Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in braidwood, NSW

Harold Roy Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4729
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Maud


William Frederick Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2370
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Lillie May (wife)


Leslie John Appleby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6875
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Appleby, Kate Mary (mother)


Thomas James Appleby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3111
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Appleby, Emily Caroline (wife)


William Arbuckle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3258
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Arbuckle, Elizabeth (mother)


Walter Harold Armstrong   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2867
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Armstrong, Christopher Hamilton (father)


Victor John Backhouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4432
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Backhouse, John (father)


George Bailey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT 2777
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bailey, Nora (wife)


George Andrew Charles Bain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1870B
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bain, J E (mother)


Ernest James Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 95194
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Taree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, Henry (father)


Horace Harold Alfred Barlow   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2125
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barlow, Lydia (mother)


James Barratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1615
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barratt, Lelia (wife)


James Joseph Barrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 191
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Middle Head, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barrett, Elizabeth (mother)


Michael William John Barrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1242
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barrett, Mary (wife)


Charles Louis Barry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3688
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barry, Patrick Ignatius (father)


Frank Edwy Bateson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1978
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bateson, Jane (wife)


Allan Bayly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bayly, C A (mother)


William Kenneth Beadman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 58872
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beadman, Joseph (brother)


Walter Cusack Beatty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1604
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beatty, R C (father)


Arthur Percival Elphinstone Begbie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 6771
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Begbie, Arthur Vernon (father)


John Charles Belcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5343
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Belcher, Samuel Thomas (father)


Frank Nugent Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2619
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Eliza (mother)


John Henry Edward Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2196
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Mealey, Minnie (sister)


Lila Catherine Bell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Eliza (mother)


Martin Walter Berg   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1134
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Berg, Walter Samuel (father)


Lester Berry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1990
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Berry, Susie Mabel (wife)


George Scott Black   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 488
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Black, Margaret Mary (mother)


Cecil Herbert Blumer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blumer, Charles (father)


Phillip John Blundell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1146
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Blundell, Margaret (mother)


Harold Bogan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2808A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bogan, E (sister)


Andy Bond   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4509
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Giddy, Ellen Addie (mother)


Robert Emanuel Bopping   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7143
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bopping, P (father)


William Borland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2553
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Borland, Agnes (wife)


Reginald William Boswell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3020
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boswell, Albert Ernest (father)


Gordon George Bowland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60412
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bowland, Henry (father)


William Henry Boyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3916
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyd, Alexander (father)


Albert Norman Brissett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brissett, Mary Elizabeth (wife)


Andrew Francis Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1465
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Thomas William (father)


James Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 51115
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watling, Rebecca


Thomas Fraser Bruce   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2/LIEUT 1069
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bruce, May Maud (wife)


William Edward Burke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 648
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burke, Florence (wife)


Albert Byrne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1922
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Byrne, Lizzie (mother)


Thomas Henry Callan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2462
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: S, Bills (wife)


William Henry Callan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 241A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Callan, Samuel (father)


Henry Ernest Camage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5667
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Camage, William (father)


Colin Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1679
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, May (sister)


Colin Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1897
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, William (father)


James William David Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4080
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Ellen (wife)


William Charles Canvin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1262
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Canvin, Elizabeth (mother)


Archibald Freebairn Cargill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cargill, James (father)


Cecil John Cash   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10157
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cash, John (father)


Robert Henry Catlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1113
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Catlin, Paulina (mother)


Leslie Baker Cawthorne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 729
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heath, Bertha (mother)


Robert George Cawthorne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 730
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heath, Bertha (mother)


George Wingrave Chaney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chaney, Thomas (father)


William Ralph Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 39 1213
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Harriet (wife)


Thomas Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Mary (mother)


Vernon Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 6042
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Vernon Delandre (father)


William Henry Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2054
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bond, Alice (mother)


William John Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3377
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Maude (sister)


Richard Ernest Cleaver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4085
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cleaver, Richard (father)


Patrick Coffey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rockhampton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Burr (mother)


Edward Thomas Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 404
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Elizabeth (wife)


Thomas John Cook   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3121
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cook, Mary Ann (mother)


Robert Cotton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6733
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cotton, Rufus (brother)


Thomas Coughlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coughlan, Maria (wife)


Charles Andrew Edgar Cowan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Cowan, Mary Ann Elizabeth (wife)


Henry Irwin Crandell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1897
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crandell, R


Stanley Edward Crandell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 73
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pomona, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Crandell, Edward H (father)


Douglas Edward Crawford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4276
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crawford, Beatrice Rose Florence (wife)


Clarence Theodore Augustus Cregan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1155
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cregan, Theodore (father)


