bray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64039
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bray, Eleanor (mother)


Joseph Bretherton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 240 37381
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Ellen (sister)


Allan John Hannaford Broadribb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2699
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broadribb, John (father)


Joseph Brookfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Solah, Sophia (mother)


Herbert Joseph Bull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1072
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Barker, D Mrs


John Bruce Burgess   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1600
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burgess, Robert (father)


John Burley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37846
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burley, Bertha Emily (mother)


Ernest Arthur Burnaby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5330
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burnaby, Joseph William (father)


George Bushell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29047
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bushell, William (father)


Martin Gregory Davis Bushell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2626
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Podmore, A


William Charles Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Rose (mother)


Thomas Callan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60190
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Callan, Patrick (father)


Gordon Duntroon Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3369
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Hannah (mother)


Leo John Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3717
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Walter (brother)


William Augustine James Cant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60667
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Muswellbrook, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cant, William (father)


Irene Lilian Carney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S/NURSE
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Carney, Joseph John (father)


Henry Arthur Carruthers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 355
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carruthers, Florence (wife)


Arthur Edward Cartwright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3694
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cartwright, Thomas Charles (father)


Henry Carver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carver, Mrs (mother)


William Edward John Castles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 71
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Castles, E J (father)


John Joseph Champion   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 245
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Champion, Mrs G (mother)


Michael Patrick Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3611
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, Michael (father)


Clement Lamothe Chauncy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chauncy, Lucy (mother)


Phillip Henry Chauncy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1736
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chauncy, R


Verney Chilcott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 106
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chilcott, Kate (mother)


Charles Edward Claffey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2093
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Henning, Maggie (sister)


Arthur Stanley Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT FN45
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, A S (wife)


Athol Roy Clyde   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1703
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clyde, Isaac (father)


Harold Cohen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54170
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cohen, Solomon (father)


Leslie John Colemane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6724
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colemane, Alfred John (father)


Victor Hubert Conkey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1712
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Conkey, Annie (mother)


James Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 160
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, John Thomas


Arthur William James Corby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6964
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corby, Hannie Elizabeth (wife)


Harry Corish   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 360
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill Camp, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corish, Peter (father)


John Joseph Costigan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5357
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Costigan, John Joseph (father)


Michael John Costigan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 397
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Costigan, John Joseph (father)


Joseph Francis Coughlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2170
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coughlan, Catherine (mother)


Thomas Bernard Coughlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3161
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coughlan, John (father)


Glenworth Coulton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2369
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Couton, Annie (mother)


Augustus Charles Cowle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4592
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Egypt
Next of Kin: Cowle, Julia (mother)


Charles Reginald Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3363
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, Mary Louisa (wife)


Harley Roy Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N33164
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, Florence (mother)


William Lynn Kenneth Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 45
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, Lucy Howe (wife)


Cyril Grove Crockford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 277
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crockford, A W (father)


Donald Gordon Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Major
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, D (mother)


Horace Alexander Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1892
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weston, Ellen (mother)


Arthur George Crowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3230
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowe, Ethel (wife)


John Cecil Crowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7050
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowe, Emily E (mother)


Reginald James Crowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowe, Sylvester (father)


Reginald Miller Cullen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6728
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cullen, Maryann (mother)


Frederick Cummings   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 482/19876
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cummings, Rachael (mother)


Thomas Cummings   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2879
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cummings, Ruby (wife)


Donald Walter Curry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


George Albert Curry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60327
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curry, Christina (mother)


James Augustus Cuzner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cuzner, Ellen (mother)


Michael Walter Dacey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4945
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Dacey, Michael Joseph (father)


William Attwood Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2154
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, Rees (father)


Gordon James Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1024
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Mrs (sister)


Alexander Stuart De Silva   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7595
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Coburg, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: De Silva, Mary (mother)


William Robert Chilton Debenham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4823
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayes, Ellen


