Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in bungendore, NSW

William Ahern Atkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6460
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Atkin, Mary Ann (mother)


Ernest Arthur Barnett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28184
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barnett, William (father)


Edward William Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 617
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, W (father)


Henry Bradley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1871A
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bradley, Thomas (father)


Henry Brennock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3698
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brennock, Owen (brother)


Alfred Edward Brookes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1664
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brookes, William Alfred (brother)


Arthur James Carnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 492
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yates, Mrs A (sister)


Walter Charles Carnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3265
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blake, Alice (sister)


Thomas Pat John Brennan Chinnery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2386
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chinnery, John (father)


Athol Jethro Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2995
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Jethro (father)


Wallace Dudley Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91943
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, L F (father)


Harold Patrick Frederick Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2525
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, Henry James (father)


Charles Allen Cregan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5668
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cregan, Rebecca Ellen (wife)


Bert Valentine Cronan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2885
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Sarah Agnes (mother)


Robert Daniel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3054
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Daniel, Rose (mother)


William James Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2304
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Harry (brother)


John Patrick Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3133
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, Mary Adelaide (mother)


Michael James Day   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3381
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hughenden, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Day, Mary (wife)


Henry Alfred Dodwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dodwell, Mary Bromley


Arthur Amichael Donnelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1936
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnelly, Henry (father)


Charlotte Donnelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Douglas, Mrs P J (mother)


Joseph Gladstone Donnelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5808/36685
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnelly, Adeline (wife)


Patrick Francis Donnelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N74930/1419
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Donnelly, Mary Jane


Frederick Charles Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain 9113
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, W E


Sylvester Bartholomew Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 84066
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Singleton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, Clara (wife)


Henry Edmunds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2899
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmunds, Millie (mother)


Alexander Thomas Feagan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 530
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Feagan, William (father)


Hubert Oakley Florance   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Florance, Mrs L G (mother)


Edward Richard Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 438
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flynn, Mrs R (mother)


John Thomas Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1547
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flynn, Charlotte (mother)


James Andrew Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3636
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Casey, Sarah


Patrick Joseph Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 931
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foley, James (father)


Joseph Willis Gallagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3240
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallagher, Grace (mother)


Maurice James Gallagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3744
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallagher, Kathleen Emily (wife)


Edwin Alan Galton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6437
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Galton, Maria (mother)


Kenneth Rose Gilling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilling, Charles Edward


Edward Griffiths   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 443
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, Elizabeth (mother)


James Charles Harriott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7484
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harriott, Ethel Adelaide (wife)


Sydney Francis Hatch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3327
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hatch, Robert John (father)


John William Haydon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 209
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haydon, Edyth (wife)


Thomas James Haydon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1202 and 86179
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haydon, William (father)


Leslie Clements Haylen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66713 and 85918
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haylen, Catherine (mother)


James Heath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2394
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heath, William (father)


William Burnett Heath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2414
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heath, William Burnett (father)


William John Heath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heath, William (father)


Stuart Glanwell Hopkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2082
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hopkins, G W (father)


John Hamilton Hume   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 31820
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hume, Kendal (father)


Roy William Hyles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27216
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hyles, Richard (father)


David Jacombs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 430
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jacombs, W (father)


John William James   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2430
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: James, Thomas (brother)


Thomas Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 800
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, S (mother)


John Francis Lawless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58812
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawless, Florence (wife)


Reginald Alexander Leahy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 631
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jaurcey, R R


Ernest John Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2434
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Hugh (father)


Ernest John Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sale, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Herman (father)


Sydney William Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1629
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, William (father)


Wallace Douglas Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1630
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, William (father)


Walter Patrick Luton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2792
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Luton, James William (father)


James Bernard Maloney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3661
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maloney, Ambrosina (wife)


Albert Harold Masters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1816
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Masters, Charles (father)


Alexander McClung   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 322
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McClung, A (father)


Charles Bede McJannett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11360
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McJannett, Louisa Violet (wife)


Joseph Lewis McKay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 273
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKay, John (father)


William James McKay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 785
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKay, John (father)


Charles McKie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKie, John (father)


John James McKie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3191
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKie, John (father)


Alexander Moss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1573
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bendigo, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Moss, Elizabeth (wife)


Edward Elias Moss   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1585
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dawes, Mrs (daughter)


Thomas Joseph Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2437
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Mary (mother)


John O'Reilly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1365
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Reilly, John (father)


Thomas O'Reilly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4580
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Reilly, John (father)


James Overend   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2455
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Overend, William (father)


John Stephen Palmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 65811
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Palmer, Ethel Maud (wife)


William Martin Pike   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2381
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pike, J M (mother)


Patrick Joseph Reilly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 97
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reilly, Elizabeth (mother)


Reginald John Thomas Reilly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 91150
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reilly, Catherine (mother)


Sylvester George Ricketts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7315
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ricketts, Ann (mother)


Henry Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3223
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Elizabeth (mother)


Malcolm Davidson Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2435
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Isebell (mother)


William Sacagio   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94002
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sacagio, Charles (father)


Francis Saunderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2973
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunderson, Matilda Ann (mother)


William Saunderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7321
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Saunderson, Mathilda Ann (mother)


Raymond Edward Shelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3714
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Manly, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shelly, Mary (mother)


Robert Frederick Shepherd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3742
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shepherd, Minnie Jessie (sister)


Patrick Sherd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 90785
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sherd, William (father)


Cyril Thomas Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2485
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Laura (mother)


Herbert Francis Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5204
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Francis (father)


John David Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2136
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Thomas William (father)


Leslie Roy Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 38348
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Thomas William (father)


Nathaniel Henry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 380
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, E L (father)


Reuben Charles Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2489
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Margarita (wife)


William John Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2484
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, W J (father)


John William Sparrow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3466
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sparrow, Honorah (mother)


Thomas Francis Sparrow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28897
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sparrow, Honora (mother)


Ruth Allardyce Steel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Steel, Amy Roberta (sister)


Frederick Edward Swannell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3134 3380
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Swannell, Ella (wife)


Clement Sweeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 470
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweeney, Patrick (father)


Edwin Irwin Sweeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2490
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sweeney, Patrick (father)


John Cyrus Sykes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3216
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sykes, James (father)


Alfred Charles Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2016
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor (mother)


Hamilton Issac Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3223
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Elizabeth Jane (mother)


Herbert Septimus Leonard Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5466
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Owen (father)


Thomas George Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Emma Jane (wife)


Victor Cecil Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2746
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Owen (father)


Wilfred Stephen Temple   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15472
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Temple, Phoebe (mother)


William Arnold Temple   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Temple, William (father)


Albert Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6381
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beacham, Emily (mother)


James Herbert Watling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watling, Rebecca (mother)


Reginald Watling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3231
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watling, James (father)


Richard Leslie Watling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2511
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watling, Rebecca (mother)


Raymond Hosking Wilshire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21892
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilshire, Cecil (father)


Coll Winter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 90775
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Winter, Edward (father)


William Percy Yeadon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 207
Place of Birth: Bungendore, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yeadon, Marjorie (wife)