Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in blayney, NSW

Alfred John Abbott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N88821
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Abbott, Jack (father)


Clyde Sylvester Arndale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 155
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Arndale, Margaret (mother)


Walter Ash   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19231
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ash, James (father)


Francis Sydney Barnes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barnes, Elizabeth Alma (wife)


Reginald Edward Barratt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Barratt, W J (father)


Charles McMillan Beddie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3237A
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beddie, Theophila Jane (mother)


John Dunnage Beddie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3238A
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beddie, Theophila Jane (mother)


Samuel Beddie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Beddie, James (brother)


Frederick James Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3467
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, James (father)


John Morrison Black   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6706
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Black, Elizabeth Joy (wife)


Robert Boland   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1165
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casino, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boland, Thomas (father)


Harold Leonard Brain   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1178
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Albert Park, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brain, Mrs H L (wife)


Gordon Daniel Bray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4645
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bray, William (father)


Henry Brodie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4373
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brodie, Anne (mother)


Leonard Alexander Brodie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6044
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Nancy Hannah (mother)


Rupert John Brodie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3018
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brodie, Hannah (mother)


Thomas Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 93023
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Thomas (father)


David Browning   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 301
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Browning, Theresa (wife)


Cecil Andrew Charles William Burrell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3167
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burrell, Lucy (mother)


Augustus Chalson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2502
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tooraweenah, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chalson, Ann (mother)


Michael John Chew   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3363
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Chew, Carlotte Ellen (mother)


Roy Hamilton Clark   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37392
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clark, Ernest Rodolph (father)


Bruce Clements   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14434
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clements, Ada Ann (mother)


Cecil Irwin Clements   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2599
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clements, Irwin James (father)


Oswald Alfred Clutton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7462
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Victoria Barracks, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clutton, Elizabeth (mother)


Charles Percival Coker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7709
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Granville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coker, Martha (mother)


Harold Coker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4159A
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Coker, Henry (father)


Edward Charles Colburt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 757
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Colburt, Charles Bengal (father)


Cecil Condon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2163A
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yeo, Elizabeth (mother)


Vivian George Connell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1636
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Connell, Charles Bernard (father)


Arthur Powell Cooke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooke, Arthur Archie (father)


Charles Theodore Cooper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5001
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Cooper, Charles (father)


Edmund Maitland Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6254
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, Elvey Mary (wife)


Sydney John Cox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 832
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cox, James (father)


Edward Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7229
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, Thomas (father)


Albert Thomas Death   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5342
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Death, Thomas (father)


Leslie Dempsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1162
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dempsey, Joseph (father)


Robert Leigh Dixon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 849
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dixon, Robert


Thomas Henry Doherty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Doherty, Sarah Elizabeth (mother)


James Dover   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3486
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dover, James (father)


Thomas Dover   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3139
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dover, James (father)


Patrick Dowley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dowley, James (father)


Thomas Joseph Doyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot/2896
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hibbard, Elizabeth (mother)


Eric Eason   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1649
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Eason, John (father)


John Ellery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ellery, Emily Jane (mother)


William Erskine   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1914
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Florence Elenor


Alexander Beresford Ewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28872
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ewin, Isabella (mother)


Aubrey Ewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1600
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ewin, Robert (father)


Clarence William Ewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N95396
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ewin, Samuel (father)


Erle Russell Ewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2410
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ewin, David (father)


Frank Ewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 107
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ewin, Henry (father)


Hilton Ewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 412B
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ewin, Henry (father)


Norman Ewin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2362
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ewin, Henry (father)


John Thomas Faris   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3338
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Faris, Estella Ruby (wife)


Gerald Russell Finlay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2564
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Finlay, Ada Mary (wife)


Richard Finlay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 930
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Finlay, Elizabeth (mother)


John Fletcher   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7175
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Duigle, May (sister)


Colin Neville Fowles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fowles, William Thomas (father)


Edmund Francis Frazer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5020
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frazer, Miranda Walton (mother)


John Gladstone Frazer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5014
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Frazer, James Daniel (father)


George Albert Gibson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2221/63274
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Morphettville, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibson, Marguerita (wife)


Earle Rupert Gilsenan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14436
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gilsenan, Elizabeth Alice (mother)


Beatrice Russell Glasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glasson, Florence (mother)


Richard Glasson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/511
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glasson, R (mother)


Frederick William Gleadhill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2420
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gleadhill, George (father)