Fredrick Isaac Cregan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1538
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cregan, Patrick Nicholas (father)


James Norman Crittle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66891
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Crittle, Margaret (mother)


Henry Thomas Cullen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2558
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cullen, Annie (wife)


Richard Stephen Cullen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Katanning, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cullen, Jane (wife)


Francis Benedict Curley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Second Lieutenant 1239
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mulhern, Monie


Edward Hanlan Daft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 245
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Daft, Mary Sarah (mother)


Hugh Aloysius Daly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3815
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Daly, John (father)


Henry Albert Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3488
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Woods, Alice (sister)


John Henry Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2128
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Stalker, W H (sister)


Oscar Raymond Stanley Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3790
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Charles (brother)


Walter Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6107
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Henderson, R


Charles Frederick Dempsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6317
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dempsey, Cornelius James (brother)


John Donnellan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sapper
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: McCubbin, Ellen (sister)


Cecil George Dooner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6778
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, Rebecca (mother)


John Dooner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1806
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, Rebecca (mother)


Joseph Martin Dooner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3091
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffiths, Rebecca (mother)


William Edward Joseph Dooner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dooner, Vera Sydney Brewster (wife)


Frederick Robert Dowell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6377
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dowell, Frederick Hooper (father)


Stephen William Dowell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 578
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dowell, Justrinan William (mother)


Ronald Peter Downie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanslow, Mrs (sister)


Alfred Dunshea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunshea, Edward Charles (brother)


Ernest Dunshea   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1106
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dunshea, Mr W (father)


Harrie Durham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1531
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Durham, Annie (mother)


Reginald Earl Edmonds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2898
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmonds, William James (father)


Thomas Patrick Edmunds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1293
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmunds, Henry (father)


Walter Edwards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N91206
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Douglas, N


John Ellis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3596
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellis, Margaret (wife)


Frederick Temple Fairley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2649
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fairley, Mary (mother)


John Michael Farrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56976/85897
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Farrell, Michael (father)


William Farrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4101
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGuiness, John Henry


Thomas Feeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casino, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Feeney, Michael (father)


William Feeney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 254
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Feeney, Michael (father)


Joseph Fensom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4485
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fensom, Jessie Marion (wife)


John Foster Flack   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6543
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flack, Walter (father)


Franklin Fox Florance   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Florance, Mrs L G


Leonard Flynn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2324
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oaks, Mrs J (mother)


Malcolm Aird Fraser   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Fraser, Alexander (father)


Henry James Garnett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4429
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garnett, Annie (wife)


Walter James Garnett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6743
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garnett, Margarett (wife)


James Monaghan Garrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3345
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Inverell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Garrett, Clive (brother)


Francis John Geelan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 382
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geelan, Mary (mother)


Frank Robert Geelan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5100
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Geelan, Mary (wife)


Frank William Gifford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gifford, Mrs P


Thomas Godfrey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8176
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Godfrey, Nellie (wife)


Fred Gosling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4119
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gosling, John (father)


James Gough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1123
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gough, Nicholas


Baden Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96454
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, Albert James (father)


Harold Leslie Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3584
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, George William (father)


Walter Clarence Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 934
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, A J (father)


Robert Henry Grant   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2934
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grant, Victoria (wife)


Edgar Stanley Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 247
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, Hanna (mother)


Francis Henry Green   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1130
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Green, G (father)


Robert John Griffin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2035
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Griffin, William (father)


James Randolph Guy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 317
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Guy, Robert John (father)


Robert Jefferson Hancock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1042
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Hancock, Charles John (father)


Arthur Henry Hardy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3078
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardy, Claribell (wife)


Thomas Henry Hardy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10679
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardy, Sarah (mother)


William Frederick Hardy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3773
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hardy, Frances E E (wife)


David Llewellyn Harris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7590
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harris, Amelia (mother)


Arthur William Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19294
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Worthington, Keightley Mrs (sister)


Herbert Harrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5093
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Harrison, James (father)


John James Hartmire   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6607
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hartmire, Kate (wife)


Charles Theodore Hasler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3418/6366
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hasler, Hannah Elizabeth (wife)


David Hasler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3680
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hasler, Elizabeth (wife)


Rowland Thomas Hassall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/621
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hassall, Rowland George


Dinnie Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Edward (father)


Thomas Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Henrietta (mother)


Myrtle James Healy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17148
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Healy, James (father)


Robert Irvine Heazlett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/74007
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Flack, Annie (sister)


Rupert Clarence Heazlett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3157
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Heazlett, Mary (mother)


Reginald John Hennessy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59048
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Young, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hennessy, William (father)


