Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in brewarrina, NSW

Ivan Allison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1615
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Forbes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Allison, George M (father)


Geoffrey Huie Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 992
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roma, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Huie Zeigler (father)


Allan James Arnold   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 5031
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Arnold, Ellen (mother)


Ernest Beatty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1885
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beatty, Mary (mother)


Henry Beatty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10237
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beatty, James (father)


Harry Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3435A
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Mary A E (mother)


Eric David John Boon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4981
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boon, Arthur (father)


W T Bradley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bradley, Alice Maude (wife)


George Lionel Brayley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1449
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: South Head, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brayley, William Edwin (father)


John Purvis Brayley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96800
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brayley, William Edward (father)


Horace William Buckley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 770
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Buckley, Patrick (father)


John Edward Burrows   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1249
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burrows, Annie Ellen (wife)


James Bywater   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6036
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bywater, Ada (mother)


James Dell Caldwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5344
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Caldwell, James Dell (father)


George Donald Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1965 2173
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Walgett, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Dougal (father)


Campbell Roy Campling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT-DEPOT 4982
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queens Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campling, E (father)


George Stepney Cardwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2884
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cardwell, George Richard John (father)


Henry Loraine Cathie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1595
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cathie, Henry Loraine (father)


Carl Roy Gibbs Chambers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53703
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chambers, Florence (mother)


James Herr Christoff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6489
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Christoff, Annah Margaret (wife)


Aubrey Charles Coleman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 515
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coleman, Elizabeth (mother)


Arthur John Colless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 68081
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Campsie, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colless, Arthur William (father)


Josiah Colless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3813
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colless, Mary (mother)


Norman Morris Colless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colless, Nellis Monar (sister)


Victor Hugo Colless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Colless, G (father)


William George Colless   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3814
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colless, Caroline (sister)


Edward Kealy Comerford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14283
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mason, Alma (sister)


Richard Charles Comerford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4292
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Comerford, Edward (father)


Charles Henry Crowley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18626
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crowley, Mary (mother)


William Arthur Dallas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33018
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dallas, Sarah (mother)


Orlando Boyd Dedman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 627
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: South Head, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dedman, Edwin Wheatley (father)


Leonard Barnstable Dew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5066
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dew, Emily (mother)


John Dixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 984
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell (sister)


Albert James Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, Mary Blanch (wife)


Herbert John Dunn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot 7036
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newtown, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunn, May Blanche (wife)


Joseph John Ellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63990
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellis, George (father)


Edward Arthur Henry Facer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6738
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Facer, William (father)


John Joseph Charles Farraway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3307
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farraway, Sarah Agnes (wife)


George Charles Farrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1921
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farrell, Timothy (father)


Stephen Cussen Fennell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3237
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fennell, Stephen Joseph (father)


Hilton Charles Hubert Garlick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Aberdeen, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garlick, Walter Charles Lewis (father)


George Gordon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1713
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Walgett, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coleman, Nellie (mother)


Cleveland Hawthorn Greer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 770
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Innisfail, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Minkin, Mrs F C (mother)


William Greer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 103
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Greer, Mrs F


Alexander Fiddes Greig   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3953
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Greig, Marjorie Francis Miss (sister)


Nicholas John Hagarty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1093
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hagarty, Denis Joseph (father)


Hector Charles Harding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1622
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Harding, Nita Maud (sister)


Harry Julian Hart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1227
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hart, Blanche (mother)


Jack Shelton Hart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37878
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hart, Arthur Henry (father)


James William Henry Hart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 565
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Hart, Thomas (brother)


John Hart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4445
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McColl, T Mrs (sister)


James Leo Hertslet   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1922
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hertslet, William (brother)


Norbert Lawrence Hertslet   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 20036
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hertslet, William Smythe (brother)


Oswald Hotston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2351
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hotston, William (father)


William Leslie Goldsborough Hotston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2350
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hotston, William (father)


Thomas Barwon Howlett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1228
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Howlett, Sarah (mother)


Thomas Keith Huggins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Huggins, John (father)


Reginald John Hunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/1211
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunter, Ena (mother)


