Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in bungonia, NSW

Herbert Armitt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1868
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armitt, John Charles (father)


James Albert Armitt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4490
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armitt, Emily Ann (mother)


Claude Ayre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5328
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ayre, Richard (father)


Ernest William Broadhead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4863
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Broadhead, Julia Ann (mother)


George William Henry Broadhead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38787
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broadhead, George (father)


Leslie Leonard Broadhead   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2430
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Broadhead, George (father)


Thomas George Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3269
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armitt, Mary Elizabeth (mother)


Edward Erle Gane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2899
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gane, Mary Louisa (mother)


Elmore Aubrey Gane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2896
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gane, Maud (mother)


Volney Godber   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 77834
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Godber, wILLIAM (father)


Joseph Jeffery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5384
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jeffery, Morris (father)


Walter William Larkham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1773
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Larkham, Joseph (father)


Lionel Clarence Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2999
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Ernest Marcus (brother)


Frederick Paten   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12202
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Paton, Mary (mother)


Walter Anderson Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9047
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Peter Anderson (father)


Charles Conrad Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N92656
Place of Birth: Bungonia, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Arthur Dennis (father)