James Dennis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6986
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennis, Mrs (mother)


William Denoon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1449/1324
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Denoon, Catherine Helen (mother)


Rupert Carlton Denshire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Denshire, Julia (wife)


William Dudley Denshire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12715
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Denshire, Jean (mother)


Roger William Devane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4408
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Devane, Mary (mother)


Robin Highfield Dickson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dickson, Samuel Highfield (father)


Samuel Douglas Dickson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 1544
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dickson, Samuel Highfield (father)


Edward Dillon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1681
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dillon, James (father)


Septimus George Dillon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5564
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dillon, James Thomas (father)


Alfred William Donaldson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 167
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donaldson, Mr R T (father)


John Willett Donaldson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1889
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donaldson, Edith (mother)


Albert Edmond Drennan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4406
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drennan, William Augustus (father)


Charles Drennan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drennan, George (brother)


Walter Drennan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2344
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drennan, Mr A (father)


Bois Edmond Du   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3136
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Du, Bois Rene (father)


Robert Samuel Duncan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2771
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncan, Elizabeth Grace H (wife)


Philip Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3742
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Elizabeth (mother)


Thomas Henry Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19516
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Sarah Alice (wife)


Walter Frank Dunne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 45250
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Ernest


William Harold Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 45285
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, Agnes Elizabeth (mother)


John Joseph Dymond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 153
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dymond, Mrs J


George Thomas Eade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3293
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eade, John Thomas (father)


Alfred Tennyson Edmonds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4682
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmonds, Blanche M (wife)


Raymond Edmonds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Home Service
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmonds, Esther Pearl (wife)


Walter James Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6316
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, John (father)


Wilfred Henry Leon Elliott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 48
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, Samuel Henry (father)


Thomas Henry Elwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9143
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elwin, Thomas Henry (father)


Thomas Charles Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3090
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, S (wife)


William Albert Falconer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Falconer, Rebecca Ann (mother)


Hugh Falle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2320
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Falle, Mrs G (mother)


Joseph Henry Ferguson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2902
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ferguson, Florence May (wife)


Herbert Lionel Ingle Finch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 428
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Finch, Mr E H (father)


Edward Fitzgerald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3303
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzgerald, Ada (mother)


John Eli Fitzgerald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3768A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: George, Eliza (sister)


John Flanagan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4813
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Layton, Jessie (sister)


Frank Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1026
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flynn, Frank (father)


John Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1659
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flynn, Mary (mother)


Hector Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 76710
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foley, James (brother)


Norman Prosper Forbes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 709
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hyde, Janeth (mother)


Allan James Forsyth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6978
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Forsyth, Edwin James (father)


Robert Charles Henry Forsyth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Forsyth, Mrs (wife)


Roy Alton Forsyth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7402
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Forsyth, Lucious Patrick (father)


Sydney James Forsyth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2795
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Forsyth, Annie (wife)


William George Miller Forsyth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6746
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Forsyth, Sydney James (brother)


Frederick Cyril Fowler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5084
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fowler, George Prince (father)


Daisy Eveline Hocknell Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: London, England
Next of Kin: Frost, Charles (father)


Earle William Loxley Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 488
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frost, Mr G H (father)


John Vivian Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N27257
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frost, Charles (father)


Herbert John William Fuller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5948
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fuller, John (father)


John Gammage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1764
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gammage, William (father)


William Gardiner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Kate (mother)


William Sheridan Gardiner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2452
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gardiner, Mr W (father)


Eric Robert Garriock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11480
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garriock, Thomas (father)


Frederick Gee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1833/1878
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gee, Matilda (wife)


Royden Stuart Gibb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: SRN 1548
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibb, David Forrester (father)


Percival Thomas Gibson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1037
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibson, W (father)


Sylvester Joseph Godfrey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1906
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Godfrey, Thomas Joseph (father)


Joseph Gotch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7242
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gotch, Joseph (father)


