Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in camden, NSW

Edwin Lloyd Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1991
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, George John (father)


John George Adams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2122
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Adams, Mrs George (mother)


James Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1330
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, David (father)


James Ramsay Armitage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38312
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armitage, James Robertson (father)


Cecil Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7236
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beryhill, Marie


Leslie Frederick Astley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4430
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Astley, Thomas (father)


Samuel Sydney Astley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N91596
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Astley, John (father)


John Gordon Atkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28851
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hall, John Smilter


George Samuel Ball   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3469
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ball, James H (father)


Alfred Beale Barter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12199
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barter, Frank (father)


Bernard Andrew Beckhaus   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3763
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beckhaus, Elizabeth (wife)


James Foster Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1407
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, John (father)


Harold Bellingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 595
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bellingham, Jane Whenham (mother)


Laurance Roy Bellingham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3266
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bellingham, Alfred (father)


Edgar Clifton Bensley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2867
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bensley, James (father)


Tom Frederick Black   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3591
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Black, Tom (father)


John Charles Blattman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 847
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blattman, Michael (father)


Frederick George Boardman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8347
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boardman, James (father)


Henry George Boles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4800
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moss Vale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Potters, Emmie


Reginald Bonfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 73270
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bonfield, Arthur (father)


Frederick William Booty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5333
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Booty, Enoch William (father)


Thomas Brodie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Picton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brodie, Margaret (mother)


Alonza Victor Brook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N21472
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Banes, Florence (mother)


Arthur James Samuel Brooks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54300
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brooks, Emma (mother)


Thomas Brooks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2908
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brooks, Alfred (father)


Henry Stanley Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1303
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Grace Ann (wife)


William Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3551
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gardiner, George


Varney Francis Bugden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 647
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bugden, James (father)


Reginald Ernest Burcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7345
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burcher, William John (father)


William Burrough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5454
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lovett, Emma (mother)


Alfred Vivian Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Joseph (father)


Ernest Rupert Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 723 1023
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Joseph (father)


Frederick James Buttenshaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3228
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buttenshaw, George Henry (father)


Robert Bruce Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 88199
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Robert Bruce (father)


Horatio John Charles Carpenter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3292
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Renmark, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Carpenter, Sarah Emmeline (wife)


Thomas Francis Carroll   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1526
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carroll, Mr (brother)


Dudley Warnford Chippindall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9844
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chippindall, Alice (mother)


Philip Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4411
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Eliza (mother)


Camden Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dinning, L B


Herbert Thomas Claude Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 831
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Theresa Jane (mother)


Osborne Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2302
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moss Vale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, William Henry (father)


Walter Clemson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3113
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clemson, Roland (father)


Cecil William Clifton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53701
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clifton, William (father)


Edward Percy Clout   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3732
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clout, E P (father)


Otho Roy Coleman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15309
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coleman, Louisa (mother)


Leslie John Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2876
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, Jane (wife)


George Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7136
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Darlinghurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Jane (mother)


Harold Ernest Cooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3046
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool
Next of Kin: Cooke, Jane (mother)


Albert John Cordin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4461
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cordin, Alfred John (father)


Robert Essington Cranfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17817
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cranfield, Annabella Mary (mother)


Walter John Creighton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6831
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Creighton, Ann Elizabeth (wife)


Albert Richard Cross   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3664
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cross, Richard Albert (father)


William Patrick Curry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11942
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Curry, Daniel (father)


Percy John Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4170
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, G E M (wife)


Claude McNiven Dawson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7569
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawson, Charles (father)


Arthur Drury Dengate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2178
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dengate, Frank (father)


Edward John Dengate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1948
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dengate, Emma (wife)


Edward John Harold Dengate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1881
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dengate, Mrs E (mother)


Henry George Dengate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2179
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dengate, E J (father)


Edgar Abraham Dennis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14931
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennis, Henry Mark (father)


Raymond John Devitt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2789
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Devitt, John (father)


Arthur Dalroy Devlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17270
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Devlin, Arthur Ernest (father)


Fred Ditzell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ditzell, John (father)


William Dudley Dobell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N9500
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dobell, Henry (father)


William Arthur Melvin Donald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2559
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donald, Francis (mother)


Michael Donnellan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnellan, Ellen (wife)


Albert Doust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 481
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doust, Walter (brother)


Frank Percival Doust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2396
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doust, Harriet (mother)


Lawrence Cuthbert Doust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17281
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doust, Horace (father)


Stanley Archibald Percy Doust   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 457
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doust, Mr A J (father)


