Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ANZACS born in bangalow, NSW

James Byron Bannister   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 57828
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bannister, William (father)


Richard Cornish Bate   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4751
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bate, William John (father)


Thomas Birney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4259
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Birney, Annie (mother)


Francis William Joseph Boorman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2238
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Boorman, William (father)


Michael Claude Boyle   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6680
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairns, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Boyle, Lucy Ann (mother)


Reginald Branson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2834
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, Ada (sister)


Robert William Henry Clarke   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 17447
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clarke, Kathrine (mother)


Robert James Dooley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5569
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dooley, James (father)


William Leslie Morrison Gay   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 785
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gay, J D (father)


Norman Gumley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 326
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Gumley, O (father)


Clarence John Jackson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1049
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Jackson, John (father)


Charles Robert Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1683
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Horatio Edward (father)


Marmaduke Waddington Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 24802
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, Horatio E (father)


William Edwin Johnson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 7756
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Johnson, George (father)


William Keys   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Keys, Arthur William Knox (brother)


Eldred Roy Locke Matthews   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 59076
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Matthews, Lumbert (father)


Stanley Gordon Maxwell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56930
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maxwell, Ella (mother)


Thomas James McDonough   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 33823
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonough, John (father)


Robert David Ivan Perkins   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2076
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Perkins, William (brother)


George Christopher Reading   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3491
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Reading, Frederick (father)


Percy Rose   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7831
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rose, John William (father)


Herbert Francis Schmidt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 524
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Schmidt, Francis Joseph (father)


Edward Patrick Slattery   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3492
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Slattery, Elizabeth Mary (mother)


James Richard Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 16448
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, James Richard (father)


Edwin Hutchinson Taylor   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 657
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Kensington, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Taylor, M J (mother)


George Dougan Walkden   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2892
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Lismore, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wilkden, Mary


Eric Cole Young   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4569
Place of Birth: Bangalow, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Enoggera, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Young, Annie Prudence (mother)