Richard Bernard Goggerty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1852
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Goggerty, Mary Ann (mother)


George Edward Golding   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 416
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Golding, Maude (wife)


Thomas Vincent Goodman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4299
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wells, Evelyn


Edward Clyde Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94291
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dorrigo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, Edward (father)


John David Graves   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2417
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Graves, John (father)


Athol James Grenenger   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 13870
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Grenenger, James E (father)


John Hartnett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3846
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Emma (mother)


James Haugh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 310 and 1802 and 2506
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Haugh, E (brother)


Charles Heavener   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6516
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, Qld, Australia
Next of Kin: Heavener, H (father)


Ernest William Hemsley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hemsley, Thomas (father)


Richard Henderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 695
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Henderson, Frederick Thomas (father)


Patrick Hugh Henry   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2423
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Henry, Hugh (father)


Arthur Leslie Hewish   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain/2170
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hewish, Arthur (father)


Colin Stewart Hibbard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4433
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hibbard, Elisha (father)


George Vincent Homer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2919
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Homer, John William (brother)


Ernest James Hooley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7486
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hooley, William (father)


Nicholas Hoynes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1699
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hoynes, Charlotte (mother)


Arthur Hudson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3649
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hudson, Homer (mother)


Andrew Alfred Hynds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2181
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hynds, Andrew Richard (father)


Thomas Godfrey Jacobson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 579
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jacobson, William Alfred (father)


William Walter Jarman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2530
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jarman, Mr W (father)


Arthur Lindsay Jennings   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3518
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jennings, Elizabeth (mother)


Edgar Bootes Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1928
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Leslie John (father)


William Sydney Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, G R (mother)


William Montefoire Josephson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 226
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Josephson, J (father)


William George Kelly   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5355
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kelly, Samuel (father)


James Kennedy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennedy, J


Essell Kirkman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1021 1626 4425
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kirkman, Alice Rose (wife)


Charles Cameron Knight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2785
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight, Charles (father)


John Alfred Lane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1148
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosehill, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cowan, Ellen (mother)


George Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2216
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, Cathie (wife)


Roy Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4522
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Moree, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Elm (father)


Claude Lord   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lord, Edward


John William Luck   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17330
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Luck, Vera Ethel (wife)


Walter Joseph Mackie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1708
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mackie, Elizabeth (mother)


John Madden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1844
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Manilla, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Madden, Michael (father)


Garnet Lindsay Marsh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4539
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marsh, James Henry (father)


Sidney Matthew Marshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4837
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Marshall, Margaret Mary (wife)


James Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3147
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, William (father)


Karl Maynard Delahunt Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 69
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, James Delahunt (father)


Leslie Hubert Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2062
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, William (father)


Henry Joseph McCourt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2174
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCourt, Tessa (sister)


Stanley Ethelbert McIntyre   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6792
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McIntyre, William (father)


Robert McLaren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLaren, William


Leslie John McLaughlan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60008
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McLaughlan, John William (father)


Ernest Livingstone Cameron Mellor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2472
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Mellor, Irene Mabel (wife)


Frederick Roy Melville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3199
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Parkes, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Melville, James (father)


Thomas Harold Melville   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2211
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Melville, James (father)


Harold Richard Mendham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2942
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mendham, Caroline (mother)


Reuben Miller Mendham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N96037 Depot
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mendham, Kate (mother)


Samuel Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 2905
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, James (father)


Stanley John Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 941
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: N/A


William John Mitchell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4191
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gallaghar, Jean (sister)


Clarence Leslie Moon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6297
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Moon, John Thomas (father)


George Moore   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 803
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cotson, W


Alfred Henry Mullen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1074
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullen, Mrs (wife)


Robert Knott Neal   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5739
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neal, Hugh (father)


Keith Neasmith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59794
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neasmith, Annie (mother)


William Joseph Neylon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1511
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Neylon, John Patrick (brother)


Michael Nial   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2957
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nial, Jack (brother)


William John Nicholls   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1367
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholls, Emily (mother)


Roy Nicholson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4315
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Nicholson, Charlotte Elizabeth (mother)


George O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2715
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Helen (mother)


Henry Alfred O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3541
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Elsie Maud (wife)


Henry James O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2887
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Ellen (mother)


Henry Joseph O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 85
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Eden (mother)


James Dennis O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2444
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, Mary Ann (mother)


John O'Donnell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 70391
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Donnell, Patrick Joseph (father)