Charles Martin Gravolin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6819
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gravolin, Elizabeth (mother)


Joseph Aliphus Gravolin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2928
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gravolin, Alicia (mother)


Stanley Austen Gravolin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6754
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gravolin, Elizabeth (mother)


Leslie Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 550
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, Annie (mother)


Edgar John Greive   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Greive, Eliza Veronica (mother)


Ray Harold Griffin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3057
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffin, Daniel (father)


Albert Jave Haisell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1248/20104/74148
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maryborough, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Haisell, Billingslay Cecelia (mother)


Edgar Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 90143
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Burwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, Catherine (mother)


Henry John Hall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2ND LIEUT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fuller, F


Charles John Hallinan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6851
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hallinan, Pat (father)


Martin Hallinan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7748
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Young, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hallinan, Patrick (father)


Michael Joseph Hallinan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hallinan, Denis (father)


James Matthew Hamilton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hamilton, Robert (father)


William Gordon Hampson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 110/86288
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hampson, A (mother)


George Stephen Hanson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanson, Fannie (sister)


John Alexande Bissitt Harband   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harband, Eva (mother)


Thomas John Harper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2017
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalgleish, Jane (mother)


Ernest Alexander Harpley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1223
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harpley, Flora Dixon (mother)


John Thomas Harpley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 446
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harpley, Margaret Christine (wife)


Cornelius Vincent Harrington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1945
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrington, C (father)


Ernest Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1035
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, E Mrs


Clarence James Harrold   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4391
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrold, John Francis (father)


Edward John Hayes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2379
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayes, George W (father)


Nicholas Dillon Healy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 78 and 1986
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Melville, M A


Reginald Carl Heise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 74517
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heise, Katherine (mother)


Dennis Hennessy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/359
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hennessy, Thomas Patrick (father)


Vincent Hennessy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7253
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hennessy, Margaret (mother)


George Alfred Hibbens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3720
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Reynolds, Annie Sarah (mother)


John Joseph Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 103
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bannon, Catherine Mary (mother)


William Hilly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4638
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hilly, Owen (brother)


Hugh Hines   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 769
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bourke, Bridget Mary (mother)


Victor Edward Hines   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96557
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parramatta, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hines, Albert E (father)


Archie Frederick Alfonsus Hoare   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13257
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoare, Joseph William (father)


Aubrey George Fortescue Hoare   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoare, James (father)


Charles Edmund Hobbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3132
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hobbs, Edna (wife)


Leslie William Joseph Hodge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3313
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hodge, John (father)


William Bernard Hooley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5050
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hooley, Margaret Ellen (wife)


Henry George Hornby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1914
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hornby, Mary (mother)


Rowland Thomas Hough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9635
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hough, Raphael Thomas (father)


Charlie Howell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3936
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howell, Charles (father)


John Byrne Hurley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2258
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalton, J Mrs (sister)


Emily May Hutchison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchison, Rev. Henry Alexander (father)


Cecil Loxley James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2627
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Longreach, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Polly (wife)


Roy David James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2505 86290
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, William Thomas (father)


James Patrick Jeffs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6820
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffs, Caroline Matilda (wife)


Frederick William Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6337
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Neils John (father)


John Virtue Johnston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1736
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnston, Jessie (sister)


Aurelian Thomas Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 917
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: St Kilda, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, F H E Mrs


Edward William Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 92762
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Rose (mother)


William Travers Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3648
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, William (father)


Bert Joyce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6530
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sebraa, Beatrice (mother)


Garnet Hampden Chelvers Juleff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17059
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Juleff, John Edwin (father)


William John Kearney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6037
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanlon, Hannah (cousin)


James Kelleher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1284
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelleher, Eliza (mother)


Charles Stanley Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 268
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Mrs L


Leslie John Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 587
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Sarah (mother)


Richard Augustine Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2339
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Sarah (mother)


