Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in beaconsfield, TAS

Darrell Clive Alcock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6962
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Alcock, William (father)


David Henry Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 185
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brighton, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, J (father)


Robert Leslie Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6901
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, Bessie (mother)


Thomas Alfred Allan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3026
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Allan, Bessie (mother)


Charles Albert Allen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7407
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, Charles (father)


Norman Wilfrid Allison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 502
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Allison, Wilfrid Harold (father)


Vernon Harold Allison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 101
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Allison, W H (father)


Thomas Andrewartha   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15136
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Sanfied, Nellie


Vermon Norman Harold Arkley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scottsdale, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Arkley, William John (brother)


William John Arkley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56509
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Burnie, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Arkley, Vernon Norman (brother)


Reginald Ernest Charles Baker   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 8961
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Westbury, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Baker, William Ernest (father)


Harry Lewis Barclay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: CAPT DEPOT 924
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Wigmore, W Mrs


Norman Horatio Bayles   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 81864
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Bayles, Reverend Robert (father)


John Robert Beams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4021
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Beams, Martha (wife)


Douglas John Bennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 613
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennett, Alma (wife)


John Clare Bennetts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4048
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bennetts, Cecelia Annie (wife)


Horace Edgar Bird   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56511
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Devonport, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Mack, A J (sister)


Norman Bailey Blackman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4504
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tevelein, Linda (sister)


William James Bolch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5038
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Bolch, James William (father)


Frank Bone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Prahran, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Bone, Clara Payne (wife)


James Thomas Bray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2115
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Winton, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Bray, Sidney Norman (brother)


Alfred James Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2293
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, James Thomas (father)


Bruce Howard Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, Mary (mother)


John Thomas Alexander Brown   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3266
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Brown, John James (father)


William Charles Burr   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4816
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Burr, Frederick (father)


Archibald Campbell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Daylesford, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Campbell, E (mother)


Henry Goninon Champion   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2849
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kalgoorlie, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Champion, Florence May (wife)


Thomas Roy Chenhall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63258
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Chenhall, Samuel T (father)


William Chenhall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5058
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Chenhall, Thomas (father)


Joseph Frederick Cleaver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Waratah, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cleaver, Annie Laura (wife)


William Cleaver   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 659
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cleaver, Frederick (father)


George Gregory Clifton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6478
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Clifton, Martha Annie (mother)


Leslie David Clifton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 795
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Clifton, Martha Annie (mother)


George Harold Cole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3937
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cole, Thomas S (father)


Jack Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3390B
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, Richard M (father)


Ronald Ranson Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 7090
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, Richard (father)


Ronslie Russell Collins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63253
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Collins, Richard (father)


Robert Henry Price Coningsby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1157 and 4296A
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Acot Vale, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Coningsby, Mr Robert Wm (father) Coningsby, Haghena (mother)


George William Cotterill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3022
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: CLaremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cotterill, Eva May (wife)


Leonard Charles Cotterill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2447
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cotterill, Emma (mother)


Walter David Cousens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1075
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cousens, David (father)


Peter Joseph Dally   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5660
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Dally, Samuel (brother)


Samuel Nathaniel Dally   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 248
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rosebery Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dally, Johanna Maud (wife)


John Thomas Danson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6013
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Danson, John (father)


Gordon Davidson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Davidson, John (father)


Arthur James Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 637A
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, Arthur (father)


Frederick Joseph Davies   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Davies, Joseph (father)


Harold Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6008
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Henry Harold (father)


William Arthur Davis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3523
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queenstown, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Davis, Richard (father)


Malcolm Louis De Jersey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1456
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: De Jersey, Jane (mother)


Claude Rowland Dennis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 78910
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queenstown, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennis, George G (father)


Horace Rudolf Dennis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 12/Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pontville, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Dennis, George Greenwood (father)


Frederick William Derepas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6930
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Derepas, Mary Ann (mother)


Harry John Derepas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Derepas, Maria (wife)


Edward James Dobie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63228
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Dobie, James (father)


Alexander Dougherty   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1027
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pontville, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Dougherty, Vera (wife)


Alfred Frank Drake   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Drake, Alfred (father)


Thomas Duggan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7719
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wynyard, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Duggan, John (father)


Leonard Angus Elliott Eastman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3578
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Scottsdale, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Eastman, Edith Jane (mother)


Lemuel Henry Edmunds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2137
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Edmunds, Ella May (wife)


Eric Buckley Emmett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 9193
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Emmett, Leslie J (father)


Oswald Alfred Evans   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14641
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Evans, Alfred Edward (father)


Archibald Fair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2614
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fair, Thomas (father)


John Merril Fair   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17830
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Fair, Mr (father)


Thomas William Floyd   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1188
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Floyd, Sarah Jane (mother)