William Thomas Henry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4460
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Henry, D Mrs (mother)


Frederick Harold Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 35517
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, Elizabeth (mother)


Keith Allan Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1001 AND 4409
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, Elizabeth Clara (mother)


Kenneth Braidwood Higgins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Higgins, James (father)


Alfred William Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3311
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Alfred Rowland (father)


Horace George Hobby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3375A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hobby, R H L (father)


John Holder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1612 and 3409
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holder, Ellen Jane (mother)


William Holder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Holder, Ellen Jane (mother)


Leslie John Hollis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7003
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bell, Kyra (sister)


William Huggett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5125
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Huggett, Stephen (father)


Frederick William Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 492
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jonas, W (mother)


John Hunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6091
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunt, Elsie Louisa (wife)


Edgar Charles Hush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11588
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hush, Mary Jane (mother)


Ernest Ray Hush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hamilton, Katherine (mother)


Ernest Roy Hush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/7117
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hush, Emily (mother)


George Richard Hush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5391
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Horsnell, Angas


Percy Hush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1207
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hush, George Thomas


Peter Douglas Hush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3152
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hush, Florence Ann (wife)


Herbert Hyland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6524
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hyland, Margaret Leslie (step mother)


Patrick Hyland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6143
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hyland, Margaret Leslie (mother)


Henry George Innes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6135
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Innes, Catherine (mother)


Thomas Bruce Innes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6768
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Innes, Katherine (mother)


John Foster Albert Irwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2886
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Darwin, NT, Australia
Next of Kin: Hore, John (friend)


Vincent Adrian Irwin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2021
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Irwin, M


Eric Ernest Isley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 67190
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Isley, William Alfred (father)


Christopher Joseph Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3857
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, Mary (mother)


Leslie Thomas Jarvis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarvis, W (father)


Leslie Thomas Jarvis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2677
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarvis, W (father)


Ernest Roy Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3781
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Margaret (mother)


Michael John Kain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1338
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kain, Patrick (father)


Patrick George Kain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3627
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kain, Sabina (wife)


Frederick John Kearns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2431
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kearns, Janet (mother)


George Thomas Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1872
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, John E (brother)


Patrick Joseph Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2196
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, Richard (father)


Michael James Kenny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 872
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doyle, Ada (sister)


John Henry Keyte   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2691
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keyte, John (father)


Robert Keyte   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3163
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keyte, William (father)


Roland Keyte   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19308
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Keyte, Ada Frances (wife)


Herbert Land   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Leslie, J (mother)


Albert John Law   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2167
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Law, W (father)


Edward Lawrence   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2366
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lawrence, Janet (wife)


Stanley Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 874
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, J (father)


Thomas Brown Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6850
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Thomas (father)


James Lennon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Lennon, Catherine Jane (wife)


Gwladys Gwynne Llewellyn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairo, Egypt
Next of Kin: Llewellyn, A M (mother)


Eric Bransley Loydstrom   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2840
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Loydstrom, Emily (wife)


Spencer Lupton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3857
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lupton, Thomas Joseph (father)


James Joseph Lynch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2700
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lynch, Thomas (father)


Cecil Roderick MacDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7510
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacDonald, Alexander John (father)


Henry Onyx Coghill Maddrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: El Fukhari, Palestine
Next of Kin: Maddrell, Henry F (father)


Alan Maitland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7282
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maitland, Marion Loyalty (mother)


Henry Silvester Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11370
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Victoria Barracks, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Martin (father)


James Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 423
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, J (wife)


John Bede Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 354
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Emily Eugene (mother)


Patrick Francis Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N95771
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, May (sister)


Reginald Vaughn Malone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Malone, Eileen (mother)


Albert Marsden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9942
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Victoria Barracks, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marsden, Samuel (brother)


Henry Marsden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2673
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Marsden, J (brother)


John Henry Mater   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1652
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mater, Henry (father)


Francis Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 71
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, W (father)


Herbert William Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4324
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, William (grandfather)


Alexander Joseph McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 132
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Dennis (brother)


James McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2952
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Jane (wife)


John McDonnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4247
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonnell, John (father)


William Rees McDowall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2107
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDowall, Thomas (father)


James McElhinney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1355
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McElhinney, Alice Elenor (wife)


Alexander McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT NG2196
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Frank


Charles McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Rose


James McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 800
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Mrs C (mother)


John McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Dennis (father)


John Farrell McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2441
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, K (mother)


Mark McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3641
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Margaret (sister)


Mark Ernest McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3887
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Mark Joseph (father)


Matthew Thomas McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N92872
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Bernard (father)