John Wesley Kerley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2433
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Granville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerley, John William (father)


Robert James Kerley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59141
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerley, George (father)


Rupert Leo Kerr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerr, John George (father)


Thomas Edward Kingston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4132
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kingston, Paul (father)


Martin Michael Kinnane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 270
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinnane, Patrick (father)


William Michael Kinnane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 791
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinnane, Patric (father)


Reginald Silvester Kiss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2835
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kiss, William Thomas Randolph (father)


William Laffan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 953
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Laffan, James (father)


Colin Lawler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3006
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawler, Isabel (mother)


Arthur Layton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1973
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Layton, W (father)


Stanley Layton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 524
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Layton, W


William Layton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Layton, Eleanor Sophia Gouch (wife)


Richard Hubert Le Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6330
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Neill, Ruby (sister)


Joshua Phillip Le Sueur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 715b
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Le Sueur, Mildred (wife)


Reginald Roy Le Sueur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 47 B3138
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Le Sueur, William Henry (father)


Stanley Clarence Le Sueur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1724
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Le Sueur, Joshua (father)


Edward John Leary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2969
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leary, Karriet (mother)


Hamilton Ewart Lester   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lester, James (father)


Jack Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1935
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Maggie (mother)


William Alexander Lindsay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 809
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin:


William Robert Little   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6281
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lindsay, Jane (friend)


Augustine William Lloyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12344
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grove, Mary (sister)


James Henry Loiterton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2693
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Loiterton, Charles (father)


Sydney Loiterton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67421
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Loiterton, Charles (father)


Francis Charles Joseph Longhurst   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2931
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Longhurst, Catherine (mother)


Thomas Henry Loosemore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6343
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Loosemore, William G (brother)


Frederick Lound   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 345
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lound, Frederick


Francis William Addison Lowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lowe, Robina (mother)


Sydney Charles Lusted   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lusted, Mary Jane (mother)


Fredrick Ernest Lysaght   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2678
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lysaght, Ivy Gladys (wife)


Henry Albert Lysaght   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8076
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lysaght, Mr (father)


Donald Hector MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58704
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKenzie, Mary Ellen (mother)


John MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 754
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKenzie, Ellen Mary (mother)


Hugh Joseph Maguire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2884
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maguire, Rebecca (mother)


Thomas Patrick Maher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18328
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, Thomas (father)


Henry Cornelius Manning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1966
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manning, Violet Maude (wife)


Walter Haynes Manwaring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3689
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manwaring, Maria (mother)


William Cecil Manwaring   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3838
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manwaring, Eileen (wife)


Harry Ashburn Margrie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 622
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Margrie, H W


James Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1701
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, John H (father)


Roland Dudley Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5054
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Margaret Sarah (mother)


John Hamilton Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 687
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, E J (father)


William Ethelred Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Matthews, Ethebred George (father)


Robert May   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1173
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: May, William David (father)


Alfred Edward McArthur   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59785
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McArthur, Edward (father)


Sydney John Aitken McAuliffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McAuliffe, Ivy E (mother)


Donald Stuart McBeath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6421C
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mcbeath (mother)


Henry Peter McBeath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21917
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McBeath, Ivy Margaret (wife)


John Kenneth McClintock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6788
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McClintock, J W (father)


Samuel Acheson McConaghy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McConaghy, D (father)


James William McCormack   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 4144
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maryborough, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Billingsley, Cecilia


Donald Ivan McCoullough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6939
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCoullough, Mary Jane (mother)


Hector Gordon McCoullough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1595
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCoullough, Mary Jane (mother)


Norman Edgar McCoullough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4662
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCoullough, Daniel (father)


Sydney Angove McCulloch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 346
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCulloch, Mary Jane (mother)


Robert Charles Joseph McCutcheon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7810
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCutcheon, Joseph Charles (father)


William McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Winaford (mother)


