Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

ANZACS born in Urana, NSW

Frederick Barker Anderson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 32843
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Anderson, Nellie (wife)


Richard Henry Norman Bedingfeld   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 14267
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Bedingfeld, Thomas William (father)


Emily Birkin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Sister
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Birkin, Mary (mother)


Charles George Bishop   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2333
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Drummond, John James


Annsley Rollo Grey Brett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3348
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brett, Mary Ann (mother)


James Austin John Brouff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 758
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brouff, Blanche (mother)


Robert Arthur Brouff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1137
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Casula, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Brouff, Charles (father)


Reginald Francis Browne   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3651
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Hawthorn, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Browne, Iris M (wife)


Thomas Burgess   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1999A
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Burgess, C (father)


John Cliff   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2596
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Petts, Louisea Sheather (mother)


Lyndon Clifford Clinch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3032
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Bathurst, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Clinch, Louisa Thurston (wife)


Frederick Henry Dalliston   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3137
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Dalliston, Walter (father)


George Edward Ford   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3563
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ford, Spencer (father)


Lawrence Leslie Fox   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3379
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Fox, Jane (mother)


George Thomas Gaft   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 76352
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warren, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gaft, Annie (mother)


Archibald Ramsay Gardner   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Gardner, George Henry (father)


Percival Gaunt   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 608
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Rutherglen, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Gaunt, John Edward (father)


Charles Lewis Gell   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 513
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Brett, C R (Mrs)


Ernest William Gibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2171
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbs, William (father)


Gilbert William Gibbs   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5694
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gibbs, William (father)


Les Gerald Gorman   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 219
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Gorman, Patrick Owen (father)


Amos Spencer Kennett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 56993
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Kennett, Alfred Spencer (father)


Albert Llewellyn Knight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 5914
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight, Martha Ann (wife)


Charles Henry Knight   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3079
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Knight, Isabela (mother)


Alexander John Lang   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3333
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Broadmeadows, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Lang, John (father)


Vivien Blakefield Lublin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4480
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Lublin (mother)


John Joseph Macklan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6063
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Macklan, John Joseph (cousin)


Lachlan McKinnon MacLean   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 955B
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Leongatha, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: MacLean, H R (brother)


William James Mallon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2869
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mallon, Margaret (mother)


Joseph Richard Maloney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 800
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holdsworthy (Holsworthy), NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maloney, James (father)


Lawrence Maloney   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 78030
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Maloney, James (father)


William George Martyn   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6672
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Martyn, George (father)


Joseph Nicholson McCulloch   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 54240
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McCulloch, Ruby Ethel (wife)


James Anderson McDonald   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7012
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDonald, Donald (father)


Charles Alexander McDougall   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2647
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: McDougall, Ellen (mother)


John Frederick Mickelson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50911
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Ariah Park, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Mickelson, Mary Ellen (mother)


John Miller   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: DEPOT 78272
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Junee, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Miller, Sarah Ann (wife)


John Leslie Milthorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2173
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Milthorpe, Mary Ann (mother)


Robert Mcgeogh Milthorpe   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 19469
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Narrandera, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Milthorpe, Margaret (mother)


Walter Horace Nash   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 250
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Nash, W T (father)


Eric Sedgwick Ormerod   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3861
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Townsville, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Omerod, Charlotte Mary (mother)


Percy Petts   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: N45179 91811
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Petts, William (father)


John Mildred Colquhoun Rankin   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Rankin, Duncan (father)


Raymond Jack Renfree   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3223
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Renfree, Edward John (father)


Norman Keith Robertson   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Major
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Robertson, Neida Jessie (wife)


Michael Ryan   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 324
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Marrickville, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Ryan, William Russell (father)


Alice May Shute   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: N/A
Next of Kin: Shute, Benjamin (father)


Walter Brocus Shute   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 30489
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Shute, William Benjamin (father)


Gordon Simon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Depot
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Longreach, QLD, Australia
Next of Kin: Simon, William


Thomas Ernest Simon   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6828
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Simon, Elizabeth (mother)


Archibald Lyndon Cliffe Skelton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 18938
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Skelton, Elizabeth (mother)


Joseph Zacharia Smith   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 7802
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Holsworthy, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Smith, C (wife)


Janet Sorley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Staff Nurse
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cairo, Egypt
Next of Kin: Sorley, Jean (sister)


Robert Sorley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 339
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Sorley, Jean Kinross (sister)


Charles Edward Stanley   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Captain
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Elliott, A


William James Stevens   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 2228
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Seymour, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Stevens, James (father)


Charles Rubert Thornton   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 6861
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Thornton, Nellie (wife)


Herbert Victor Trickett   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: Lieutenant
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Warwick Farm, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Rance, Rachael Nina (mother)


Frederick Ashton Tuddenham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 3194
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tuddenham, Mabel Victoria (wife)


Leslie Walter Tuddenham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 60295
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tuddenham, Oliver Alfred (brother)


Walter Gordon Tuddenham   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 4358
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Tuddenham, Julia Elizabeth (mother)


Albert Edward John Warhurst   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 1644
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Geelong, VIC, Australia
Next of Kin: Warhurst, Margaret (wife)


Manny Townsend Warren   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 598
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Dubbo, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Warren, Gunn (brother)


Henry Cecil Wise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 50967
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Wagga Wagga, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Poole, Mary Maline (mother)


Leslie Alexander Wise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 66283
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Central No2, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wise, Elizabeth Ada (wife)


Reginald George Wise   Create Anzac Certificate
Service Number: 247
Place of Birth: Urana, NSW, Australia
Place of Enlistment: Sydney, NSW, Australia
Next of Kin: Wise, Thomas