George Brownlow Downes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37406
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downes, Frederick William Arthur (father)


Rupert Frederick Arding Downes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 21214
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downes, Katie May (wife)


Edgar Henry Kirk Downs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3271
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brownlow Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downs, R Isabel C (wife)


Mervyn Robert Druitt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4375
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Druitt, Edward Frederick (father)


Frank Garnett Duesbury   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65737
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duesbury, Lewis (father)


Joseph Duffy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1941
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Driscoll, Annie (sister)


Lewis James Dunbar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6674
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunbar, Joseph (father)


Edwin Clifford Dunk   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1767
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunk, William Henry (father)


George Iley Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 405
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Mr (father)


Harold Earl Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2638
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Thomas (father)


William Lambert Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 1113
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, George Lambert (father)


Francis John Dunstan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunstan, Mary (mother)


George Roland Campbell Eagar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56A
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eagar, May Evelyn (wife)


Henry John Ewart Eddington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6736
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harman, Sarah Ann (mother)


Reginald Ellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1479
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellis, Joseph (father)


William Henry Ellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3562
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellis, Joseph Owen (father)


John Joseph Face   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 609A
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Emerald, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dale, Mrs T


James Patrick Fallon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Camden, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fallon, Thomas (father)


Arthur Bruce Ferguson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5567
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ferguson, Annie (mother)


Frank William Ferris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5017
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ferris, Alexander (father)


Leopold Henry Ferris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2241
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ferris, Alexander Samuel (father)


David Fitzgerald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4704
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzgerald, Ellen (wife)


Harold Percival Fletcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3044
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Jessie (mother)


Walter Fletcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2141
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Derriman, Lilian (sister)


James Floyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3293
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bulli, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Floyd, Thomas Gregory (father)


Cyril Franklin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2687
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bowral, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Franklin, Lilian (mother)


Edward Franklin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5338
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Franklin, John (father)


Leslie Franklin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 859
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Franklin, Kisia (mother)


Russell Frew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4180
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frew, William (father)


Frank Douglas Fryer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6989
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fryer, Richard (father)


Eric Winton Funnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2515
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Funnell, Frederick (father)


Leslie Clarence Funnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 904
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Funnell, Stella (wife)


Leslie Garling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 2596
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garling, Mary Kate (mother)


Phillip Garling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2151
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garling, Ellen Margaret (wife)


Edmund Geary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 739
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geary, M (sister)


James Geary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5103
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maher, J (sister)


Patrick James Geary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4565
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West, Maitland
Next of Kin: Geary, Elizabeth (wife)


William Geary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4430
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boon, Harry


Leslie John Samuel Genner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1832
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Genner, John (father)


Thomas Cross Gibson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1954
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibson, W J (father)


John James Giddy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2041
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Giddy, Esdras (father)


Lloyd Raymond Gittoes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 88794
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gittoes, Emily (mother)


Harold Thomas Glanville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57414
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Glanville, Louisa (wife)


George Noakes Macaulay Goode   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brighton, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Goode, Barbara Sarah Felder (sister)


Edgar Robert Bolt Grigg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3113
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grigg, Charles (father)


Henry John Grigg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1724
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grigg, Mary Harriet (mother)


Harold Gorman Hansen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1334
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hansen, Sophie (mother)


Victor Fredrick Hansen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 486
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hansen, Christian (father)


Anthony Hardge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9761
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardge, Nellie May (wife)


Frederick Joseph Hawkey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 543
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkey, Arthur (brother)


John Martin Hawkey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Major
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Hawkey, Anne Louisa (wife)


Thomas George Purtell Hayes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hayes, Thomas (father)


Cecil Henry Heard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4541
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heard, Rose Ann (mother)


Ernest Samuel Heard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3129
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heard, Rose (mother)


Bede William Hennessy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2471
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hennessy, Michael Lawrence (father)


Charles Herbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1842
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Herbert, Margaret (wife)


Bernard Martin Heyman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6099
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Greenwell, Emily


Leslie Thomas Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2039
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, James (father)


William Patrick Holohan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18946
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spain, Mary (sister)


Arnold Kingsley Hosking   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Major/305
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hosking, J C (mother)


Cornelias Houlohan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3336
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Houlohan, Ellen (mother)


Edger Joseph Howard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 422
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howard, G R (mother)


Peter Joseph Hynes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N35517
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hynes, Bridget (mother)


Thomas Bartholomew Hynes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18110
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hynes, Michael (father)