Bernard Neil McIlwraith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6545
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McIlwraith, Mary Rose (mother)


William Gerrard McLaughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1943
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLaughlin, William Henry (father)


Donald Alexander McLeod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1098
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, S (mother)


Kenneth Hugh McLeod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 769
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, F (mother)


Elizabeth McRae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S/NURSE
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: McRae, John (father)


Joseph James Meale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5739
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meale, George (father)


Thomas James Meale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5676
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meale, Annie (mother)


Harold Francis Melville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3871
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibb, David (uncle)


Alfred Henry Meurant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50998
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meurant, Emma Rebecca (sister)


Albert Thomas Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Maud Emily (wife)


Arthur William John Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5404
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elyard, Elizabeth (mother)


Clarence Adolphus Millson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Millson, Alfred Henry (father)


Alfred Mooney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Burwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mooney, Edith (mother)


Francis Patrick Moroney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1695
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moroney, Jane Eliza (mother)


John Francis Moylan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5602
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moylan, Angela (sister)


William Felix Mulcahy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6051
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ebenzer, Kathleen (mother)


Walter Patrick Mullany   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10187
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullany, Mary (mother)


Albert Mulligan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4194
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulligan, Pricilla (mother)


Francis Mulligan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22117
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Becquet, Rebecca (sister)


William Mulligan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3847
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dayes, Amy (friend)


Arthur Henry Munro   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1243
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: The Warren, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Munro, Henry (father)


Daniel Munro   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4032
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Munro, J T (brother)


Henry Lawrence Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 691
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gympie, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, E J (father)


Leslie Joseph Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2943
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Edward Lawrence (father)


Charles John Mutch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1591
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Annie (mother)


George Edmund Mutch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1483
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mutch, Dorothia Ida (wife)


John James Neve   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1707
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Neve, John James (father)


John Nicholson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3581
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholson, Annie (sister)


James Joseph Nilon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nilon, James Patrick (father)


Arthur Ernest Noonan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1883
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Noonan, M (mother)


Paul Northrop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 865
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Northrop, Sophia (wife)


Frederick Ernest Nowland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1954
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nowland, Frederick James (father)


Leonard James Nowland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5426
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nowland, Frederick James (father)


Thomas Patrick Nunan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5908
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Nunan, Daisy (wife)


Henry O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4259
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, M (mother)


Thomas Joseph O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3100
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, John Joseph (father)


Hugh Bede O'Donnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4586
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shields, Hetty (mother)


Dennis O'Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4330
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Dwyer, Stephen (father)


James O'Leary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Leary, John (brother)


Bernard Charles O'Mally   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Mally, Mr (father)


Stephen O'Mara   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53841
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Mara, James (brother)


Emily Gertrude O'Neill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Dalton, Ursula (step sister)


Frederick Alexander Ogilvie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ogilvie, Anna Jean (sister)


Emil Samuel Niel Olsson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2259
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Olsson, Rebecca Maria (mother)


David Henry Overend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3197
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Overend, Mary (mother)


Thomas Edward Overend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2456
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Overend, Ada Winifred (wife)


William Overend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4439
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Overend, Mrs


Leslie Ernest Overy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Overy, C (mother)


Albert Victor Patton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1210
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Patton, William Charles (brother)


William Charles Patton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3442
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mcnamara, John (uncle)


Victor Pauley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2920
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pauley, Ula (wife)


Albert Pellow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3120
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Royal Park, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Darlow, Elizabeth (mother)


Curtis Pellow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1042
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Darlow, Elizabeth (mother)


Leonard Perry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2624
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perry, Robert (father)


Trafford Cyril Pettigrew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 505
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Essendon, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Pettigrew, William (father)


Arthur Edward Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 276
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hobson, Thomas


John Phillips   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65808
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Phillips, Frederick James (father)


Roland Tafe Pickering   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3883
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pickering, Roland Tafe (father)