Kenneth John Jerome   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 546
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Addison Road, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jerome, Katherline (mother)


Robert William Johnston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58807
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narromine, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnston, Edwin Charles (father)


Gordon Kearney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: A2168
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kearney, Daniel (brother)


William Thorald Keats   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6528
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Keats, Thorald G (father)


Allen Vivian Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 641
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Downes, Edward


Harold Robert Kendall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6084
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Condobolin, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kendall, Gladys Ethel (wife)


Edward Walter Langbien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Langbien, Joseph George (father)


Harry Rainsford Eric Loughnan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2355
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Mitchell, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Loughnan, Harry Cornell (father)


Robert Low   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6008
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Low, Anne (mother)


Ewen MacPherson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 186
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacPherson, Ewen (father)


Thomas Patrick Mannix   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3716
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hagarty, Bridget (mother)


William Henry Mayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 455
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Mayne, Clarence (father)


John Rogerson McCauley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2118
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Facer, Emily (mother)


Edwin McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, J (mother)


John David McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1712
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Alpin, James


William Henry McKenzie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6322
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenzie, William Henry (father)


James Rylston McLaughlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5387
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Corcoran, Nellie (mother)


Thomas McMahon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 821
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMahon, Louisa (mother)


Randolph George McPherson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18908
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McPherson, G A (wife)


James Horace Metcalfe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 87475
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Metcalfe, Donald Allen (brother)


John Patrick Moloney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10937
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moloney, Daisy (wife)


Robb James Mullins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5381
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullins, Elizabeth (wife)


Henry Barwon Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 106
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, Eleanor (mother)


Alfred Nolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1982
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Nolan, Margaret Sarah (mother)


Edward Nolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1145
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Nolan, Ethel May (wife)


Pervis William O'Neill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6849
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Neill, Emma (mother)


George Edward Paull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 53551
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Paull, James Albert (father)


Morris James Paull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N58908
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Paull, James Albert (father)


William Pearce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3431
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vincent, Maud (aunt)


Clarence Ambrose Noel Pollard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5756
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pollard, Eva (mother)


James Henry George Pollard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6536
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pollard, Mary Ann (mother)


Herbert Richard Poole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8128
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, Lucy (wife)


Charles Henry Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7629
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Thomas (father)


Ernest Arthur Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15592
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Thomas (father)


Norman Kennedy Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15591
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, Thomas (father)


Kenrick Cory Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2420
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Alick Charles (father)


Robert Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6603
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawrence, Margaret Ann (wife)


Harvey Rooney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5401
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Freeman, Mary (mother)


George Paton Roper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2219
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roper, Andrew (brother)


Earl Stanley Saunders   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6857
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Loughnan, J R (sister)


Ben Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2218
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shaw, Arthur (father)


David Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2219
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shaw, Alexander (father)


Malcolm Henry Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2220
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shaw, Alex (father)


Edward Thomas Sheridan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Sheridan, Ethel Webber (wife)


Joseph Walter Sherrott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6687
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sherrott, Joseph Walter (father)


Thomas Shirvington   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 346
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Shirvington, Thomas (father)


Archibald Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2093
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Robert Fullerton (father)


Abraham Earl Granville Spencer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1238
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spencer, John (father)


Albert Henry Stallworthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2492
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stallworthy, Agnes (mother)


Dudley Neal Steele   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3633
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newman, Jessie Mary (mother)


Charles Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1749
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Catherine (cousin)


George Dunlop White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2508 13431
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, George (father)


James Martin White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2259
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Nellie (wife)


Silas Arthur Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2939
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, William (father)


John Willoughby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2808
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willoughby, Annie (mother)


George Albert Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3415
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Margaret (mother)


Hercules Samuel Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4329
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, William (brother)


Oswald Woods   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2893
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, George


William Walter Woolfrey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1282
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Moore, Jane (mother)


Harry Clive Duval Wren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3732
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wren, Harry (father)


Charles Victor Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2010
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, John Thomas (father)


Frederick Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2502
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Edward Ernest (father)


Geoffrey Heron Yeomans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant 183
Place of Birth: Brewarrina, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yeomans, Allan (father)