Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in bright, VIC

Frederick James Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT V44892
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, Ellen (wife)


John Alexander Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, A (mother)


Joseph Auger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57077
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Auger, William (father)


William Gibson Auger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3754
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Auger, William Gibson (father)


William Edward Ball   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 52551
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ball, Erick James (father)


John Henry Bartleson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5515
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartleson, H (father)


Clarence Cleary Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 835
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Matilda (wife)


Clifton Charles Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3603
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, William (father)


John Charles Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3018
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Helen (mother)


Albert John Bettles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4979
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bettles, Ellen Christina (wife)


Roy Scott Bettles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2081
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bettles, Adelaide (sister)


John Bishop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1378
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bishop, John (father)


Frank Briggs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2310
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Briggs, Thomas (father)


Cecil Britten   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4742
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Britten, Christina Mary (mother)


Martin John Brogan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3352
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brogan, Florence Grace (wife)


Stephen Finnerty Brogan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 867
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: St Kilda, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brogan, M A


William Lorenzo Brotherton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3007
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brotherton, Herbert (father)


Edward James Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 827
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, John Francis (father)


John Francis Edward Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 829
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Josephine (mother)


Thomas John Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 582
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Amelia (mother)


Thomas Rupert Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 40
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Thomas J


Eric Rupert Buckley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13180
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Buckley, James (father)


Harry Burton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2001
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Temora, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burton, Thomas (father)


Frederick Wealthy Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7458
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Annie (wife)


George Edward Butler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2579
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Butler, Ellen (wife)


James Hilton Cadzow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Greenhills, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cadzow, Mrs Thomas (mother)


Alick Cardwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Pratt, J R (sister)


Frederick Norman Chatfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 62
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pakenham, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Chatfield, Mary Jack (mother)


George Chatfield   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5242
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Chatfield, R M (wife)


Auschar Phillip Lamothe Chauncy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 25417
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Chauncy, Emma (mother)


Emma Winifred Chauncy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S-NURSE
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Chauncy, A P (mother)


Stephen Francis Cherry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2 1023
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bright, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cherry, Stephen (father)


Francis Pascoe Coade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2552
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Longreach, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Coade, William (father)


Reuben Leonard Condon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10226
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Condon, Henry (father)


William Thomas Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6706
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Mary Ellen (wife)


Frank Corbett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corbett, Patrick (father)


Albert Craig   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3128
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Altona, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Craig, David Francis (father)


Lewis Edward Crotty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21321
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crotty, Thomas (father)


Robert Cunningham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 590
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cunningham, James (father)


William Curry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3973
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Yarrawonga, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: May, Ema (mother)


John Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 507
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waterhouse, Clara


Charles Deacon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4800
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Deacon, Thomas (brother)


Andrew Ross Faulkner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7562
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Faulkner, Louisa (wife)


Albert Nolan Footit   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1903
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Footit, Mrs A (mother)


Gordon Bright Foxcroft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Foxcroft, Frank (father)


Eric Swanson Frost   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34110
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Frost, Marie M (wife)


Victor Stanley Gallagher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6846
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallagher, Jane (mother)


Stanley Leishman George   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 217
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: George, Matilda Elizabeth Truman (mother)


Ernest Wilson Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 158
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, Ellen (mother)


James Redmond Gilbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1948
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilbert, E (sister)


Norman Richard Gow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2325
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gow, Richard (father)


George Ernest Greene   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7011
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Greene, Godfrey (brother)


Joseph Frederick Gribble   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 419
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gribble, William Henry (father)


Leslie Henry Hale Gulliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3238/6071
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Edward (father)


Duncan Dennis Gunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5020
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gunn, Daniel (father)


William Gunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5022
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gunn, Norman (father)


Waverley Hardisty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2815
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardisty, John


Edward Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4024
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, Agnes (wife)


Edward Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5027
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, Elizabeth (mother)


Seymour Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4025
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, John (father)


Foster Holdsworth Hewitson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 600B
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hewitson, John Thomas (father)


Henry John Higginson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2944
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Higginson, Ellen (mother)


Esther Myrtle Higgs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Higgs, H A (mother)


Hector George Honeychurch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 595
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Honeychurch, William Frederick (father)


William Honeychurch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4117
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Honeychurch, Isabel (mother)


Edward George Horwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2709
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Horwood, Florence Elizabeth (mother)


William Benjamin Horwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3139
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Horwood, Florence Elizabeth (mother)


Edward Howell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6330
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Castlemaine, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnston, Sarah (mother)


John Thomas Howell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19887 and 1606
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Howell, William (father)


Florence Maud Howitt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Thossed, Elizabeth


Frederick Frank Howman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1011
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Howman, W F (brother)


Ernest Melrose Hunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3022
Place of Birth: Bright, Vic, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunter, George Arthur (brother)


John Jobson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8913
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jobson, John (father)


William John Johnston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3503A
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnston, Jessie (sister)


Agnes Cullen Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S/NURSE
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, W (mother)


Frank Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2058
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cotter, M (sister)


Harry Clive Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 608
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Ivy (wife)


Wallace Hardy Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 713
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Isabella Francis (mother)


Cyril Peel Gray Kaighin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: V79749
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Kaighin, Mary Ann (mother)


Edwin Kinsmore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1489
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kinsmore, E (wife)