George Charles Pinkstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5429
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkstone, Frederick (father)


Norman Ewart Franklin Pinkstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkstone, Emily Jane (mother)


Robert Carlyle Pinkstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67682
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkstone, Frederick (father)


Sidney Albert Pinkstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkstone, Fred (father)


Victor John Pinkstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 964
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pinkstone, Frederick (father)


Andrew James Pirie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pirie, Andrew (father)


Patrick Joseph Powell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1782
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Powell, Kate (mother)


Austin Power   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65805
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Power, Charles (father)


William George Power   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4248
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Power, Mary E (mother)


Frederick Charles Pratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1166
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pratt, W F (father)


Bertie Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3431
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Mary Ann (mother)


Jack Allan Prior   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2666
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Prior, Fredrick William (father)


Joseph Edward Quinlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N34537
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinlan, Mary (mother)


Lawrence John Quinlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5454
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charters Towers, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinlan, Hannah (mother)


Leslie Thomas Quinlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4418
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinlan, Elizabeth (mother)


Matthew Joseph Quinlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15763
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinlan, Sazie (wife)


James Raleigh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38038
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Raleigh, Margaret (sister)


Walter Edward Raymond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2995
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Privett, Elizabeth


William George Raymond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7305
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Privett, Jane (mother)


Albert John Redman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Redman, Elizabeth (mother)


James Thomas Reed   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gillies, E K


Edmund Columbus Renehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2246
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Renehan, Margaret (mother)


Francis Michael Renehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1987
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Renehan, Margaret (mother)


Michael Joseph Renehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 174
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Renehan, M (mother)


Enoch Walter Richens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2265
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Richens, George (father)


Timothy Enoch Richens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3319
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richens, N/A (mother)


Patrick Thomas Rigney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67690
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rigney, Thomas (father)


Donald Dudley Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2893
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Joseph (father)


John Edward Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16677
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Thelma May (wife)


David Alexander Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2468
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Thomas (father)


Frank Duncan Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27244
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Caroline Mary (mother)


Robert William Robins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2486
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warrnambool, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Robins, Elizabeth Ann (mother)


Leslie Rocks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2272
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rocks, Patrick (father)


Edward Clarence Roffe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6108
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roffe, A F (wife)


Norman Selwyn Rogers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15224
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rogers, Donald (father)


Arthur Rootes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1579
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rootes, Ethel Eliza (wife)


John Edwin Ross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1940
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ross, J (father)


James Rowan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N76711
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowan, John (brother)


Aubrey Nelson Rowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3453
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowe, Maria (mother)


Alfred Rowland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowland, John (father)


Alfred Edward Rowland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2054
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowland, John (father)


Charles Egbert Rowlands   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2541
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowlands, John (father)


Charles Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7309
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Margaret (mother)


Charles Vincent Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6829
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, James Vincent (father)


Ernest James Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3109
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Charlotte (wife)


James Thomas Stephens Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6302
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cahill, Katherine (mother)


Richard Harold Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2807a
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Janet (wife)


William Joseph Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N74150
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, James Vincent (father)


William Joseph Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N76909
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Margaret Jane (mother)


Caleb Frank Sackett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1760
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sackett, George F (father)


Walter Sackett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1761
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sackett, George F (father)


Wadeh Shadie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95118
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shadie, Abraham (father)


Herbert John Sharman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4591
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharman, Jane (mother)


Robert Sharp   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1057
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharp, Margaret (mother)


Allen Donald Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5828
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Stephen (father)


Charles Stephen Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3121
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Stephen (father)


Hector Sheather   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2480
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheather, Mary (wife)


Charles James Sibraa   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6126
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sibraa, William (father)


John Joseph Simmonds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N76729
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simmonds, Kathleen Hellen (wife)


Septimus Alfred Sinclair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3118 1239
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sinclair, Elizabeth Ann (wife)