Thomas Leslie Inglis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1789
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Inglis, Mary (mother)


Thomas Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N44142
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Ellen (mother)


Wallace Jenkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6265
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jenkins, Arthur Daniel (father)


Edgar Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6999
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Charles (father)


Frederick Oscar Kelloway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3552
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelloway, Stephen (father)


Frank Claude Kenniff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 936
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kenniff, Michael (father)


John Patrick Kenny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4069
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kenny, Micheal (father)


Bede Carnot Clarence Kirton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 750 29307
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirton, Samuel Thomas (father)


John Arthur Kyte   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3501
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kyte, Miriam (wife)


Edward Duncan Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11882
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Augustus John (father)


John Little   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1672
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wakenshaw, W M (friend)


William Long   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1292
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Long, Grace Emily (wife)


Harold John William Loomes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3243
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Loomes, John Edward (father)


Arthur George Lord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6121
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lord, William (father)


Ross Loveday   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7004
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Loveday, Lousia (mother)


St Clair Low   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 134
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Low, St Clair


Arthur Ernest Luck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5047
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Atkins, E (sister)


Glen Kilsyth Lumsden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5404
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kangaroo Valley, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lumsden, Robert (father)


William Morton MacDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 92928
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacDonald, Janet Gardener (mother)


Colin MacKellar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 29123
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKellar, Henry Lamont (father)


Malcolm MacKellar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21817
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacKellar, Henry Lamont (father)


Hector Alexander MacKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Winderbank, J (mother)


Robert Haines Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 830
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Mary (wife)


Walter Frederick Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6056
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Violet Eva (wife)


Philip James Mascord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2603
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mascord, John (father)


William Mathers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3358
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knose, Norrie (mother)


Frederick Charles May   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2707
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: May, Emily (mother)


John Colbourne Mayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31186
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mayne, Bessie Jane (mother)


Horace Hector McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3360
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, William Henry (father)


Arthur McEvoy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 742
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Leonora, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keefe Bridget


Charles Henry McGoldrick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5183
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Stanwell Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGoldrick, Sarah Irene (wife)


Lewis McIntyre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 418
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McIntyre, T


Thomas Alexandria McIntyre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McIntyre, H (mother)


Richard McKnight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2918
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKnight, Richard (father)


William Leslie McKnight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52767
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKnight, Alexander (father)


John Charles McLachlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6285
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLachlan, Charles (father)


Oswald McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2606
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Catherine (mother)


Inglis McNiven   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 678 1935
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McNiven, Vara


Malcolm Ernest McNiven   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6622
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casino, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNiven, Earl (brother)


Hugh Stanley Meehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1069
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meehan, Hank (father)


Robert Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1944
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bicker, S B (sister)


George Griffen Roy Mills   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6417
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mills, William (father)


John Tyler Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Mitchell, John (father)


Henry Monk   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3289
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Molong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Monk, William Edgar


George Montgomerie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1997
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Montgomerie, Lydia


William Frederick Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1523
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Emma Elizabeth (wife)


Patrick James Moroney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6566
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moroney, James (father)


George Austin Morschel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12452
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morschel, Frances (mother)


Hester Louise Mars Morton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Nurse
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Morton, Annie Isabel (mother)


Walter Vincent Nethery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10296
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nethery, Margaret (mother)


James Henry Neve   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 866
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neve, W (brother)


Arthur Newton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 195
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Newton, William Charles (father)


Milton Newton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4259
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Newton, W G (father)


William John Newton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 196
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Newton, William Charles (father)


Everard James Berkley Noakes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12479
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Noakes, Julia (mother)


Frederick Arthur Norman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norman, Ada Kate (wife)


Sydney Clarence Norman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5882
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norman, Frances (mother)


Thomas Norris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 498
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Norris, Daniel John (father)


George Joseph O'Neill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5394
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Neill, W G (nephew)


James William Macarthur Onslow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Colonel
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Onslow, Enid (wife)


Charles William Packer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7351
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Packer, Goodwin Robert (father)


Stanley Dudley Patterson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2768
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Patterson, Henry (father)


William Pearce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pearce, Elenora (wife)


Vincent Pippen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2206
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pippen, W (father)


John Richardson Poole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 428
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, Esther (mother)


Robert Leopold Procter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28042
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Procter, Samuel (father)


Joseph Puckeridge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3900
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Puckeridge, Mary Ann (mother)


Francis Quilty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 974
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Quilty, Martin (father)