Henry Thomas Knight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 39661
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight, Francis John (father)


Annie Lardi   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Lardi, Mary (sister)


Gladys Muriel Larkan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Wilson, J P (aunt)


Cyril Lawrence   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 132
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawrence, Mary (mother)


Edward Henry Lawrence   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawrence, Edward (father)


Arnold George Leslie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7498
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Leslie, George Thomas (father)


Robert Miller Leslie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7591
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Leslie, George Thomas (father)


Peter Newton Lock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1947
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lock, James (father)


Andrew John Lowen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 396
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bright, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lowen, J C (brother)


Keith Mackie Lucas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9315
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lucas, Mary Janet (mother)


Joseph Henry Martin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1159 2162
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bright, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Linda (mother)


Sydney Channing Maudsley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3846
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maudsley, Lael Channing (daughter)


John McFadyen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1858
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McFadyen, D (mother)


Norman McFadyen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 86 6196
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McFadyen, Sarah (mother)


Neil Henry McMillan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 594
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMillan, A (mother)


John Miley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1526
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miley, M A (mother)


Griffith James Morgan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 940
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Morgan, Grace (mother)


Roderick Morrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 184
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrison, Annie (sister)


Charles Thomas Newton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 746
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Newton, George A (father)


Alexander Nicholson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 309 4589
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholson, May Victoria (wife)


Nicholas Gavin O'Connor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7819
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connor, Mary Caroline (mother)


Elton James Parkhill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 482
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parkhill, James (father)


David Gustave Walter Petersen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4775
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Petersen, Peter (father)


John Thomas Phelan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 468
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Stratford, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Phelan, John (father)


Frederick Stanley Pool   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 431
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bright, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Pool, Thomas Hughes (father)


Ernest Augustus Quin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20103
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Quin, Augustus (father)


Stanley Theodore Quin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4875
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Quin, Augustus W (father)


James Octavus Rayner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 336
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rayner, E (mother)


William Harley Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 254
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Royal Park, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, Mary Wiley (mother)


Albert Ernest Rowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2140
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowe, William George (father)


Francis Harry Rowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17496
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowe, R H (mother)


George Richard Rowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1050
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowe, A (wife)


James Rowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2390
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowe, Richard (father)


William George Rowe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2391
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rowe, Richard (father)


Cyril Henry Schwab   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2388
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Schwab, Godfrey (father)


Thomas Arthur Shoebridge   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2222
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beechworth, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Shoebridge, Anne (wife)


Thomas Shuesan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3596
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Shuesan, Mary (wife)


John Skafte   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7526
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Skafte, Frances Sarah (wife)


Stanley George Smart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N96285
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smart, George William (father)


Charles Rupert Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10930
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Casper Hendrick (brother)


Eric Lyndon Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 963
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bendigo, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Eustace Lyndon (father)


Roy Lyndon Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27520
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Eustace Lyndon (father)


Stephen George Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5015
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Frank S (brother)


Sydney Linton Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2691
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, H S (mother)


Charles Hector Smyth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1184
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albury, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


George Percival Gillchrist Spencer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1275
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Spencer, James (father)


John Robert Oswald Stapleton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2379
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stapleton, Belinda Esther (mother)


Thomas Bright Stapleton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2162
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stapleton, Belinda (mother)


Benjamin Rayner Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 234
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Mary (wife)


David Hall Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4157
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Langley, Fanny Hall (sister)


Wallace John Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7573
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, John Wallace (father)


Allison Davie Stone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1404
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Stone, Allison Davie (father)


Norman Victor Stuart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3009
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, William Thomas (father)


Frederick William Sudekum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30440
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Sudekum, Christian (father)


Clarence Teakel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2464
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Teakel, Charles W (mother)


Frank Septimus Vale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6130
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bendigo, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Vale, Olive Mary (wife)


Robert Keller Vale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2742
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Vale, May (wife)


Archibald John Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 712
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Alexander Douglas (father)


Robert Allan Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2452
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Alexander D (father)


Robert Gordon Wallace   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3737
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wallace, Margaret (sister)


Edward Otto Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7098
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Paulussy, Catherine (aunt)


John Waterhouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2104
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duncan, Grace (sister)


Sydney Cyril West   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 793
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: South Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: West, Albert (father)


Charles Willoughby Weston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3138
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Weston, Laura Theresa (wife)


Ernest Walter Weston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 364
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Weston, William Henry (father)


Charles Eric Wickens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2944
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wickens, Elsie Ann Pansey (wife)


Charles Ernest Wigg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2420
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wigg, Arthur J (brother)


Walter Warren Wigg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6906
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Martin, Linda (sister)


Archer Stalham Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15214
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, John (father)


Norman Francis Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Ethel Alice (wife)


William Stanley Wilkinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Wilkinson, Ruth (wife)


Albert Nolan Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N43200
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Albert Nolan (father)


John Alexander Willis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3213
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Willis, Mary (sister)


Robert William Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2416
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Alice (mother)


Walter Henry Wippell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26285
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wippell, Harry Vincent (father)


George Woodgate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5486
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wangaratta, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodgate, William (father)


Edward Vincent Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Rev John Samuel (father)


William James Wye   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 184/151
Place of Birth: Bright, VIC, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wye, Jane (wife)