James Patrick Slater   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 870
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Slater, James (father)


Alfred James Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2961
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Jane (mother)


Allan Arthur Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4667 3976 3923
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Sarah Jane (mother)


Henry James Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3628
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Mary Janet (mother)


Herbert Stanley Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6871
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, John William (father)


Hubert Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6085
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Hubert Albert (father)


Stewart Irwin Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 594
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, E G (mother)


James Sommerville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1266
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Sommerville, Ellen (wife)


Albert Ignatus South   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: South, Margaret (mother)


Thomas John South   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2986
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: South, Mary Ann (mother)


Albert Joseph Spicer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2487
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spicer, Joseph Henry (father)


Mark Spicer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3914
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Elizabeth (mother)


Archie Francis Geraldra Stafford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Stafford, Mrs A F G (wife)


Louis Norman Stafford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stafford, Herbert (father)


James Stanmore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1509
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: St Kilda, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stanmore, G (father)


Aldewin Carter Stephenson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2266
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephenson, Jervison John (father)


Dennis Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N91323
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Dennis (father)


James Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Fred (brother)


Thomas Joseph Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2753
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Annie (mother)


Frederick Robert Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT Q8917
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hodge, Annie (mother)


Percy Herbert Tebay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18749
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Osmond, Sarah Jane (sister)


Douglas Lewis Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2090A
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Mary (mother)


John Joseph Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1265
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, William (father)


Lyal Charles Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2032
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, May (mother)


Lindsay Harold Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, George (father)


Richard Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2520
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Eliza (wife)


George Fletcher Thorning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 187
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thorning, Jane (mother)


John William Tilden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1266
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tilden, Alfred George (father)


Walter John Tonkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1132
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tonkin, Emily (mother)


John Torbet   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N92174
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fielding, Ellen (sister)


Horace John Towers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6827
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Towers, John (father)


Andrew Tubberty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tubberty, John (father)


Percival Henry Tubman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 968
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tubman, W H (father)


William Tuckwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6137
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Murrumburrah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Selwyn Herman Tully   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4538
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tully, Samuel Watson (father)


Arnold Turnbull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1505
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Turnbull, James (father)


Frederick James Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5098
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, William David (father)


John Henry Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6126
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, B (mother)


Walter Tutill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5676
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hankins, Mary (sister)


James Tynan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2248
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tynan, William P (father)


George Henry Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1645
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, N (mother)


Alfred Oswald Walkom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11816
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walkom, S (father)


Frederick Wesley Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2955
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Arthur Nash (father)


William Bevan Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Arthur


John David Warren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6832
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warren, James (brother)


Cecil Charles Watkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2989
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watkins, Alice Emily (wife)


Karl Edgar Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54292
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Elizabeth Ann (wife)


Clyde Webber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2105
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webber, Alice (mother)


John Henry West   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3995
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Fremantle, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: West, John (father)


Richard Weston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1874
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weston, Richard (father)


Frank Whealey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3395
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whealey, Joseph (father)


Stephen Frederick Paul White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, S E (father)


Edward James Whiteley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6916
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Keswick, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Whiteley, Lousia (mother)


Roy Dacre Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1781
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, J D (mother)


Herbert Mitchell Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7092
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Racheal (mother)


Sidney Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3287
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Charles (father)


William Arthur Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6849
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Charles (father)


Charles Edward Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5240
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Alice (wife)


Frank Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6616
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Southee, Alice


John Thomas Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1086
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Darcy, R


Charles Leslie Winley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94186
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Winley, Charles (father)


Sidney Spencer Winters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 74385
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Winters, Mary (wife)


Frederick Robert George Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6184
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Robert (father)


Robert Oswald Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6600
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Margaret (mother)


William Alfred Scott Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 196
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Catherine (mother)


Edmund Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1294
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Thomas Robert (brother)


Neville Adolph Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2655
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Adolph (father)


Sydney Andrew Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6351
Place of Birth: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Henry (father)