Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in bundarra, NSW

Walter William Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7196
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roma, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Arthur James (father)


Percival William Archar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3753
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Milson, Emily Jane (mother)


James Victor Ashenden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ashenden, J (father)


Charles Albert Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4336
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Pearl Constance (wife)


Daniel Charles Lake Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 4452
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Emma Louis (mother)


Edgar William Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1613
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, John (father)


John Bourke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1254
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bourke, Mary Ann (wife)


Ethel Christina Bregenzer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S-NURSE
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Bregenzer, Christina (mother)


Patrick Burke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 930
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goondiwindi, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Burke, Patrick


Owen Michael Byrnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2444
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Phyllis (mother)


Robert Reginald Byrnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3015
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrnes, Amy (wife)


Royle Lawrence Byrnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 371
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrnes, George (father)


George Henry Carnley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2620
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Carnley, Mathew (father)


George Walter Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3807
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, George (father)


Silvester Norman Ralph Chapman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chapman, George (father)


Edwin Thomas Condran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6390
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Condran, Sarah Jean (mother)


Humphrey Netivill Austin Condran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3045
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Condran, Sarah (mother)


Louis Osric Condran   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4109
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Condran, Sarah Jane (mother)


Edward Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3774
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Missen, Janet


Walter Robert Charles Cracknell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3023
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cracknell, George


William Henry Charles Cracknell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Private
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cracknell, A W (father)


Walter Michael Currie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 356
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Currie, E (father)


George Henry Curtis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hole, W (mother)


Garnet Winter Duncombe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66296
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncombe, Daniel (brother)


Robert William Duncombe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2993
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Charters Towers, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncombe, Charles (brother)


William Alfred Duncombe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncombe, Lucy Prescilla (mother)


Jack Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 403
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, William (father)


Walter Reuben Dwyer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3482
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dwyer, William (father)


Arthur John Dyson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59730
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dyson, Benjamin (father)


George Frederick Dyson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60201
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dyson, Benjamin (father)


Hercules Edmunds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3286
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmunds, George (father)


John Michael Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53721
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flynn, Jane (mother)


James Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5690
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Bridget Francis (wife)


Ernest Gaffey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3153
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gaffey, Jane (mother)


John Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 258
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, Amy (sister)


Frederick George Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 198
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, G (father)


John McDonald Hackett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2064
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hackett, Mary (sister)


Frank Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3642
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Lily (wife)


William Lidley Clark Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4355
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Josiah (father)


Arthur Rubert Hartmann   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2505
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hartmann, Jane (mother)


Ethel Mary Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Jackson, Marjory (mother)


Henry Asphanel Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67403
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, George Edward (father)


Victor Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4455
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Richard (father)


William Joseph Jopson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1446
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jopson, Alfred Ray (son)


Stanley Gore Jurd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1435
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Jurd, J W (father)


George Malachi Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1691
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Malachi (father)


Frederick Donald James Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 803
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watting, Mabel (sister)


Archibald Patrick Lannen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3581
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lannen, William Garter (father)


Thomas Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Patrick (uncle)


Edward Mallise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N86435
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mallise, Edward (father)


Claude Masterson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1305
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Masterson, John (father)


Norman Hilton McGinty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1926
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGinty, Susan Maude (mother)


Albert Leslie McNamee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1030
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamee, E


John Clarence McNamee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3487
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamee, Elsie (wife)


Walter Clifford McNamee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4283
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McNamee, Elizabeth


Walter Monckton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2594
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Monckton, Mary Jane (wife)


William David Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4558
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Mildred Grace (wife)


Basil Speiling Morse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morse, May (mother)


Charles Thomas Murphy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4246
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Murphy, Rebecca Gertrude (brother)


James Henry Percival   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6839
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Percival, Edith Grace (wife)


Frank Reditt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 258
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gympie, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Ellen


Joseph Arnold Reynolds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3551
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reynolds, Joseph (father)


Amos John Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 598
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Ruby Pearl (wife)


Clement George Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59582
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, William (father)


Joseph George Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 540
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, James John (father)


Charles Mitchell Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1442
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, William Jennings (father)


Stanley Joseph Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2150
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Elizabeth (mother)


William Joseph Rowland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Major
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowland, Susannah (mother)


Jack Sanderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64735
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sanderson, Henry Henderson (father)


Albert Edward Solomon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2498
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Solomon, David James (father)


Ernest Laurence Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1719
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, A J E (father)


Thomas Joseph Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 462
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Alpha John Ernest (father)


George Septimus Sutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sutton, Mary (wife)


George Ernest Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1573
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, M A (mother)


Leslie Searle Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4427
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Mary Ann (mother)


Percival Theo Whalley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whalley, Ida Catherine (wife)


Thomas Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2040
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGinty, Mrs L (sister)


Sydney Clifford Woodham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1977
Place of Birth: Bundarra, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodham, Henry (father)