Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in bendemeer, NSW

Gordon Glover Blair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Blair, Martha Ellen (mother)


Charles Henry Wilton Brett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 64686
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brett, George (father)


William Edward Webster Cheesbrough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2930
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Cheesbrough, Elizabeth Ann (mother)


Daniel Vincent Clifton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37853
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clifton, Janet (wife)


Edward Charles Condren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: East Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Condren, Christina Isabel Eileen (wife)


Keith Vere Clifton Fitzgerald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fitzgerald, Gerald William


Robert Samuel Glover   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2311
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glover, John (father)


William Joseph Glover   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2312
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Glover, John (father)


Joseph Ambrose Konz   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N85553
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Konz, Russell Lloyd (sister)


Eleaus Luxford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3349
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Luxford, William (father)


Percy Luxford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3347
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Luxford, William (father)


Roy McGarrigle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4610
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGarrigle, John Joseph (father)


Frederick John McGinty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 374 394
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGinty, Frederick (father)


Lawrence Russell Leonard McGinty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59789
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wellington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McGinty, Nellie (wife)


George Alexander Murdoch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3199
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murdoch, E (wife)


Jack Ross Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7009
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, Peter Oliver (father)


James Henderson Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1028
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, William Cranston (father)


Leo Gordon William Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2108
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, Peter Oliver (father)


Peter Oliver Murray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7008
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Murray, Peter Oliver (father)


Thomas Lawrence O'Toole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 93011
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Toole, Thomas (father)


Bryce Knight Leigh Osborne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64722
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Osborne, Joseph Thomas (father)


Bruce Park   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38804
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Park, Adam (father)


Colin Gibson Park   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3128
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Menangle Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Park, Marion Ruth (step mother)


Wallace Park   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 38805
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Parkes, Adam (father)


William Edmund Reardon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 346
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Roma, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Reardon, Catherine May (mother)


George Tait Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1862
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Peter Blair (father)


Hercules Charles Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Sara Ann (mother)


Robert William Reid   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N10123
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reid, Sarah (mother)


Erclus Valentine Riordan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrabri, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riordan, Kate (mother)


Hercules Valentine Riordan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2137
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Riordan, Catherine (mother)


Bert Adam Schalk   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7016
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Schalk, George Adam (father)


James Robert Skewes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3018
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Skewes, Samuel (father)


Anthony Christian Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 948
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, John (father)


Leeland Howard Stumbles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 549
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Armidale, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stumbles, Leeland Howard (father)


Leonard Everard Stumbles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4648
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lisarow, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stumbles, Leeland Howard (father)


Edward Wheeler Webb-Bowen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3256
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb-Bowen, Hugh (uncle)


Albert West   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64744
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: West, Allan (father)


Allen West   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 94392
Place of Birth: Bendemeer, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: West, William Allan (father)