Edward Lewis Foley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 937
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Foley, Lallah (wife)


Norman Josiah Foote   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3534
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Foote, Ada Mary (mother)


Percival Leonard Fowler   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant/236
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Page, Mrs G M


Henry Garrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2657
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Leongatha, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Garrett, Mrs E (mother)


Roy Rutherford Garrett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 55
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Walker, Alice (mother)


Philip Geale   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7113
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geraldton, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Geale, James (brother)


Charles William Gibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 64
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbs, Mrs


George Henry Gibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 444
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pontville, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbs, Charles Edward (father)


Leslie Gordon Glover   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1672
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Glover, Hastings (father)


Claude Thomas Goldsworthy   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7496
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Gormanston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Goldsworthy, Kate (mother)


Frederick Goninon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2016
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Goninon, William (father)


Harry Goninon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3907
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Goninon, Ada May (wife)


John Thomas Goninon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1853
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Goninon, Robert M (father)


Horace Henry Cecil Goodson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6396
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Garraway, Olive


Fred Howard Graham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6021
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Graham, Archibald Joseph (father)


Frederick Teague Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1258
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, Henry (father)


Harold Charles Gray   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 37727
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, Martha (mother)


George William Gregory   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15223
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Gregory, George William (father)


Malcolm Grice Grice   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Queenstown, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Grice, Elizabeth (mother)


Herbert Alfred Grix   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2117
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Grix, Alice Mabel (mother)


George Henry Hallam   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Hallam, Frederick Lewis (father)


Robert Percival Hampton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7286
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Hampton, Catherine (mother)


Percy Jack Hanigan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2574
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Hanigan, J (mother)


Frederick Arnold Harmer   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3150
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Clare (sister)


Whyman George Hawkey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkey, Ellen (mother)


Wilfred James Hawkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3065
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Hawkins, Sarah Ann (mother)


Francis Xavier Heerey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3376
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Heerey, Nora (mother)


Katherine Mary Heerey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Heerey, Nora (mother)


Laurence David Heerey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33535
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Heerey, Nora (mother)


Quinton James Henderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 15217
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Henderson, Isabel Jane (wife)


Cedric Leslie Hepburn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3331
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Western Junction, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hepburn, James (father)


Harold James Hepburn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 801
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hepburn, Mannie (father)


Alfred Herbert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3981
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Herbert, David (father)


Arthur Thomas Herron   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3606
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Herron, Ivy (sister)


Raymond Philip Ellis Hill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 873
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rochester, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Hill, Thomas H E (father)


Harold Hillier   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3141
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hillier, Robert (father)


David James Hinds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4760
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinds, George (father)


James Hinds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1186
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinds, John (father)


Joseph Josh Hinds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 448
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinds, Lilly May (wife)


Joseph William Hinds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1153
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinds, Jane (wife)


Lyle Gordon Hinds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4764
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinds, Jessie (mother)


William Annear Hinds   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2579
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hinds, Amy M M (wife)


William Arthur Hornsey   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4045
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hornsey, Elizabeth J (mother)


Christopher John Howlett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4206
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Howlett, J M (mother)


Colbert Emmanuel Hunkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1185
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, Vic, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunkin, Emma (mother)


George Merven Hunter   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8578
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hunter, Jane (mother)


William Ferris Hutchins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5102
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, Tas, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, Tas, Australia
Next of Kin: Hutchins, Louisa May (wife)


Percy Christian Jensen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Jensen, J A (father)


Gordon John Jobling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3117
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jobling, Elizabeth (mother)


Alfred James John   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 916
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: John, Albert (father)


William Harold Johns   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16814
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Johns, Albert (uncle)


George John Joseph Johnstone   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6652
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnstone, Florence Margaret (wife)


Charles Henry Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6044
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Robert Webb (father)


Francis Edward Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6045
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Roland (father)


James Gordon Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4818
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ross, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, James (father)


James Hugh Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 733
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Helena Vale (Helena Valley), WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, Hugh (father)


Thomas Arthur Jones   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6751
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Jones, William (father)


Edward Hart Kerrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1423
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pontville, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerrison, E H (wife)


Ernest Hart Kerrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerrison, William E (father)


Frank Kerrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 213
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerrison, Robert (father)


James Kerrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerrison, Mark (father)


Mark Kerrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1878
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Kerrison, Mark (father)


Mervyn Douglas King   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: LIEUT
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: King, Gwladys (wife)


Leo Malcolm Lambert   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lambert, Margaret (mother)


Charles Leary   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2046
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Leary, Eliza (mother)


Herbert George Lee   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6767
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lee, George Alexander (father)


Thomas Henry Lello   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5129
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ross, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lello, Thomas Henry (father)


Thomas Patrick Leonard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 172
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Leonard, Annie Sarah Morse (wife)