Herbert Valentine O'Loughlin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7308
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Loughlin, Ellen (mother)


Reuben Daniel Olsson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7515
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Waugh, Nellie Agnes (foster mother)


Jack Ettles Parker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3694
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ettles, Jane (aunt)


Robert Pascoe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2890
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pascoe, William (father)


William Paull   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N74085
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Paull, Agnes (mother)


George Payne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4658
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Payne, Clara Adeline (wife)


George Piper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Piper, Ellen Jane


Thomas George Piper   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2223
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Piper, William (father)


Edmund Pittendrigh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1745
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pittendrigh, Alexander Allan (brother)


Norman Thomas Pittendrigh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 149
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Pittnedrigh, John (father)


William Patrick Porter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N93070
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Porter, Margaret May (mother)


Donald Hornsby Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3149
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Alfred (father)


James Joseph Renshall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5218
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Renshall, Lucy Ellen (mother)


Albert Stanley Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5398
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bone, C (friend)


John Joseph Roberts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 544
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Roberts, Ada Jane (wife)


Ernest Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 88766
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: West (friend)


Richard Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2216
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, Mary (mother)


Reginald Harcourt Scoble   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N96700
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Scoble, Charles Frederic (father)


Arthur Josiah Shakespear   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7557
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Orange, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shakespear, Elizabeth (mother)


Bertie John Shakespear   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 137
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Randwick, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Shakespear, A (father)


Frederick Sheehan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2918
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheehan, John (father)


Francis Bernard Sloane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 996
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sloane, Mrs R (mother)


Charles Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1737
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Thomas (father)


Frank Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 3646
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Marie Gentle (mother)


George Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2983
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Susan


Michael James Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 88569
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, William (father)


William Hamilton Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Grafton, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Henry (father)


William Patrick Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3234
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, Lila Dover (sister)


Archibald Sidney Stacey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2385
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stacey, Katherine Louisa (wife)


David Stewart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N91755
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stewart, Daisy (wife)


John Stinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stinson, Robert (father)


Stanley Samuel Stinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 96708
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stinson, Robert (father)


William Thomas Stinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 28899
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stinson, Mary Elizabeth (mother)


Ernest Athol Stokes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7357
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Stokes, Abel (father)


Arthur Ernest Stonestreet   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2488
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stonestreet, Levi James (father)


Bertie Hamilton Swan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17300
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Swan, Emma Coronetta (wife)


John Cecil Tanner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3382
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Redfern, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tanner, Mary Ann (mother)


Jack Francis Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT N74708
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Valerie Irene Delaney (wife)


Fred Leslie Thomson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6805 34703
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomson, Elizabeth (mother)


Horace Hilton Thoroughgood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1636 4194
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thoroughgood, Elsie (wife)


Robert Henry Tibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2721
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tibbs, William Matthew (father)


James Gibson Treanor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1229 1616
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Treanor, Eleanor Gertrude (wife)


William Turner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3136
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Turner, Margaret (mother)


Gregory Cowell Upton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Upton, Anne E (mother)


Thomas Vane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3515
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lithgow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vane, Jane (mother)


Victor Laurence Vane   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11141
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vane, Nellie (mother)


Frederick Peter Vaughan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2743
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Vaughan, Peter (father)


Albert William Walker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2796
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, William Albert (father)


Charles Albert Walton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 992
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Walton, George (father)


Harry Claude Waters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6616
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burgess, Mrs (mother)


Clive Thompson Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 10003
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Goulburn, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Edward Randolph (father)


Roy Webster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5775
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webster, Maria (mother)


Albert Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3652
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Coombs, Emma (mother)


John Stewart Wheeler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2029
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wheeler, John Alfred (father)


Cyril White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2924
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Elizabeth (mother)


Arthur Harold Whittaker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16886
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Whittaker, Emily Ann (wife)


Harold Bernard Owen Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18954
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Mary (mother)


Harold George Charles Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5213
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, George Williams (father)


Hugh Robert Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1005
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Edward (brother)


Thomas Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18953
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Mary (mother)


Albert Ernest William Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9103
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Charles (cousin)


Sidney Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3018
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilson, Mr TA (father)


Josiah Oscar Wood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 95141
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Josiah (father)


Charles Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5350
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Margaret (mother)


Frank Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33486
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Uriah (father)


Bertram William Yeoman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 363
Place of Birth: Blayney, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Yeoman, Charles (father)