Cecil Charles Keith Rae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5870
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rae, Charles (father)


Everard Hamilton Rae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6139
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rae, Charles (father)


Arthur Rayworth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3125
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rayworth, Elizabeth Minnie (mother)


Roger Patrick Reedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1311
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reedy, A


Albert Leslie Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13905
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, William (father)


Ivan Harold Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N86520
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, William (father)


Allan Marcus Rideout   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1908
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rideout, Catherine (mother)


Jesse Rideout   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephens, William H (friend)


William Walter Riordan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5890
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riordan, Anne (mother)


Lawrence Eric Rix   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14595
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rix, William Henry (father)


Nehemiah Snesdell Rix   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35662
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rix, Ellen (wife)


Joseph Barrington Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2244
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Ellen (mother)


George William Lester Rofe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6871
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rofe, John Stewart (father)


Vivian George Mortimer Rudd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1982
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rudd, Ernest (father)


Oliver Bertram Rudge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 852
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rudge, William Henry (father)


Josiah Rule   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N74372
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Young, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rule, Thomas Joseph (son)


Charles Thomas Ryder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 431
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryder, Joseph Henry (father)


Lloyd Dewees Salter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 987
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Salter, J A (father)


Thomas William Frederick Sayer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4070
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sayer, Ellen Sarah (wife)


Charles Walter Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16637
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Joseph (father)


Joseph Peter Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Mary (mother)


Herbert Seach   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15914 6884
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Banes, Florence Ethel (mother)


Albert Thomas Seckold   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6818
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Seckold, Thomas (father)


Edward James Sedgwick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2476
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sedgwick, Edward (father)


Frederick James Riddett Small   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8993
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Small, Edwin (father)


Hector Small   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 469
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Small, Alice Mildred (wife)


Leslie Forbes Small   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19358
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Small, David James (father)


Roy Geoffrey Small   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4235
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Small, Elizabeth (mother)


Frederick Stanley Martin Smart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 669
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smart, William John (father)


George Alfred Offley Smart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3519
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smart, George Ernest (father)


Charles Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 956
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Sarah Sophia (wife)


Edward Alfred Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50941
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Alfred (father)


George Edward Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2639
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shorn, [Thorn] Abigle (sister)


Reginald Sydney Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 470
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Luke (father)


Frederick Charles Squelch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 506
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Catt, Annie (mother)


Jack Stapleton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2218
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stapleton, Richard (father)


Harold Lancelot Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7839
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Granville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, Albert (father)


William Alfred Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7082
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, John (father)


Lorrie Albert Stuckey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4605
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stuckey, Albert (father)


Roy Darrell Stuckey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16881
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stuckey, Henry (father)


Victor Frank Stuckey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10944
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stuckey, Albert (father)


Charles John Swan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5426
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Swan, Annie (wife)


Eric Austin Tate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2926
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tate, Emma (mother)


Robert Harold Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, Robert (father)


Milton Frank Thornton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thornton, Thomas (father)


Thomas William Thornton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 917
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thornton, Thomas (father)


Francis Martin Thurn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60540
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thurn, Valtin (father)


Frederick Vernal Tolhurst   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4733
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tolhurst, Frederick William (son)


Robert Benjamin Tomkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21875
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tomkins, James (father)


Frederick William Atkins Veness   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6944
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Veness, Pearl Annie (wife)


Raymond West Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2506
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Peter (father)


John Wasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Fryer, G (sister)


Ray Stanley Thomas Wasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8600
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wasson, Eliza (mother)


Sydney Alfred Barnes Wasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8586 8588
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wasson, Joseph James (father)


Clifford Mitchell Weeks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59618
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weeks, Charles John (father)


John Robert Weeks   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6571
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weeks, Lily Gertrude (wife)


Roy Alfred Wellings   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N60825
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wellings, Maggie (mother)


Cecil Claude Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3160
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, Walter (father)


Charles George Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5907
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, James (father)


William Alfred White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 24650
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, James (brother)


Clarissa Muriel Whiteman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Whiteman, A (mother)


John Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1261
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Telegraph Point, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Hannah (mother)


John Edward Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3281
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Edward (father)


Rebecca Margaret Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: SISTER
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Williams, Eliza (mother)


Samuel Roy Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2239
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Samuel (father)


John Robert Woodger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2250
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: London, Ruby (daughter)


Ernest James Zalinski   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3598
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Zalinski, Martha (wife)


Ernest James Zglinicki   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 517
Place of Birth: Camden, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Zglinicki, Martha (wife)