Arthur Roy Lewis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7177
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lewis, Margaret (mother)


John Thomas Lively   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2336
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Adelaide, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Lively, Eliza (mother)


Cecil Aubury Locke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 446
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Locke, Isabella (mother)


Hudson Lutwyche   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 600
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lutwyche, James (father)


Michael Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1273
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, Gladys Emma (mother)


Thomas Lyons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4774
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Lyons, Emma (mother)


Robert Alexander MacBeth   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4438
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: MacBeth, Clara (mother)


Donald Hector MacRostie   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2939
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: MacRostie, Sarah (mother)


Arthur James Manion   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 823
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Manion, Thomas (father)


Francis Patrick Manion   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6137
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Manion, Patrick Joseph (father)


William Clarence Marvell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1894
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Marvell, William Clarence (mother)


Jack Allan Masters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7937
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Masters, Lila Elizabeth (mother)


Joseph Henry Maumill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2898
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Edwards, Theresa (sister)


Walter William Maumill   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2718
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bunbury, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Maumill, Frances Harriet (wife)


Neil McCullum   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 406 4884
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Pontville, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McCullum, Ellen Mary (wife)


George Henry Tasman McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 571
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Myrtle (wife)


John McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 1075
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Burnie, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Eddington, Mrs Roy (sister)


John Robert McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 57114 3204
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warrnambool, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Margaret (mother)


Alexander McIntosh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2459
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bendigo, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Allen, T G (sister)


Colin McIntosh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 883
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McIntosh, Alec (father)


Donald McIntosh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT T6458
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McIntosh, Annie (mother)


John McIntosh   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7180
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McIntosh, Alexander (father)


Ernest Alexander McLeod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2480
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McLeod, R (father)


Archibald McSkimming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT V18255
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McSkimming, Emily (wife)


Gordon Lindsay McSkimming   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2017
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: McSkimming, Clara Rosina (wife)


William John Millar   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7773
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Millar, William John (father)


Henry Hugh Morrison   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56570
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Devonport, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Morrison, Hugh (father)


Robert Morton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Fitzroy, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Morton, F (wife)


Francis James Patrick Muldoon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 596
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Muldoon, William John (father)


James Howard Muldoon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 27568
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Muldoon, William (father)


Clifford Mullins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Mullins, Alvia (sister)


James Nettlefold   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7307
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Nettlefold, Richard (father)


Cyril Lance Newett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1316
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Newett, Mary Anne (mother)


Raymond Josiah Nichols   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63315
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Nichols, Marian (mother)


John Howard Nilsen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 26181
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Nilsen, Annie (mother)


Benjamin Arthur O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1155
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, J J (father)


Walter John O'Brien   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3683
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Brien, James J (father)


Max O'Keefe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57216
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: O'Keefe, Michael J (father)


Henry Oakley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2502
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Oakley, Emma (mother)


Albert George Olden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8043
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Olden, Reuben (brother)


Harry Otoole   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2368
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Riley, Bessie (mother)


Francis Evan Owen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3192
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Boulder, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Owen, Ina Emily (wife)


William Frederick Page   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7794
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Hosking, W (sister)


Leslie John Payne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6887
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Payne, Annetta (mother)


George Peacock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1440
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peacock, Thomas (father)


Joseph Peacock   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 879
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Maitland, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Peacock, Thomas (father)


Albert Charles Pike   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 475
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Pike, Joshua (father)


James Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 766
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Maud (wife)


Leo Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2276
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Amy (sister)


Oswald Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7292
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Maida (sister)


Stanley Gordon Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2139
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Amy Florence (sister)


Wilfred John Price   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: S12856
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Port Pirie, SA, Australia
Next of Kin: Price, Sophia (wife)


James Henry Langton Pritchard   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2746
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Pritchard, Arthur (father)


Albert Quinn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Quinn, Lois Emily (wife)


George Ralph Rasmussen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2380
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Hobbs, Maria (mother)


Joseph Roy Richards   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 814
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bendigo, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Richards, C (father)


John Mansell Robinson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1553
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Robinson, John (father)


Victor Trayson Rockliff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2947
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Rockliff, G (brother)


Wilfred Ruben Rockliff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1664
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Savage, Mrs Joseph (mother)


James Stanley Rogers   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rogers, Reverend James (father)


John Rush   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T9211
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Freeman, Ellen (mother)


Henry Savage   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 477
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Savage, H (father)


Roy William Scoble   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 275
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brighton, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Scoble, William (father)


Albert John Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2283
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Gray, Bertha (mother)


James Henry Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5763
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Alexander (father)


William George Scott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2643
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Scott, Alec (father)


Percy William Searle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T7066
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Searle, Benjamin (father)