Stanley McGrath   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2954
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGrath, Mary (mother)


James McGregor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Craw, Kate (sister)


Thomas McKenny   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6063
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McKenny, Mary (wife)


Harold Henry McMinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McMinn, A (mother)


Finley Arnold McRae   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3658A
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McRae, T (father)


Arthur Stuart Meade   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1501
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Meade, James Arthur (father)


William Frederick Mellen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5142
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mellen, Cecilia (mother)


David Merton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Merton, N (mother)


John Merton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1770
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Merton, M (mother)


Thomas David Merton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5136
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Merton, Nellie (mother)


Claude Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1373
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Townand, George


Stanley Montgomery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N41033
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Montgomery, Jemima (mother)


Ferdinand Moriceau   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3166
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moriceau, Edward (father)


Frederick Morley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1428
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Morley, Edward (brother)


Charles Gerald Moroney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18098
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moroney, Maria (mother)


William Joseph Moroney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 22826
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moroney, Maria (mother)


John William Thomas Morris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4369
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Katanning, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Morris, Alice Matilda (wife)


Reginald Joseph Mulligan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2933
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Allan George Munro   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N77568
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bega, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Munro, Alexander (brother)


Charles Leslie Neville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7527
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neville, Emily Eliza (mother)


Edward Michael Neylan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Neylan, Catherine (mother)


Francis Bede Nilon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 274
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roseberry Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nilon, Jas P


James Nolan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5646
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nolan, James (father)


David O'Connell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2444
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Connell, Jane (mother)


Patrick James O'Heir   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3435
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Heir, Michael (father)


William Thomas Oliver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6062
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Oliver, Thomas (father)


Edward John Matthew Parker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 807
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parker, Thomas (father)


Cecil Alexander Patton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16878
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Patton, Sarah (mother)


Eric Bede Payne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2527
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Payne, Agnes (mother)


Edward Roy Peters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3550
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodwin, Ellen (mother)


Edward Pooley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3187
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pooley, Annie (mother)


Frederick William Pooley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 550
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pooley, A R (father)


Arthur Edward Walter Poore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4917
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poore, Edward (father)


Francis Charles Pringle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1228
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mcdonald, Harriett (mother)


William Matthew Pringle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2083
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mcdonald, Harriett (mother)


Richard James Rankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28389
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gayndah, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Rankin, John (father)


Alexander Rattray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 539
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bingara, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rattray, Thomas (brother)


Frederick Rex   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12050
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rex, Ann (mother)


Horace Joseph Rex   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rex, James (father)


Percy John Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 36654
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, John (father)


Albert Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6611 5430
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, Martha (niece)


Henry Walter Richardson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1684
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Richardson, John (brother)


Frank Riley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2785
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Frederick (father)


James Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2204
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cloncurry, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Maud (sister)


Ernest Theodore Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2828
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Elizabeth (mother)


Herbert William Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2961
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queens Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Elizabeth (mother)


William Hulbert Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 21429
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robertson, Magdalene Easton (wife)


Herbert Reginald Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, M (father)


Albert Rodgers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4582
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rodgers, Polly (mother)


William James Rodgers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 34
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rodgers, Maud Susannah (wife)


Edward Rogers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6167
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rogers, John Edward (father)


Sylvester Rolfe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Nowra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rolfe, William Henry (father)


Henry Wallace Royal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7379
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Royal, Winifred (wife)


William Molyneux Royds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1053
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Royds, Helen Molyneux


Matthew Francis Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N37977
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, John Thomas (brother)


Thomas Patrick Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, N/A (brother)


George Edward Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4514
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, E W (brother)


Thomas William Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12316
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Emma (sister)


Dennis Sebbens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sebbens, Mr (father)


Hugh Sebbens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96065
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tilba Tilba, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sebbens, Ada Ethel (wife)


Albert Seidel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 142
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Seidel, Edward (father)


Henry Edward Seidel   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2395
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Seidel, Edward (father)


Lewis Sellick   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: West Wyalong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sellick, Elizabeth M (wife)


Verner Shadler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3712
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shadler, Mary Jane (mother)


Charles Sharpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 878
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharpe, Mrs J (mother)


Charles William Sharpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2242
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharpe, Eliza Jane (mother)


George Lyle Sharpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2915
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharpe, William Bruce (father)


Reginald Sharpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3930
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharpe, Mary (mother)


Thomas John Sharpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2743
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sharpe, William Robert (father)


Ernest Edward Shaw   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


Patrick Shelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3173
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shelly, Bridget (mother)


Angus John Shepherd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2898
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shepherd, Lynn (father)


