Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in coolamon, NSW

George Walter Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 6517
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Thomas (father)


Thomas William Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2561
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Thomas (father)


Oliver Oswald Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6835
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Daniel (father)


Frederick Randal Aylett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Aylett, P F (father)


Joseph William Barnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Elizabeth (sister)


Oliver Claude Barnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2807
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barnes, Alice (wife)


Raymond Henry Barnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barnes, John (father)


Arthur Bertram Belling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1512
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Belling, Oscar (father)


Cyril Frederick Benton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Benton, Mary Agnes (mother)


Loris Albert Bromham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52683
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bromham, William John (father)


Joseph William Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 917
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, W (father)


Oswald Stafford Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1208
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Isaac (father)


Alex John Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2815 1806
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerr, Mrs Donald (sister)


Hubert Harold Charlesworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 620 687
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Charlesworth, Ellen


Alfred John Maurice Chauncy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5461
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chauncy, William (father)


Oliver Curtis Chauncy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 842
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chauncy, William (father)


Herbert James Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1080
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Adonah Victoria (mother)


Cyril Murray Clements   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1010 3606
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clements, Henry Job (father)


Arthur Eugene Conway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3961
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Conway, Marion (mother)


Barry Thomas Costin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newtown, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Costin, Agnes (mother)


Harry Leslie Cust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cust, Thomas Church (father)


Frank Dennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65970
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennett, George Edward Joseph (father)


George Edward Dennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennett, George E J (father)


William George Dillon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53452
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dillon, James (father)


Alfred Drover   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3833
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drover, William (father)


George James Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1573
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Thomas (brother)


Arthur Alexander Duprez   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duprez, William Alexander (father)


Hamilton Adair Duprez   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7822
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duprez, William Alexander (father)


Leslie Adolph Duprez   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91290
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duprez, William Alexander (father)


Offord William Duprez   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 934
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duprez, William Alexander


David Scoular Falconer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5017
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Falconer, Maria (mother)


William Ernest Flanigan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1548
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flanigan, Mabel Gladys (wife)


David Alexander Griffiths   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 95109
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, William (father)


Robert James Hale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5100
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hale, Charles James (father)


William John Grindley Hale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5101
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hale, Charles James (father)


Leslie Thompson Hannah   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tumut, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hannah, Mary Alice (wife)


Henry Harvey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3612
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweetland, Patricia


Charles William Hillier   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6750
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hillier, Joseph (father)


James Samuel Peter Iverach   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1671
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Iverach, James (father)


William Charles Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7268
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Maud Lilian (wife)


Arthur Levell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7508
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Levell, Hannah Robina (mother)


George Moore Lucas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1953
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lucas, William Albert (father)


James Edward Lucas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lucas, Pauline (wife)


Stanley Lucas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 283
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lucas, W A (father)


Robert James MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1242
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Francis, Elizabeth (sister)


Francis Percival Mangelsdore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5635
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Manglesdore, William (father)


George Robert McGlynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2479
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGlynn, Fred (father)


Donald McRae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6116
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McRae, Donald (father)


Frederick Joseph Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1566
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, J (sister)


William Henry Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, Andrew


Thomas Newman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3994
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newman, Maud May (wife)


Percy Leslie Nicholls   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58 7307
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholls, Annie (mother)


William Thomas Pegram   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2778
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pegram, Walter (father)


George Campbell Turner Pentland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N77452
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pentland, Lorne Mcdougall (father)


Herbert Alexander Poiner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3602
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poiner, Isabella


Osmund Pratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2843
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pratt, William Henry (father)


Donald Macdonald Rae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4761
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rae, Arthur (father)


Alfred James Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2252
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Louisa (mother)


Leslie Alexander Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1717
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Alexander (father)


Joseph Shiels   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 137
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheils, P (mother)


James Edward Shoemark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1994
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shoemark, Henry Charles (father)


George Clarence Sinclair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7046
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sinclair, James Edward (father)


James Edward Sinclair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1731
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sinclair, J E (father)


Frederick Silas Southwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 93507
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Southwell, Elsie Leah (wife)


John Spencer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5095
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spencer, Edwin (father)


George Edward Steele   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N94889
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Steele, William (father)


Stanley Frederick Stinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 693
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Stinson, Mary Blanche (wife)


Leslie William Swann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2929
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Swann, Ruby (sister)


Thomas Richard Caldwell Swann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9699
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Swann, Ruby Jane (sister)


Wesley William Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3683
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Lily (sister)


Frederick James Wennerbom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 25621
Place of Birth: Coolamon, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wennerbom, Emily (mother)