Cecil Vivian Henry George Seen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4786
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ross, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Bartram, Maria (sister)


Victor Albert Smithern   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4591
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ross, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Smithern, Bessie (cousin)


Charles William Snoxall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T8700
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Snoxall, Lila Christina (wife)


John Donald Snoxall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1173
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ulverstone, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Eddy, Fanny (sister)


Leslie Vernon Spargo   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4894
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Spargo, May Margaret (wife)


Randolph Cecil Spargo   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2749
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Spargo, George (father)


Joseph Davies Spotswood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T4498
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Spotswood, Christopher (father)


Malcolm Claude Douglas Spotswood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4368
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Spotswood, James (father)


William Spowart   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 970
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Spowart, Richard (father)


Harry Davey Statton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 588
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Statton, Samuel (father)


Percy Clyde Statton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 506
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Statton, Elsie Mar (wife)


Percy Clyde Statton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 506
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Statton, Elsie May (wife)


Edward Stanley Stephens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2231
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephens, James (father)


Louis Arthur Stephens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3265
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephens, Lena May (wife)


William Stephens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14928
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stephens, William Henry (father)


Albert Stipek   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1542
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Sheehan, Mrs R (sister)


Edgar Charles Stonehouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4789
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Stonehouse, W J (father)


John Thomas Stonehouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T7258
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Stonehouse, William (brother)


Percy William Stonehouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 430
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Stonehouse, William James (father)


William Stonehouse   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Devonport, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Stonehouse, Mary (wife)


Gilbert Stott   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 608
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Stott, James (father)


George Milford Symons   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7553
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lilydale, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Symons, George (father)


Gordon Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 63341
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Benjamin (father)


Arthur Elias Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7559
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Elizabeth (mother)


John Albert Thomas   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6444
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Thomas, Elvia Ada (wife)


John Tregaskis   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1249
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Tregaskis, John (father)


Albert Victor Tremayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 17802
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Tremayne, Robert M (father)


Robert John Tremayne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 74
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Tremayne, Mary Ann (mother)


Samuel Tresidder   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2067
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Tresidder, Harry (brother)


Clement Roy Trezise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T9083
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Trezise, Joseph (father)


Joseph Alfred Trezise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5197
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Trezise, J E (mother)


Leslie John Trudgian   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 8271
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Trudgian, Kate (mother)


Herbert Thomas Walters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1284
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Walters, Bessie Maria (wife)


John William Walters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 889
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Cleary, Jessie (sister)


Reginald Charles Walters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Sice, Olive B (sister)


Stanley Leopold Walters   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18531
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Perth, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Walters, Edwin Charles (father)


Arthur Albert Ward   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 726
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Ward, Winifred I (wife)


Peter Watson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 988
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Watson, Mary Ann (mother)


Harold James Webb   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2657
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Webb, Susannah (mother)


Arthur Frederick Webster   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 11278
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Webster, Maud May (wife)


William James Welling   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 52233
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Welling, Eileen (wife)


Arthur Edward Westergreen   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4802
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Westergreen, Sarah (mother)


John William Westwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4041
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Westwood, Thomas Arthur (father)


Reginald Thomas Westwood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 744
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Westwood, Thomas Arthur (father)


Charles White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4906
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: White, John (father)


Charles William White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1200
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Ellen (mother)


David White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4903
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: White, John H (father)


Eric White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1211
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: White, May (wife)


Frederick John White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 966
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: White, Ruby Maude (wife)


Reginald James White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4902
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: White, John (father)


William Charles White   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 386
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: White, John Samuel (brother)


Raymond Whiteway   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3200
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Whiteway, Frederick (father)


Frederick Charles Whiting   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 725
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hobart, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Whiting, Frederick Charles (father)


Gordon Wilby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 474
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilby, George (brother)


Roy Hubert Wilby   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1934
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Goodson, G (sister)


Thomas Mervyn Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1711
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, William (brother)


William Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2412
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Blackboy Hill, WA, Australia
Next of Kin: Moyle, William Henry


William Charles Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4806
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Maria (mother)


William Harold Harcourt Williams   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2170
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Claremont, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Williams, Georgina (mother)


Lawrence Wilson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6616
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: McKea, Mrs R


Hubert James Windred   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 288
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brighton, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Windred, J A (father)


Douglas Wood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63350
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Richard William (father)


Jack Rex Wood   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 63349
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Launceston, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Wood, Richard (father)


Norman Eric Woodman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: T5041
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Western Junction, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Woodman, Thomas Edward (father)


Leonard Wright   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N/A
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Next of Kin: Wright, Daniel (father)


Keith Lancelot Wyett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 776
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wyett, Baxter (father)


Calvert Stanley Wykes   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14056
Place of Birth: Beaconsfield, TAS, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Wykes, William (father)