Arthur Underwood Shepherd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2897
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shepherd, Annie Sophie (wife)


Edgar Robert Sherman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1942
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sherman, Fred (father)


Percy Frederick Sherman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 969
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sherman, Emma (mother)


George Simmons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2661
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherford, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simmons, Nellie (wife)


Benjamin Simpson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simpson, William (brother)


Sidney Simpson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Herbert, Mrs Alfred Ernest


William Edward Simpson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 82220
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simpson, Mary Jane (wife)


Charles Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 74394
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grenfell, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Chris


Ernest Charles Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3066
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Victoria Alice (mother)


Frederick Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4622
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: MacPherson, Mary (sister)


Harry Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5201
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Sara (wife)


John Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3373
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Joseph (father)


Joseph Alfred Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2897
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Ellen (mother)


Joseph Patrick Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 85749
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Grace (wife)


Walter James Araleun Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1042
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Jane (mother)


Percy Douglas Smythe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2930
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smythe, Selina (mother)


William Henry Spicer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 556
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spicer, Annie (mother)


Edward Charles Spriggs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6568
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Spriggs, Francis Thomas (brother)


Cecil Ernest Clive Stalker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2239
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stalker, William Henry (father)


Raymond Leslie Stalker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2238
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stalker, Ellen (mother)


William Edward John Stalker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2243
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stalker, W H (father)


Alexander Norman Steele   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Steele, Agnes (mother)


Helen Donella Steele   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Steele, William (father)


Walter James Steele   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 897 73342
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Steele, Naomi (wife)


David Walter Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1783
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Walter David (father)


George William Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4657
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, John James (father)


John Alfred Stone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 942
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Galong, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Newell, G (sister)


Charles Ernest Stoyles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2404
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stoyles, George (father)


Reginald Lucian Styles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 247
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Styles, Thomas Helm (father)


Walter James Suitor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7079
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sloane, Elizabeth (mother)


Leo Frederick Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3937
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Eugene (father)


Patrick James Sullivan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 84
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sullivan, Ruby Russel (wife)


Edward Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1825
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Margaret (mother)


George Albert Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1920
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Stella Blanche (wife)


Vernon Aubrey Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUTENANT 624
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Leo Fred


William Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 89110
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, John (father)


William Braidwood Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6835
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Ida Kathleen (wife)


John Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2991 1516
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Deilia (wife)


Victor John Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5197
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Macksville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, William James (father)


William Thompson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 75915
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thompson, Robert (father)


William Thorne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6814
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kiama, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thorne, Robert (father)


Arthur Thorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2748
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thorpe, George (father)


Ernest Thorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7326
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Picton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thorpe, George Henry (father)


Edward James Torpy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1860
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Torpy, M (father)


Patrick Edward Torpy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 346
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Torpy, Michael (father)


Patrick Joseph Torpy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2508
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Torpy, Edward (father)


Patrick Vaughan Torpy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1772
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Torpy, Annie


Thomas Patrick Torpy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 686
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Torpy, Anne (mother)


William John Torpy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bega, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Torpy, Michael (father)


Peter Travers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2992
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: King, Mary (step mother)


William Evelyn Travers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1796
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Travers, Bertha (wife)


George Trussell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6891
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Trussell, Amy C (wife)


Oswald James Turnbull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15685
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turnbull, James (father)


William Albert Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 24
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, A D (wife)


Edgar Brazil Wallace   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2264
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wallace, Jessie (mother)


Katie Walsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walsh, Nana (mother)


Charles David Mark Ware   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66079
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ware, Hilda Blance (wife)


Lovel William Mark Ware   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6110
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ware, David (father)


Walter John Warne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3230
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warne, John Walter (father)


James Watt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2554
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Watt, Sarah Merle (sister)


Oscar Watt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 673
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Watt, James (father)


Henry Weatherall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Weatherall, Mary (wife)


Archibald George Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5479
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, George (father)


Alister White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2405
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, H (father)


Benjamin White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6594
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broken Hill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Katherine (mother)


Robert Whittaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Mrs John Thomas (sister)


Robert Morriss Whittaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3012
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, Bridget Katherine (sister)


Henry Alfred Willoughby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10005
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Willoughby, George Henry (father)


Alexander Cuthel Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1673
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Mary (mother)


Fenwick Watson Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1965
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Emily (mother)


Samuel Charles Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3534
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, George (father)


Septimus Frontine Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 579
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Emily Christina (mother)


William John Wilton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5945
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/a (mother)


Hector Harold Worland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2595
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Worland, A (father)


Sidney Yates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1989
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yates, Ada Harriet (wife)


Samuel Yeates   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6910
Place of Birth: Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yeates, Alice (wife)